2020–21 Hong Kong Third Division League

Last updated
Hong Kong Third Division
Season2020–21
2021–22

The 2020–21 Hong Kong Third Division League is the 7th season of Hong Kong Third Division since it became the fourth-tier football league in Hong Kong in 2014–15. [1]

Contents

Effects of the COVID-19 pandemic

Due to the forced cancellation of the 2019–20 season, there were no teams relegated into the Third Division this season. [2]

League table

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 King Mountain 7601239+1418
2 WSE 6510213+1816
3 Sun Hei 6501197+1215
4 Wing Go 7412147+713
5 Ornament 7412147+713
6 Lansbury 631277010
7 Islands 73131213110
8 Tsun Tat 6231119+29
9 Sai Kung Friends 722391458
10 Kui Tan 722381248
11 Fukien 62137927
12 Kowloon Cricket Club 6204121756
13 Lung Moon 713381466
14 KCDRSC 7115417134
15 Sai Kung 6024515102
16 Tsuen Wan 6015820121
Updated to match(es) played on 15 November 2020. Source: Hong Kong Football Association

Related Research Articles

Lam Ka Wai Hong Kong footballer

Lam Ka Wai is a Hong Kong professional footballer who currently plays for Hong Kong Premier League club Rangers.

Paulinho (footballer, born January 1983) Hong Kong footballer

Paulo Robspierry Carreiro, commonly known as Paulinho or Paulinho Piracicaba, is a former Brazilian-born Hong Kong professional footballer.

Lam Hok Hei Hong Kong footballer

Lam Hok Hei is a Hong Kong professional footballer who currently plays as a forward for Hong Kong Premier League club Rangers.

Roberto Losada Spanish footballer

Roberto Losada Rodríguez is a Spanish former professional footballer who played as a forward, and is the current assistant manager of Hong Kong Premier League club Eastern.

Tam Lok Hin Hong Kong footballer

Tam Lok Hin is a Hong Kong professional footballer who currently plays as a midfielder for Hong Kong Premier League club Lee Man.

Sean Tse Hong Kong football player (born 1992)

Sean Tse Ka Keung is an English-born Hong Kong professional footballer who currently plays for Hong Kong Premier League club Kitchee.

Manuel Gavilán (Spanish footballer) Spanish footballer

Manuel 'Manu' Gavilán Morales is a Spanish professional footballer who plays as a forward for Hong Kong Premier League club Kitchee SC.

Diego Eli Brazilian footballer

Diego Eli Moreira is a Brazilian-born Hong Kong professional footballer who currently plays for Hong Kong Premier League club Eastern.

Leung Kwun Chung

Leung Kwun Chung is a Hong Kong professional football player who plays as a defensive midfielder for Hong Kong Premier League club Eastern.

Chung Wai Keung

Chung Wai Keung is a Hong Kong professional football player who plays as a forward for Hong Kong Premier League club Eastern.

Harry Sawyer (soccer) Australian soccer player

Harrison Hickey "Harry" Sawyer is an Australian professional footballer who plays as a striker and for Victorian NPL club South Melbourne.

Ivan Marić (footballer, born 1994) Serbian footballer

Ivan Marić is a Serbian footballer who is playing for Premier League club Valletta.

The 2017–18 Hong Kong Third Division League was the 4th season of Hong Kong Third Division since it became the fourth-tier football league in Hong Kong in 2014–15. The season began on 16 September 2017 and ended on 13 May 2018.

Cheung Wai Ki is a Hong Kong football player who played as a midfielder for Citizen in the Hong Kong Women League and for Brisbane Roar in the Australian W-League. She also represents Hong Kong internationally in football and in futsal.

Felix Luk Hong Kong footballer

Felix Luk Ping Chung is a Hong Kong professional footballer who currently plays for Hong Kong Premier League club Pegasus.

The 2018–19 Hong Kong Second Division League was the 5th season of the Hong Kong Second Division since it became the third-tier football league in Hong Kong in 2014–15. The season began on 9 September 2018 and ended on 26 May 2019.

Jordan Blair Daydora Jarvis is a Hong Kong-born Filipino footballer who currently plays for Philippines Football League club United City Football Club and is also a Philippines youth international.

The 2019–20 Hong Kong Second Division League was the 6th season of the Hong Kong Second Division since it became the third-tier football league in Hong Kong in 2014–15. The season began on 15 September 2019 and ended on 16 April 2020 when the Hong Kong Football Association announced the cancellation of all lower division seasons due to the 2020 coronavirus pandemic in Hong Kong.

The 2019–20 Hong Kong Third Division League was the 6th season of Hong Kong Third Division since it became the fourth-tier football league in Hong Kong in 2014–15. The season began on 8 September 2019 and ended on 16 April 2020 when the Hong Kong Football Association announced the cancellation of all lower division seasons due to the 2020 coronavirus pandemic in Hong Kong.

The 2020–21 Hong Kong Second Division League is the 7th season of the Hong Kong Second Division since it became the third-tier football league in Hong Kong in 2014–15. The season began on 29 November 2020.

References

  1. "Hong Kong Third Division". HKFA. Retrieved 16 November 2020.CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  2. "Announcement on 2019-20 and 2020-21 BOC Life Hong Kong Premier League". Hong Kong Football Association. Retrieved 16 April 2020.CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)