Greek football clubs in European competitions

Last updated
Points by season
(UEFA coefficient) [1]
SeasonPoints
1998–996.200
1999–005.416
2000–016.750
2001–0211.250
2002–037.166
2003–044.166
2004–056.166
2005–063.333
2006–074.666
2007–087.500
2008–096.500
2009–107.900
2010–117.600
2011–127.600
2012–134.400
2013–146.100
2014–156.200
2015–165.400
2016–175.800
2017–185.100
2018–195.100
2019–204.900
2020–215.100

Football clubs from Superleague Greece have participated in European football competitions since 1959, when Olympiacos took part in the European Cup. In total, twenty Greek clubs have taken part in European competitions. Panathinaikos' run to the 1971 European Cup Final is the biggest achievement by any Greek club.

Contents

Panathinaikos' success includes two European Cup/UEFA Champions League semi-final appearances in 1985 and 1996. AEK Athens are the only Greek team to have reached the semi-final of the UEFA Cup, in 1977. Greek clubs have reached the quarter-final of major European competitions on another twelve occasions.

Appearances in UEFA competitions

Appearances as of 27 August 2021
Club UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League
(included Inter-Cities Fairs Cup )
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup UEFA Europa Conference League Total
AppMatWDLAppMatWDLAppMatWDLAppMatWDLMatWDL
Olympiacos [2] 34 a 184663583251014617389 b 33 d 146130000031812658134
Panathinaikos [3] 281574945632310843214472293100000028710169117
AEK Athens [4] 1674182234261384632606221039121012367557104
PAOK [5] 92869133115458445261885515311205755971
Larissa [6] 121013102172833200000206410
Aris [7] 000001865241724120111210169251826
Panionios [8] 0000072810117210604000003816121
Iraklis [9] 0000081862101201100000206311
Atromitos [10] 00000718639000000000018639
Asteras Tripolis 000005266111400000000002661114
OFI Crete [11] 000005197481420200000239410
Skoda Xanthi [12] 00000410127000000000010127
Egaleo 000001612300000000006123
Panachaiki 000001421100000000004211
Olympiacos Volos c 000001431000000000004310
PAS Giannina 000001410300000000004103
Apollon Smyrnis 000001210100000000002101
Ionikos 000001200200000000002002
Kastoria 000000000012011000002011
Athinaikos 000000000012011000002011

App = Appearances; Mat=Matches; W = Matches won; D = Matches drawn; L = Matches lost;

Table of the top 4 Greek teams in the European cups

The overall score of the Greek clubs in the European cups, according to which they are classified in capacity groups. [13] [14] [15]

Place.TeamsParticipationsPointsGamesVictoriesDrawsDefeatsGoalTitles
1 Olympiacos 6631031812658134417-4540
2 Panathinaikos 5726828310068115343-3840
3 AEK Athens 482072327557100295-3470
4 PAOK 43205199735967271-2460

Greek club distinctions in European competitions

European Cup / UEFA Champions League (1955/56 – present)

ClubChampionsFinalistSemi-finalistQuarter-finalistLast 16
Panathinaikos 1971 1985, 1996 1992, 2002 1961, 1965, 1966, 1978, 2001, 2009
Olympiacos 1999 1975, 1983, 1984, 2008, 2010, 2014
AEK Athens 1969 1979, 1990, 1993, 1995
PAOK 1977

Inter-Cities Fairs Cup / UEFA Cup / Europa League (1955/56 – present)

ClubChampionsFinalistSemi-finalistQuarter-finalistLast 16
AEK Athens 1977 1992, 2001, 2002, 2003
Panathinaikos 1988, 2003 2010
Olympiacos 1990, 2005, 2012, 2017, 2020, 2021
Iraklis 1962
Aris 1980
OFI 1994

UEFA Cup Winners' Cup (1960/61 – 1998/99)

ClubChampionsFinalistSemi-finalistQuarter-finalist
AEK Athens 1997, 1998
PAOK 1974
AEL 1985
Olympiacos 1993
Panionios 1999

