List of Justices in the Supreme Court of Norway

Last updated

List of Justices in the Supreme Court of Norway .

Current

Accurate as of 15 March 2018.

NameYear of birthStart of termEnd of termReference
Toril Marie Øie (Chief Justice)196020032030
Magnus Matningsdal 195119972021 [1]
Karl Arne Utgård 195119992021
Bård Tønder 194820062018
Clement Endresen 194920062019
Hilde Indreberg 195720072027
Arnfinn Bårdsen 196620082036
Bergljot Webster 196620092036
Erik Møse 195020092020
Wilhelm Matheson 195520092025
Kristin Normann 195420102024
Ragnhild Noer 195920102029
Henrik Bull 195720112027
Knut H. Kallerud 195620112026
Per Erik Bergsjø 195820122028
Arne Ringnes 195520142025
Wenche Elizabeth Arntzen 195920142029
Ingvald Falch 196320152033
Espen Bergh 196120162031
Cecilie Østensen Berglund 197120172041
Borgar Høgetveit Berg 197020172040

Former

The symbol † denotes that the Justice died while in office.

Contents

NameYear of birthStart of termEnd of termReference
Peter Collett 176618141830 [2]
Jens Peter Debes 177618141832† [3]
Andreas Aagaard Kiønig 183118141837 [4]
Christopher Frimann Omsen 176118151829† [5]
Andreas Arntzen 177718241837† [6]
Lorentz Lange 178118251858 [7]
Olaus Michael Schmidt 17841829 ? [8]
Henrik Anker Bjerregaard 179218381842† [9]
Ulrik Anton Motzfeldt 18071842
1852
1847
1865†
[10]
Claus Winter Hjelm 17971843 ? [11]
Otto Joachim Løvenskiold 181118541882† [12]
Christian Wilhelm Andresen 181118551883 [13] [14]
Frederik Christian Stoud Platou 181118621864 [15]
Georg Frederik Hallager 181618641876† [16]
Christopher Hansteen 182218671905 [17]
Philip Henrik Hansteen 1817 ? ? [18]
Johan Herman Thoresen 1833 ?1914†
Ole Andreas Bachke 183018841890† [19]
Gregers Winther Wulfsberg Gram 18461884 ? [20]
Herman Johan Foss Reimers 18431884 ? [21]
Ferdinand Nicolai Roll 183118881912 [22]
Jacob Rolsdorph Andersen 182818901901 [18]
Ernst Motzfeldt 184218901912 [23]
Edvard Hagerup Bull 185518931918 [24]
Frithjof Prydz 184119001918 [25]
Emil Stang 183419011904 [26]
Ole Larsen Skattebøl 184419041918 [27]
Glør Thorvald Mejdell 185119091921 [28]
Edward Isak Hambro 185119101921 [29]
Ditlef Hvistendahl Christiansen 186519111936 [30]
Johan Herman Lie 18691918 ? [31]
Paul Ivar Paulsen 18681918 ? [32]
Geirulf Bugge 18621919 ? [33]
Arnold Hazeland 185919191929 [34]
Eyvind Andersen 18741921 ? [35]
Haakon Hasberg Breien 186419211930 [36]
Thorvald Boye 18711922 ? [37]
Einar Hanssen 187419221946 [38]
Johan Castberg 186219241926† [39]
Hans Bang 1863 ? ? [40]
Marius Cathrinus Backer 1866 ? ? [41]
Karl Frimann Dahl 1868 ? ? [42]
Johan Albright Rivertz 1874 ? ? [43]
Erling Broch 1875 ? ? [44]
Sigurd Fougner 1878 ? ? [45]
Edvin Alten 187619251948 [46]
Axel Theodor Næss 18741927 ? [47]
Ferdinand Schjelderup 188519281952 [48]
Helge Klæstad 188519291946 [49]
Arne Sunde 188319351936 [50]
Carl Jacob Arnholm (acting)189919351939 [51]
Erik Solem 187719381958 [52]
Anton Cathinco Stub Holmboe 189219451962 [53]
Reidar Skau 189319451963 [54]
Henrik Bahr 19021945 ? [55]
Bent Berger 189819451968 [56]
Ernst Fredrik Eckhoff 190519451975 [57]
Asmund Soelseth 188619451956 [58]
Fredrik Christian Steffens Sejersted (acting)190119461947 [59]
Karsten Gaarder 19021946 ? [60]
Carl Kruse-Jensen 188919461959 [61]
Andreas Schei 190219461962 [62]
Jørgen Berner Thrap 189819461968 [63]
Gulbrand Jensen (acting)18851947
1954
1947
1954
[64]
Bjarne Rognlien (acting)189119481949 [65]
Marius Nygaard 191219491972 [66]
Otto Helgesen 189819501968 [67]
Trygve Bendiksby 190719521977 [68]
Axel Heiberg 190819521978 [69]
Oscar Christian Gundersen 19081953
1967
1958
1977
[70]
Finn Hiorthøy 190319551973 [71]
Carl Fridtjof Rode 189719561967 [72]
Thor Breien (acting)189919571957 [73]
Atle Roll-Matthiesen 19061958 ? [74]
Trygve Leivestad 19071958 ? [75]
Andreas Endresen 190819591978 [76]
Per Lykke Anker 190019621970 [77]
Carl Ludovico Stabel 191219631982 [78]
Kristen Andersen (acting)190719651965 [79]
Johannes Andenæs (acting)1912 ? ? [80]
Knut Blom 191619681986 [81]
Lilly Bølviken 191419681984 [82]
Jens Christian Mellbye 191419681992 [83]
Rolv Ryssdal 191419691984 [84]
Per Tønseth 191419691984 [85]
Elisabeth Schweigaard Selmer 192319711990 [86]
Sigurd Lorentzen 191619721979† [87]
Hans Methlie Michelsen 192019721990 [88]
Harald Magne Elstad 191319731983 [89]
Arne Christiansen 192619741996 [90]
Helge Røstad 192319761993 [91]
Egil Endresen 192019771988 [92] [93]
Tore Sinding-Larsen 192919771997 [94]
Einar Løchen 191819771985 [95]
Jan Skåre 192919781998 [96]
Rolv Hellesylt 192719791997 [97]
Gunnar Aasland 193619792006 [98]
Jens Bugge 193019822000 [99]
Jan Frøystein Halvorsen 192819831995 [100]
Trond Dolva 193419842004 [101]
Nils Peder Langvand 192919841996 [102]
Finn Backer 192719851997 [103]
Ketil Lund 193919902009
Karenanne Gussgard 194019902010 [104]
Peter Lødrup (acting)193219911998 [105]
Steinar Tjomsland 19481991 ?
Leif Eldring 193319941994† [106]
Magnus Aarbakke 193419942002 [107]
Agnes Nygaard Haug (acting)193319941995 [108]
Kirsti Coward 194019942010
Eilert Stang Lund 193919952009
Lars Oftedal Broch 193919962009
Hans Flock 194019962010 [109]
Georg Fredrik Rieber-Mohn 194519972007 [110]
Karin Maria Bruzelius 194119972011
Odd Jarl Pedersen (acting)194419981998 [111]
Nina Frisak 195020002001 [112]
Sverre Mitsem 194420022005† [113]
Ole Bjørn Støle 195020022010† [114]
Frederik Zimmer (acting)194420022003 [115]
Tone Sverdrup (acting)195120062009 [116]
Erik Møse 195020082011
Kristin Sandberg (acting)195420102011 [117]
Aage Thor Falkanger 196520102014Appointed as Parliamentary Ombudsman.

