List of members of the 17th Lok Sabha

Last updated

Seat distribution in 17th Lok Sabha House of the People, India, 2019.svg
Seat distribution in 17th Lok Sabha
Map showing the results of the 2019 Indian general election by constituency. Indian General Election 2019 all parties.svg
Map showing the results of the 2019 Indian general election by constituency.

This is a List of members of the 17th Lok Sabha (2019–2024) arranged by state-wise and union territory-wise representation in Lok Sabha. These members of the Lower house of the Indian Parliament were elected in the 2019 Indian general election held in April–May 2019.

Contents

Andhra Pradesh

Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha election 2019.png

Keys:   YSRCP (22)    TDP (3)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Araku Goddeti Madhavi YSR Congress Party
2 Srikakulam Ram Mohan Naidu Kinjarapu Telugu Desam Party
3 Vizianagaram Bellana Chandra Sekhar YSR Congress Party
4 Visakhapatnam M. V. V. Satyanarayana YSR Congress Party
5 Anakapalli Beesetti Venkata Satyavathi YSR Congress Party
6 Kakinada Vanga Geetha YSR Congress Party
7 Amalapuram Chinta Anuradha YSR Congress Party
8 Rajahmundry Margani Bharat YSR Congress Party
9 Narasapuram Kanumuru Raghu Rama Krishna Raju YSR Congress Party
10 Eluru Kotagiri Sridhar YSR Congress Party
11 Machilipatnam Balashowry Vallabhaneni YSR Congress Party
12 Vijayawada Kesineni Srinivas Telugu Desam Party
13 Guntur Galla Jayadev Telugu Desam Party
14 Narasaraopet Lavu Sri Krishna Devarayalu YSR Congress Party
15 Bapatla Nandigam Suresh YSR Congress Party
16 Ongole Magunta Sreenivasulu Reddy YSR Congress Party
17 Nandyal Pocha Brahmananda Reddy YSR Congress Party
18 Kurnool Ayushman Doctor Sanjeev Kumar YSR Congress Party
19 Anantapur Talari Rangaiah YSR Congress Party
20 Hindupur Kuruva Gorantla Madhav YSR Congress Party
21 Kadapa Y. S. Avinash Reddy YSR Congress Party
22 Nellore Adala Prabhakara Reddy YSR Congress Party
23 Tirupati Balli Durga Prasad Rao (died on 16 September 2020) [1] YSR Congress Party
Vacant YSR Congress Party
24 Rajampet P. V. Midhun Reddy YSR Congress Party
25 Chittoor N. Reddeppa YSR Congress Party

Arunachal Pradesh

Arunachal Pradesh Lok Sabha election result 2019.png

Keys:   BJP (2)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Arunachal West Kiren Rijiju Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Arunachal East Tapir Gao Bharatiya Janata Party

Assam

Assam Lok Sabha election result 2019.png

Keys:   BJP (9)    INC (3)    AIUDF (1)    Independent (1)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Karimganj Kripanath Mallah Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Silchar Rajdeep Roy Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Autonomous District Horen Sing Bey Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Dhubri Badruddin Ajmal All India United Democratic Front
5 Kokrajhar Naba Kumar Sarania Independent
6 Barpeta Abdul Khaleque Indian National Congress
7 Gauhati Queen Oja Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Mangaldoi Dilip Saikia Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Tezpur Pallab Lochan Das Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Nowgong Pradyut Bordoloi Indian National Congress
11 Kaliabor Gaurav Gogoi Indian National Congress
12 Jorhat Topon Kumar Gogoi Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Dibrugarh Rameswar Teli Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Lakhimpur Pradan Baruah Bharatiya Janata Party

Bihar

Keys:   BJP (17)    JD(U) (16)    LJP (6)    INC (1)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Valmiki Nagar Baidyanath Prasad Mahto

(Died on 28 February 2020) [2]

