2019–20 Liga III

Last updated
Liga III
Season2019–20
Promoted Aerostar Bacău
FC U Craiova
Unirea Slobozia
Slatina
Comuna Recea
Relegated Botoșani II
CSU Galați
Poseidon Limanu
Medgidia
Tractorul Cetate
Național Sebiș
CFR II Cluj
Matches played640
Goals scored2,003 (3.13 per match)
Biggest home win Foresta 10–0 Pașcani
Biggest away win Pașcani 0–10 Liești
Highest scoring Foresta 10–0 Pașcani
Longest winning run10 matches:
Aerostar Bacău
Longest unbeaten run16 matches:
FC U Craiova
Unirea Slobozia
Longest winless run16 matches:
Pașcani
Recolta Gh. Doja
Longest losing run16 matches:
Pașcani
2020–21
All statistics correct as of 11 May 2020.

The 2019–20 Liga III is the 64th season of Liga III, the third tier of the Romanian football league system. The season was initially scheduled to begin on 24 August 2019 and to end on 30 May 2020. [1]

Contents

The season was interrupted on 9 March 2020, after 16 rounds, due to COVID-19 pandemic. After two months of inactivity, on 11 May 2020, the Romanian Football Federation announced that the season was discontinued and the best ranked teams from each series (after 16 rounds) were promoted to Liga II, only if the distance between the leader and the runner-up was bigger than 3 points. Otherwise promotion play-offs will be played between the best two teams of the series. No teams were relegated this season, apart from the clubs that were already dissolved or excluded (CSU Galați, Tractorul Cetate and Național Sebiș). [2]

Team changes

Excluded teams

Avrig, CSM Târgu Mureș, Hărman and Stăruința Zagon withdrew due to financial problems. [3] [4]

Satu Mare was excluded by the Romanian Football Federation. [5] [6]

Teams spared from relegation

Energeticianul was spared from relegation to Liga III due to withdrawal of Luceafărul Oradea. [7]

Agricola Borcea, Cetate Deva, Atletic Bradu, Pașcani and Sporting Roșiori were spared from relegation to Liga IV. [8] [9] [10] [5]

Renamed teams and other changes

Unirea Mirșid was replaced by the newly formed SCM Zalău, after an agreement between the two clubs. [11]

Atletic Bradu was merged with Vedița Colonești. Vedița took the place of Atletic in the third tier. [10]

Other teams

Luceafărul Oradea withdrew from Liga II after the end of the last season and was enrolled instead in the Liga III, a move made due to financial reasons. [7]

League tables

Seria I

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Aerostar Bacău (C, P)1614024010+3042Promotion to Liga II
2 Foresta Suceava 1611234420+2435
3 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamț 1610333410+2433
4 Bucovina Rădăuți 1610243513+2232
5 Focșani 169342414+1030
6 Oțelul Galați 169342520+530
7 Știința Miroslava 169253120+1129
8 Ozana Târgu Neamț 167273027+323
9 Șomuz Fălticeni 165562026620
10 Sporting Liești 165472425119
11 KSE Târgu Secuiesc 164572022217
12 Hușana Huși [lower-alpha 1] 165291825717Spared from relegation
13 Botoșani II (R)164482331816 [lower-alpha 2] Relegation to Liga IV
14 CSU Galați (R)16241015291410 [lower-alpha 3]
15 CSM Bacău [lower-alpha 1] 162311726199Spared from relegation
16 Pașcani [lower-alpha 1] 1600161183720
Updated to match(es) played on 11 May 2020. Source: FRF (in Romanian), Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored. [13]
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. 1 2 3 Hușana Huși, CSM Bacău and Pașcani were spared from relegation after the season was suspended due to COVID-19 pandemic.
  2. Botoșani II withdrew at the end of the season.
  3. CSU Galați withdrew during the winter break and lost all the matches from second part of the season by forfeit. [12]