Related Research Articles

Knut Helle was a Norwegian historian. A professor at the University of Bergen from 1973 to 2000, he specialized in the late medieval history of Norway. He has contributed to several large works.

Carl Just was a Norwegian journalist.

In 1910 Haakon VII serves his sixth year as King of Norway. On 1 February Wollert Konow takes over as Prime Minister after Gunnar Knudsen, who has held this position since 1908.

Edda. Scandinavian Journal of Literary Research is a magazine for research on Scandinavian literature, and for literary researchers in the Scandinavian countries. The magazine is based in Oslo.

Harald Mathias "Mads" Gram was a Norwegian physician.

Sigurd Bødtker Norwegian theatre critic

Sigurd Bødtker was a Norwegian theatre critic.

Helge Johan Gjessing was a Norwegian archaeologist.

Mons Olai Haukeland was a Norwegian gymnastics teacher and military officer, and district leader of Milorg during World War II until his arrest in 1943. He was imprisoned at Grini concentration camp from 8 to 9 December 1943, then at Sachsenhausen until the camp was liberated. He has been called father of the Norwegian Home Guard, being its general inspector from its formation in 1946 to 1958. He was promoted to the rank of major general in 1954.

Hartvig Nissen

Ole Hartvig Nissen was a Norwegian philologist and educator. He founded Nissen's Girls' School in Christiania in 1849. In 1865 he became director-general in the Ministry of Education, while remaining one of three joint headmasters of Nissen's Girls' School until 1872. In 1873 he was appointed to the prestigious position as rector of Oslo Cathedral School.