Janata Dal (United)
Sunil Kumar
(Elected on 10 November 2020)
Janata Dal (United)
2 Paschim Champaran Sanjay Jaiswal Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Purvi Champaran Radha Mohan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Sheohar Rama Devi Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Sitamarhi Sunil Kumar Pintu Janata Dal (United)
6 Madhubani Ashok Kumar Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Jhanjharpur Ramprit Mandal Janata Dal (United)
8 Supaul Dileshwar Kamait Janata Dal (United)
9 Araria Pradeep Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Kishanganj Mohammad Jawed Indian National Congress
11 Katihar Dulal Chandra Goswami Janata Dal (United)
12 Purnia Santosh Kumar Janata Dal (United)
13 Madhepura Dinesh Chandra Yadav Janata Dal (United)
14 Darbhanga Gopal Jee Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Muzaffarpur Ajay Nishad Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Vaishali Veena Devi Lok Janshakti Party
17 Gopalganj Alok Kumar Suman Janata Dal (United)
18 Siwan Kavita Singh Janata Dal (United)
19 Maharajganj Janardan Singh Sigriwal Bharatiya Janata Party
20 Saran Rajiv Pratap Rudy Bharatiya Janata Party
21 Hajipur Pashupati Kumar Paras Lok Janshakti Party
22 Ujiarpur Nityanand Rai Bharatiya Janata Party
23 Samastipur Ram Chandra Paswan

(Died on 21 July 2019) [3]

Lok Janshakti Party
Prince Raj

(Elected on 24 October 2019)

Lok Janshakti Party
24 Begusarai Giriraj Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
25 Khagaria Mehboob Ali Kaiser Lok Janshakti Party
26 Bhagalpur Ajay Kumar Mandal Janata Dal (United)
27 Banka Giridhari Yadav Janata Dal (United)
28 Munger Lalan Singh Janata Dal (United)
29 Nalanda Kaushalendra Kumar Janata Dal (United)
30 Patna Sahib Ravi Shankar Prasad Bharatiya Janata Party
31 Pataliputra Ram Kripal Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
32 Arrah Raj Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
33 Buxar Ashwini Kumar Choubey Bharatiya Janata Party
34 Sasaram Chhedi Paswan Bharatiya Janata Party
35 Karakat Mahabali Singh Janata Dal (United)
36 Jahanabad Chandeshwar Prasad Janata Dal (United)
37 Aurangabad Sushil Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
38 Gaya Vijay Kumar Manjhi Janata Dal (United)
39 Nawada Chandan Singh Lok Janshakti Party
40 Jamui Chirag Paswan Lok Janshakti Party

Chhattisgarh

Chhattisgarh Lok Sabha election result 2019.png

Keys:   BJP (9)    INC (2)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Surguja Renuka Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Raigarh Gomati Sai Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Janjgir Guharam Ajgalle Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Korba Jyotsna Mahant Indian National Congress
5 Bilaspur Arun Sao Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Rajnandgaon Santosh Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Durg Vijay Baghel Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Raipur Sunil Kumar Soni Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Mahasamund Chunni Lal Sahu Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Bastar Deepak Baij Indian National Congress
11 Kanker Mohan Mandavi Bharatiya Janata Party

Goa

Goa Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (1)    INC (1)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 North Goa Shripad Yesso Naik Bharatiya Janata Party
2 South Goa Francisco Sardinha Indian National Congress

Gujarat

Gujrat Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (26)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Kachchh Vinodbhai Chavda Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Banaskantha Parbatbhai Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Patan Bharatsinhji Dabhi Thakor Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Mahesana Shardaben Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Sabarkantha Dipsinh Rathod Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Gandhinagar Amit Shah Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Ahmedabad East Hasmukh Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Ahmedabad West Kirit Solanki Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Surendranagar Mahendra Munjapara Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Rajkot Mohan Kundariya Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Porbandar Rameshbhai Dhaduk Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Jamnagar Poonamben Maadam Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Junagadh Rajesh Chudasama Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Amreli Naranbhai Kachhadia Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Bhavnagar Bharti Shiyal Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Anand Miteshbhai Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
17 Kheda Devusinh Chauhan Bharatiya Janata Party
18 Panchmahal Ratansinh Rathod Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Dahod Jasvantsinh Bhabhor Bharatiya Janata Party
20 Vadodara Ranjanben Bhatt Bharatiya Janata Party
21 Chhota Udaipur Gitaben Rathva Bharatiya Janata Party
22 Bharuch Mansukhbhai Vasava Bharatiya Janata Party
23 Bardoli Parbhubhai Vasava Bharatiya Janata Party
24 Surat Darshana Jardosh Bharatiya Janata Party
25 Navsari C. R. Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
26 Valsad K C Patel Bharatiya Janata Party

