2012–13 Hong Kong First Division League

Last updated
Red MR First Division League
Season2012–13
Champions South China
Relegated Tai Po
AFC Cup South China
Kitchee (via play-off)
Matches played90
Goals scored321 (3.57 per match)
Top goalscorer Jaimes McKee
(16 goals)
Biggest home win Citizen 7–3 Wofoo Tai Po
Biggest away win Biu Chun Rangers 2–8 Sun Pegasus
Highest scoring Citizen 7–3 Wofoo Tai Po
Biu Chun Rangers 2–8 Sun Pegasus
Longest winning run5 games
South China
Longest unbeaten run13 games
South China
Longest winless run10 games
Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei
Longest losing run4 games
Citizen
Wofoo Tai Po
Highest attendance4,249 [1]
South China 1–0 Kitchee
Hong Kong Stadium
(Week 4)
Lowest attendance227 [2]
Yokohama FC HK 1–1 Citizen
Siu Sai Wan Sports Ground
(Week 17)
Total attendance89,927
Average attendance999
2013–14

The 2012–13 Hong Kong First Division League , also known as 2012–13 Red MR Hong Kong First Division League for sponsorship reasons, [3] was the 101st since its establishment.

Contents

Kitchee were the defending champions, won their 5th Hong Kong title in the previous season. The season featured 8 teams from the 2011–12 Hong Kong First Division League and two new teams promoted from 2011–12 Hong Kong Second Division League: Kam Fung, which then renamed as Biu Chun Rangers, and Southern District who replace relegated Sham Shui Po and Hong Kong Sapling.

Teams

A total of 10 teams contested the league, including eight sides from the 2011–12 season and two promoted from the 2011–12 Hong Kong Second Division League.

Stadia and locations

Note: Table lists in alphabetical order.

TeamStadiumLocationCapacity
Biu Chun Rangers 1 Sham Shui Po Sports Ground Sham Shui Po 2,194
Citizen Mong Kok Stadium Mong Kok 6,680
Kitchee Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground Tseung Kwan O 3,5002
South China Hong Kong Stadium So Kon Po 40,000
Southern Aberdeen Sports Ground 3 Aberdeen 4,0004
Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei Mong Kok Stadium Mong Kok 6,680
Sun Pegasus 5 Yuen Long Stadium Yuen Long 4,932
Tuen Mun Tuen Mun Tang Shiu Kin Sports Ground Tuen Mun 2,200
Wofoo Tai Po Tai Po Sports Ground Tai Po 3,000
Yokohama FC Hong Kong 6 Siu Sai Wan Sports Ground Siu Sai Wan 12,000

1 Renamed Biu Chun Rangers, previously known as Kam Fung.
2 The capacity of Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground can be increased to 5,000 if the temporary stand is opened.
3 After successfully gaining the right to play in the 2012–13 Hong Kong First Division League on 8 April 2012, Southern plan to continue using Aberdeen Sports Ground as their home ground in the First Division League. [4]
4 The capacity of Aberdeen Sports Ground is originally 9,000, but only the 4,000-seated main stand is opened for football match.
5 Renamed as Sun Pegasus, previously known as TSW Pegasus.
6 Renamed as Yokohama FC Hong Kong, previously known as Biu Chun Rangers.

Personnel and kits

TeamChairmanHead CoachCaptainKitmakerShirt sponsor
Biu Chun Rangers Flag of Hong Kong.svg Mok Yiu Keung Flag of Hong Kong.svg Chan Hung Ping Flag of Hong Kong.svg Wong Chin Hung Xtep odm
Citizen Flag of Hong Kong.svg Pui Kwan Kay Flag of Hong Kong.svg Chu Kwok Kuen Flag of Nigeria.svg Festus Baise Jako Rasonic
Kitchee Flag of Hong Kong.svg Ken Ng Flag of Spain.svg Josep Gombau Flag of Hong Kong.svg Chu Siu Kei Nike Canon
South China Flag of Macau.svg Steven Lo Flag of Hong Kong.svg Liu Chun Fai Flag of Hong Kong.svg Lee Chi Ho Adidas Panasonic Corporation
Southern Flag of Hong Kong.svg Wong Ling Sun Flag of Hong Kong.svg Fung Hoi Man Flag of Ghana.svg Wisdom Fofo Agbo Nike Motion Media
Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei Flag of Hong Kong.svg Chow Man Leung Flag of Hong Kong.svg Chan Fat Chi Flag of Brazil.svg Roberto Orlando Adidas Sunray Cave
Sun Pegasus Flag of Hong Kong.svg Cheng Ting Kong Flag of Hong Kong.svg Chan Chi Hong Flag of Hong Kong.svg Jaimes McKee Adidas PlayStation
Tuen Mun Flag of Hong Kong.svg Lau Wong Fat Flag of Hong Kong.svg Yan Lik Kin Flag of Hong Kong.svg Li Haiqiang Adidas Hong Kong Motor Inspection
Wofoo Tai Po Flag of Hong Kong.svg Cheung Hok Ming Flag of Hong Kong.svg Cheung Po Chun Flag of Hong Kong.svg Chan Yuk Chi Adidas Lee & Man Paper
Yokohama FC Hong Kong Flag of Japan.svg Hiroshi Onodera Flag of Hong Kong.svg Lee Chi Kin Flag of Japan.svg Tsuyoshi Yoshitake Nike LEOC

Managerial changes

TeamOutgoing managerManner of departureDate of vacancyPosition in tableIncoming managerDate of appointment
South China Flag of Slovakia.svg Ján Kocian Sacked19 May 2012 [5] [6] Pre-season Flag of Hong Kong.svg Liu Chun Fai 9 July 2012 [7]
Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei Flag of Brazil.svg José Ricardo Rambo End of Contract23 May 2012 [8] Flag of Hong Kong.svg Tim Bredbury 1 June 2012 [9]
Yokohama FC HK Flag of Hong Kong.svg Tim Bredbury Signed by Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei 1 June 2012 Flag of Hong Kong.svg Lee Chi Kin
Sun Pegasus Flag of Hong Kong.svg Chan Hiu Ming Sacked14 June 2012 [10] Flag of Hong Kong.svg Chan Ho Yin 10 July 2012 [11]
Rangers Flag of Hong Kong.svg Chan Chi Kwong Flag of Croatia.svg Goran Paulić
Sun Pegasus Flag of Hong Kong.svg Chan Ho Yin Sacked9 October 20126th Flag of Hong Kong.svg Chan Chi Hong
Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei Flag of Hong Kong.svg Tim Bredbury Contract terminated23 October 2012 [12] 9th Flag of Hong Kong.svg Chiu Chung Man

Foreign players

The number of foreign players was restricted to six per team.

ClubVisa 1Visa 2Visa 3Visa 4Visa 5Visa 6
Hong Kong Rangers Flag of Brazil.svg Giovane Silva Flag of Croatia.svg Miroslav Saric Flag of Zambia.svg Sashi Chalwe Flag of Brazil.svg Juninho Flag of Brazil.svg Luciano Silva Flag placeholder.svg
Citizen Flag of Brazil.svg Detinho Flag of Brazil.svg Hélio Flag of Brazil.svg Paulinho Flag of Brazil.svg Gustavo Silva Flag of Brazil.svg Sandro Flag of Japan.svg Yuto Nakamura
Kitchee Flag of Spain.svg Dani Cancela Flag of Spain.svg Pablo Couñago Flag of Spain.svg Yago González Flag of Spain.svg Fernando Recio Flag of Spain.svg Jordi Tarrés Flag of Pakistan.svg Zesh Rehman
South China Flag of Brazil.svg Alessandro Celin Flag of Brazil.svg Dhiego Martins Flag of Brazil.svg Joel Bertoti Padilha Flag of Brazil.svg Itaparica Flag of Brazil.svg Ticão Flag of Chinese Taipei for Olympic games.svg Victor Chou
Southern Flag of Cameroon.svg Paul Ngue Flag of Spain.svg Jonathan Carril Flag of Spain.svg Rubén López Flag of Spain.svg Lander Panera Flag of Spain.svg Dieguito Flag placeholder.svg
Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei Flag of Brazil.svg Roberto Júnior Flag of Cameroon.svg Jean-Jacques Kilama Flag of Guinea.svg Mamadou Barry Flag of Spain.svg José María Flag of Cameroon.svg Yrel Bouet Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg Su Yang
Sun Pegasus Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg Vladimir Karalić Flag of Brazil.svg Paulo Cesar Flag of Cameroon.svg Eugene Mbome Flag of Serbia.svg Igor Miović Flag of Croatia.svg Josip Škorić Flag of South Korea.svg Kim Dong-Ryeol
Tuen Mun Flag of Brazil.svg Beto Flag of Brazil.svg Daniel Flag of Brazil.svg Diego Eli Flag of Brazil.svg Mauricio Flag placeholder.svgFlag placeholder.svg
Wofoo Tai Po Flag of Brazil.svg Clayton Flag of Brazil.svg Naves Aender Flag of Nigeria.svg Alex Akande Flag of Nigeria.svg Caleb Ekwegwo Flag placeholder.svgFlag placeholder.svg
Yokohama FC Hong Kong Flag of Japan.svg Tsuyoshi Yoshitake Flag of Japan.svg Taiki Murai Flag of Montenegro.svg Čedomir Mijanović Flag of Serbia.svg Mirko Teodorović Flag placeholder.svg N/A Flag of Japan.svg Kenji Fukuda