Jens Gram Norwegian industrialist

Jens Gram was a Norwegian industrialist.

Anders Daae was a Norwegian-American physician.

Marius Nygaard was a Norwegian judge.

Christian Henrik Nicolai Mejdell was a Norwegian mining engineer.

Thorvald Mejdell was a Norwegian forester.

Hans Jacob "Jacques" Theodor Wilhelm Ræder was a Norwegian military officer.

Edvard Heiberg was a Norwegian director and engineer.

Ingvald Mareno Smith-Kielland was a Norwegian military officer.

Hans Barthold Andresen Butenschøn was a Norwegian businessperson.

Hans Barthold Andresen Butenschøn was a Norwegian banker and book publisher.

Wilhelm Lorentz Lexau Nicolaysen was a Norwegian barrister and businessperson.

References

  1. "Justices". Norwegian National Courts Administration . Retrieved 25 November 2010.
  2. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Peter Collett – høyesterettsassessor". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 3 December 2010.
  3. Keilhau, Wollert (1926). "Debes, Jens Peter". In Bull, Edvard; Jansen, Einar (eds.). Norsk biografisk leksikon (in Norwegian). 3 (1 ed.). Oslo: Aschehoug. pp. 286–287.
  4. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Andreas Aagaard Kiønig". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 25 November 2010.
  5. Storsveen, Odd Arvid. "Christopher Frimann Omsen". In Helle, Knut (ed.). Norsk biografisk leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 11 August 2010.
  6. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Andreas Arntzen". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 25 November 2010.
  7. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Lorentz Lange". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 26 November 2010.
  8. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Olaus Michael Schmidt". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 3 December 2010.
  9. Moi, Morten. "Henrik Anker Bjerregaard". In Helle, Knut (ed.). Norsk biografisk leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 26 November 2010.
  10. Thyness, Paul. "Ulrik Motzfeldt". In Helle, Knut (ed.). Norsk biografisk leksikon (in Norwegian) (2nd ed.). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 25 November 2010.
  11. "Claus Winter Hjelm". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. 2007. Retrieved 3 December 2010.
  12. Gjerløw, Olaf (1938). "Løvenskiold, Otto Joachim". In Brøgger, A. W.; Jansen, Einar (eds.). Norsk biografisk leksikon (in Norwegian). 8 (1st ed.). Oslo: Aschehoug. pp. 597–600.
  13. Helle, Knut (ed.). "Nicolai Andresen". Norsk biografisk leksikon (in Norwegian) (2nd ed.). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 3 December 2010.
  14. Amundsen, O. Delphin (1947). Den kongelige norske Sankt Olavs Orden (in Norwegian). Oslo: Grøndahl. p. 40.
  15. Østlid, Henry (1952). "Platou, Frederik Christian Stoud". In Brøgger, A. W.; Jansen, Einar (eds.). Norsk biografisk leksikon (in Norwegian). 11 (1st ed.). Oslo: Aschehoug. pp. 119–121.
  16. "Georg Frederik Hallager". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. 2007. Retrieved 3 December 2010.
  17. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Christopher Hansteen – norsk jurist og dommer". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 10 April 2009.
  18. 1 2 Norwegian National Courts Administration. "Glåmdal tingrett. Historikk" (in Norwegian). Archived from the original on 27 September 2011. Retrieved 18 December 2009.
  19. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Ole Andreas Bachke". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 3 December 2010.
  20. Thyness, Paul. "Gregers Gram". In Helle, Knut (ed.). Norsk biografisk leksikon (in Norwegian) (2nd ed.). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 4 April 2009.
  21. "Herman Johan Foss Reimers". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 27 September 2011.
  22. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Ferdinand Roll". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 25 November 2010.
  23. Amundsen, O. Delphin (1947). Den kongelige norske Sankt Olavs Orden (in Norwegian). Oslo: Grøndahl. p. 54.
  24. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Edvard Hagerup Bull – jurist og politiker". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 26 November 2010.
  25. Amundsen, O. Delphin (1947). Den kongelige norske Sankt Olavs Orden (in Norwegian). Oslo: Grøndahl. p. 309.
  26. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Emil Stang – den eldre". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 3 December 2010.
  27. "Ole Larsen Skattebøl". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. 2007. Retrieved 3 December 2010.
  28. Ebbell, Chr. (1940). "Mejdell, Glør Thorvald". In Brøgger, A. W.; Jansen, Einar (eds.). Norsk biografisk leksikon (in Norwegian). 9 (1st ed.). Oslo: Aschehoug. pp. 137–140.