Haryana

Haryana Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (10)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Ambala Rattan Lal Kataria Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Kurukshetra Nayab Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Sirsa Sunita Duggal Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Hisar Brijendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Karnal Sanjay Bhatia Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Sonipat Ramesh Chander Kaushik Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Rohtak Arvind Kumar Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Bhiwani–Mahendragarh Dharambir Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Gurgaon Rao Inderjit Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Faridabad Krishan Pal Gurjar Bharatiya Janata Party

Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (4)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliationRef.
1 Mandi Ram Swaroop Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party [4]
2 Kangra Kishan Kapoor Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Hamirpur Anurag Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Shimla Suresh Kumar Kashyap Bharatiya Janata Party

Jharkhand

Jharkhand Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (11)    AJSU (1)    INC (1)    JMM (1)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Rajmahal Vijay Kumar Hansdak Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
2 Dumka Sunil Soren Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Godda Nishikant Dubey Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Chatra Sunil Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Kodarma Annapurna Devi Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Giridih Chandra Prakash Choudhary All Jharkhand Students Union
7 Dhanbad Pashupati Nath Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Ranchi Sanjay Seth Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Jamshedpur Bidyut Baran Mahato Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Singhbhum Geeta Koda Indian National Congress
11 Khunti Arjun Munda Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Lohardaga Sudarshan Bhagat Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Palamau Vishnu Dayal Ram Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Hazaribagh Jayant Sinha Bharatiya Janata Party

Karnataka

Karnataka Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (25)    INC (1)    JD(S) (1)    IND (1)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Chikkodi Annasaheb Jolle Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Belgaum Suresh Angadi(died on 23 September 2020) [5] Bharatiya Janata Party
Vacant Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Bagalkot P. C. Gaddigoudar Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Bijapur Ramesh Jigajinagi Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Gulbarga Umesh. G. Jadhav Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Raichur Raja Amareswara Naik Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Bidar Bhagwanth Khuba Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Koppal Karadi Sanganna Amarappa Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Bellary Y. Devendrappa Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Haveri Shivkumar Chanabasappa Udasi Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Dharwad Pralhad Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Uttara Kannada Anant Kumar Hegde Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Davanagere G. M. Siddeshwara Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Shimoga B. Y. Raghavendra Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Udupi Chikmagalur Shobha Karandlaje Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Hassan Prajwal Revanna Janata Dal (Secular)
17 Dakshina Kannada Nalin Kumar Kateel Bharatiya Janata Party
18 Chitradurga A. Narayanswamy Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Tumkur G. S. Basavaraj Bharatiya Janata Party
20 Mandya Sumalatha Ambareesh Independent
21 Mysore Pratap Simha Bharatiya Janata Party
22 Chamarajanagar Srinivas Prasad Bharatiya Janata Party
23 Bangalore Rural D. K. Suresh Indian National Congress
24 Bangalore North D. V. Sadananda Gowda Bharatiya Janata Party
25 Bangalore Central P. C. Mohan Bharatiya Janata Party
26 Bangalore South Tejasvi Surya Bharatiya Janata Party
27 Chikballapur B. N. Bache Gowda Bharatiya Janata Party
28 Kolar S. Muniswamy Bharatiya Janata Party

Kerala

Kerala Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   INC (15)    IUML (2)    RSP (1)    KC(M) (1)    CPI(M) (1)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Kasaragod Rajmohan Unnithan Indian National Congress
2 Kannur K. Sudhakaran Indian National Congress
3 Vatakara K. Muraleedharan Indian National Congress
4 Wayanad Rahul Gandhi Indian National Congress
5 Kozhikode M. K. Raghavan Indian National Congress
6 Malappuram P. K. Kunhalikutty Indian Union Muslim League
7 Ponnani E. T. Muhammed Basheer Indian Union Muslim League
8 Palakkad V. K. Sreekandan Indian National Congress
9 Alathur Ramya Haridas Indian National Congress
10 Thrissur T. N. Prathapan Indian National Congress
11 Chalakudy Benny Behanan Indian National Congress
12 Ernakulam Hibi Eden Indian National Congress
13 Idukki Dean Kuriakose Indian National Congress
14 Kottayam Thomas Chazhikadan Kerala Congress (M)
15 Alappuzha A. M. Ariff Communist Party of India (Marxist)
16 Mavelikara Kodikunnil Suresh Indian National Congress
17 Pathanamthitta Anto Antony Indian National Congress
18 Kollam N. K. Premachandran Revolutionary Socialist Party
19 Attingal Adoor Prakash Indian National Congress
20 Thiruvananthapuram Shashi Tharoor Indian National Congress