Season results

Home \ Away AER BOT BUC CEA CSM CSU FOC FOR HUȘ KSE OȚE OZA PAȘ LIE ȘOM MIR
Aerostar Bacău 3–13–20–15–02–03–11–02–1
Botoșani II 1–30–21–14–12–11–14–20–2
Bucovina Rădăuți 1–04–10–31–11–23–17–04–0
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamț 0–24–01–03–05–13–07–12–1
CSM Bacău 0–30–00–10–21–32–01–00–1
CSU Galați 0–22–40–20–12–02–40–02–2
Focșani 2–02–11–02–04–04–11–02–2
Foresta Suceava 1–01–14–03–03–110–03–04–1
Hușana Huși 1–22–10–10–43–13–00–03–0
KSE Târgu Secuiesc 0–10–03–02–01–13–42–16–0
Oțelul Galați 1–10–02–02–03–10–03–02–1
Ozana Târgu Neamț 1–21–21–11–02–03–23–03–0
Pașcani 0–71–40–21–41–22–60–100–6
Sporting Liești 2–21–12–13–12–11–11–3
Șomuz Fălticeni 2–10–50–02–11–12–02–20–2
Știința Miroslava 1–11–04–02–12–32–04–13–2
Updated to match(es) played on 11 May 2020. Source: FRF
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Seria II

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Unirea Slobozia (O, P)1612403812+2640Qualification to Promotion play-offs
2 Mostiștea Ulmu (Q)1611413210+2237
3 Afumați 1611325210+4236
4 Tunari 1611323719+1836
5 Înainte Modelu 168262629326
6 Popești-Leordeni 167452415+925
7 Viitorul Ianca 168171920125
8 Făurei 166372324121
9 Agricola Borcea 166373538321
10 Poseidon Limanu-2 Mai (R)166282731420 [lower-alpha 1] Relegation to Liga IV
11 Metalul Buzău 166281823520
12 Medgidia (R)1636722321015 [lower-alpha 2] Relegation to Liga IV
13 Axiopolis Cernavodă [lower-alpha 3] 1643920422215Spared from relegation
14 Dacia Unirea Brăila [lower-alpha 3] 16321113372411
15 FCSB II [lower-alpha 3] 16241018311310
16 Recolta Gheorghe Doja [lower-alpha 3] 1602141344312
Updated to match(es) played on 11 May 2020. Source: FRF (in Romanian), Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored. [14]
(O) Play-off winner; (P) Promoted; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. Poseidon Limanu-2 Mai withdrew at the end of the season.
  2. Medgidia withdrew at the end of the season.
  3. 1 2 3 4 Axiopolis Cernavodă, Dacia Unirea Brăila, FCSB II and Recolta Gh. Doja were spared from relegation after the season was suspended due to COVID-19 pandemic.

Season results

Home \ Away AFU AGR AXI DUB FĂU FCS MOD MED MBZ MOS POP POS RGD TUN USZ VIA
Afumați 8–18–05–02–05–11–21–02–0
Agricola Borcea 2–12–20–16–12–23–20–33–1
Axiopolis Cernavodă 1–12–13–13–01–40–10–1
Dacia Unirea Brăila 0–21–02–34–10–23–20–20–2
Făurei 1–43–02–01–11–13–03–2
FCSB II 2–22–10–31–20–01–22–41–3
Înainte Modelu 1–13–32–12–51–43–03–41–0
Medgidia 0–64–10–00–01–20–03–32–0
Metalul Buzău 1–45–00–10–10–03–10–10–1
Mostiștea Ulmu 0–12–04–12–03–11–03–0
Popești-Leordeni 2–12–03–03–20–13–11–20–0
Poseidon Limanu 4–24–14–13–21–21–11–4
Recolta Gh. Doja 1–61–11–20–31–11–32–30–1
Tunari 1–13–15–04–03–21–03–32–1
Unirea Slobozia 2–02–04–40–03–04–14–1
Viitorul Ianca 0–03–01–02–11–31–02–01–0
Updated to match(es) played on 11 May 2020. Source: FRF
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Seria III

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Progresul Spartac București (Q)161141439+3437Qualification to Promotion play-offs
2 CSM Slatina (O, P)161141349+2537
3 Flacăra Moreni 169342918+1130
4 Alexandria 169162814+1428
5 Universitatea II Craiova 168353018+1227
6 Vedița Colonești 168352020027
7 Unirea Bascov 165743232022
8 Blejoi 166461718122
9 Olimpic Cetate Râșnov 166372424021
10 Voluntari II 166373539421
11 SR Brașov 1654716261019
12 Pucioasa [lower-alpha 1] 165382329618Spared from relegation
13 Astra II [lower-alpha 1] 164482223116
14 Balotești [lower-alpha 1] 16421019321314
15 Tractorul Cetate (R)16311216533710 [lower-alpha 2] Relegation to Liga IV
16 Sporting Roșiori [lower-alpha 1] 162311933249Spared from relegation
Updated to match(es) played on 11 May 2020. Source: FRF (in Romanian), Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored. [16]
(O) Play-off winner; (P) Promoted; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. 1 2 3 4 Pucioasa, Astra II, Balotești and Sporting Roșiori were spared from relegation after the season was suspended due to COVID-19 pandemic.
  2. Tractorul Cetate withdrew during the winter break and lost all the matches from second part of the season by forfeit. [15]