League table

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsQualification or relegation
1 South China (C)1811344621+2536 2014 AFC Champions League Play-off stage
2 Kitchee 189543923+1632 2014 AFC Cup [lower-alpha 1]
3 Tuen Mun 188462931228 2012–13 Hong Kong Season Play-off [lower-alpha 2]
4 Southern 186662427324
5 Sun Pegasus 184953529+621
6 Hong Kong Rangers 1855832522020 [lower-alpha 3]
7 Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei 184862633720 [lower-alpha 3]
8 Citizen 185583127+420 [lower-alpha 3]
9 Yokohama FC Hong Kong 184862534920 [lower-alpha 3]
10 Wofoo Tai Po [lower-alpha 4] (R)1847734441019
2012–13 Hong Kong Season Play-off
Relegation to the 2013–14 Hong Kong Second Division League
Updated to match(es) played on 26 May 2013. Source: [ citation needed ]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored; 5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. Kitchee won the 2012–13 Hong Kong Season Play-off and thus qualified for the 2014 AFC Cup Group stage.
  2. Southern qualified for the play-offs as Kitchee defeated Sun Pegasus in the FA Cup while they have guaranteed a place for the play-offs, meaning the league 4th place qualifies.
  3. 1 2 3 4 HKR 3–3 CIT, HKR 2–2 SUN, HKR 1–1 YHK; CIT 2–3 HKR, CIT 1–2 SUN, CIT 3–0 YHK; SUN 2–2 HKR, SUN 1–1 CIT, SUN 1–1 YHK; YHK 2–4 HKR, YHK 1–1 CIT, YHK 2–0 SUN
  4. Wofoo Tai Po won the 2012–13 Hong Kong Senior Challenge Shield and thus qualified for the 2012–13 Hong Kong Season Play-off along with Southern District whom qualified due to Kitchee winning the FA Cup along with coming runners up in the league.

Positions by round

As there is a special fixture arrangement for rounds 7 and 8, in order to preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included to the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 7, but then played between rounds 8 and 9, it will be added to the standings for round 8.

Team ╲ Round123456789101112131415161718
South China 132112211111111111
Kitchee 211221122222222222
Tuen Mun 747643443333333333
Southern 81010101010977755654444
Sun Pegasus 576767588889577875
Hong Kong Rangers 324434334444445556
Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei 1099999101010101010109101097
Citizen 68888565556791089108
Yokohama FC Hong Kong 953356766676766669
Wofoo Tai Po 4655788999988897810
2014 AFC Cup group stage
2012–13 Hong Kong Season Play-offs
Relegation to 2013–14 Hong Kong Second Division League
Updated to match(es) played on 4 May 2013. Source: hkfa.com

Results table

Home \ Away HKR CIT KIT SCA SOU SUN SPS TMN TPO YHK
Hong Kong Rangers 3–32–71–33–12–22–81–41–41–1
Citizen 2–31–00–10–11–22–10–07–33–0
Kitchee 1–23–21–43–01–14–21–12–22–2
South China 6–12–11–00–03–41–12–15–15–2
Southern 3–13–10–13–22–13–31–12–21–0
Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei 2–21–10–32–23–20–01–23–21–1
Sun Pegasus 1–20–01–10–31–12–04–03–31–2
Tuen Mun 1–00–50–22–13–04–22–41–02–2
Wofoo Tai Po 1–13–11–30–52–11–12–23–12–3
Yokohama FC Hong Kong 2–41–11–41–00–02–01–12–42–2
Updated to match(es) played on 5 May 2013. Source: Fixtures - RedMR First Division League
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Fixtures and results

Round 1

31 August 2012 (2012-08-31) Sun Pegasus 3 – 3 Wofoo Tai Po Yuen Long, New Territories
20:00 (GMT+8) Ng Wai Chiu Soccerball shade.svg 1'
Mckee Soccerball shade.svg 17', 51'
Lee Wai Lun Yellow card.svg 18'
Jone Yellow card.svg 42'
Ng Wai Chiu Yellow card.svg 45'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 19'Yellow card.svg 41' To Hon To
Soccerball shade.svg 53' Lui Chi Hing
Soccerball shade.svg 84' Christian Annan
Yellow card.svg 90' Aender
Stadium: Yuen Long Stadium
(Capatity:4,932)

Attendance: 1,332
Referee: Ng Kai Lam
Assistant referees: Lam Chi Ho, Chung Ming Sang
Fourth official: Yu Chun San
1 September 2012 (2012-09-01) Biu Chun Rangers 3 – 1 Southern Sham Shui Po, Kowloon
14:30 (GMT+8) Komar Soccerball shade.svg 22'
Chak Ting Fung Yellow card.svg 38'
Giovane Soccerball shade.svg 44' (pen.)
Saric Soccerball shade.svg 90+4'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 1' Dieguito
Yellow card.svg 44' Tsang Chiu Tat
Stadium: Sham Shui Po Sports Ground
(Capatity:2,194)

Attendance: 595
Referee: Wong Chi Tang, Charlton
Assistant referees: Poon Ming Fai, Lam Shing Yan
Fourth official: Ng Kai Lam
1 September 2012 (2012-09-01) Citizen 0 – 0 Tuen Mun Mong Kok, Kowloon
17:30 (GMT+8) Sham Kwok Fai Yellow card.svg 21'
Detinho Yellow card.svg 63'
Report Yellow card.svg 67' Yip Tsz Chun
Yellow card.svg 86' Mauricio
Stadium: Mong Kok Stadium
(Capatity:6,680)

Attendance: 1,023
Referee: Liu Kwok Man
Assistant referees: Chan Shui Hung, Ho Wai Sing
Fourth official: Lam Chi Ho
2 September 2012 (2012-09-02) South China 5 – 2 Yokohama FC Hong Kong So Kon Po, Hong Kong Island
14:30 (GMT+8) Dhiego Soccerball shade.svg 7'
Itaparica Soccerball shade.svg 17' (pen.), 62'
Ticão Soccerball shade.svg 32'
Lee Hong Lim Soccerball shade.svg 80'
Tse Yellow card.svg 85'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 4' Yoshitake
Yellow card.svg 16' Leung Kwun Chung
Yellow card.svg 61' Law Chun Bong
Soccerball shade.svg 90' Lee Ka Ho
Stadium: Hong Kong Stadium
(Capatity:40,000)

Attendance: 3,175
Referee: Tong Kui Sum
Assistant referees: Cheng Oi Cho, Lam Nai Kei
Fourth official: Amarjit Singh Sarao
2 September 2012 (2012-09-02) Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei 0 – 3 Kitchee Mong Kok, Kowloon
17:30 (GMT+8) Makhosonke Yellow card.svg 22'
Roberto Yellow card.svg 71'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 51', 88' Carril
Soccerball shade.svg 79' Chan Man Fai
Stadium: Mong Kok Stadium
(Capatity:6,680)

Attendance: 1,818
Referee: Ng Chiu Kok
Assistant referees: Chow Chun Kit, Chung Ming Sang
Fourth official: Ho Wai Sing

Round 2

6 September 2012 (2012-09-06) Kitchee 3 – 2 Citizen Tseung Kwan O, New Territories
20:00 (GMT+8) Cheng Siu Wai Soccerball shade.svg 59'
Lo Kwan Yee Soccerball shade.svg 66'
Lo Chi Kwan Yellow card.svg 85'
Carril Soccerball shade.svg 90' (pen.)
Report Soccerball shade.svg 4', 83' Nakamura
Yellow card.svg 52' Campion
Yellow card.svg 88' So Loi Keung
Yellow card.svg 90' Chiu Chun Kit
Yellow card.svg 90' Hélio
Stadium: Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground
(Capatity:3,500)

Attendance: 733
Referee: Wong Chi Tang, Charlton
Assistant referees: Liu Kwok Man, Chung Ming Sang
Fourth official: Lam Shing Yan, Franky
8 September 2012 (2012-09-08) Tuen Mun 3 – 0 Southern Tuen Mun, New Territories
14:30 (GMT+8) Daniel Soccerball shade.svg 9', 66'Yellow card.svg 69'
Yip Tsz Chun Yellow card.svg 46'
Beto Soccerball shade.svg 57'
Kwok Wing Sun Yellow card.svg 74'
Li Haiqiang Yellow card.svg 85'
Report Yellow card.svg 27' Yellow-red card.svg 49' Chan Ming Kong Stadium: Tuen Mun Tang Siu Kin Sports Ground
(Capatity:2,200)