Madhya Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Lok Sabha election result.jpg

Keys:   BJP (28)    INC (1)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Morena Narendra Singh Tomar Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Bhind Sandhya Ray Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Gwalior Vivek Sejwalker Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Guna Krishna Pal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Sagar Raj Bahadur Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Tikamgarh Virendra Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Damoh Prahlad Singh Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Khajuraho V. D. Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Satna Ganesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Rewa Janardan Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Sidhi Riti Pathak Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Shahdol Himadri Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Jabalpur Rakesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Mandla Faggan Singh Kulaste Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Balaghat Dhal Singh Bisen Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Chhindwara Nakul Nath Indian National Congress
17 Hoshangabad Uday Pratap Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
18 Vidisha Ramakant Bhargava Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Bhopal Pragya Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party
20 Rajgarh Rodmal Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party
21 Dewas Mahendra Singh Solanki Bharatiya Janata Party
22 Ujjain Anil Firojiya Bharatiya Janata Party
23 Mandsour Sudheer Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
24 Ratlam Guman Singh Damor Bharatiya Janata Party
25 Dhar Chattar Singh Darbar Bharatiya Janata Party
26 Indore Shankar Lalwani Bharatiya Janata Party
27 Khargone Gajendra Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
28 Khandwa Nandkumar Singh Chauhan Bharatiya Janata Party
29 Betul Durga Das Uikey Bharatiya Janata Party

Maharashtra

Maharashtra Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (23)    SS (18)    NCP (4)    INC (1)    AIMIM (1)    Independent (1)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Nandurbar Heena Gavit Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Dhule Subhash Bhamre Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Jalgaon Unmesh Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Raver Raksha Khadase Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Buldhana Prataprao Ganpatrao Jadhav Shiv Sena
6 Akola Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Amravati Navaneet Kaur Independent
8 Wardha Ramdas Tadas Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Ramtek Krupal Tumane Shiv Sena
10 Nagpur Nitin Gadkari Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Bhandara–Gondiya Sunil Baburao Mendhe Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Gadchiroli–Chimur Ashok Nete Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Chandrapur Suresh Dhanorkar Indian National Congress
14 Yavatmal–Washim Bhavana Gawali Shiv Sena
15 Hingoli Hemant Sriram Patil Shiv Sena
16 Nanded Prataprao Govindrao Chikhalikar Bharatiya Janata Party
17 Parbhani Sanjay Haribhau Jadhav Shiv Sena
18 Jalna Raosaheb Danve Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Aurangabad Imtiyaz Jaleel All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen
20 Dindori Bharati Pawar Bharatiya Janata Party
21 Nashik Hemant Godse Shiv Sena
22 Palghar Rajendra Gavit Shiv Sena
23 Bhiwandi Kapil Moreshwar Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
24 Kalyan Shrikant Shinde Shiv Sena
25 Thane Rajan Vichare Shiv Sena
26 Mumbai North Gopal Shetty Bharatiya Janata Party
27 Mumbai North West Gajanan Kirtikar Shiv Sena
28 Mumbai North East Manoj Kotak Bharatiya Janata Party
29 Mumbai North Central Poonam Mahajan Bharatiya Janata Party
30 Mumbai South Central Rahul Shewale Shiv Sena
31 Mumbai South Arvind Sawant Shiv Sena
32 Raigad Sunil Tatkare Nationalist Congress Party
33 Maval Shrirang Chandu Barne Shiv Sena
34 Pune Girish Bapat Bharatiya Janata Party
35 Baramati Supriya Sule Nationalist Congress Party
36 Shirur Amol Kolhe Nationalist Congress Party
37 Ahmednagar Sujay Vikhe Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
38 Shirdi Sadashiv Lokhande Shiv Sena
39 Beed Pritam Munde Bharatiya Janata Party
40 Osmanabad Omraje Nimbalkar Shiv Sena
41 Latur Sudhakar Bhalerao Shrungare Bharatiya Janata Party
42 Solapur Jaisidhesvar Swami Bharatiya Janata Party
43 Madha Ranjit Naik-Nimbalkar Bharatiya Janata Party
44 Sangli Sanjaykaka Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
45 Satara Udayanraje Bhosale