Season results

Home \ Away ALX AST BAL BLJ CSU SLA FLA OCR PRS PUC ROȘ SRB TRA BAS VED VOL
Alexandria 3–10–02–00–16–02–03–04–2
Astra II 3–01–00–10–11–22–23–30–1
Balotești 2–11–12–10–24–02–32–03–4
Blejoi 1–12–04–01–02–11–10–20–2
CS U II Craiova 2–01–12–01–31–26–13–24–0
CSM Slatina 1–02–01–05–12–21–03–02–0
Flacăra Moreni 2–13–01–12–23–05–04–00–0
Olimpic Cetate Râșnov 1–32–03–10–11–23–03–01–2
Progresul Spartac București 1–04–02–04–14–14–09–01–1
Pucioasa 0–25–02–00–00–00–07–12–3
Sporting Roșiori 0–30–30–11–00–11–01–11–1
SR Brașov 2–11–10–10–31–02–00–02–2
Tractorul Cetate 2–23–10–10–83–00–20–35–2
Unirea Bascov 2–12–21–44–44–25–03–21–4
Vedița Colonești 0–11–01–12–00–22–11–02–1
Voluntari II 0–42–31–23–30–35–13–23–3
Updated to match(es) played on 11 May 2020. Source: FRF
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Seria IV

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 FC U Craiova (C, P)161330409+3142Promotion to Liga II
2 Șoimii Lipova 168533215+1729
3 Crișul Chișineu-Criș 168442119+228
4 Flacăra Horezu 168352215+727
5 Progresul Pecica 167542518+726
6 Dumbrăvița 166553223+923
7 Hunedoara 167273131023
8 Ghiroda 166372925+421
9 Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei 165652829121
10 Fortuna Becicherecu Mic 164842320+320
11 Viitorul Dăești 165563539420
12 Cetate Deva [lower-alpha 1] 164661619318Spared from relegation
13 Filiași [lower-alpha 1] 1643924361215
14 ACS Poli Timișoara [lower-alpha 1] 16421017351814
15 Național Sebiș (R)16421020391914 [lower-alpha 2] Relegation to Liga IV
16 Gilortul Târgu Cărbunești [lower-alpha 1] 16321114372311Spared from relegation
Updated to match(es) played on 11 May 2020. Source: FRF (in Romanian), Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored. [18]
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. 1 2 3 4 Cetate Deva, Filiași, ACS Poli Timișoara and Gilortul Târgu Cărbunești were spared from relegation after the season was suspended due to COVID-19 pandemic.
  2. Național Sebiș withdrew during the winter break and lost all the matches from second part of the season by forfeit. [17]

Season results

Home \ Away ACS CET CRI DUM FCU FIL HOR FOR GHI GIL GLT HUN SEB PRO LIP VID
ACS Poli Timișoara 1–11–20–51–22–02–11–22–1
Cetate Deva 0–01–10–10–42–01–21–33–1
Crișul Chișineu-Criș 1–12–01–02–10–30–01–03–1
Dumbrăvița 2–01–21–20–01–06–03–43–1
FC U Craiova 5–01–04–02–11–15–00–02–2
Filiași 1–02–42–33–31–01–20–13–3
Flacăra Horezu 1–02–13–10–23–03–02–02–1
Fortuna Becicherecu Mic 1–10–00–22–13–02–21–12–0
Ghiroda 5–02–14–21–13–10–12–22–4
Gilortul Târgu Cărbunești 4–10–31–31–11–01–52–00–0
Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei 1–31–41–11–12–13–31–12–4
Hunedoara 1–22–42–02–03–14–21–23–3
Național Sebiș 0–33–24–20–20–21–11–21–5
Progresul Pecica 3–21–11–14–03–11–21–25–2
Șoimii Lipova 4–01–13–00–12–24–11–04–0
Viitorul Dăești 2–01–13–30–22–24–24–21–3
Updated to match(es) played on 11 May 2020. Source: FRF
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Seria V