European Cup/Champions League

SeasonClubRoundOpponentHomeAway
1958–59 1 Olympiacos Preliminary round Flag of Turkey.svg Beşiktaş 0–30–3
1959–60 Olympiacos Preliminary round Flag of Italy.svg Milan 2–21–3
1960–61 Panathinaikos 1st round Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Hradec Králové 0–00–1
1961–62 Panathinaikos Preliminary round Flag of Italy.svg Juventus 1–11–2
1962–63 Panathinaikos Preliminary round Flag of Poland.svg Polonia Bytom 1–41–2
1963–64 AEK Athens Preliminary round Flag of France.svg Monaco 1–12–7
1964–65 Panathinaikos Preliminary round Ulster Banner.svg Glentoran 3–22–2
1st round Flag of Germany.svg 1. FC Köln 1–11–2
1965–66 Panathinaikos Preliminary round Flag of Malta.svg Sliema Wanderers 4–10–1
1st round Flag of Hungary.svg Ferencváros 1–30–0
1966–67 Olympiacos 1st round Flag of Bulgaria.svg CSKA Cherveno Zname 1–01–3
1967–68 Olympiacos 1st round Flag of Italy.svg Juventus 0–00–2
1968–69 AEK Athens 1st round Flag of Luxembourg.svg Jeunesse Esch 3–02–3
2nd round Flag of Denmark.svg AB Copenhagen 0–02–0
Quarter-finals Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Spartak Trnava 1–11–2
1969–70 Panathinaikos 1st round Flag of East Germany.svg Vorwärts Berlin 1–10–2
1970–71 Panathinaikos 1st round Flag of Luxembourg.svg Jeunesse Esch 5–02–1
2nd round Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Slovan Bratislava 3–01–2
Quarter-finals Flag of England.svg Everton 0–0 (a)1–1
Semi-finals Flag of Yugoslavia (1946-1992).svg Red Star Belgrade 3–0 (a)1–4
Final Flag of the Netherlands.svg Ajax 0–22
1971–72 AEK Athens 1st round Flag of Italy.svg Inter Milan 3–21–4
1972–73 Panathinaikos 1st round Flag of Bulgaria.svg CSKA Sofia 0–231–2
1973–74 Olympiacos 1st round Flag of Portugal.svg Benfica 0–10–1
1974–75 Olympiacos 1st round Flag of Scotland.svg Celtic 2–01–1
2nd round Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Anderlecht 3–01–5
1975–76 Olympiacos 1st round Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Dinamo Kyiv 2–20–1
1976–77 PAOK 1st round Flag of Cyprus.svg Omonia 1–12–0
2nd round Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Dinamo Kyiv 0–20–4
1977–78 Panathinaikos 1st round Flag of Malta.svg Floriana 4–01–1
2nd round Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Club Brugge 1–00–2
1978–79 AEK Athens 1st Round Flag of Portugal.svg Porto 6–11–4
2nd Round Flag of England.svg Nottingham Forest 1–21–5
1979–80 AEK Athens 1st Round Flag of Romania.svg Argeş Piteşti 2–00–3
1980–81 Olympiacos 1st Round Flag of Germany.svg Bayern Munich 2–40–3
1981–82 Olympiacos 1st Round Flag of Romania.svg Universitatea Craiova 2–00–3
1982–83 Olympiacos 1st Round Flag of Sweden.svg Öster 2–00–1
2nd Round Flag of Germany.svg Hamburger SV 0–40–1
1983–84 Olympiacos 1st Round Flag of the Netherlands.svg Ajax 2–0 ( a.e.t. )0–0
2nd Round Flag of Portugal.svg Benfica 1–00–3
1984–85 Panathinaikos 1st Round Flag of the Netherlands.svg Feyenoord 2–10–0
2nd Round Ulster Banner.svg Linfield 2–13–3
Quarter-finals Flag of Sweden.svg IFK Göteborg 2–21–0
Semi-finals Flag of England.svg Liverpool 0–10–4
1985–86 PAOK 1st Round Flag of Italy.svg Hellas Verona 1–21–3
1986–87 Panathinaikos 1st Round Flag of Yugoslavia (1946-1992).svg Red Star Belgrade 2–10–3
1987–88 Olympiacos 1st Round Flag of Poland.svg Górnik Zabrze 1–11–2
1988–89 AEL Larissa 1st Round Flag of Switzerland.svg Xamax 2–11–2 (0–3 p)
1989–90 AEK Athens 1st Round Flag of East Germany.svg Dynamo Dresden 5–30–1
2nd Round Flag of France.svg Marseille 1–10–2
1990–91 Panathinaikos 1st Round Flag of Poland.svg Lech Poznań 1–20–3
1991–92 Panathinaikos 1st Round Flag of Iceland.svg Fram Reykjavik 0–0 (a)2–2
2nd Round Flag of Sweden.svg IFK Göteborg 2–02–2
Group Stage
(Group A)
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Anderlecht 0–00–0
Flag of Italy.svg Sampdoria 0–01–1
Flag of Yugoslavia (1946-1992).svg Red Star Belgrade 0–20–1
1992–93 AEK Athens 1st Round Flag of Cyprus.svg APOEL 1–12–2 (a)
2nd Round Flag of the Netherlands.svg PSV Eindhoven 1–00–3
1993–94 AEK Athens 1st Round Flag of France.svg Monaco 1–10–1
1994–95 AEK Athens Qual.Round Flag of Scotland.svg Rangers 2–01–0
Group Stage
(Group D)
Flag of Austria.svg Austria Salzburg 1–30–0
Flag of the Netherlands.svg Ajax 1–20–2
Flag of Italy.svg Milan 0–01–2
1995–96 Panathinaikos Qual.Round Flag of Croatia.svg Hajduk Split 0–01–1 (a)
Group Stage
(Group A)
Flag of Denmark.svg Aalborg BK 2–01–24
Flag of France.svg Nantes 3–10–0
Flag of Portugal.svg Porto 0–01–0
Quarter-finals Flag of Poland.svg Legia Warsaw 3–00–0
Semi-finals Flag of the Netherlands.svg Ajax 0–31–0
1996–97 Panathinaikos Qual.Round Flag of Norway.svg Rosenborg 1–00–3 ( a.e.t. )
1997–98 Olympiacos 2nd Qual.Round Flag of Belarus.svg MPKC Mozyr 5–02–2
Group Stage
(Group D)
Flag of Portugal.svg Porto 1–01–2
Flag of Norway.svg Rosenborg 2–21–5
Flag of Spain.svg Real Madrid 0–01–5
1998–99 Olympiacos 2nd Qual.Round Flag of Cyprus.svg Anorthosis 2–14–2
Group Stage
(Group A)
Flag of Portugal.svg Porto 2–12–2
Flag of Croatia.svg Dinamo Zagreb 2–01–1
Flag of the Netherlands.svg Ajax 1–00–2
Quarter-finals Flag of Italy.svg Juventus 1–11–2
Panathinaikos 2nd Qual.Round Flag of Romania.svg Steaua București 6–32–2
Group Stage
(Group E)
Flag of Ukraine.svg Dynamo Kyiv 2–11–2
Flag of England.svg Arsenal 1–31–2
Flag of France.svg Lens 1–00–1
1999–2000 Olympiacos First Group Stage
(Group E)
Flag of Spain.svg Real Madrid 3–30–3
Flag of Portugal.svg Porto 1–00–2
Flag of Norway.svg Molde 3–12–3
AEK Athens 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Sweden.svg AIK 0–00–1
2000–01 Olympiacos First Group Stage
(Group C)
Flag of Spain.svg Valencia 1–01–2
Flag of France.svg Lyon 2–10–1
Flag of the Netherlands.svg Heerenveen 2–00–1
Panathinaikos 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Poland.svg Polonia Warsaw 2–12–2
First Group Stage
(Group E)
Flag of Spain.svg Deportivo La Coruña 1–10–1
Flag of Italy.svg Juventus 3–11–2
Flag of Germany.svg Hamburger SV 0–01–0
Second Group Stage
(Group A)
Flag of England.svg Manchester United 1–11–3
Flag of Spain.svg Valencia 0–01–2
Flag of Austria.svg Sturm Graz 1–20–2
2001–02 Olympiacos First Group Stage
(Group G)
Flag of England.svg Manchester United 0–20–3
Flag of Spain.svg Deportivo La Coruña 1–12–2
Flag of France.svg Lille 2–11–3
Panathinaikos 3rd Qual.Round Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Slavia Prague 1–02–1
First Group Stage
(Group C)
Flag of Germany.svg Schalke 04 2–02–0
Flag of Spain.svg Mallorca 2–00–1
Flag of England.svg Arsenal 1–01–2
Second Group Stage
(Group C)
Flag of Portugal.svg Porto 0–01–2
Flag of Spain.svg Real Madrid 2–20–3
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Sparta Prague 2–12–0
Quarter-finals Flag of Spain.svg Barcelona 1–01–3
2002–03 Olympiacos First Group Stage
(Group F)
Flag of Germany.svg Bayer Leverkusen 6–20–2