Attendance: 714
Referee: Ng Kai Lam
Assistant referees: Chan Shui Hung, Yu Chun San
Fourth official: Chan Ming Siu
8 September 2012 (2012-09-08) Sun Pegasus 1 – 2 Biu Chun Rangers Yuen Long, New Territories
17:30 (GMT+8) McKee Soccerball shade.svg 45+1'
Deng Jinghuang Yellow card.svg 50'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 21', 30' Saric Stadium: Yuen Long Stadium
(Capatity:4,932)

Attendance: 549
Referee: Tong Kui Sum
Assistant referees: Ho Wai Sing, Lam Nai Kei
Fourth official: Cheng Oi Cho
9 September 2012 (2012-09-09) Wofoo Tai Po 2 – 3 Yokohama FC Hong Kong Tai Po, New Territories
14:30 (GMT+8) Li Shu Yeung Yellow card.svg 8' Yellow-red card.svg 57'
Alex Soccerball shade.svg 34'Yellow card.svg 35'
Che Run Qiu Yellow card.svg 54'
Aender Soccerball shade.svg 60' (pen.)
Report Soccerball shade.svg 13'Yellow card.svg 44' Leung Kwun Chung
Soccerball shade.svg 33' (pen.) Yoshitake
Yellow card.svg 62' Tsang Man Fai
Soccerball shade.svg 81' Lee Ka Yiu
Yellow card.svg 82' Wong Wai
Stadium: Tai Po Sports Ground
(Capatity:3,000)

Attendance: 814
Referee: Ng Chiu Kok
Assistant referees: Chow Chun Kit, Lam Shing Yan, Franky
Fourth official: Yau Ho Fai, Leo
9 September 2012 (2012-09-09) Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei 2 – 2 South China Mong Kok, Kowloon
17:30 (GMT+8) Barry Soccerball shade.svg 15'
Diaz Yellow card.svg 29'
Leung Tsz Chun Yellow card.svg 32'
Cheung Kin Fung Yellow card.svg 37'
Cheung Kwok Ming Soccerball shade.svg 67'
Wong Chun Ho Yellow card.svg 83'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 6' Lee Chi Ho
Yellow card.svg 23' Sealy
Yellow card.svg 41' Kwok Kin Pong
Soccerball shade.svg 58' Leandro
Yellow card.svg 90' Cheng Lai Hin
Yellow card.svg 90' Yapp Hung Fai
Stadium: Mong Kok Stadium
(Capatity:6,680)

Attendance: 3333
Referee: Cheng Oi Cho
Assistant referees: Lam Chi Ho, Poon Ming Fai
Fourth official: Ho Wai Sing

Round 3

13 September 2012 (2012-09-13) Kitchee 3 – 0 Southern Tseung Kwan O, New Territories
20:00 (GMT+8) Lam Ka Wai Soccerball shade.svg 17'
Cheng Siu Wai Soccerball shade.svg 76'
Tsang Kam To Soccerball shade.svg 87'
Report Yellow card.svg 43' Fofo Stadium: Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground
(Capatity:3,500)

Attendance: 601
Referee: Cheng Oi Cho
Assistant referees: Lam Chi Ho, Lam Nai Kei
Fourth official: Luk Kin Sun
15 September 2012 (2012-09-15) Tuen Mun 2 – 4 Sun Pegasus Tuen Mun, New Territories
14:30 (GMT+8) Diego Yellow card.svg 29'
Daniel Soccerball shade.svg 39'
Law Ka Lok Yellow card.svg 73'
Chao Pengfei Soccerball shade.svg 77'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 10', 90' McKee
Yellow card.svg 51'Soccerball shade.svg 79' Sandro
Soccerball shade.svg 67' Deng Jinghuang
Yellow card.svg 74' Mbome
Stadium: Tuen Mun Tang Siu Kin Sports Ground
(Capatity:2,200)

Attendance: 919
Referee: Liu Kwok Man
Assistant referees: Chow Chun Kit, Yu Chun San
Fourth official: Chan Ming Siu
15 September 2012 (2012-09-15) South China 2 – 1 Citizen So Kon Po, Hong Kong Island
17:30 (GMT+8) Lee Chi Ho Yellow card.svg 47'Soccerball shade.svg 52'
Itaparica Soccerball shade.svg 77'
Ticão Yellow card.svg 79'
Bai He Yellow card.svg 81'
Sealy Yellow card.svg 88'
Cheng Lai Hin Yellow card.svg 90'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 59' (o.g.) Itaparica
Yellow card.svg 81' So Loi Keung
Yellow card.svg 89' Paulinho
Stadium: Hong Kong Stadium
(Capatity:40,000)

Attendance: 2,005
Referee: Tong Kui Sum
Assistant referees: Ng Chiu Kok, Ho Wai Sing
Fourth official: Lam Shing Yan, Franky
16 September 2012 (2012-09-16) Biu Chun Rangers 1 – 4 Wofoo Tai Po Sham Shui Po, Kowloon
14:30 (GMT+8) Liu Songwei Red card.svg 61'
Leung Hing Kit Yellow card.svg 77'
Lam Hok Hei Soccerball shade.svg 87'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 6', 13', 21' Alex
Yellow card.svg 40' Yellow-red card.svg 58' Annan
Soccerball shade.svg 67' Aender
Stadium: Sham Shui Po Sports Ground
(Capatity:2,194)

Attendance: 625
Referee: Ng Kai Lam
Assistant referees: Chan Shui Hung, Chung Ming Sang
Fourth official: Yu Chun San
16 September 2012 (2012-09-16) Yokohama FC Hong Kong 2 – 0 Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei Siu Sai Wan, Hong Kong Island
17:30 (GMT+8) Lam Ngai Tong Yellow card.svg 38'
Lau Cheuk Hin Soccerball shade.svg 67', 84'
Mirko Yellow card.svg 79'
Report Yellow card.svg 45' Li Hang Wui
Yellow card.svg 78' Leung Tsz Chun
Stadium: Siu Sai Wan Sports Ground
(Capatity:12,000)

Attendance: 795
Referee: Wong Chi Tang, Charlton
Assistant referees: Cheng Oi Cho, Poon Ming Fai
Fourth official: Lam Chi Ho

Round 4

29 September 2012 (2012-09-29) Southern 2 – 2 Wofoo Tai Po Aberdeen, Hong Kong Island
14:30 (GMT+8) Chui Yiu Chung Yellow card.svg 12'
Landon Yellow card.svg 42'Soccerball shade.svg 54'
Rubén López Soccerball shade.svg 86'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 21' Alex
Soccerball shade.svg 23' Annan
Stadium: Aberdeen Sports Ground
(Capatity:4,0001)

Attendance: 803
Referee: Liu Kwok Man
Assistant referees: Ho Wai Sing, Poon Ming Fai
Fourth official: Sarao, Amarjit Singh
29 September 2012 (2012-09-29) South China 1 – 0 Kitchee So Kon Po, Hong Kong Island
17:30 (GMT+8) Leandro Yellow card.svg 5'
Ticão Yellow card.svg 45'
Dhiego Martins Soccerball shade.svg 90+8'Yellow card.svg 73' Yellow-red card.svg 90+8'
Tse Yellow card.svg 81'
Lee Wai Lim Yellow card.svg 90+9'
Report Yellow card.svg 8' Lo Kwan Yee
Yellow card.svg 45' Chu Siu Kei
Yellow card.svg 90+1' Dani
Yellow card.svg 90+6' Lam Ka Wai
Stadium: Hong Kong Stadium
(Capatity:40,000)

Attendance: 4,249
Referee: Ng Chiu Kok
Assistant referees: Chow Chun Kit, Chung Ming Sang
Fourth official: Lam Shing Yan, Franky
30 September 2012 (2012-09-30) Tuen Mun 2 – 2 Yokohama FC Hong Kong Tuen Mun, New Territories
14:30 (GMT+8) Lai Yiu Cheong Soccerball shade.svg 64'
Mauricio Soccerball shade.svg 70'
Li Haiqiang Yellow card.svg 71'
Daniel Yellow card.svg 90'
Report Yellow card.svg 12' Mijanović
Soccerball shade.svg 32' Lee Ka Yiu
Yellow card.svg 37' Lam Ngai Tong
Yellow card.svg 59' Law Chun Bong
Yellow card.svg 63' Mirko
Soccerball shade.svg 86' (pen.) Yoshitake
Stadium: Tuen Mun Tang Siu Kin Sports Ground
(Capatity:2,200)

Attendance: 969
Referee: Ng Kai Lam
Assistant referees: Poon Ming Fai, Yu Chun San
Fourth official: Tong Kui Sum
30 September 2012 (2012-09-30) Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei 2 – 2 Biu Chun Rangers Mong Kok, Kowloon
17:30 (GMT+8) Zhang Chunhui Red card.svg 10'
Kilama Red card.svg 40'
Wong Chun Ho Yellow card.svg 67'
Ho Kwok Chuen Yellow card.svg 72'
Bamnjo Soccerball shade.svg 81' (o.g.)
Barry Soccerball shade.svg 86'
Report Yellow card.svg 9' Liu Songwei
Soccerball shade.svg 13' (pen.) Giovane
Yellow card.svg 63' Bemnjo
Soccerball shade.svg 76' Lam Hok Hei
Stadium: Mong Kok Stadium
(Capatity:6,680)