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Comuna Recea (O, P)1610514117+2435Qualification to Promotion play-offs
2 Minaur Baia Mare (Q)161033258+1733
3 Viitorul Șelimbăr 167722619+728
4 Metalurgistul Cugir 167632217+527
5 Luceafărul Oradea 168263729+826
6 Sânmartin 168173130+125
7 1. FC Gloria 167451719225
8 Avântul Reghin 165742721+622
9 Sticla Arieșul Turda 165741922322
10 Unirea Dej 166371924521
11 Sănătatea Cluj 165562221+120
12 Unirea Alba Iulia [lower-alpha 1] 164482122116Spared from relegation
13 CFR II Cluj (R)1643921351415 [lower-alpha 2] Relegation to Liga IV
14 Industria Galda [lower-alpha 1] 16321119351611Spared from relegation
15 Odorheiu Secuiesc [lower-alpha 1] 16241011281710
16 SCM Zalău [lower-alpha 1] 164392132119 [lower-alpha 3]
Updated to match(es) played on 11 May 2020. Source: FRF (in Romanian), Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored. [20]
(O) Play-off winner; (P) Promoted; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. 1 2 3 4 Unirea Alba Iulia, Industria Galda, Odorheiu Secuiesc and SCM Zalău were spared from relegation after the season was suspended due to COVID-19 pandemic.
  2. CFR II Cluj withdrew at the end of the season.
  3. SCM Zalău were deducted 6 points for organizational irregularities. [19]

Season results

Home \ Away GLO AVÂ CFR REC IND LUC MET MIN ODO SSP CSC ZAL SAT UNI DEJ ȘEL
1. FC Gloria 1–13–21–01–00–10–21–01–0
Avântul Reghin 2–11–21–10–11–11–03–01–1
CFR II Cluj 3–32–00–21–11–42–12–11–1
Comuna Recea 4–26–18–22–12–02–24–12–0
Industria Galda 0–13–02–60–10–00–25–20–1
Luceafărul Oradea 2–62–13–41–03–01–23–33–20–1
Metalurgistul Cugir 3–21–10–31–10–02–03–13–1
Minaur Baia Mare 0–02–01–12–02–06–01–05–0
Odorheiu Secuiesc 0–10–31–32–00–23–30–11–1
Sănătatea Cluj 2–21–12–30–12–22–04–11–2
Sânmartin 3–22–01–33–61–23–03–25–1
SCM Zalău 3–13–20–03–30–12–10–22–2
Sticla Arieșul Turda 1–11–10–12–10–12–12–11–1
Unirea Alba Iulia 4–02–01–10–23–03–01–10–3
Unirea Dej 3–12–10–00–11–04–23–10–0
Viitorul Șelimbăr 0–02–22–24–03–11–12–12–0
Updated to match(es) played on 11 May 2020. Source: FRF
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Promotion play-offs

After the season was discontinued, the best ranked teams from each series (after 16 rounds) were promoted to Liga II, only if the distance between the leader and the runner-up was bigger than 3 points. Otherwise promotion play-offs will be played between the best two teams of the series. [2]

Team 1 Agg. Team 21st leg2nd leg
Mostiștea Ulmu 0–4 Unirea Slobozia 0–20–2
Progresul Spartac 0–2 CSM Slatina 0–10–1
Minaur Baia Mare 3–3 (3–4 p) Comuna Recea 2–11–2
5 August 2020 Mostiștea Ulmu 0–2 Unirea Slobozia Călărași
18:00 EEST (UTC+3) Report Moldovan Soccerball shade.svg 56'
Răduca Soccerball shade.svg 72'
Stadium: Ion Comșa
Attendance: 0
Referee: Horia Mladinovici (Bucharest)
5 August 2020 Progresul Spartac 0–1 CSM Slatina Bucharest
18:00 EEST (UTC+3) Report Gheorghe Soccerball shade.svg 90+4' (pen.)Stadium: Progresul Spartac
Attendance: 0
Referee: Ionuț Coza (Cernica)
5 August 2020 Minaur Baia Mare 2–1 Comuna Recea Baia Mare
18:00 EEST (UTC+3) Bud Soccerball shade.svg 16'
Lemac Soccerball shade.svg 67'
Report Bota Soccerball shade.svg 86' (pen.)Stadium: Viorel Mateianu
Attendance: 0
Referee: Florin Andrei (Târgu Mureș)
9 August 2020 Unirea Slobozia 2–0 Mostiștea Ulmu Slobozia
17:30 EEST (UTC+3) Toma Soccerball shade.svg 15' (pen.)
Toma Soccerball shade.svg 50' (pen.)
Report Stadium: 1 Mai
Attendance: 0
Referee: Sorin Costreie (Buftea)
9 August 2020 CSM Slatina 1–0 Progresul Spartac Slatina
17:30 EEST (UTC+3) Manea Soccerball shade.svg 65' Report Stadium: 1 Mai
Attendance: 0
Referee: Sebastian Colțescu (Craiova)
9 August 2020 Comuna Recea 2–1 (a.e.t.)
(4–3 p)
Minaur Baia Mare Recea
17:30 EEST (UTC+3) Mărieș Soccerball shade.svg 11'
Oiță Soccerball shade.svg 45+1'
Report Batin Soccerball shade.svg 32'Stadium: Central
Attendance: 0
Referee: Horațiu Feșnic (Cluj-Napoca)