Flag of Israel.svg Maccabi Haifa 3–30–3
Flag of England.svg Manchester United 2–30–4
AEK Athens 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Cyprus.svg APOEL 1–03–2
First Group Stage
(Group C)
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Genk 1–10–0
Flag of Italy.svg Roma 0–01–1
Flag of Spain.svg Real Madrid 3–32–2
2003–04 Olympiacos Group Stage
(Group D)
Flag of Spain.svg Real Sociedad 2–20–1
Flag of Italy.svg Juventus 1–20–7
Flag of Turkey.svg Galatasaray 3–00–1
Panathinaikos Group Stage
(Group E)
Flag of England.svg Manchester United 0–10–5
Flag of Scotland.svg Rangers 1–13–1
Flag of Germany.svg VfB Stuttgart 1–30–2
AEK Athens 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Switzerland.svg Grasshopper 3–10–1
Group Stage
(Group C)
Flag of Spain.svg Deportivo La Coruña 1–10–3
Flag of France.svg Monaco 0–00–4
Flag of the Netherlands.svg PSV Eindhoven 0–10–2
2004–05 Panathinaikos Group Stage
(Group E)
Flag of Norway.svg Rosenborg 2–12–2
Flag of the Netherlands.svg PSV Eindhoven 4–10–1
Flag of England.svg Arsenal 2–21–1
Olympiacos Group Stage
(Group A)
Flag of Spain.svg Deportivo La Coruña 1–00–0
Flag of England.svg Liverpool 1–01–3
Flag of France.svg Monaco 1–01–2
PAOK 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Israel.svg Maccabi Tel Aviv 0–350–1
2005–06 Olympiacos Group Stage
(Group F)
Flag of Norway.svg Rosenborg 1–31–1
Flag of Spain.svg Real Madrid 2–11–2
Flag of France.svg Lyon 1–41–2
Panathinaikos 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Poland.svg Wisła Kraków 4–1 ( a.e.t. )1–3
Group Stage
(Group C)
Flag of Italy.svg Udinese 1–20–3
Flag of Germany.svg Werder Bremen 2–11–5
Flag of Spain.svg Barcelona 0–00–5
2006–07 Olympiacos Group Stage
(Group D)
Flag of Spain.svg Valencia 2–40–2
Flag of Ukraine.svg Shakhtar Donetsk 1–12–2
Flag of Italy.svg Roma 0–11–1
AEK Athens 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Scotland.svg Heart of Midlothian 3–02–1
Group Stage
(Group H)
Flag of Italy.svg Milan 1–00–3
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Anderlecht 1–12–2
Flag of France.svg Lille 1–01–3
2007–08 Olympiacos Group Stage
(Group C)
Flag of Italy.svg Lazio 1–12–1
Flag of Germany.svg Werder Bremen 3–03–1
Flag of Spain.svg Real Madrid 0–02–4
Round of 16 Flag of England.svg Chelsea 0–00–3
AEK Athens 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Spain.svg Sevilla 1–40–2
2008–09 Olympiacos 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Cyprus.svg Anorthosis 1–00–3
Panathinaikos 2nd Qual.Round Flag of Georgia.svg Dinamo Tbilisi 3–00–0
3rd Qual.Round Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Sparta Prague 1–02–1
Group Stage
(Group B)
Flag of Italy.svg Inter Milan 0–21–0
Flag of Cyprus.svg Anorthosis 1–01–3
Flag of Germany.svg Werder Bremen 2–23–0
Round of 16 Flag of Spain.svg Villarreal 1–21–1
2009–10 Olympiacos 3rd Qual.Round-C Flag of Slovakia.svg Slovan Bratislava 2–02–0
Play-off round-C Flag of Moldova.svg Sheriff Tiraspol 1–02–0
Group Stage
(Group H)
Flag of the Netherlands.svg AZ 1–00–0
Flag of England.svg Arsenal 1–00–2
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Standard Liège 2–10–2
Round of 16 Flag of France.svg Bordeaux 0–11–2
Panathinaikos 3rd Qual.Round-NC Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Sparta Prague 3–01–3
Play-off round-NC Flag of Spain.svg Atlético Madrid 2–30–2
2010–11 Panathinaikos Group Stage
(Group D)
Flag of Spain.svg Barcelona 0–31–5
Flag of Denmark.svg Copenhagen 0–21–3
Flag of Russia.svg Rubin Kazan 0–00–0
PAOK 3rd Qual.Round-NC Flag of the Netherlands.svg Ajax 3–3 (a)1–1
2011–12 Olympiacos Group Stage
(Group F)
Flag of France.svg Marseille 0–11–0
Flag of England.svg Arsenal 3–11–2
Flag of Germany.svg Borussia Dortmund 3–10–1
Panathinaikos 3rd Qual.Round-NC Flag of Denmark.svg Odense 3–41–1
2012–13 Olympiacos Group Stage
(Group B)
Flag of Germany.svg Schalke 04 1–20–1
Flag of England.svg Arsenal 2–11–3
Flag of France.svg Montpellier 3–12–1
Panathinaikos 3rd Qual.Round-NC Flag of Scotland.svg Motherwell 3–02–0
Play-off round-NC Flag of Spain.svg Málaga 0–00–2
2013–14 Olympiacos Group Stage
(Group C)
Flag of France.svg Paris Saint-Germain 1–41–2
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Anderlecht 3–13–0
Flag of Portugal.svg Benfica 1–01–1
Round of 16 Flag of England.svg Manchester United 2–00–3
PAOK 3rd Qual.Round-NC 6 Flag of Ukraine.svg Metalist Kharkiv 0–21–1
Play-off round-NC Flag of Germany.svg Schalke 04 2–31–1
2014–15 Olympiacos Group Stage
(Group A)
Flag of Spain.svg Atlético Madrid 3–20–4
Flag of Italy.svg Juventus 1–02–3
Flag of Sweden.svg Malmö FF 4–20–2
Panathinaikos 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Standard Liège 1–20–0
2015–16 Olympiacos Group Stage
(Group F)
Flag of Germany.svg Bayern Munich 030–4
Flag of England.svg Arsenal 0–332
Flag of Croatia.svg Dinamo Zagreb 2110
Panathinaikos 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Club Brugge 2–10–3
2016–17 Olympiacos 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Israel.svg Hapoel Be'er Sheva 0–00–1
PAOK 3rd Qual.Round Flag of the Netherlands.svg Ajax 1–21–1
2017–18 Olympiacos 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Serbia.svg Partizan 2–23–1
Play-off round Flag of Croatia.svg Rijeka 2–11–0
Group Stage
(Group D)
Flag of Italy.svg Juventus 0–20–2
Flag of Spain.svg Barcelona 0–01–3
Flag of Portugal.svg Sporting CP 2–31–3
AEK Athens 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Russia.svg CSKA Moscow 0–20–1
2018–19 AEK Athens 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Scotland.svg Celtic 2−11−1
Play-off Round Flag of Hungary.svg MOL Vidi 1−12−1
Group Stage
(Group E)
Flag of Germany.svg Bayern Munich 0−20−2
Flag of Portugal.svg Benfica 2−30−1
Flag of the Netherlands.svg Ajax 0−20−3
PAOK 2nd Qual.Round-NC Flag of Switzerland.svg Basel 2–13−0
3rd Qual.Round-NC Flag of Russia.svg Spartak Moscow 3−20−0
Play-off Round-NC Flag of Portugal.svg Benfica 1−41−1
2019–20 PAOK 3rd Qual.Round Flag of the Netherlands.svg Ajax 2–22–3
Olympiacos 2nd Qual.Round-NC Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Viktoria Plzeň 4–00–0
3rd Qual.Round-NC Flag of Turkey.svg İstanbul Başakşehir 2–01–0
Play-off Round-NC Flag of Russia.svg Krasnodar 4–02–1
Group Stage
(Group B)
Flag of Germany.svg Bayern Munich 2–30–2
Flag of England.svg Tottenham Hotspur 2–22–4
Flag of Serbia.svg Red Star Belgrade 1–01–3
2020–21 PAOK 2nd Qual.Round-NC Flag of Turkey.svg Beşiktaş 3–1
3rd Qual.Round-NC Flag of Portugal.svg Benfica 2–1
Play-off Round Flag of Russia.svg Krasnodar 1–21–2
Olympiacos Play-off Round Flag of Cyprus.svg Omonia 2–00–0
Group Stage
(Group C)
Flag of England.svg Manchester City 0–10–3
Flag of Portugal.svg Porto 0–20–2
Flag of France.svg Marseille 1–01–2
2021–22 Olympiacos 2nd Qual.Round Flag of Azerbaijan.svg Neftçi Baku 1–01–0
3rd Qual.Round Flag of Bulgaria.svg Ludogorets Razgrad 1–12–2 (1–4 p)