(Resigned on 14 September 2019)

Nationalist Congress Party
Shriniwas Patil

(Elected on 24 October 2019)

Nationalist Congress Party
46 Ratnagiri–Sindhudurg Vinayak Raut Shiv Sena
47 Kolhapur Sanjay Mandlik Shiv Sena
48 Hatkanangle Dhairyashil Mane Shiv Sena

Manipur

Manipur Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (1)    NPF (1)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Inner Manipur Rajkumar Ranjan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Outer Manipur Lorho S. Pfoze Naga People's Front

Meghalaya

Meghalaya Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   NPP (1)    INC (1)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Shillong Vincent Pala Indian National Congress
2 Tura Agatha Sangma National People's Party

Mizoram

Mizoram Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   MNF (1)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Mizoram C. Lalrosanga Mizo National Front

Nagaland

Nagaland lok sabha election result.png

Keys:   NDPP (1)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Nagaland Tokheho Yepthomi Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party

Odisha

Odisha Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJD (12)    BJP (8)    INC (1)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Bargarh Suresh Pujari Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Sundargarh Jual Oram Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Sambalpur Nitesh Ganga Deb Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Keonjhar Chandrani Murmu Biju Janata Dal
5 Mayurbhanj Bishweswar Tudu Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Balasore Pratap Chandra Sarangi Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Bhadrak Manjulata Mandal Biju Janata Dal
8 Jajpur Sarmistha Sethi Biju Janata Dal
9 Dhenkanal Mahesh Sahoo Biju Janata Dal
10 Bolangir Sangeeta Kumari Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Kalahandi Basanta Kumar Panda Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Nabarangpur Ramesh Chandra Majhi Biju Janata Dal
13 Kandhamal Achyutananda Samanta Biju Janata Dal
14 Cuttack Bhartruhari Mahtab Biju Janata Dal
15 Kendrapara Anubhav Mohanty Biju Janata Dal
16 Jagatsinghpur Rajashree Mallick Biju Janata Dal
17 Puri Pinaki Mishra Biju Janata Dal
18 Bhubaneswar Aparajita Sarangi Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Aska Pramila Bisoyi Biju Janata Dal
20 Berhampur Chandra Sekhar Sahu Biju Janata Dal
21 Koraput Saptagiri Sankar Ulaka Indian National Congress

Punjab

Punjab Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   INC (8)    BJP (2)    SAD (2)    AAP (1)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Gurdaspur Sunny Deol Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Amritsar Gurjeet Singh Aujla Indian National Congress
3 Khadoor Sahib Jasbir Singh Gill Indian National Congress
4 Jalandhar Santokh Singh Chaudhary Indian National Congress
5 Hoshiarpur Som Prakash Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Anandpur Sahib Manish Tewari Indian National Congress
7 Ludhiana Ravneet Singh Bittu Indian National Congress
8 Fatehgarh Sahib Amar Singh Indian National Congress
9 Faridkot Muhammad Sadiq Indian National Congress
10 Ferozpur Sukhbir Singh Badal Shiromani Akali Dal
11 Bathinda Harsimrat Kaur Badal Shiromani Akali Dal
12 Sangrur Bhagwant Mann Aam Aadmi Party
13 Patiala Preneet Kaur Indian National Congress

Rajasthan

Rajasthan Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (24)    RLP (1)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Ganganagar Nihalchand Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Bikaner Arjun Ram Meghwal Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Churu Rahul Kaswan Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Jhunjhunu Narendra Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Sikar Sumedhanand Saraswati Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Jaipur Rural Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Jaipur Ramcharan Bohara Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Alwar Balak Nath Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Bharatpur Ranjeeta Koli Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Karauli–Dholpur Manoj Rajoria Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Dausa Jaskaur Meena Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Tonk–Sawai Madhopur Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Ajmer Bhagirath Choudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Nagaur Hanuman Beniwal Rashtriya Loktantrik Party
15 Pali P. P. Chaudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Jodhpur Gajendra Singh Shekhawat Bharatiya Janata Party
17 Barmer Kailash Choudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
18 Jalore Devaji Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Udaipur Arjun Lal Meena Bharatiya Janata Party
20 Banswara Kanak Mal Katara Bharatiya Janata Party
21 Chittorgarh Chandra Prakash Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
22 Rajsamand Diya Kumari Bharatiya Janata Party
23 Bhilwara Subhash Chandra Baheria Bharatiya Janata Party
24 Kota Om Birla Bharatiya Janata Party
25 Jhalawar Dushyant Singh Bharatiya Janata Party