Related Research Articles

The 2005–06 Divizia B was the 66th season of the second tier of the Romanian football league system.

The 2015–16 Liga II was the 76th season of the Liga II, the second tier of the Romanian football league system. The season began on 29 August.

The 2015–16 Liga III is the 60th season of the Liga III, the third tier of the Romanian football league system. The season began on 28 August.

The 2016–17 Liga III is the 61st season of the Liga III, the third tier of the Romanian football league system. The season began on 2 September.

The 2016–17 Liga II was the 77th season of the Liga II, the second tier of the Romanian football league system. The season began on 6 August 2016.

The 2017–18 Liga III is the 62nd season of the Liga III, the third tier of the Romanian football league system. The season began on 25 August 2017 and ended on 27 May 2018.

The 2018–19 Liga III was the 63rd season of Liga III, the third tier of the Romanian football league system. The season began on 24 August 2018 and ended on 25 May 2019.

The 2019–20 Liga II was the 80th season of the Liga II, the second tier of the Romanian football league system. The season began on 3 August 2019 and ended on 2 August 2020. A total of 20 teams contested the league. It was the fourth Liga II season with a single series. The season was initially scheduled to be played in a round-robin tournament. The first two teams would be promoted to Liga I at the end of the season and the third-placed team would play a play-off match against the 12th-placed team from Liga I. The last five teams would relegate to Liga III.

The 2019–20 Liga IV is the 78th season of the Liga IV, the fourth tier of the Romanian football league system. The champions of each county association play against one from a neighboring county in a playoff to gain promotion. This had to be the third season when the counties were divided into 7 regions, each consisting of 6 counties and the draw was made on 15 February 2019, with 4 months before the first matches.

The 2020–21 Liga II will be the 81st season of the Liga II, the second tier of the Romanian football league system. A total of 21 teams will contest the league, instead of 20, due to the no relegation rule imposed in the previous season by the suspension of the league due to COVID-19 pandemic. It will be the fifth Liga II season with a single series. The season will be played in a round-robin tournament, followed by a promotion play-off and a relegation play-out. The first two teams will be promoted to Liga I at the end of the season and the third-placed and fourth-placed team will play a play-off match against the 13th-placed and 14th-placed team from Liga I. The last six teams will be relegated to Liga III. The season began on 5 September 2020.

The 2020–21 Liga III will be the 65th season of Liga III, the third tier of the Romanian football league system. The season is scheduled to begin in September 2020 and to end in May 2021.

The 2019–20 Liga IV Arad was the 52nd season of the Liga IV Arad, the fourth tier of the Romanian football league system. The season began on 17 August 2019 and was ended officially on 18 June 2020, due to 2019–20 COVID-19 pandemic. Victoria Zăbrani was crowned as champion.

The 2018–19 Liga IV Olt was the 51st season of the Liga IV Olt, the fourth tier of the Romanian football league system. The season began on 26 August 2018 and ended on 9 June 2019.

The 2019–20 Liga IV Dolj, commonly known as Liga IV Mass for sponsorship reasons, was the 52nd season of the Liga IV Dolj, the fourth tier of the Romanian football league system. The season began on 24 August 2019 and was scheduled to end in June 2020, but was suspended in March because of the COVID-19 pandemic in Romania.

The 2019–20 Liga IV Buzău was the 52nd season of the Liga IV Buzău, the fourth tier of the Romanian football league system. The season began on 24 August 2019 and was scheduled to end in June 2020.

The 2019–20 Liga IV Bistrița-Năsăud was the 52nd season of Liga IV Bistrița-Năsăud, the fourth tier of the Romanian football league system. The season is scheduled began on 31 August 2019 and was scheduled to end in June 2020, but was suspended in March because of the COVID-19 pandemic in Romania.
The season was abandoned and no teams was declared county champion.