Attendance: 645
Referee: Chan Shui Hung
Assistant referees: Chow Chun Kit, Lam Shing Yan, Franky
Fourth official: Luk Kin Sun
1 October 2012 (2012-10-01) Citizen 2 – 1 Sun Pegasus Mong Kok, Kowloon
14:30 (GMT+8) Detinho Soccerball shade.svg 75'
Sham Kwok Keung Soccerball shade.svg 78'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 31' McKee
Yellow card.svg 88' Mbome
Stadium: Mong Kok Stadium
(Capatity:6,680)

Attendance: 1,094
Referee: Tong Kui Sum
Assistant referees: Lam Nai Kei, Ho Wai Sing
Fourth official: Ng Kai Lam

Round 5

5 October 2012 (2012-10-05) Citizen 2 – 3 Biu Chun Rangers Mong Kok, Kowloon
20:00 (GMT+8) Campion Soccerball shade.svg 41' (pen.)
Sham Kwok Fai Yellow card.svg 42'
Detinho Soccerball shade.svg 69'
Festus Yellow card.svg 89'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 73' Lam Hok Hei
Yellow card.svg 74'Soccerball shade.svg 85' Yeung Chi Lun
Soccerball shade.svg 90'Yellow card.svg 90' Saric
Stadium: Mong Kok Stadium
(Capatity:6,680)

Attendance: 488
Referee: Ng Chiu Kok
Assistant referees: Lam Chi Ho, Chung Ming Sang
Fourth official: Yu Chun San
6 October 2012 (2012-10-06) Southern 3 – 3 Sun Pegasus Aberdeen, Hong Kong Island
14:30 (GMT+8) Carril Soccerball shade.svg 23'
Rubén López Soccerball shade.svg 75'
Chow Ka Wa Soccerball shade.svg 78'
Landon Ling Yellow card.svg 80'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 28', 73' Ju Yingzhi
Soccerball shade.svg 39' Ng Wai Chiu
Stadium: Aberdeen Sports Ground
(Capatity:4,0001)

Attendance: 403
Referee: Cheng Oi Cho
Assistant referees: Chan Shui Hung, Lam Shing Yan, Franky
Fourth official: Yu Kin Fung
6 October 2012 (2012-10-06) Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei 1 – 2 Tuen Mun Mong Kok, Kowloon
17:30 (GMT+8) Mauricio Soccerball shade.svg 22' (o.g.)
Wong Chun Ho Yellow card.svg 37'
Li Hang Wui Yellow card.svg 51'
Report Yellow card.svg 30' Chow Cheuk Fung
Soccerball shade.svg 32' Beto
Soccerball shade.svg 35'Yellow card.svg 81' Ling Cong
Stadium: Mong Kok Stadium
(Capatity:6,680)

Attendance: 751
Referee: Liu Kwok Man
Assistant referees: Chow Chun Kit, Poon Ming Fai
Fourth official: Ho Wai Sing
7 October 2012 (2012-10-07) Wofoo Tai Po 0 – 5 South China Tai Po, New Territories
14:30 (GMT+8) Aender Yellow card.svg 45' Report Soccerball shade.svg 6', 54' Lee Hong Lim
Soccerball shade.svg 13' Itaparica
Yellow card.svg 14' Luk Chi Ho
Yellow card.svg 15' Kwok Kin Pong
Yellow card.svg 21' Ticão
Soccerball shade.svg 29', 72' Au Yeung Yiu Chung
Yellow card.svg 37' Cheng Lai Hin
Stadium: Tai Po Sports Ground
(Capatity:3,000)

Attendance: 1,723
Referee: Ng Kai Lam
Assistant referees: Lam Nai Kei, Yu Chun San
Fourth official: Chan Ming Siu
7 October 2012 (2012-10-07) Yokohama FC Hong Kong 1 – 4 Kitchee Mong Kok, Kowloon
17:30 (GMT+8) Law Chun Bong Red card.svg 14'
Lee Ka Ho Yellow card.svg 49' Yellow-red card.svg 58'
Yoshitake Yellow card.svg 58'Soccerball shade.svg 90'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 25', 35' Chu Siu Kei
Soccerball shade.svg 51', 77' Yago
Yellow card.svg 58' Cheng Siu Wai
Stadium: Mong Kok Stadium 2
(Capatity:6,680)

Attendance: 1,895
Referee: Ng Chiu Kok
Assistant referees: Cheng Oi Cho, Lam Chi Ho
Fourth official: Lau Fong Hei

Round 6

20 October 2012 (2012-10-20) Tuen Mun 1 – 0 Biu Chun Rangers Tuen Mun, New Territories
14:30 (GMT+8) Mauricio Yellow card.svg 8'
Li Haiqiang Yellow card.svg 18'
Daniel Soccerball shade.svg 46'
Kwok Wing Sun Yellow card.svg 84'
Ling Cong Yellow card.svg 87'
Report Yellow card.svg 9' Liu Songwei
Yellow card.svg 84' Akosah
Yellow card.svg 90+2' Yeung Chi Lun
Stadium: Tuen Mun Tang Siu Kin Sports Ground
(Capatity:2,200)

Attendance: 619
Referee: Ng Kai Lam
Assistant referees: Chan Shui Hung, Chow Chun Kit
Fourth official: Sarao, Amarjit Singh
20 October 2012 (2012-10-20) South China 0 – 0 Southern So Kon Po, Hong Kong Island
17:30 (GMT+8) Tse Yellow card.svg 33' Report Yellow card.svg 49' Ip Chung Long
Yellow card.svg 57' Carril
Yellow card.svg 74' Rubén López
Yellow card.svg 90+4' Tsui Yiu Chung
Stadium: Hong Kong Stadium
(Capatity:40,000)

Attendance: 1,476
Referee: Tong Kui Sum
Assistant referees: Cheng Oi Cho, Poon Ming Fai
Fourth official: Lam Nai Kei
21 October 2012 (2012-10-21) Wofoo Tai Po 1 – 1 Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei Tai Po, New Territories
14:30 (GMT+8) Alex Soccerball shade.svg 34'
Wong Yim Kwan Yellow card.svg 51'
Lui Chi Hing Yellow card.svg 90'
Report Yellow card.svg 12' Cheung Kwok Ming
Yellow card.svg 53' Roberto
Soccerball shade.svg 58' Barry
Yellow card.svg 88' Kilama
Stadium: Tai Po Sports Ground
(Capatity:3,000)

Attendance: 580
Referee: Liu Kwok Man
Assistant referees: Ng Kai Lam, Ho Wai Sing
Fourth official: Lo Yuk Ming Ricky
21 October 2012 (2012-10-21) Kitchee 4 – 2 Sun Pegasus Tseung Kwan O, New Territories
17:30 (GMT+8) Jordi Soccerball shade.svg 39', 66'
Couñago Soccerball shade.svg 64', 77'
Liu Quankun Yellow card.svg 82'
Report Yellow card.svg 29' Mbome
Yellow card.svg 42' Li Jian
Soccerball shade.svg 57', 63' McKee
Yellow card.svg 88' Lee Wai Lun
Yellow card.svg 89' Chuck Yiu Kwok
Stadium: Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground
(Capatity:3,500)

Attendance: 850
Referee: Ng Chiu Kok
Assistant referees: Chow Chun Kit, Chung Ming Sang
Fourth official: Yu Chun San
23 October 2012 (2012-10-23) Citizen 3 – 0 Yokohama FC Hong Kong Mong Kok, Kowloon
14:30 (GMT+8) Festus Yellow card.svg 33'Soccerball shade.svg 65'
Detinho Soccerball shade.svg 52'
Tam Lok Hin Yellow card.svg 74'Soccerball shade.svg 90'
Report Yellow card.svg 12' Leung Kwok Wai Stadium: Mong Kok Stadium
(Capatity:6,680)

Attendance: 1,231
Referee: Cheng Oi Cho
Assistant referees: Chan Shui Hung, Lam Nai Kei
Fourth official: Lam Chi Ho

Round 7

26 October 2012 (2012-10-26) Yokohama FC Hong Kong 2 – 4 Biu Chun Rangers Siu Sai Wan, Hong Kong Island
20:00 (GMT+8) Yoshitake Soccerball shade.svg 40'
Wong Wai Soccerball shade.svg 64'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 15' Akosah
Soccerball shade.svg 36', 63' Lam Hok Hei
Soccerball shade.svg 41' Giovane
Yellow card.svg 43' Chan Siu Yuen
Yellow card.svg 90+2' Chak Ting Fung
Stadium: Siu Sai Wan Sports Ground
(Capatity:12,000)