Cup Winners' Cup

SeasonClubRoundOpponentHomeAway
1961–62 Olympiacos 1st Round Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Dynamo Žilina 2–30–1
1962–63 7 Olympiacos 1st Round Flag of Malta.svg Hibernians
1963–64 Olympiacos Preliminary Round Flag of Poland.svg Zagłębie Sosnowiec 2–10–18
1st Round Flag of France.svg Lyon 2–11–4
1964–65 AEK Athens 1st Round Flag of Yugoslavia (1946-1992).svg Dinamo Zagreb 2–00–3
1965–66 Olympiacos 1st Round Flag of Cyprus.svg Omonia 1–11–0
2nd Round Flag of England.svg West Ham United 2–20–4
1966–67 AEK Athens 1st Round Flag of Portugal.svg Braga 0–12–3
1967–68 Panathinaikos 1st Round Flag of Germany.svg Bayern Munich 1–20–5
1968–69 Olympiacos 1st Round Flag of Iceland.svg Reykjavik 2–02–0
2nd Round Flag of Scotland.svg Dunfermline Athletic 3–00–4
1969–70 Olympiacos 1st Round Flag of Poland.svg Górnik Zabrze 2–20–5
1970–71 Aris 1st Round Flag of England.svg Chelsea 1–11–5
1971–72 Olympiacos 1st Round Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Dinamo Moscow 0–22–1
1972–73 PAOK 1st Round Flag of Austria.svg Rapid Wien 2–2 (a)0–0
1973–74 PAOK 1st Round Flag of Poland.svg Legia Warsaw 1–01–1
2nd Round Flag of France.svg Lyon 4–03–3
Quarter-finals Flag of Italy.svg Milan 2–20–3
1974–75 PAOK 1st Round Flag of Yugoslavia (1946-1992).svg Red Star Belgrade 1–00–2 ( a.e.t. )
1975–76 Panathinaikos 1st Round Flag of East Germany.svg Zwickau 0–00–2
1976–77 Iraklis 1st Round Flag of Cyprus.svg APOEL 0–00–2
1977–78 PAOK 1st Round Flag of Poland.svg Zagłębie Sosnowiec 2–02–0
2nd Round Flag of Denmark.svg Vejle 2–10–3
1978–79 PAOK 1st Round Flag of Switzerland.svg Servette 2–00–4
1979–80 Panionios 1st Round Flag of the Netherlands.svg Twente 4–01–3
2nd Round Flag of Sweden.svg Göteborg 1–00–2
1980–81 Kastoria 1st Round Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Dinamo Tbilisi 0–00–2
1981–82 PAOK 1st Round Flag of Germany.svg Eintracht Frankfurt 2–0 (4–5 p)0–2
1982–83 Panathinaikos 1st Round Flag of Austria.svg Austria Wien 2–10–2
1983–84 AEK Athens 1st Round Flag of Hungary.svg Újpest 2–01–4
1984–85 AEL Larissa 1st Round Flag of Hungary.svg Siófok 2–01–1
2nd Round Flag of Switzerland.svg Servette 2–11–0
Quarter-finals Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Dinamo Moscow 0–00–1
1985–86 AEL Larissa 1st Round Flag of Italy.svg Sampdoria 1–10–1
1986–87 Olympiacos 1st Round Flag of Luxembourg.svg Union Luxembourg 3–03–0
2nd Round Flag of the Netherlands.svg Ajax 1–10–4
1987–88 OFI Crete 1st Round Flag of Bulgaria.svg Vitosha Sofia 3–10–1
2nd Round Flag of Italy.svg Atalanta 1–00–2
1988–89 Panathinaikos 1st Round Flag of Cyprus.svg Omonia 2–01–0
2nd Round Flag of Bulgaria.svg CFKA Sredets Sofia 0–10–2
1989–90 Panathinaikos 1st Round Flag of Wales (1959-present).svg Swansea City 3–23–3
2nd Round Flag of Romania.svg Dinamo București 0–21–6
1990–91 Olympiacos 1st Round Flag of Albania.svg Flamurtari 3–12–0
2nd Round Flag of Italy.svg Sampdoria 0–11–3
1991–92 Athinaikos 1st Round Flag of England.svg Manchester United 0–00–2 ( a.e.t. )
1992–93 Olympiacos 1st Round Flag of Ukraine.svg Chernomorets 0–13–0
2nd Round Flag of France.svg Monaco 0–01–0
Quarter-finals Flag of Spain.svg Atlético Madrid 1–11–3
1993–94 Panathinaikos 1st Round Flag of Ireland.svg Shelbourne 3–02–1
2nd Round Flag of Germany.svg Bayer Leverkusen 1–42–1
1994–95 Panathinaikos 1st Round Flag of Bulgaria.svg Pirin Blagoevgrad 6–12–0
2nd Round Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Club Brugge 0–00–1
1995–96 AEK Athens 1st Round Flag of Switzerland.svg Sion 2–02–2
2nd Round Flag of Germany.svg Borussia Mönchengladbach 0–11–4
1996–97 AEK Athens 1st Round Flag of Slovakia.svg Chemlon Humenné 1–02–1
2nd Round Flag of Slovenia.svg Olimpija Ljubljana 4–02–0
Quarter-finals Flag of France.svg Paris Saint-Germain 0–30–0
1997–98 AEK Athens 1st Round Flag of Latvia.svg Dinaburg 5–04–2
2nd Round Flag of Austria.svg Sturm Graz 2–00–1
Quarter-finals Flag of Russia.svg Lokomotiv Moscow 0–01–2
1998–99 Panionios 1st Round Flag of Finland.svg Haka 2–03–1
2nd Round Flag of Cyprus.svg Apollon Limassol 3–21–0
Quarter-finals Flag of Italy.svg Lazio 0–40–3