  29. Lindvik, Adolf (1929). "Hambro, Edvard Isak". In Bull, Edvard; Jansen, Einar (eds.). Norsk biografisk leksikon (in Norwegian). 4 (1st ed.). Oslo: Aschehoug. pp. 307–308.
  30. http://runeberg.org/hvemerhvem/1973/0107.html
  31. Friis, Jakob; Hegna, Trond; Juel, Dagfin, eds. (1935). "Lie, Johan Herman". Arbeidernes Leksikon (in Norwegian). 5. Oslo: Arbeidermagasinets Forlag. p. 47.
  32. Friis, Jakob; Hegna, Trond; Juel, Dagfin, eds. (1935). "Paulsen, Paul Ivar". Arbeidernes Leksikon (in Norwegian). 5. Oslo: Arbeidermagasinets Forlag. p. 880.
  33. Steenstrup, Bjørn, ed. (1930). "Bugge, Geirulf". Hvem er hvem? (in Norwegian). Oslo: Aschehoug. p. 75. Retrieved 16 May 2013.
  34. http://runeberg.org/hvemerhvem/1930/0172.html
  35. http://runeberg.org/merkbio/0098.html
  36. http://runeberg.org/merkbio/0177.html
  37. http://runeberg.org/merkbio/0172.html
  38. Gram, Harald; Steenstrup, Bjørn, eds. (1948). "Hanssen, Einar". Hvem er hvem? (in Norwegian). Oslo: Aschehoug. p. 201. Retrieved 24 September 2016.
  39. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Johan Castberg". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 25 November 2010.
  40. http://runeberg.org/hvemerhvem/1973/0038.html
  41. http://runeberg.org/hvemerhvem/1973/0035.html
  42. http://runeberg.org/hvemerhvem/1973/0114.html
  43. http://runeberg.org/hvemerhvem/1973/0462.html
  44. http://runeberg.org/hvemerhvem/1973/0081.html
  45. http://runeberg.org/hvemerhvem/1973/0147.html
  46. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Edvin Alten". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 25 November 2010.
  47. Steenstrup, Hjalmar, ed. (1930). "Næss, Axel Theodor". Hvem er hvem? (in Norwegian). Oslo: Aschehoug. p. 317. Retrieved 24 September 2016.
  48. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Ferdinand Schjelderup". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 3 December 2010.
  49. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Helge Klæstad". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 25 November 2010.
  50. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Arne Sunde". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 3 December 2010.
  51. http://runeberg.org/hvemerhvem/1973/0027.html
  52. "Erik Solem". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. 2007. Retrieved 3 December 2010.
  53. http://runeberg.org/hvemerhvem/1973/0250.html
  54. http://runeberg.org/hvemerhvem/1973/0506.html
  55. http://runeberg.org/hvemerhvem/1973/0036.html
  56. Eckhoff, E.F (9 May 1985). "Bent Berger (obituary)". Aftenposten (in Norwegian). p. 15.
  57. Ryssdal, Rolv (22 September 1997). "E. F. Eckhoff (obituary)". Aftenposten (in Norwegian). p. 11.
  58. http://runeberg.org/hvemerhvem/1973/0517.html
  59. http://runeberg.org/hvemerhvem/1973/0495.html
  60. http://runeberg.org/hvemerhvem/1973/0197.html
  61. http://runeberg.org/hvemerhvem/1973/0322.html
  62. Torgersen, Rolf Normann. "Andreas Schei". In Helle, Knut (ed.). Norsk biografisk leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 1 July 2009.
  63. Leivestad, Trygve (11 May 1990). "Jørgen B. Thrap (obituary)". Aftenposten (in Norwegian). p. 15.
  64. http://runeberg.org/hvemerhvem/1973/0282.html
  65. http://runeberg.org/hvemerhvem/1973/0465.html
  66. Steenstrup, Bjørn, ed. (1973). "Nygaard, Marius". Hvem er hvem? (in Norwegian). Oslo: Aschehoug. p. 422. Retrieved 26 November 2010.
  67. http://runeberg.org/hvemerhvem/1973/0230.html
  68. Michelsen, Hans M (11 May 1992). "Trygve Bendiksby (obituary)". Aftenposten (in Norwegian). p. 11.
  69. Blom, Knut (24 May 1988). "Axel Heiberg (obituary)". Aftenposten (in Norwegian). p. 17.
  70. "Oscar Christian Gundersen" (in Norwegian). Storting.
  71. Sandene, Erling (27 January 1991). "Finn Hiorthøy (obituary)". Aftenposten (in Norwegian). p. 18.
  72. "C. F. Rode (obituary)". Aftenposten (in Norwegian). 7 August 1984. p. 11.
  73. http://runeberg.org/hvemerhvem/1973/0077.html
  74. http://runeberg.org/hvemerhvem/1973/0467.html
  75. http://runeberg.org/hvemerhvem/1973/0338.html
  76. Stabel, Carl (18 March 1985). "Andreas Endresen (obituary)". Aftenposten (in Norwegian). p. 13.
  77. http://runeberg.org/hvemerhvem/1973/0023.html
  78. Gundersen, O. C. "Carl Stabel (obituary)". Aftenposten (in Norwegian). 7 November 1988. p. 11.
  79. http://runeberg.org/hvemerhvem/1973/0020.html
  80. Lassen, Birger Stuevold. "Carl Jacob Arnholm". In Helle, Knut (ed.). Norsk biografisk leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 10 January 2010.
  81. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Knut Blom". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 20 September 2010.
  82. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Lilly Helena Bølviken". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 14 September 2010.