Attendance: 264
Referee: Tong Kui Sum
Assistant referees: Lam Chi Ho, Chung Ming Sang
Fourth official: Luk Kin Sun
3 November 2012 (2012-11-03) Southern 3 – 1 Citizen Aberdeen, Hong Kong Island
14:30 (GMT+8) Dieguito Soccerball shade.svg 22'Yellow card.svg 61'
Landon Ling Soccerball shade.svg 44'Yellow card.svg 50'
Carril Yellow card.svg 55'Soccerball shade.svg 69'
Chan Cheuk Kwong Yellow card.svg 83'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 2' Hélio
Yellow card.svg 77' Chiu Chun Kit
Yellow card.svg 89' Henry
Stadium: Aberdeen Sports Ground
(Capatity:4,0001)

Attendance: 385
Referee: Ng Chiu Kok
Assistant referees: Chan Shui Hung, Poon Ming Fai
Fourth official: Sarao, Amarjit Singh
3 November 2012 (2012-11-03) Sun Pegasus 2 – 0 Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei Yuen Long, New Territories
17:30 (GMT+8) Thiago Yellow card.svg 26'
Juninho Yellow card.svg 70'
Mbome Soccerball shade.svg 75'
Tong Kin Man Soccerball shade.svg 79'
Report Yellow card.svg 43' Cheung Kwok Ming Stadium: Yuen Long Stadium
(Capatity:4,932)

Attendance: 529
Referee: Ng Kai Lam
Assistant referees: Ho Wai Sing, Chung Ming Sang
Fourth official: Yu Chun San
4 November 2012 (2012-11-04) Wofoo Tai Po 1 – 3 Kitchee Tai Po, New Territories
14:30 (GMT+8) Li Shu Yeung Soccerball shade.svg 60'
Jing Teng Red card.svg 88'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 5' (pen.), 45' Couñago
Soccerball shade.svg 90' Jordi
Stadium: Tai Po Sports Ground
(Capatity:3,000)

Attendance: 920
Referee: Tong Kui Sum
Assistant referees: Chow Chun Kit, Lam Nai Kei
Fourth official: Wong Yin Wai
11 November 2012 (2012-11-11) South China 2 – 1 Tuen Mun So Kon Po, Hong Kong Island
14:30 (GMT+8) Luk Chi Ho Soccerball shade.svg 34'
Ticão Yellow card.svg 43' Yellow-red card.svg 90'
Itaparica Soccerball shade.svg 62'
Mauro Yellow card.svg 81'
Lee Hong Lim Yellow card.svg 90'
Report Yellow card.svg 16' Daniel
Yellow card.svg 44' Kwok Wing Sun
Soccerball shade.svg 45'Yellow card.svg 78' Mauricio
Yellow card.svg 83' Diego
Stadium: Hong Kong Stadium
(Capatity:40,000)

Attendance: 1,977
Referee: Tong Kui Sum
Assistant referees: Poon Ming Fai, Yu Chun San
Fourth official: Sarao, Amarjit Singh

Round 8

27 October 2012 (2012-10-27) Kitchee 1 – 1 Tuen Mun Tseung Kwan O, New Territories
14:30 (GMT+8) Spitz Yellow card.svg 10'
Jordi Soccerball shade.svg 24'
Lo Kwan Yee Yellow card.svg 90'
Report Yellow card.svg 39' Kwok Wing Sun
Soccerball shade.svg 78' Yip Tsz Chun
Yellow card.svg 86' Daniel
Yellow card.svg 88' Mauricio
Yellow card.svg 90' Cheung Yiu Ting
Stadium: Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground
(Capatity:3,500)

Attendance: 849
Referee: Cheng Oi Cho
Assistant referees: Liu Kwok Man, Poon Ming Fai
Fourth official: Lam Shing Yan, Franky
4 November 2012 (2012-11-04) Biu Chun Rangers 1 – 3 South China Mong Kok, Kowloon
14:30 (GMT+8) Bamnjo Soccerball shade.svg 31'Yellow card.svg 33' Yellow-red card.svg
Miroslav Yellow card.svg 86'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 9' Mauro
Soccerball shade.svg 36' Dhiego
Soccerball shade.svg 83' Chan Wai Ho
Stadium: Mong Kok Stadium 3
(Capatity:6,680)

Attendance: 1,738
Referee: Cheng Oi Cho
Assistant referees: Lam Shing Yan, Yu Chun San
Fourth official: Ho Wai Sing
10 November 2012 (2012-11-10) Southern 2 – 1 Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei Aberdeen, Hong Kong Island
14:30 (GMT+8) Landon Ling Soccerball shade.svg 18'Yellow card.svg 47'
Ip Chung Long Soccerball shade.svg 70'
Report Yellow card.svg 44' Barry
Yellow card.svg 64' Diaz
Yellow card.svg 82' Cheung Chi Yung
Soccerball shade.svg 88' Leung Tsz Chun
Yellow card.svg 90+1' Pak Wing Chak
Yellow card.svg 90+3' Cheung Kin Fung
Stadium: Aberdeen Sports Ground
(Capatity:4,0001)

Attendance: 523
Referee: Chan Shui Hung
Assistant referees: Chow Chun Kit, Luk Kin Sun
Fourth official: Lam Shing Yan Franky
10 November 2012 (2012-11-10) Sun Pegasus 1 – 2 Yokohama FC Hong Kong Yuen Long, New Territories
17:30 (GMT+8) Thiago Soccerball shade.svg 11'
Ju Yingzhi Yellow card.svg 50'
Deng Jinghuang Yellow card.svg 81'
Mbome Yellow card.svg 86'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 44', 74' Yoshitake
Yellow card.svg 47' Fong Pak Lun
Yellow card.svg 81' Yellow-red card.svg 90+3' Lau Cheuk Hin
Stadium: Yuen Long Stadium
(Capatity:4,932)

Attendance: 424
Referee: Ho Wai Sing
Assistant referees: Tong Kui Sum, Chung Ming Sang
Fourth official: Yu Chun San
11 November 2012 (2012-11-11) Citizen 7 – 3 Wofoo Tai Po Mong Kok, Kowloon
17:30 (GMT+8) Festus Soccerball shade.svg 20'Yellow card.svg 60'
Tam Lok Hin Yellow card.svg 28'
Nakamura Soccerball shade.svg 36', 90'
Detinho Soccerball shade.svg 48', 71', 72'
Sham Kwok Keung Soccerball shade.svg 75'
Hélio Yellow card.svg 76'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 40' Annan
Soccerball shade.svg 42', 45+1' Alex
Stadium: Mong Kok Stadium
(Capatity:6,680)

Attendance: 757
Referee: Cheng Oi Cho
Assistant referees: Chow Chun Kit, Chung Ming Sang
Fourth official: Ho Wai Sing

Round 9

20 December 2012 (2012-12-20) Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei 1 – 1 Citizen Mong Kok, Kowloon
20:00 (GMT+8) Cheung Kwok Ming Yellow card.svg 66'
Barry Soccerball shade.svg 84'
Report Yellow card.svg 58'Soccerball shade.svg 71' Hélio
Yellow card.svg 90+3' Festus
Stadium: Mong Kok Stadium
(Capatity:6,680)

Attendance: 318
Referee: Liu Kwok Man
Assistant referees: Chow Chun Kit, Lau Fong Hei
Fourth official: Luk Kin Sun
22 December 2012 (2012-12-22) Yokohama FC Hong Kong 0 – 0 Southern Siu Sai Wan, Hong Kong Island
14:30 (GMT+8) Mijanović Yellow card.svg 69' Report Yellow card.svg 29' Tsang Chiu Tat
Yellow card.svg 88' Dieguito
Stadium: Siu Sai Wan Sports Ground
(Capatity:12,000)

Attendance: 549
Referee: Cheng Oi Cho
Assistant referees: Lam Chi Ho, Liu Kwok Man
Fourth official: Yau Tsz Yeung
22 December 2012 (2012-12-22) Sun Pegasus 0 – 3 South China Yuen Long, New Territories
17:30 (GMT+8) Lo Chun Kit Yellow card.svg 28'
Ng Wai Chiu Yellow card.svg 31'
Ngan Lok Fung Yellow card.svg 50'
Thiago Yellow card.svg 73'
Report Yellow card.svg 60' Ticão
Soccerball shade.svg 65' Kwok Kin Pong
Soccerball shade.svg 79' Cheng Lai Hin
Soccerball shade.svg 85' Lee Wai Lim
Yellow card.svg 90+1' Joel
Stadium: Yuen Long Stadium
(Capatity:4,932)

Attendance: 1,616
Referee: Ng Chiu Kok
Assistant referees: Ho Wai Sing, Chung Ming Sang
Fourth official: Lam Shing Yan
23 December 2012 (2012-12-23) Tuen Mun 1 – 0 Wofoo Tai Po Tuen Mun, New Territories
14:30 (GMT+8) Xie Silida Yellow card.svg 25'
Beto Soccerball shade.svg 32'
Lai Yiu Cheong Yellow card.svg 65'
Wong Chi Chung Yellow card.svg 72' Yellow-red card.svg 82'
Kwok Wing Sun Yellow card.svg 84'
Report Yellow card.svg 6' Chen Liming
Red card.svg 30' Li Hon Ho
Stadium: Tuen Mun Tang Siu Kin Sports Ground
(Capatity:2,200)