Inter-Cities Fairs Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League

SeasonClubRoundOpponentHomeAway
1961–62 9 Iraklis 1st Round
2nd Round Flag of Yugoslavia (1946-1992).svg Novi Sad 2–11–9
1963–64 Iraklis 1st Round Flag of Spain.svg Zaragoza 0–31–6
1964–65 Aris 1st Round Flag of Italy.svg Roma 0–00–3
1965–66 Aris 2nd Round Flag of Germany.svg 1. FC Köln 2–10–2
PAOK 1st Round Flag of Austria.svg Wiener SC 2–10–6
1966–67 Aris 1st Round Flag of Italy.svg Juventus 0–20–5
1967–68 PAOK 1st Round Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Liège 0–22–3
1968–69 Panathinaikos 1st Round Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Daring 2–01–2
2nd Round Flag of Spain.svg Athletic Bilbao 0–00–1
Aris 1st Round Flag of Malta.svg Hibernians 1–06–0
2nd Round Flag of Hungary.svg Újpest 1–21–9
1969–70 Aris 1st Round Flag of Italy.svg Cagliari 1–10–310
Panionios 1st Round Flag of East Germany.svg Hansa Rostock 2–00–3
1970–71 AEK Athens 1st Round Flag of the Netherlands.svg Twente 0–10–3
PAOK 1st Round Flag of Romania.svg Dinamo Bucharest 1–00–5
1971–72 Panionios 1st Round Flag of Spain.svg Atlético Madrid 1–0 (a)1–2
2nd Round Flag of Hungary.svg Ferencváros 0–611
1972–73 Olympiacos 1st Round Flag of Italy.svg Cagliari 2–11–0
2nd Round Flag of England.svg Tottenham Hotspur 1–00–4
AEK Athens 1st Round Flag of Hungary.svg Salgótarján 3–11–1
2nd Round Flag of England.svg Liverpool 1–30–3
1973–74 Panathinaikos 1st Round Flag of Yugoslavia (1946-1992).svg OFK Beograd 1–21–0 (a)
Panachaiki 1st Round Flag of Austria.svg Grazer AK 2–11–0
2nd Round Flag of the Netherlands.svg Twente 1–10–7
1974–75 Panathinaikos 1st Round Flag of Switzerland.svg Grasshopper 2–10–2
Aris 1st Round Flag of Austria.svg Rapid Wien 1–01–3
1975–76 AEK Athens 1st Round Flag of Yugoslavia (1946-1992).svg Vojvodina 3–10–0
2nd Round Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Inter Slovnaft 3–1 (a)0–2
PAOK 1st Round Flag of Spain.svg Barcelona 1–01–6
1976–77 AEK Athens 1st Round Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Dinamo Moscow 2–01–2 ( a.e.t. )
2nd Round Flag of England.svg Derby County 2–03–2
3rd Round Flag of Yugoslavia (1946-1992).svg Red Star Belgrade 2–01–3 (a)
Quarter-finals Flag of England.svg Queens Park Rangers 3–0 (7–6 p)0–3
Semi-finals Flag of Italy.svg Juventus 0–11–4
Olympiacos 1st Round Flag of Romania.svg Sportul Studenţesc 2–10–3
1977–78 Olympiacos 1st Round Flag of Yugoslavia (1946-1992).svg Dinamo Zagreb 3–11–5
AEK Athens 1st Round Flag of Romania.svg Târgu Mureş 3–00–1
2nd Round Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Standard Liège 2–21–4
1978–79 Panathinaikos 1st Round Flag of Romania.svg Argeş Piteşti 1–20–3
Olympiacos 1st Round Flag of Bulgaria.svg Levski-Spartak Sofia 2–11–3 ( a.e.t. )
1979–80 Olympiacos 1st Round Flag of Italy.svg Napoli 1–00–2
Aris 1st Round Flag of Portugal.svg Benfica 3–11–2
2nd Round Flag of Italy.svg Perugia 1–13–0
3rd Round Flag of France.svg Saint-Étienne 3–31–4
1980–81 Aris 1st Round Flag of England.svg Ipswich Town 3–11–5
Panathinaikos 1st Round Flag of Italy.svg Juventus 4–20–4
1981–82 Aris 1st Round Flag of Malta.svg Sliema Wanderers 4–04–2
2nd Round Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Lokeren 1–10–4
Panathinaikos 1st Round Flag of England.svg Arsenal 0–20–1
1982–83 PAOK 1st Round Flag of France.svg Sochaux 1–01–2( a.e.t. ) (a)
2nd Round Flag of Spain.svg Sevilla 2–00–4
AEK Athens 1st Round Flag of Germany.svg 1. FC Köln 0–1120–5
1983–84 AEL Larissa 1st Round Flag of Hungary.svg Honvéd 2–00–3 ( a.e.t. )
PAOK 1st Round Flag of Bulgaria.svg Lokomotiv Plovdiv 3–12–1
2nd Round Flag of Germany.svg Bayern Munich 0–00–0 (8–9 p)
1984–85 Olympiacos 1st Round Flag of Switzerland.svg Xamax 1–02–2
2nd Round Flag of Romania.svg Universitatea Craiova 0–10–1
1985–86 Panathinaikos 1st Round Flag of Italy.svg Torino 1–11–2
AEK Athens 1st Round Flag of Spain.svg Real Madrid 1–00–5
1986–87 OFI Crete 1st Round Flag of Yugoslavia (1946-1992).svg Hajduk Split 1–00–4
AEK Athens 1st Round Flag of Italy.svg Inter Milan 0–10–2
1987–88 Panathinaikos 1st Round Flag of France.svg Auxerre 2–02–3
2nd Round Flag of Italy.svg Juventus 1–02–3
3rd Round Flag of Hungary.svg Honvéd 5–12–5
Quarter-finals Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Club Brugge 2–20–1
Panionios 1st Round Flag of France.svg Toulouse 0–11–5
1988–89 AEK Athens 1st Round Flag of Spain.svg Athletic Bilbao 1–00–2
PAOK 1st Round Flag of Italy.svg Napoli 1–10–1
1989–90 Olympiakos 1st Round Flag of Yugoslavia (1946-1992).svg Rad Belgrade 2–01–2
2nd Round Flag of Austria.svg First Vienna 1–1 (a)2–2
3rd Round Flag of France.svg Auxerre 1–10–0 (a)
Iraklis 1st Round Flag of Switzerland.svg Sion 1–00–2
1990–91 PAOK 1st Round Flag of Spain.svg Sevilla 0–0 (3–4 p)0–0
Iraklis 1st Round Flag of Spain.svg Valencia 0–00–2 ( a.e.t. )
1991–92 AEK Athens 1st Round Flag of Albania.svg Vllaznia 2–01–0
2nd Round Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Spartak Moscow 2–10–0
3rd Round Flag of Italy.svg Torino 2–20–1
PAOK 1st Round Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Mechelen 1–11–0
2nd Round Flag of Austria.svg Tirol Innsbruck 0–20–2
1992–93 Panathinaikos 1st Round Flag of Romania.svg Electroputere Craiova  [ ro ]4–06–0
2nd Round Flag of Italy.svg Juventus 0–10–0
PAOK 1st Round Flag of France.svg Paris Saint-Germain 0–3130–2
1993–94 Olympiacos 1st Round Flag of Bulgaria.svg Botev Plovdiv 5–13–2
2nd Round Flag of Spain.svg Tenerife 4–3 (a)1–2
OFI Crete 1st Round Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Slavia Prague 1–01–1
2nd Round Flag of Spain.svg Atlético Madrid 2–00–1
3rd Round Flag of Portugal.svg Boavista 1–40–2
1994–95 Olympiacos 1st Round Flag of France.svg Marseille 1–20–3
Aris Qual.Round Flag of Israel.svg Hapoel Be'er Sheva 3–12–1
1st Round Flag of Poland.svg Katowice 1–0 (3–4 p)0–1
1995–96 Olympiacos Qual.Round Flag of Bulgaria.svg Slavia Sofia 1–02–0
1st Round Flag of Slovenia.svg Maribor 2–03–1
2nd Round Flag of Spain.svg Sevilla 2–1 ( a.e.t. ) (a)0–1
Apollon Athens Qual.Round Flag of Slovenia.svg Olimpija Ljubljana 1–01–3
1996–97 Panathinaikos (CL-Q) 1st Round Flag of Poland.svg Legia Warsaw 4–20–2 (a)
Olympiacos 1st Round Flag of Hungary.svg Ferencváros 2–21–3
Iraklis 2nd Qual.Round Flag of Cyprus.svg APOEL 0–11–2
1997–98 OFI Crete 2nd Qual.Round Flag of Iceland.svg Reykjavik 3–10–0
1st Round Flag of Hungary.svg Ferencváros 3–01–2
2nd Round Flag of France.svg Auxerre 3–21–3
PAOK 2nd Qual.Round Flag of Slovakia.svg Spartak Trnava 5–31–0
1st Round Flag of England.svg Arsenal 1–01–1
2nd Round Flag of Spain.svg Atlético Madrid 4–42–5
1998–99 AEK Athens 2nd Qual.Round Flag of Hungary.svg Ferencváros 4–02–4
1st Round Flag of the Netherlands.svg Vitesse 3–30–3
PAOK 2nd Qual.Round Flag of Scotland.svg Rangers 0–00–2
1999–2000 Olympiacos (CL-G) 3rd Round Flag of Italy.svg Juventus 1–32–1
AEK Athens (CL-Q) 1st Round Flag of Georgia (1990-2004).svg Torpedo Kutaisi 6–11–0
2nd Round Flag of Hungary.svg MTK Budapest 1–0 (a)1–2
3rd Round Flag of France.svg Monaco 2–20–1
Panathinaikos (CF) 1st Round Flag of Slovenia.svg Nova Gorica 2–01–0
2nd Round Flag of Austria.svg Grazer AK 1–0 (a)1–2
3rd Round Flag of Spain.svg Deportivo La Coruña 1–12–4
PAOK 1st Round Flag of Georgia (1990-2004).svg Locomotive Tbilisi 2–07–0
2nd Round Flag of Portugal.svg Benfica 1–22–1 (1–4 p)
Ionikos 1st Round Flag of France.svg Nantes 1–30–1
Aris 1st Round Flag of Switzerland.svg Servette 1–12–1 ( a.e.t. )
2nd Round Flag of Spain.svg Celta Vigo 2–20–2
2000–01 Olympiacos (CL-G) 3rd Round Flag of England.svg Liverpool 2–20–2
AEK Athens (CW) 1st Round Flag of Hungary.svg Vasas 2–02–2
2nd Round Flag of Denmark.svg Herfølge 5–01–2
3rd Round Flag of Germany.svg Bayer Leverkusen 2–04–4
Round of 16 Flag of Spain.svg Barcelona 0–10–5
OFI Crete 1st Round Flag of Serbia.svg Napredak 6–00–0
2nd Round Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Slavia Prague 2–21–4
