2021 Hungarian Athletics Championships

Last updated
2021 Hungarian Athletics Championships
Edition126th
Dates26–27 June
Host city Debrecen, Hungary
Venue Gyulai István Athletic Stadium
LevelSenior
TypeOutdoor
2020
2022


The 2021 Hungarian Athletics Championships was the 126th edition of the national championship in outdoor track and field for athletes in Hungary. It was held between 26 and 27 June at the Gyulai István Athletic Stadium in Debrecen. [1]

Contents

Results

Source: [2]

Men

EventGoldSilverBronze
100 metres Dominik Illovszky
BHSE
10.51 PB Tamás Máté
FTC
10.51 Rajmund Haufe
FTC
10.66
200 metres Tamás Máté
FTC
20.98 Rajmund Haufe
FTC
21.54 PB Zoltán Wahl
Budafoki MTE
21.54
400 metres Attila Molnár
SVSE
47.08 PB Patrik Simon Enyingi
FTC
47.74 Ernő Steigerwald
Békéscsabai AC
48.12 PB
800 metres Balázs Vindics
UTE
1:47.59 Máté Együd
TFSE
1:48.40 PB Tamás Kazi
FTC
1:48.88
1500 metres István Dániel Szögi
SVSE
3:40.38 Márton Pápai
GEAC
3:41.07 PB Gergő Xavér Kiss
SVSE
3:47.29
5000 metres Levente Szemerei
Szekszárdi Sportközpont
14:19.90 Dárius Ádám Farkas
BEAC
14:27.04 PB Gáspár Csere
BEAC
14:34.23 PB
110 metres hurdles Valdó Szűcs
ZALASZÁM-ZAC
13.38 PB Balázs Baji
BHSE
13.58 Bálint Szeles
Egri Sportiskola SE
13.97
400 metres hurdles Máté Koroknai
DSC-SI
49.77 Nikolasz Csókás
ARAK UP Akadémia
52.15 Tibor Koroknai
DSC-SI
52.21
3000 metres steeplechase István Palkovits
KARC
8:32.92 Levente Szemerei
Szekszárdi Sportközpont
8:53.56 Ferenc Soma Kovács
SVSE
9:03.39 PB
High jump Dániel János Jankovics
MTK Budapest
2.19 Péter Bakosi
NYSC
2.16 Sámuel Hodossy-Takács
DSC-SI
2.12
Péter Agárdi
BHSE
Pole vault Marcell Nagy
MTK Budapest
5.00 Ádám Bence Mihály
GEAC
5.00 Márton Böndör
AC Bonyhád
4.60
Long jump Dominik Pázmándi
Szolnoki MÁV-SE
7.65 Tibor Galambos
FTC
7.44 István Virovecz
FTC
7.41
Triple jump Dániel Szenderffy
VSD
15.73 PB Tibor Galambos
FTC
15.52 Kristóf Pap
FTC
15.25
Shot put Balázs Tóth
NYSC
17.74 László Kovács
Ikarus BSE
17.64 Balázs Detrik
Ikarus BSE
16.91
Discus throw János Huszák
FTC
63.31 Róbert Szikszai
NYSC
60.02 János Káplár
NYSC
53.84
Hammer throw Bence Halász
Dobó SE
76.15 Dániel Rába
Dobó SE
75.37 PB Bence Pásztor
VEDAC
71.65
Javelin throw Norbert Rivasz-Tóth
Szolnoki MÁV-SE
77.99 Noel Kovács
Ikarus BSE
68.44 Attila Rab
Ikarus BSE
67.95
5000 metres race walk Domonkos Miklós Srp
BHSE
21:00.80 Dávid Tokodi
FTC
21:33.18 Norbert Tóth
Hunyadi DSE
22:39.99
4 × 100 metres relayBHSE "A"
Zalán Kádasi
Richárd Nagy
Dominik Illovszky
András Osztrogonácz
40.47FTC
Rajmund Haufe
Tamás Máté
Patrik Simon Enyingi
Dániel Varga
40.69BHSE "B"
Balázs Zsolt Kállai
Dávid Less
Bence Tamás Orosz
Kristóf Tóth
42.45
4 × 400 metres relaySVSE
János Kubasi
István Dániel Szögi
Gergő Xavér Kiss
Attila Molnár
3:14.90FTC
Dániel Varga
Ádám Tarlukács
Tamás Máté
Tamás Kazi
3:15.48UTE
Bálint László Farkas
Bátor Péter Birovecz
Balázs Sánta
Balázs Vindics
3:18.32

