1930–31 Hong Kong First Division League

Last updated
Hong Kong First Division
Season1930–31
Champions South China (2nd title)
Matches played110
Goals scored407 (3.7 per match)
1931–32

The 1930–31 Hong Kong First Division League season was the 23rd since its establishment.

League table

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 South China (C)2017126920+4935
2Kowloon FC2012534728+1929
3Argylis2013254332+1128
4Royal Navy2011276339+2424
5South Wales Borderers2011273626+1024
6Chinese Athletic Association2010193527+821
7Club de Recreio2091103138719
8Royal Garrison Artillery20611321543313
9 HKFC 20431315483311
10Police20421425391410
11St. Joseph's2030172256346
Source: rsssf.com
(C) Champion.

Related Research Articles

Hong Kong FA Cup

Hong Kong FA Cup is a knockout cup competition in Hong Kong football, run by and named after The Hong Kong Football Association. The first edition of the competition was held in 1975, before then the cup was known as the Golden Jubilee Cup. The current season is the 33rd edition of the event. 11 different teams have won the cup with 10-time champions South China being the most successful.

The 1998 Lunar New Year Cup was a football tournament held in Hong Kong over the first and fourth day of the Chinese New Year holiday.

The 2002–03 Hong Kong First Division League season was the 91st since its establishment.

The 1908–09 Hong Kong Football League was the inaugural season of Hong Kong Football League, also recognized as the inaugural season of Hong Kong First Division.

The 1971–72 Hong Kong First Division League season was the 61st since its establishment.

The 1972–73 Hong Kong First Division League season was the 62nd since its establishment.

The 1976–77 Hong Kong First Division League season was the 66th since its establishment.

The 1977–78 Hong Kong First Division League season was the 67th since its establishment.

The 1978–79 Hong Kong First Division League season was the 68th since its establishment.

The 1984–85 Hong Kong First Division League season was the 74th since its establishment.

The 1991–92 Hong Kong First Division League season was the 81st since its establishment.

The 1994–95 Hong Kong First Division League season was the 83rd since its establishment.

The 1951–52 Hong Kong First Division League season was the 41st since its establishment.

The 1953–54 Hong Kong First Division League season was the 43rd since its establishment.

The 1955–56 Hong Kong First Division League season was the 45th since its establishment.

The 1957–58 Hong Kong First Division League season was the 47th since its establishment.

The 1960–61 Hong Kong First Division League season was the 50th since its establishment.

The 1962–63 Hong Kong First Division League season was the 52nd since its establishment.

The 1967–68 Hong Kong First Division League season was the 57th since its establishment.

The 1968–69 Hong Kong First Division League season was the 58th since its establishment.

References