PAOK 1st Round Flag of Israel.svg Beitar Jerusalem 3–13–3
2nd Round Flag of Italy.svg Udinese 3–0 ( a.e.t. )0–1
3rd Round Flag of the Netherlands.svg PSV Eindhoven 0–10–3
Iraklis 1st Round Flag of France.svg Gueugnon 1–00–0
2nd Round Flag of Germany.svg 1. FC Kaiserslautern 1–33–2
2001–02 AEK Athens Qual. Round Flag of Luxembourg.svg Grevenmacher 6–02–0
1st Round Flag of Scotland.svg Hibernian 2–02–3 ( a.e.t. )
2nd Round Flag of Croatia.svg Osijek 3–22–1
3rd Round Flag of Bulgaria.svg Litex Lovech 3–21–1
Round of 16 Flag of Italy.svg Inter Milan 2–21–3
PAOK (CW) 1st Round Flag of Austria.svg Kärnten 4–00–0
2nd Round Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Příbram 6–12–2
3rd Round Flag of the Netherlands.svg PSV Eindhoven 3–21–4
2002–03 AEK Athens (CL-G) 3rd Round Flag of Israel.svg Maccabi Haifa 4–04–1
Round of 16 Flag of Spain.svg Málaga 0–10–0
Panathinaikos 1st Round Flag of Bulgaria.svg Litex Lovech 2–1 ( a.e.t. )1–0
2nd Round Flag of Turkey.svg Fenerbahçe 4–11–1
3rd Round Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Slovan Liberec 1–02–2
Round of 16 Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Anderlecht 3–00–2
Quarter-finals Flag of Portugal.svg Porto 0–2 ( a.e.t. )1–0
PAOK 1st Round Flag of Portugal.svg Leixões 4–11–2
2nd Round Flag of Switzerland.svg Grasshopper 2–11–1
3rd Round Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Slavia Prague 1–00–4
Skoda Xanthi 1st Round Flag of Italy.svg Lazio 0–00–4
Iraklis 1st Round Flag of Cyprus.svg Anorthosis 4–21–3 (a)
2003–04 Panathinaikos (CL-G) 3rd Round Flag of France.svg Auxerre 0–10–0
PAOK (CW) 1st Round Flag of Norway.svg Lyn Oslo 0–13–0
2nd Round Flag of Hungary.svg Debrecen 1–10–0 (a)
Panionios 1st Round Flag of Denmark.svg Nordsjælland 2–11–0
2nd Round Flag of Spain.svg Barcelona 0–30–2
Aris 1st Round Flag of Moldova.svg Zimbru 2–11–1
2nd Round Flag of Italy.svg Perugia 1–10–2
2004–05 Panathinaikos (CL-G) Round of 32 Flag of Spain.svg Sevilla 1–00–2
Olympiacos (CL-G) Round of 32 Flag of France.svg Sochaux 1–01–0
Round of 16 Flag of England.svg Newcastle United 1–30–4
PAOK (CL-Q) 1st Round Flag of the Netherlands.svg AZ 2–31–2
AEK Athens 1st Round Flag of Slovenia.svg Nova Gorica 1–01–1
Group Stage
(Group H)
Flag of Russia.svg Zenit Saint Petersburg 1–5
Flag of France.svg Lille 1–2
Flag of Spain.svg Sevilla 2–3
Flag of Germany.svg Aachen 0–2
Egaleo 1st Round Flag of Turkey.svg Gençlerbirliği 1–01–1
Group Stage
(Group E)
Flag of England.svg Middlesbrough 0–1
Flag of Serbia and Montenegro (1992-2006).svg Partizan Belgrade 0–4
Flag of Italy.svg Lazio 2–2
Flag of Spain.svg Villarreal 0–4
Panionios 1st Round Flag of Italy.svg Udinese 3–10–1
Group Stage
(Group D)
Flag of England.svg Newcastle United 0–1
Flag of Portugal.svg Sporting CP 1–4
Flag of Georgia.svg Dinamo Tbilisi 5–2
Flag of France.svg Sochaux 0–1
2005–06 AEK Athens 1st Round Flag of Russia.svg Zenit Saint Petersburg 0–10–0
Skoda Xanthi 1st Round Flag of England.svg Middlesbrough 0–00–2
PAOK 1st Round Flag of Ukraine.svg Metalurh Donetsk 1–12–2 (a)
Group Stage
(Group G)
Flag of Ukraine.svg Shakhtar Donetsk 0–1
Flag of Germany.svg VfB Stuttgart 1–2
Flag of Romania.svg Rapid Bucharest 0–1
Flag of France.svg Rennes 5–1
Aris (CF) 1st Round Flag of Italy.svg Roma 0–01–5
2006–07 AEK Athens (CL-G) Round of 32 Flag of France.svg Paris Saint-Germain 0–20–2
Panathinaikos 1st Round Flag of Ukraine.svg Metalurh Zaporizhya 1–11–0
Group Stage
(Group G)
Flag of Israel.svg Hapoel Tel Aviv 2–0
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Mladá Boleslav 1–0
Flag of Romania.svg Rapid Bucharest 0–0
Flag of France.svg Paris Saint-Germain 0–4
Round of 32 Flag of France.svg Lens 0–01–3
Iraklis 1st Round Flag of Poland.svg Wisła Kraków 0–2 ( a.e.t. )1–0
Skoda Xanthi 1st Round Flag of Romania.svg Dinamo Bucharest 3–41–4
Atromitos 1st Round Flag of Spain.svg Sevilla 1–20–4
2007–08 AEK Athens (CL-Q) 1st Round Flag of Austria.svg Austria Salzburg 3–00–1
Group Stage
(Group C)
Flag of Sweden.svg Elfsborg 1–1
Flag of Italy.svg Fiorentina 1–1
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Mladá Boleslav 1–0
Flag of Spain.svg Villarreal 1–2
Round of 32 Flag of Spain.svg Getafe 1–10–3
Panathinaikos 1st Round Flag of Slovakia.svg Artmedia Bratislava 3–02–1
Group Stage
(Group B)
Flag of Scotland.svg Aberdeen 3–0
Flag of Denmark.svg Copenhagen 1–0
Flag of Russia.svg Lokomotiv Moscow 2–0
Flag of Spain.svg Atlético Madrid 1–2
Round of 32 Flag of Scotland.svg Rangers 1–1 (a)0–0
Aris 1st Round Flag of Spain.svg Zaragoza 1–01–2 (a)
Group Stage
(Group F)
Flag of Serbia.svg Red Star 3–0
Flag of England.svg Bolton 1–1
Flag of Portugal.svg Braga 1–1
Flag of Germany.svg Bayern Munich 0–6
Panionios 1st Round Flag of France.svg Sochaux 0–12–0
Group Stage
(Group H)
Flag of Sweden.svg Helsingborg 1–1
Flag of Turkey.svg Galatasaray 0–3
Flag of Austria.svg Austria Wien 1–0
Flag of France.svg Bordeaux 2–3
AEL (CW) 1st Round Flag of England.svg Blackburn 2–01–2
Group Stage
(Group A)
Flag of England.svg Everton 1–3
Flag of Russia.svg Zenit Saint Petersburg 2–3
Flag of the Netherlands.svg Alkmaar 0–1
Flag of Germany.svg Nürnberg 1–3
2008–09 Olympiacos (CL-Q) 1st Round Flag of Denmark.svg Nordsjælland 5–02–0
Group Stage
(Group B)
Flag of Turkey.svg Galatasaray 0–1
Flag of Portugal.svg Benfica 5–1
Flag of Ukraine.svg Metalist Kharkiv 0–1
Flag of Germany.svg Hertha Berlin 4–0
Round of 32 Flag of France.svg Saint-Étienne 1–31–2
AEK Athens 2nd Qual. Round Flag of Cyprus.svg Omonia 0–12–2
Aris (CF) 2nd Qual. Round Flag of Croatia.svg Slaven Koprivnica 1–00–2
2009–10 Panathinaikos (CL-Q) Group Stage
(Group F)
Flag of Turkey.svg Galatasaray 1–30–1
Flag of Romania.svg Dinamo Bucharest 3–01–0
Flag of Austria.svg Sturm Graz 1–01–0
Round of 32 Flag of Italy.svg Roma 3–23–2
Round of 16 Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Standard Liège 1–30–1
AEK Athens (CF) Play-off round Flag of Romania.svg Vaslui 3–01–2
Group Stage
(Group I)
Flag of England.svg Everton 0–10–4
Flag of Portugal.svg Benfica 1–01–2
Flag of Belarus.svg BATE Borisov 2–21–2
PAOK 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Norway.svg Vålerenga 0–1 (a)2–1
Play-off round Flag of the Netherlands.svg Heerenveen 1–10–0 (a)
AEL 2nd Qual.Round Flag of Iceland.svg Reykjavik 1–10–2
2010–11 PAOK (CL-Q) Play-off round Flag of Turkey.svg Fenerbahçe 1–01–1( a.e.t. )
Group Stage
(Group D)
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Club Brugge 1–11–1
Flag of Croatia.svg Dinamo Zagreb 1–01–0
Flag of Spain.svg Villarreal 1–00–1
Round of 32 Flag of Russia.svg CSKA Moscow 0–11–1
AEK Athens Play-off round Flag of Scotland.svg Dundee United 1–11–0
Group Stage
(Group G)
Flag of Croatia.svg Hajduk Split 3–13–1
Flag of Russia.svg Zenit Saint Petersburg 0–32–4
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Anderlecht 1–10–3
Aris (CF) 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Poland.svg Jagiellonia 2–22–1
Play-off round Flag of Austria.svg Austria Wien 1–01–1
Group Stage
(Group B)
Flag of Spain.svg Atlético Madrid 1–03–2
Flag of Norway.svg Rosenborg 2–01–2
Flag of Germany.svg Bayer Leverkusen 0–00–1
Round of 32 Flag of England.svg Manchester City 0–00–3
Olympiacos 2nd Qual.Round Flag of Albania.svg Besa Kavajë 6–15–0
3rd Qual.Round Flag of Israel.svg Maccabi Tel Aviv 2–10–1 (a)
2011–12 Olympiacos (CL-G) Round of 32 Flag of Russia.svg Rubin Kazan 1–01–0
Round of 16 Flag of Ukraine.svg Metalist Kharkiv 1–2 (a)1–0
Panathinaikos (CL-Q) Play-off round Flag of Israel.svg Maccabi Tel Aviv 2–10–3
AEK Athens (CW) Play-off round Flag of Georgia.svg Dinamo Tbilisi 1–01–1( a.e.t. )
Group Stage
(Group L)
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Anderlecht 1–21–4
Flag of Austria.svg Sturm Graz 1–23–1
Flag of Russia.svg Lokomotiv Moscow 1–31–3
PAOK 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Norway.svg Vålerenga 3–02–0
Play-off round Flag of Ukraine.svg Karpaty Lviv 2–01–1
Group Stage