Attendance: 638
Referee: Ng Kai Lam
Assistant referees: Chow Chun Kit, Luk Kin Sun
Fourth official: Ho Wai Sing
23 December 2012 (2012-12-23) Biu Chun Rangers 2 – 7 Kitchee Mong Kok, Kowloon
17:30 (GMT+8) Giovane Soccerball shade.svg 36'
Liu Songwei Soccerball shade.svg 56'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 3', 79' (pen.) Couñago
Soccerball shade.svg 13', 41' Jordi
Soccerball shade.svg 47' Cheng Siu Wai
Soccerball shade.svg 72' Liu Quankun
Soccerball shade.svg 86' Chu Siu Kei
Stadium: Mong Kok Stadium 3
(Capatity:6,680)

Attendance: 2,643
Referee: Tong Kui Sum
Assistant referees: Lam Shing Yan, Poon Ming Fai
Fourth official: Cheng Oi Cho

Round 10

18 January 2013 (2013-01-18) South China 5 – 1 Wofoo Tai Po So Kon Po, Hong Kong Island
20:00 (GMT+8) Lee Hong Lim Soccerball shade.svg 25'
Chak Ting Fung Yellow card.svg 27'
Itaparica Soccerball shade.svg 39' (pen.)
Ticão Yellow card.svg 43'Soccerball shade.svg 65'Yellow card.svg 66' Red card.svg
Joel Yellow card.svg 50'
Au Yeung Yiu Chung Soccerball shade.svg 58', 71'Yellow card.svg 59'
Report Yellow card.svg 35' Lui Chi Hing
Yellow card.svg 58' Li Shu Yeung
Soccerball shade.svg 86' Alex
Stadium: Hong Kong Stadium
(Capatity:40,000)

Attendance: 1,269
Referee: Cheng Oi Cho
Assistant referees: Chan Shui Hung, Lam Nai Kei
Fourth official: Tong Kui Sum
19 January 2013 (2013-01-19) Tuen Mun 4 – 2 Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei Tuen Mun, New Territories
14:30 (GMT+8) Beto Soccerball shade.svg 30' (pen.), 33'
Xie Silida Yellow card.svg 60'
Daniel Soccerball shade.svg 73'Yellow card.svg 83'
Li Haiqiang Yellow card.svg 75'
Chao Pengfei Soccerball shade.svg 84'
Mauricio Yellow card.svg 90'
Report Yellow card.svg 28' Zhang Chunhui
Yellow card.svg 32' Pak Wing Chak
Soccerball shade.svg 49' Diaz
Yellow card.svg 84' Leung Ka Hai
Stadium: Tuen Mun Tang Siu Kin Sports Ground
(Capatity:2,200)

Attendance: 665
Referee: Ho Wai Sing
Assistant referees: Chow Chun Kit, Yu Chun San
Fourth official: Luk Kin Sun
19 January 2013 (2013-01-19) Sun Pegasus 1 – 1 Southern Yuen Long, New Territories
17:30 (GMT+8) Lee Wai Lun Yellow card.svg 34'
Xu Deshuai Yellow card.svg 39'Soccerball shade.svg 88'
Report Yellow card.svg 7' Lander
Soccerball shade.svg 33' Dieguito
Yellow card.svg 39' Landon Ling
Stadium: Yuen Long Stadium
(Capatity:4,932)

Attendance: 460
Referee: Tong Kui Sum
Assistant referees: Chung Ming Sang, Amarjit Singh Sarao
Fourth official: Cheng Oi Cho
20 January 2013 (2013-01-20) Biu Chun Rangers 3 – 3 Citizen Sham Shui Po, Kowloon
14:30 (GMT+8) Leung Hing Kit Red card.svg 33'
Bamnjo Yellow card.svg 53'
Giovane Soccerball shade.svg 57', 90+5'
Lau Nim Yat Yellow card.svg 78'
Cheng King Ho Soccerball shade.svg 86'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 35' Featus
Yellow card.svg 37' Sandro
Yellow card.svg 63' Chan Hin Kwong
Yellow card.svg 67'Soccerball shade.svg 79', 81' Sham Kwok Keung
Stadium: Sham Shui Po Sports Ground
(Capatity:2,194)

Attendance: 453
Referee: Liu Kwok Man
Assistant referees: Chan Shui Hung, Poon Ming Fai
Fourth official: Ho Wai Sing
20 January 2013 (2013-01-20) Kitchee 2 – 2 Yokohama FC Hong Kong Tseung Kwan O, New Territories
17:30 (GMT+8) Jordi Soccerball shade.svg 2'
Recio Yellow card.svg 9'
Yago Soccerball shade.svg 82'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 22'Yellow card.svg 90+3' Yellow-red card.svg 90+6' Yoshitake
Yellow card.svg 40' Mirko
Soccerball shade.svg 54' Mijanović
Yellow card.svg 64' Chan Siu Kwan
Stadium: Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground
(Capatity:3,500)

Attendance: 759
Referee: Ng Chiu Kok
Assistant referees: Chung Ming Sang, Lam Shing Yan Franky
Fourth official: Chow Chun Kit

Round 11

31 January 2013 (2013-01-31) Kitchee 1 – 2 Biu Chun Rangers Tseung Kwan O, New Territories
20:00 (GMT+8) Chu Siu Kei Soccerball shade.svg 53'
Yago Yellow card.svg 59'
Tsang Chi Hau Yellow card.svg 67'
Report Yellow card.svg 41' Juninho
Soccerball shade.svg 62' Giovane
Soccerball shade.svg 68' Saric
Stadium: Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground
(Capatity:3,500)

Attendance: 457
Referee: Cheng Oi Cho
Assistant referees: Chan Shui Hung, Chung Ming Sang
Fourth official: Lui Siu Chuen
1 February 2013 (2013-02-01)Rescheduled Citizen 1 – 2 Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei Mong Kok, Kowloon
20:00 (GMT+8) Wong Yiu Fu Yellow card.svg 16'
Zhang Chunhui Soccerball shade.svg 37' (o.g.)
Gustavo Yellow card.svg 51'
Sandro Yellow card.svg 79'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 24' Diaz
Soccerball shade.svg 43' Roberto
Yellow card.svg 90+4' Chow Kwok Wai
Stadium: Mong Kok Stadium
(Capatity:6,680)

Attendance: 408
Referee: Ng Kai Lam
Assistant referees: Lam Chi Ho, Yau Tsz Yeung
Fourth official: Ho Wai Sing
2 February 2013 (2013-02-02) Southern 1 – 0 Yokohama FC Hong Kong Aberdeen, Hong Kong Island
14:30 (GMT+8) Carril Soccerball shade.svg 6'Yellow card.svg 90+4'
Fofo Yellow card.svg 70'
Chan Cheuk Kwong Yellow card.svg 78'
Chiu Yu Ming Yellow card.svg 84'
Cheng Chi Wing Yellow card.svg 87'
Report Yellow card.svg 28' Law Chun Bong
Yellow card.svg 66' Chan Siu Kwan
Yellow card.svg 88' Leung Kwok Wai
Yellow card.svg 90+3' Leung Kwun Chung
Yellow card.svg 90+5' Mijanović
Stadium: Aberdeen Sports Ground
(Capatity:4,0001)

Attendance: 487
Referee: Ho Wai Sing
Assistant referees: Chan Shui Hung, Lam Nai Kei
Fourth official: Yu Chun San
2 February 2013 (2013-02-02) South China 1 – 1 Sun Pegasus So Kon Po, Hong Kong Island
17:30 (GMT+8) Kwok Kin Pong Yellow card.svg 13'
Dhiego Soccerball shade.svg 90+1'
Report Yellow card.svg 2' Deng Jinghuang
Yellow card.svg 2' Chan Pak Hang
Yellow card.svg 4' Tong Kin Man
Soccerball shade.svg 10' (pen.) McKee
Yellow card.svg 42' Bai He
Yellow card.svg 60' Xu Deshuai
Yellow card.svg 63' Lo Chun Kit
Yellow card.svg 90' Li Jian
Stadium: Hong Kong Stadium
(Capatity:40,000)

Attendance: 1,137
Referee: Liu Kwok Man
Assistant referees: Chow Chun Kit, Lam Shing Yan Franky
Fourth official: Lui Siu Chuen
3 February 2013 (2013-02-03) Wofoo Tai Po 3 – 1 Tuen Mun Tai Po, New Territories
14:30 (GMT+8) Diego Soccerball shade.svg 8' (o.g.)
Chen Liming Soccerball shade.svg 11'
Annan Soccerball shade.svg 83'
Report Yellow card.svg 28' Beto
Soccerball shade.svg 90+4' Ling Cong
Stadium: Tai Po Sports Ground
(Capatity:3,000)

Attendance: 766
Referee: Tong Kui Sum
Assistant referees: Cheng Oi Cho, Poon Ming Fai
Fourth official: Fok Pong Shing