  83. Michelsen, Hans M. "Jens Christian Mellbye". In Helle, Knut (ed.). Norsk biografisk leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 3 December 2010.
  84. Rolv Ryssdal
  85. Michelsen, Hans M (25 November 1993). "Per Tønseth (obituary)". Aftenposten (in Norwegian). p. 11.
  86. "Elisabeth Schweigaard Selmer" (in Norwegian). Storting.
  87. Lie, Einar (1995). Ambisjon og tradisjon. Finansdepartementet 1945–1965 (in Norwegian). Oslo: Universitetsforlaget. p. 455.
  88. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Hans Methlie Michelsen". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 19 April 2009.
  89. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Harald Magne Elstad". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 14 September 2010.
  90. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Arne Christiansen". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 12 April 2009.
  91. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Helge Røstad". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 25 November 2010.
  92. "Egil Endresen" (in Norwegian). Storting.
  93. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Vera Louise Holmøy". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 14 September 2010.
  94. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Tore Sinding-Larsen". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 14 September 2010.
  95. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Einar Løchen". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 14 September 2010.
  96. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Jan Rasmus Skåre". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 14 September 2010.
  97. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Rolv Hellesylt". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 11 May 2009.
  98. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Gunnar Aasland". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 19 April 2009.
  99. "Jens Bugge". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. 2007. Retrieved 21 September 2010.
  100. "Jan Frøystein Halvorsen". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. 2007. Retrieved 3 December 2010.
  101. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Trond Dolva". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 25 November 2010.
  102. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Nils Peder Langvand". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 26 November 2010.
  103. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Finn Backer". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 26 November 2010.
  104. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Karenanne Gussgard". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 25 November 2010.
  105. Smith, Lucy. "Peter Lødrup". In Helle, Knut (ed.). Norsk biografisk leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 25 December 2010.
  106. Faremo, Grete; Smith, Carsten (5 September 1994). "Leif Eldring". Aftenposten (in Norwegian). p. 11.
  107. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Magnus Aarbakke". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 25 November 2010.
  108. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Agnes Nygaard Haug". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 6 February 2010.
  109. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Hans Flock". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 25 November 2010.
  110. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Georg Fredrik Rieber-Mohn". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 25 November 2010.
  111. Groseth, Torolv; Eidesen, Arild O. (6 September 2011). "Odd Jarl Pedersen (obituary)". Aftenposten (in Norwegian).
  112. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Nina Frisak". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 14 January 2010.
  113. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Sverre Mitsem – jurist". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 25 November 2010.
  114. Henriksen, Petter, ed. (2007). "Ole Bjørn Støle". Store norske leksikon (in Norwegian). Oslo: Kunnskapsforlaget. Retrieved 25 November 2010.
  115. "Sakkyndig komité" (PDF) (in Norwegian). Norwegian Agency for Quality Assurance in Education. p. 31. Retrieved 21 September 2010.[ permanent dead link ]
  116. "Tone Sverdrup, konstituert Høyesterettsdommer" (in Norwegian). Norwegian National Courts Administration. 8 October 2009. Archived from the original on 27 September 2011. Retrieved 3 December 2010.
  117. "Kirsten Sandberg, kst. høyesterettsdommer" (in Norwegian). Norwegian National Courts Administration. 18 November 2010. Retrieved 17 February 2011.