Women

EventGoldSilverBronze
100 metres Luca Kozák
DSC-SI
11.63 Boglárka Takács
ARAK UP Akadémia
11.66 Jusztina Csóti
FTC
11.77
200 metres Boglárka Takács
ARAK UP Akadémia
23.66 PB Evelin Nádházy
GEAC
23.84 PB Jusztina Csóti
FTC
23.88
400 metres Evelin Nádházy
GEAC
53.00 Janka Molnár
Budafoki MTE
53.24 Hanna Répássy
MTK Budapest
55.56
800 metres Bianka Bartha-Kéri
SVSE
2:01.87 Anna Ferencz
TFSE
2:02.72 PB Hédi Heffner
BEAC
2:06.36 PB
1500 metres Gréta Barbara Varga
SVSE
4:16.21 PB Zita Urbán
BHSE
4:21.92 PB Gabriella Szabó
DSC-SI
4:24.21 PB
5000 metres Lilla Böhm
BHSE
16:31.31 Nóra Szabó
Margitszigeti AC
16:41.16 PB Panna Merényi
BHSE
17:56.32
100 metres hurdles Luca Kozák
DSC-SI
12.86 CR Gréta Kerekes
DSC-SI
13.06 Petra Répási
FTC
13.75
400 metres hurdles Janka Molnár
Budafoki MTE
56.03 PB Sára Mátó
ARAK UP Akadémia
57.05 Regina Mohai
ARAK UP Akadémia
59.14 PB
3000 metres steeplechase Lili Anna Tóth
BHSE
9:40.81 PB Gréta Barbara Varga
SVSE
9:50.63 PB Zita Kácser
DSC-SI
10:19.94
High jump Barbara Szabó
UTE
1.79 Xénia Krizsán
MTK Budapest
1.76 Luca Boglárka Renner
MTK Budapest
1.73
Pole vault Hanga Csenge Klekner
DSC-SI
4.25 PB Petra Garamvölgyi
PVSK
4.20 PB Diana Rozália Szabó
MTK Budapest
3.90
Long jump Petra Beáta Farkas
BHSE
6.58 Diana Lesti
TSC-Geotech
6.42 Anasztázia Nguyen
MTK Budapest
6.23
Triple jump Viktória Áts
TSC-Geotech
12.79 Vanda Hargitai
MTK Budapest
12.32 Beatrix Szabó
MTK Budapest
12.27
Shot put Anita Márton
Békéscsabai AC
15.95 Violetta Veiland
SZVSE
15.02 Blanka Losonczi
SZVSE
13.70
Discus throw Dóra Kerekes
NYSC
53.39 Anita Márton
Békéscsabai AC
53.13 Fanni Kövér
VEDAC
47.13
Hammer throw Réka Gyurátz
Dobó SE
68.90 Zsanett Németh
Dobó SE
60.42 Villő Anna Viszkeleti
Dobó SE
59.10
Javelin throw Réka Szilágyi
DSC-SI
60.67 Fanni Kövér
VEDAC
54.40 Angéla Moravcsik
MTK Budapest
53.85
5000 metres race walk Viktória Madarász
UTE
21:56.37 Barbara Kovács
Békéscsabai AC
22:19.06 PB Rita Récsei
BHSE
23:22.70
4 × 100 metres relayGEAC
Alexa Sulyán
Johanna Pótha
Virág Simon
Evelin Nádházy
45.87ARAK UP Akadémia
Luca Mészáros
Sára Mátó
Boglárka Takács
Regina Mohai
46.06BHSE
Bíbor Skriván
Judit Bottlik
Anna Bognár
Petra Beáta Farkas
46.73
4 × 400 metres relayGEAC
Virág Simon
Laura Dobránszky
Nóra Németh
Evelin Nádházy
3:43.78SVSE
Bettina Kéri
Zsóka Hadnagy
Zsófia Márta Mező
Bianka Bartha-Kéri
3:47.70ARAK UP Akadémia
Rita Enesei
Mónika Zsiga
Regina Mohai
Sára Mátó
3:48.68

Related Research Articles

European Athletics Indoor Championships

The European Athletics Indoor Championships is a biennial indoor track and field competition for European athletes that is organised by the European Athletic Association. It was held for the first time in 1970, replacing the European Indoor Games, its predecessor event first held in 1966.

European Athletics U23 Championships

The European Athletics U23 Championships is a biennial athletics competition for European athletes under the age of 23, which is organized by the European Athletic Association. The oldest of the 'age-group' track and field events held by European Athletics - European Athletics U20 Championships are held in the same odd numbered years, while the European Athletics U18 Championships, previously the 'Youth Championships' are held in even numbered years.

2011 European Athletics U23 Championships

The 8th European Athletics U23 Championships were held on 14–17 July 2011 in the Městský stadion in Ostrava, Czech Republic.

The UEFA European Championship is one of the major competitive international football tournaments, first played in 1960. The finals stage of the tournament takes place every four years, with a qualifying competition beforehand. The sixteenth tournament was held across Europe in 2021.

Italy have participated in ten UEFA European Championships, and reached the final on four occasions. They became European champions at home in 1968, the first European Championship they qualified for, and finished as runners-up in 2000 and 2012, before winning their second continental championship at Euro 2020.

The men's 400 metres hurdles event at the 2013 European Athletics U23 Championships was held in Tampere, Finland, at Ratina Stadium on 11, 12 and 13 July.

The Women's pole vault event at the 2013 European Athletics U23 Championships was held in Tampere, Finland, at Ratina Stadium on 12 and 13 July.

The Women's hammer throw event at the 2013 European Athletics U23 Championships was held in Tampere, Finland, at Ratina Stadium on 12 and 13 July.

Andrea Dallavalle is an Italian male triple jumper.

References

  1. "Kezdődik a 126. Atlétikai Magyar Bajnokság" (in Hungarian). Hungarian Athletics Association. 26 June 2021. Retrieved 2021-07-13.
  2. "Results" (PDF) (in Hungarian). Hungarian Athletics Association. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2021-07-13.