Round 12

26 January 2013 (2013-01-26)Rescheduled South China 6 – 1 Biu Chun Rangers Mong Kok, Kowloon
15:00 (GMT+8) Lee Wai Lim Soccerball shade.svg 51', 90'
Celin Soccerball shade.svg 52'
Itaparica Soccerball shade.svg 64'Yellow card.svg 76'
Lee Hong Lim Soccerball shade.svg 70'
Au Yeung Yiu Chung Soccerball shade.svg 84'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 13' Lam Hok Hei
Yellow card.svg 59' Chan Siu Yuen
Stadium: Mong Kok Stadium 4
(Capatity:6,680)

Attendance: 1,858
Referee: Tong Kui Sum
Assistant referees: Chan Shui Hung, Ho Wai Sing
Fourth official: Lam Nai Kei
23 February 2013 (2013-02-23) Wofoo Tai Po 3 – 1 Citizen Tai Po, New Territories
14:30 (GMT+8) Annan Soccerball shade.svg 17'
Clayton Yellow card.svg 43'
Ye Jia Soccerball shade.svg 49'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 13' Sandro
Yellow card.svg 55' Gustavo
Yellow card.svg 61' Chiu Chun Kit
Stadium: Tai Po Sports Ground
(Capatity:3,000)

Attendance: 527
Referee: Cheng Oi Cho
Assistant referees: Chow Chun Kit, Lam Nai Kei
Fourth official: Lam Shing Yan Franky
23 February 2013 (2013-02-23)Rescheduled Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei 3 – 2 Southern Mong Kok, Kowloon
17:30 (GMT+8) Leung Tsz Chun Soccerball shade.svg 4' (pen.), 79' (pen.)
Díaz Yellow card.svg 29'
Kilama Yellow card.svg 43'
Yeung Chi Lun Yellow card.svg 70'
Kot Cho Wai Soccerball shade.svg 75'Yellow card.svg 76'
Su Yang Yellow card.svg 90'
Report Yellow card.svg 4' Chiu Yu Ming
Yellow card.svg 27' Dieguito
Soccerball shade.svg 45+1'Yellow card.svg 90+7' Rubén
Soccerball shade.svg 53'Yellow card.svg 65' Carril
Yellow card.svg 88' Ip Chung Long
Stadium: Mong Kok Stadium
(Capatity:6,680)

Attendance: 732
Referee: Ng Kai Lam
Assistant referees: Tong Kui Sum, Yu Chun San
Fourth official: Lui Siu Chuen
24 February 2013 (2013-02-24) Tuen Mun 0 – 2 Kitchee Tuen Mun, New Territories
14:30 (GMT+8) Diego Yellow card.svg 90+3' Report Yellow card.svg 15' Tsang Kam To
Soccerball shade.svg 36' Gao Wen
Yellow card.svg 66' Ngan Lok Fung
Soccerball shade.svg 90+4' Lo Chi Kwan
Stadium: Tuen Mun Tang Siu Kin Sports Ground
(Capatity:2,200)

Attendance: 943
Referee: Ho Wai Sing
Assistant referees: Chan Shui Hung, Poon Ming Fai
Fourth official: Yu Kin Fung
24 February 2013 (2013-02-24) Yokohama FC Hong Kong 1 – 1 Sun Pegasus Siu Sai Wan, Hong Kong Island
17:30 (GMT+8) Mijanović Soccerball shade.svg 4'
Lau Cheuk Hin Yellow card.svg 36'
Leung Kwun Chung Yellow card.svg 90+4'
Report Yellow card.svg 5' So Wai Chuen
Yellow card.svg 38' Mbome
Yellow card.svg 42' Bai He
Yellow card.svg 68' Miović
Soccerball shade.svg 77' Deng Jinghuang
Yellow card.svg 84' Tong Kin Man
Stadium: Siu Sai Wan Sports Ground
(Capatity:12,000)

Attendance: 503
Referee: Ng Chiu Kok
Assistant referees: Lui Siu Chuen, Fok Pong Shing
Fourth official: Cheng Oi Cho

Round 13

1 March 2013 (2013-03-01) Sun Pegasus 4 – 0 Tuen Mun Yuen Long, New Territories
20:00 (GMT+8) McKee Soccerball shade.svg 6', 29'
Lo Chun Kit Soccerball shade.svg 8'
Karalić Soccerball shade.svg 36'
Lee Wai Lun Yellow card.svg 90'
Report Stadium: Yuen Long Stadium
(Capatity:4,932)

Attendance: 597
Referee: Cheng Oi Cho
Assistant referees: Poon Ming Fai, Yu Chun San
Fourth official: Tong Kui Sum
2 March 2013 (2013-03-02) Southern 0 – 1 Kitchee Aberdeen, Hong Kong Island
14:30 (GMT+8) Report Yellow card.svg 9' Dani
Soccerball shade.svg 27' Lo Kwan Yee
Yellow card.svg 89' Wang Zhenpeng
Stadium: Aberdeen Sports Ground
(Capatity:4,0001)

Attendance: 546
Referee: Ho Wai Sing
Assistant referees: Lui Siu Chuen, Lam Chi Ho
Fourth official: Luk Kin Sun
3 March 2013 (2013-03-03) Wofoo Tai Po 1 – 1 Biu Chun Rangers Tai Po, New Territories
14:30 (GMT+8) Annan Soccerball shade.svg 8'
Alex Yellow card.svg 85'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 4' Giovane
Yellow card.svg 70' Juninho
Stadium: Tai Po Sports Ground
(Capatity:3,000)

Attendance: 662
Referee: Ng Chiu Kok
Assistant referees: Chan Shui Hung, Lau Fong Hei
Fourth official: Yu Chun San
3 March 2013 (2013-03-03) Citizen 0 – 1 South China Mong Kok, Kowloon
17:30 (GMT+8) Hélio Yellow card.svg 90+3' Report Soccerball shade.svg 36' Itaparica Stadium: Mong Kok Stadium
(Capatity:6,680)

Attendance: 1,956
Referee: Tong Kui Sum
Assistant referees: Chow Chun Kit, Chung Ming Sang
Fourth official: Cheng Oi Cho
24 March 2013 (2013-03-24)Postponed Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei 1 – 1 Yokohama FC Hong Kong Mong Kok, Kowloon
14:30 (GMT+8) Su Yang Yellow card.svg 20'
Roberto Soccerball shade.svg 62'
Liang Zicheng Yellow card.svg 76'
Zhang Chunhui Yellow card.svg 90'
Report Yellow card.svg 4' Fong Pak Lun
Soccerball shade.svg 19' Lee Ka Yiu
Yellow card.svg 73' Yellow-red card.svg 81' Lee Ka Ho
Yellow card.svg 90' Leung Kwun Chung
Stadium: Mong Kok Stadium
(Capatity:6,680)

Attendance: 627
Referee: Cheng Oi Cho
Assistant referees: Lui Siu Chuen, Sarao Amarjit Singh
Fourth official: Lam Chi Ho

Round 14

16 March 2013 (2013-03-16) Tuen Mun 2 – 1 South China Tuen Mun, New Territories
14:30 (GMT+8) Ling Cong Yellow card.svg 16'
Beto Yellow card.svg 18'
Li Haiqiang Yellow card.svg 36' Yellow-red card.svg 80'
Daniel Yellow card.svg 61'Soccerball shade.svg 73'Red card.svg 83'
Yip Tsz Chun Soccerball shade.svg 63'
Diego Yellow card.svg 90+5'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 90+3' Luk Chi Ho Stadium: Tuen Mun Tang Siu Kin Sports Ground
(Capatity:2,200)

Attendance: 1,311
Referee: Ng Kai Lam
Assistant referees: Chung Ming Sang, Lam Nai Kei
Fourth official: Cheng Oi Cho
16 March 2013 (2013-03-16) Citizen 0 – 1 Southern Mong Kok, Kowloon
17:30 (GMT+8) Gustavo Yellow card.svg 16'
Chiu Chun Kit Yellow card.svg 22'
Sandro Yellow card.svg 24'
Chan Hin Kwong Yellow card.svg 41'
Tse Tak Him Yellow card.svg 66'
Nakamura Yellow card.svg 73'
Campion Yellow card.svg 83'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 23' (pen.)Yellow card.svg 71' Carril
Yellow card.svg 30' Chung Hon Chee
Yellow card.svg 44' Tse Man Wing
Stadium: Mong Kok Stadium
(Capatity:6,680)

Attendance: 639
Referee: Ng Chiu Kok
Assistant referees: Lam Chi Ho, Tang Hing Fu
Fourth official: Yu Chun San
17 March 2013 (2013-03-17) Biu Chun Rangers 1 – 1 Yokohama FC Hong Kong Sham Shui Po, Kowloon
14:30 (GMT+8) Lam Hok Hei Yellow card.svg 24'
Luciano Soccerball shade.svg 63'
Bamnjo Yellow card.svg 77'
Akosah Yellow card.svg 86'
Miroslav Yellow card.svg 90+3'
Report Yellow card.svg 43' Lam Ngai Tong
Yellow card.svg 60' Leung Kwok Wai
Yellow card.svg 82' Fong Pak Lun
Yellow card.svg 88' Chan Siu Kwan
Soccerball shade.svg 90+5' Lee Ka Yiu
Stadium: Sham Shui Po Sports Ground
(Capatity:2,194)