The 2019–20 Liga IV Cluj was the 52nd season of the Liga IV Cluj, the fourth tier of the Romanian football league system. The season began on 6 September 2019 The season was interrupted on 9 March 2020, after 15 rounds, due to COVID-19 pandemic. After three months of inactivity, on 17 June 2020, the AJF Cluj announced that a promotion play-off tournament between the first 3 ranked teams will be played to decide the county champion and the team that will qualify for the promotion play-off to Liga III. The season was ended officially on 26 July 2020 and Someșul Dej was crowned as county champion.

The 2019–20 Liga IV Ilfov was the 52nd season of the Liga IV Ilfov, the fourth tier of the Romanian football league system. The season began on 31 August 2019 and was scheduled to end in June 2020, but was suspended in March because of the COVID-19 pandemic in Romania.

The 2019–20 Liga IV Satu Mare was the 52nd season of Liga IV Satu Mare, the fourth tier of the Romanian football league system. The season began on 23 August 2019 and was scheduled to end in June 2020, but was suspended in March because of the COVID-19 pandemic in Romania.

The 2017–18 Liga IV Argeș was the 50th season of the Liga IV Argeș, the fourth tier of the Romanian football league system. The season began on 26 August 2017 and ended on 26 June 2018. Unirea Bascov was crowned as county champion and qualify to the promotion play-off.

References

  1. "Liga 3, ediţia 2019-2020: au fost stabilite sistemul şi programul competiţional. Când începe şi se termină campionatul şi modificările nou apărute". liga2.prosport.ro. Retrieved 7 July 2019.
  2. 1 2 "Liga 3 nu se reia: fără retrogradări, serii de 18 formații în sezonul viitor! Decizii similare pentru futsal și fotbal feminin". frf.ro. Retrieved 27 May 2020.
  3. "Lovitură pentru fotbalul braşovean: AFC Hărman s-a retras din Liga 3". 17 July 2019. Retrieved 18 July 2019.
  4. "Olimpic Zărneşti vrea în Liga a 3-a". 23 July 2019. Retrieved 23 July 2019.
  5. 1 2 "S-au stabilit seriile Ligii 3. Luni se trage la sorți programul". 8 August 2019. Retrieved 8 August 2019.
  6. "CSM Satu Mare nu va juca în Liga a 3-a". 7 August 2019. Retrieved 8 August 2019.
  7. 1 2 "Luceafărul Oradea se retrage din Liga 2, cu patru zile înainte de startul noului sezonu". gsp.ro. Retrieved 30 July 2019.
  8. "AJF Călăraşi / Agricola Borcea rămâne în L3. Locul lăsat liber va fi ocupat de Victoria Lehliu!". arenamedia.ro. Retrieved 22 July 2019.
  9. "Ştefan Nanu a preluat o echipă care a retrogradat din Liga 3, însă care a fost reprimită de FRF în competiţie". liga2.prosport.ro. Retrieved 22 July 2019.
  10. 1 2 "Judeţul Olt va avea două echipe în Liga 3 sezonul 2019-2020, C S M Slatina şi C S Vediţa Coloneşti M.S." arenaolteana.blogspot.com. Retrieved 22 July 2019.
  11. "SCM Zalău a preluat dreptul de participare în Liga a III-a de la Unirea Mirşid!". sportulsalajean.ro. Retrieved 7 July 2019.
  12. "Vești proaste înainte de reluarea Ligii 3! Încă un club nu va mai continua din retur, al treilea. Și-a întrerupt antrenamentele și a anunțat FRF". liga2.prosport.ro. Retrieved 28 March 2020.
  13. "Liga III 2019/2020". Soccerway. Retrieved 6 February 2020.
  14. "Liga III 2019/2020". Soccerway. Retrieved 6 February 2020.
  15. "Tractorul Cetate s-a retras din Liga 3! Abandonul se sancționează cu excluderea în ultima ligă a județului, însă clubul anunță ca va continua la Liga 4". liga2.prosport.ro. Retrieved 28 March 2020.
  16. "Liga III 2019/2020". Soccerway. Retrieved 6 February 2020.
  17. "Național Sebiș s-a retras din Liga 3. „Am fost informați că nu se mai joacă partida"". liga2.prosport.ro. Retrieved 28 March 2020.
  18. "Liga III 2019/2020". Soccerway. Retrieved 6 February 2020.
  19. "SCM Zalău, amendată şi depunctată de Federaţia Română de Fotbal după gafa de la Satu Mare". 8 August 2019. Retrieved 2 September 2019.
  20. "Liga III 2019/2020". Soccerway. Retrieved 6 February 2020.