(Group A)

Flag of England.svg Tottenham Hotspur 0–02–1
Flag of Russia.svg Rubin Kazan 1–12–2
Flag of Ireland.svg Shamrock Rovers 2–13–1
Round of 32 Flag of Italy.svg Udinese 0–30–0
Olympiacos Volos 2nd Qual.Round Flag of Serbia.svg Rad Belgrade 1–11–0
3rd Qual.Round Flag of Luxembourg.svg Differdange 03 3–03–0
Play-off round 14 Flag of France.svg Paris Saint-Germain
2012–13 Olympiacos (CL-G) Round of 32 Flag of Spain.svg Levante 0–10–3
Panathinaikos (CL-Q) Group Stage
(Group J)
Flag of Slovenia.svg Maribor 1–00–3
Flag of England.svg Tottenham Hotspur 1–11–3
Flag of Italy.svg Lazio 1–10–3
Atromitos (CF) Play-off round Flag of England.svg Newcastle United 1–10–1
PAOK 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Israel.svg Bnei Yehuda 4–12–0
Play-off round Flag of Austria.svg Rapid Wien 2–10–3
Asteras Tripolis 2nd Qual.Round Flag of Azerbaijan.svg Inter Baku 1–1 (4–2 p)1–1
3rd Qual.Round Flag of Portugal.svg Marítimo 1–10–0 (a)
2013–14 PAOK (CL-Q) Group Stage
(Group L)
Flag of Kazakhstan.svg Shakhter Karagandy 2–12–0
Flag of the Netherlands.svg AZ 2–21–1
Flag of Israel.svg Maccabi Haifa 3–20–0
Round of 32 Flag of Portugal.svg Benfica 0–10–3
Atromitos Play-off round Flag of the Netherlands.svg AZ 1–32–0 (a)
Asteras Tripolis (CF) 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Austria.svg Rapid Wien 1–11–3
Skoda Xanthi 2nd Qual.Round Ulster Banner.svg Linfield 0–12–1( a.e.t. ) (a)
3rd Qual.Round Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Standard Liège 1–21–2
2014–15 Olympiacos (CL-G) Round of 32 Flag of Ukraine.svg Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2–20–2
Panathinaikos (CL-Q) Play-off round Flag of Denmark.svg Midtjylland 4–12–1
Group Stage

(Group E)

Flag of the Netherlands.svg PSV Eindhoven 2–31–1
Flag of Russia.svg Dynamo Moscow 1–21–2
Flag of Portugal.svg Estoril 1–10–2
PAOK Play-off round Flag of Moldova.svg Zimbru Chișinău 4–00–1
Group Stage