Attendance: 399
Referee: Ho Wai Sing
Assistant referees: Chung Ming Sang, Poon Ming Fai
Fourth official: Chow Chun Kit
17 March 2013 (2013-03-17) Kitchee 2 – 2 Wofoo Tai Po Tseung Kwan O, New Territories
17:30 (GMT+8) Lo Kwan Yee Yellow card.svg 45+1'
Chan Man Fai Soccerball shade.svg 51', 53'
Huang Yang Yellow card.svg 85'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 60' To Hon To
Yellow card.svg 84' Clayton
Soccerball shade.svg 85' Annan
Stadium: Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground
(Capatity:3,500)

Attendance: 708
Referee: Tong Kui Sum
Assistant referees: Lui Siu Chuen, Yu Chun San
Fourth official: Fok Pong Shing
18 March 2013 (2013-03-18) Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei 0 – 0 Sun Pegasus Mong Kok, Kowloon
20:00 (GMT+8) Barry Yellow card.svg 21'
Zhang Chunhui Yellow card.svg 65'
Report Yellow card.svg 64' Mbome
Yellow card.svg 86' Tong Kin Man
Stadium: Mong Kok Stadium
(Capatity:6,680)

Attendance: 506
Referee: Cheng Oi Cho
Assistant referees: Lam Chi Ho, Chan Ming Siu
Fourth official: Lui Siu Chuen

Round 15

29 March 2013 (2013-03-29) Tuen Mun 0 – 5 Citizen Tuen Mun, New Territories
14:30 (GMT+8) Mauricio Yellow card.svg 24'
Xie Silida Yellow card.svg 44'
Kwok Wing Sun Yellow card.svg 62'
Report Yellow card.svg 16' Gustavo
Soccerball shade.svg 25' (pen.) Festus
Yellow card.svg 40' Chan Hin Kwong
Soccerball shade.svg 48', 63', 69'Yellow card.svg 61' Nakamura
Soccerball shade.svg 75' Sham Kwok Fai
Stadium: Tuen Mun Tang Siu Kin Sports Ground
(Capatity:2,200)

Attendance: 775
Referee: Cheng Oi Cho
Assistant referees: Yu Chun San, Yu Kin Fung
Fourth official: Ho Wai Sing
29 March 2013 (2013-03-29)Rescheduled Kitchee 1 – 1 Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei Tseung Kwan O, New Territories
17:30 (GMT+8) Couñago Soccerball shade.svg 64' Report Soccerball shade.svg 32' Barry
Yellow card.svg 42' Leung Ka Hai
Stadium: Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground
(Capatity:3,500)

Attendance: 714
Referee: Tong Kui Sum
Assistant referees: Lam Shing Yan Franky, Lau Fong Hei
Fourth official: Chan Shui Hung
30 March 2013 (2013-03-30) Southern 3 – 1 Biu Chun Rangers Aberdeen, Hong Kong Island
14:30 (GMT+8) Rubén Soccerball shade.svg 9'Yellow card.svg 60'
Ngue Soccerball shade.svg 77'
Dieguito Soccerball shade.svg 82'
Report Yellow card.svg 41' Akosah
Yellow card.svg 60' Lam Hok Hei
Yellow card.svg 67' Lau Nim Yat
Soccerball shade.svg 87' Giovane
Stadium: Aberdeen Sports Ground
(Capatity:4,0001)

Attendance: 301
Referee: Chan Shui Hung
Assistant referees: Poon Ming Fai, Luk Kin Sun
Fourth official: Cheng Oi Cho
30 March 2013 (2013-03-30) Yokohama FC Hong Kong 0 – 0
(Abandoned5)
South China Mong Kok, Kowloon
17:30 (GMT+8) Lo Kong Wai Yellow card.svg 7'
/Chan Siu Kwan Yellow card.svg 21'
Law Chun Bong Yellow card.svg 22'
Report Stadium: Mong Kok Stadium 2
(Capatity:6,680)

Referee: Ng Chiu Kok
Assistant referees: Liu Kwok Man, Lam Chi Ho
Fourth official: Chow Chun Kit
31 March 2013 (2013-03-31) Wofoo Tai Po 2 – 2 Sun Pegasus Tai Po, New Territories
14:30 (GMT+8) Aender Soccerball shade.svg 45+2'
Clayton Yellow card.svg 63'
Ye Jia Soccerball shade.svg 87'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 31' Xu Deshuai
Soccerball shade.svg 75' Cesar
Yellow card.svg 80' Lo Chun Kit
Stadium: Tai Po Sports Ground
(Capatity:3,000)

Attendance: 888
Referee: Ho Wai Sing
Assistant referees: Chow Chun Kit, Chung Ming Sang
Fourth official: Yau Tsz Yeung
4 April 2013 (2013-04-04)Replay Yokohama FC Hong Kong 1 – 0 South China Siu Sai Wan, Hong Kong Island
14:30 (GMT+8) Yoshitake Soccerball shade.svg 13'
Chan Siu Kwan Yellow card.svg 42'
Mijanović Yellow card.svg 42'
Leung Kwun Chung Yellow card.svg 55'
Fukuda Yellow card.svg 83'
Report Yellow card.svg 26' Ticão
Yellow card.svg 88' Luk Chi Ho
Yellow card.svg 90+1' Celin
Stadium: Siu Sai Wan Sports Ground
(Capatity:12,000)

Attendance: 946
Referee: Ho Wai Sing
Assistant referees: Chan Shui Hung, Poon Ming Fai
Fourth official: Lui Siu Chuen

Round 16

12 April 2013 (2013-04-12) Sun Pegasus 0 – 0 Citizen Yuen Long, New Territories
20:00 (GMT+8) Ho Kwok Chuen Yellow card.svg 37'
Lo Chun Kit Yellow card.svg 74'
Bai He Yellow card.svg 84'
Report Yellow card.svg 9' Chan Hin Kwong
Yellow card.svg 39' Nakamura
Yellow card.svg 58' So Loi Keung
Yellow card.svg 82' Sham Kwok Fai
Yellow card.svg 87' Hélio
Stadium: Yuen Long Stadium
(Capatity:4,932)

Attendance: 397
Referee: Ng Kai Lam
Assistant referees: Chung Ming Sang, Yu Chun San
Fourth official: Chan Shui Hung
13 April 2013 (2013-04-13) Wofoo Tai Po 2 – 1 Southern Tai Po, New Territories
14:30 (GMT+8) Alex Soccerball shade.svg 44'
Clayton Soccerball shade.svg 45+4'
Annan Yellow card.svg 90'
Report Yellow card.svg 4'Soccerball shade.svg 9' Chan Cheuk Kwong
Yellow card.svg 32' Tse Man Wing
Yellow card.svg 80' Dieguito
Yellow card.svg 90+2' Ha Shing Chi
Stadium: Tai Po Sports Ground
(Capatity:3,000)

Attendance: 758
Referee: Ho Wai Sing
Assistant referees: Chow Chun Kit, Luk Kin Sun
Fourth official: Yau Ho Fai Leo
13 April 2013 (2013-04-13) Yokohama FC Hong Kong 2 – 4 Tuen Mun Siu Sai Wan, Hong Kong Island
17:30 (GMT+8) Fukuda Soccerball shade.svg 52' (pen.)
Fong Pak Lun Yellow card.svg 62'Soccerball shade.svg 81'
Leung Kwok Wai Yellow card.svg 73'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 2' Mauricio
Soccerball shade.svg 35' Ling Cong
Soccerball shade.svg 43' Chao Pengfei
Yellow card.svg 51' Diego
Soccerball shade.svg 74' (pen.) Beto
Stadium: Siu Sai Wan Sports Ground
(Capatity:12,000)

Referee: Cheng Oi Cho
Assistant referees: Chan Shui Hung, Tang Hing Fu
Fourth official: Lau Fong Hei
14 April 2013 (2013-04-14) Biu Chun Rangers 2 – 2 Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei Sham Shui Po, Kowloon
14:30 (GMT+8) Sashi Yellow card.svg 28'
Bamnjo Soccerball shade.svg 55'
Akosah Soccerball shade.svg 58'
Report Soccerball shade.svg 24' Barry
Soccerball shade.svg 41' Leung Tsz Chun
Yellow card.svg 45+2' Diaz
Stadium: Sham Shui Po Sports Ground
(Capatity:2,194)

Attendance: 427
Referee: Liu Kwok Man
Assistant referees: Lui Siu Chuen, Fok Pong Shing
Fourth official: Lam Shing Yan Franky
14 April 2013 (2013-04-14) Kitchee 1 – 4 South China Tseung Kwan O, New Territories
17:30 (GMT+8) Chan Man Fai Yellow card.svg 31'
Rehman Yellow card.svg 43'
Liu Quankun Yellow card.svg 84'
Huang Yang Soccerball shade.svg 89'
Wang Zhenpeng