(Group K)

Flag of Italy.svg Fiorentina 0–11–1
Flag of France.svg Guingamp 1–20–2
Flag of Belarus.svg Dinamo Minsk 6–12–0
Atromitos 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg Sarajevo 1–3( a.e.t. )2–1
Asteras Tripolis 2nd Qual.Round Flag of Finland.svg RoPS 4–21–1
3rd Qual.Round Flag of Germany.svg Mainz 05 3–10–1
Play-off round Flag of Israel.svg Maccabi Tel Aviv 2–01–3
Group Stage

(Group C)

Flag of England.svg Tottenham Hotspur 1–21–5
Flag of Turkey.svg Beşiktaş 2–21–1
Flag of Serbia.svg Partizan 2–00–0
2015–16 Olympiacos (CL-G) Round of 32 Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Anderlecht 1–2( a.e.t. )0–1
Panathinaikos (CL-Q) Play-off round Flag of Azerbaijan.svg Gabala 2–2 (a)0–0
Atromitos 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Sweden.svg AIK 1–03–1
Play-off round Flag of Turkey.svg Fenerbahçe 0–10–3
PAOK 2nd Qual.Round Flag of Croatia.svg Lokomotiva 6–01–2
3rd Qual.Round Flag of Slovakia.svg Spartak Trnava 1–01–1
Play-off round Flag of Denmark.svg Brøndby 5–01–1
Group Stage
(Group C)
Flag of Germany.svg Borussia Dortmund 1–11–0
Flag of Russia.svg Krasnodar 0–01–2
Flag of Azerbaijan.svg Gabala 0–00–0
Asteras Tripolis Group Stage
(Group K)
Flag of Germany.svg Schalke 04 0–40–4
Flag of Cyprus.svg APOEL 2–01–2
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Sparta Prague 1–10–1
2016–17 PAS Giannina 2nd Qual.Round Flag of Norway.svg Odd 3–01–3 ( a.e.t. )
3rd Qual.Round Flag of the Netherlands.svg AZ 1–20–1
AEK Athens 3rd Qual.Round Flag of France.svg Saint-Étienne 0–10–0
Panathinaikos 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Sweden.svg AIK 1–02–0
Play-off round Flag of Denmark.svg Brøndby 3–01–1
Group Stage

(Group G)

Flag of the Netherlands.svg Ajax 1–20–2
Flag of Spain.svg Celta Vigo 0–20–2
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Standard Liège 0–32–2
PAOK (CL-Q) Play-off round Flag of Georgia.svg Dinamo Tbilisi 2–03–0
Group Stage

(Group J)

Flag of Italy.svg Fiorentina 0–03–2
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Slovan Liberec 2–02–1
Flag of Azerbaijan.svg Qarabağ 0–10–2
Round of 32 Flag of Germany.svg Schalke 04 0–31–1
Olympiacos (CL-Q) Play-off round Flag of Portugal.svg Arouca 2–1( a.e.t. )1–0
Group Stage

(Group B)

Flag of Switzerland.svg Young Boys 1–11–0
Flag of Cyprus.svg APOEL 0–10–2
Flag of Kazakhstan.svg Astana 4–11–1
Round of 32 Flag of Turkey.svg Osmanlıspor 0–03–0
Round of 16 Flag of Turkey.svg Beşiktaş 1–11–4
2017–18 Panionios 2nd Qual.Round Flag of Slovenia.svg Gorica 2–03–2
3rd Qual.Round Flag of Israel.svg Maccabi Tel Aviv 0–10–1
PAOK 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Ukraine.svg Olimpik Donetsk 2–01–1
Play-off round Flag of Sweden.svg Östersund 3–10–2 (a)
Panathinaikos 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Azerbaijan.svg Gabala 1–02–1
Play-off round Flag of Spain.svg Athletic Bilbao 2–30–1
AEK Athens (CL-Q) Play-off round Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Club Brugge 3–00–0
Group Stage

(Group D)

Flag of Italy.svg Milan 0–00–0
Flag of Austria.svg Austria Wien 2–20–0
Flag of Croatia.svg Rijeka 2–22–1
Round of 32 Flag of Ukraine.svg Dynamo Kyiv 1–10–0 (a)
2018–19 Atromitos 2nd Qual.Round Flag of Belarus.svg Dynamo Brest 1–13–4
Asteras Tripolis 2nd Qual.Round Flag of Scotland.svg Hibernian 1–12–3
Olympiacos 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Switzerland.svg Luzern 4−03−1
Play-off Round Flag of England.svg Burnley 3−11−1
Group Stage

(Group F)

Flag of Italy.svg Milan 3−11−3
Flag of Spain.svg Real Betis 0−00−1
Flag of Luxembourg.svg F91 Dudelange 5−12−0
Round of 32 Flag of Ukraine.svg Dynamo Kyiv 2−20−1
PAOK (CL-Q) Group Stage

(Group L)

Flag of England.svg Chelsea 0−10−4
Flag of Belarus.svg BATE Borisov 1−34−1
Flag of Hungary.svg MOL Vidi 0−20−1
2019–20 Atromitos 2nd Qual.Round Flag of Slovakia.svg DAC Dunajská Streda 3−22–1
3rd Qual.Round Flag of Poland.svg Legia Warsaw 0–20–0
Aris 2nd Qual.Round Flag of Cyprus.svg AEL Limassol 0–01−0
3rd Qual.Round Flag of Norway.svg Molde 3–1 ( a.e.t. )0–3
AEK Athens 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Romania.svg Universitatea Craiova 1–12–0
Play-off Round Flag of Turkey.svg Trabzonspor 1–32–0 (a)
PAOK (CL-Q) Play-off Round Flag of Slovakia.svg Slovan Bratislava 3–2 (a)0–1
Olympiacos (CL-B) Round of 32 Flag of England.svg Arsenal 0–12–1
Round of 16 Flag of England.svg Wolverhampton Wanderers 1–10–1
2020–21 Aris 2nd Qual.Round Flag of Ukraine.svg Kolos Kovalivka 1–2
OFI Crete 2nd Qual.Round Flag of Cyprus.svg Apollon Limassol 0–1
AEK Athens 3rd Qual.Round Flag of Switzerland.svg St. Gallen 1–0
Play-off Round Flag of Germany.svg Wolfsburg 2–1
Group Stage

(Group G)

Flag of Portugal.svg Braga 2–40−3
Flag of England.svg Leicester City 1−20−2
Flag of Ukraine.svg Zorya Luhansk 0–34−1
PAOK (CL-Q) Group Stage

(Group E)

Flag of Cyprus.svg Omonia 1−11–2
Flag of Spain.svg Granada 0−00−0
Flag of the Netherlands.svg PSV Eindhoven 4−12–3
Olympiacos (CL-B) Round of 32 Flag of the Netherlands.svg PSV Eindhoven 4−21−2
Round of 16 Flag of England.svg Arsenal 1−31−0
2021–22 Olympiacos (CL-Q) Play-off round Flag of Slovakia.svg Slovan Bratislava 3–02–2
Group Stage D Flag of Germany.svg Eintracht Frankfurt
Flag of Turkey.svg Fenerbahçe
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Antwerp 2–1

UEFA Europa Conference League

SeasonClubRoundOpponentHomeAway
2021–22 AEK Athens 2nd Qual.Round