Sikkim

Skkim Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   SKM (1)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Sikkim Indra Hang Subba Sikkim Krantikari Morcha

Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   DMK (24)    INC (7)    CPI (2)    CPI(M) (2)    AIADMK (1)    IUML (1)    VCK (1)    BJP (1)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Thiruvallur K. Jeyakumar Indian National Congress
2 Chennai North Kalanidhi Veeraswamy Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
3 Chennai South Thamizhachi Thangapandian Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
4 Chennai Central Dayanidhi Maran Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
5 Sriperumbudur T. R. Baalu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
6 Kancheepuram G. Selvam Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
7 Arakkonam S. Jagathrakshakan Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
8 Vellore D. M. Kathir Anand Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
9 Krishnagiri A. Chellakumar Indian National Congress
10 Dharmapuri S. Senthil Kumar Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
11 Tiruvannamalai Annadurai C N Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
12 Arani M. K. Vishnu Prasad Indian National Congress
13 Viluppuram D. Ravikumar Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam ( VCK )
14 Kallakurichi Gautam Sigamani Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
15 Salem S. R. Parthiban Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
16 Namakkal A. K. P. Chinraj Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam ( KMDK )
17 Erode A. Ganeshamurthi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam ( MDMK )
18 Tiruppur K. Subbarayan Communist Party of India
19 Nilgiris A. Raja Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
20 Coimbatore P. R. Natarajan Communist Party of India (Marxist)
21 Pollachi K. Shamugasundaram Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
22 Dindigul P. Veluchamy Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
23 Karur Jothimani Indian National Congress
24 Tiruchirappalli Subburaman Thirunavukkarasar Indian National Congress
25 Perambalur T. R. Paarivendhar Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam ( IJK )
26 Cuddalore T. R. V. S. Ramesh Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
27 Chidambaram Thol. Thirumavalavan Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi
28 Mayiladuthurai S. Ramalingam Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
29 Nagapattinam M. Selvarasu Communist Party of India
30 Thanjavur S. S. Palanimanickam Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
31 Sivaganga Karti Chidambaram Indian National Congress
32 Madurai S. Venkatesan Communist Party of India (Marxist)
33 Theni Raveendranath Kumar All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
34 Virudhunagar Manicka Tagore Indian National Congress
35 Ramanathapuram Navaskani Indian Union Muslim League
36 Thoothukkudi Kanimozhi Karunanidhi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
37 Tenkasi Dhanush M. Kumar Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
38 Tirunelveli S. Gnanathiraviam Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
39 Kanniyakumari H. Vasantha

Kumar (died on

28 August 2020) [6]

Indian National Congress
Pon Radha

Krishnan

Bharatiya Janata Party

Telangana

Telangana Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   TRS (9)    BJP (4)    INC (3)    AIMIM (1)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Adilabad Soyam Bapu Rao Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Peddapalle Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta Telangana Rashtra Samithi
3 Karimnagar Bandi Sanjay Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Nizamabad Arvind Dharmapuri Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Zahirabad B. B. Patil Telangana Rashtra Samithi
6 Medak Kotha Prabhakar Reddy Telangana Rashtra Samithi
7 Malkajgiri Revanth Reddy Indian National Congress
8 Secunderabad G. Kishan Reddy Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Hyderabad Asaduddin Owaisi All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen
10 Chevella G. Ranjith Reddy Telangana Rashtra Samithi
11 Mahbubnagar Manne Srinivas Reddy Telangana Rashtra Samithi
12 Nagarkurnool Pothuganti Ramulu Telangana Rashtra Samithi
13 Nalgonda Nalamada Uttam Kumar Reddy Indian National Congress
14 Bhongir Komatireddy Venkat Reddy Indian National Congress
15 Warangal Pasunuri Dayakar Telangana Rashtra Samithi
16 Mahabubabad Kavitha Maloth Telangana Rashtra Samithi
17 Khammam Nama Nageswara Rao Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Tripura

Tripura Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (2)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Tripura West Pratima Bhoumik Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Tripura East Rebati Tripura Bharatiya Janata Party

Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (62)    BSP (10)    SP (5)    AD(S) (2)    INC (1)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Saharanpur Haji Fazlur Rehman Bahujan Samaj Party
2 Kairana Pradeep Kumar Choudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Muzaffarnagar Sanjeev Kumar Balyan Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Bijnor Malook Nagar Bahujan Samaj Party
5 Nagina Girish Chandra Bahujan Samaj Party
6 Moradabad S. T. Hasan Samajwadi Party
7 Rampur Azam Khan Samajwadi Party
8 Sambhal Shafiqur Rehman Barq Samajwadi Party
9 Amroha Kunwar Danish Ali Bahujan Samaj Party
10 Meerut Rajendra Agrawal Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Baghpat Satya Pal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Ghaziabad V. K. Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Gautam Buddh Nagar Mahesh Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Bulandshahr Bhola Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Aligarh Satish Kumar Gautam Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Hathras Rajvir Singh Diler Bharatiya Janata Party
17 Mathura Hema Malini Bharatiya Janata Party
18 Agra Satya Pal Singh Baghel Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Fatehpur Sikri Rajkumar Chahar Bharatiya Janata Party
20 Firozabad Chandrasen Jadon Bharatiya Janata Party
21 Mainpuri Mulayam Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party
22 Etah Rajveer Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
23 Badaun Sanghmitra Maurya Bharatiya Janata Party
24 Aonla Dharmendra Kashyap Bharatiya Janata Party
25 Bareilly Santosh Kumar Gangwar Bharatiya Janata Party
26 Pilibhit Varun Gandhi Bharatiya Janata Party
27 Shahjahanpur Arun Kumar Sagar Bharatiya Janata Party
28 Kheri Ajay Kumar Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
29 Dhaurahra Rekha Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
30 Sitapur Rajesh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
31 Hardoi Jai Prakash Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party
32 Misrikh Ashok Kumar Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party
33 Unnao Sakshi Maharaj Bharatiya Janata Party
34 Mohanlalganj Kaushal Kishore Bharatiya Janata Party
35 Lucknow Rajnath Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
36 Raebareli Sonia Gandhi Indian National Congress
37 Amethi Smriti Irani Bharatiya Janata Party
38 Sultanpur Maneka Gandhi Bharatiya Janata Party
39 Pratapgarh Sangam Lal Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
40 Farrukhabad Mukesh Rajput Bharatiya Janata Party
41 Etawah Ram Shankar Katheria Bharatiya Janata Party
42 Kannauj Subrat Pathak Bharatiya Janata Party
43 Kanpur Satyadev Pachauri Bharatiya Janata Party
44 Akbarpur Devendra Singh Bhole Bharatiya Janata Party
45 Jalaun Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
46 Jhansi Anurag Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
47 Hamirpur Pushpendra Singh Chandel Bharatiya Janata Party
48 Banda R. K. Singh Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
49 Fatehpur Niranjan Jyoti Bharatiya Janata Party
50 Kaushambi Vinod Kumar Sonkar Bharatiya Janata Party
51 Phulpur Keshari Devi Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
52 Allahabad Rita Bahuguna Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
53 Barabanki Upendra Singh Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party
54 Faizabad Lallu Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
55 Ambedkar Nagar Ritesh Pandey Bahujan Samaj Party
56 Bahraich Akshaibar Lal Bharatiya Janata Party
57 Kaiserganj Brij Bhushan Sharan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
58 Shrawasti Ram Shiromani Verma Bahujan Samaj Party
59 Gonda Kirti Vardhan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
60 Domariyaganj Jagdambika Pal Bharatiya Janata Party
61 Basti Harish Dwivedi Bharatiya Janata Party
62 Sant Kabir Nagar Praveen Kumar Nishad Bharatiya Janata Party
63 Maharajganj Pankaj Choudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
64 Gorakhpur Ravi Kishan Bharatiya Janata Party
65 Kushi Nagar Vijay Kumar Dubey Bharatiya Janata Party
66 Deoria Ramapati Ram Tripathi Bharatiya Janata Party
67 Bansgaon Kamlesh Paswan Bharatiya Janata Party
68 Lalganj Sangeeta Azad Bahujan Samaj Party
69 Azamgarh Akhilesh Yadav Samajwadi Party
70 Ghosi Atul Rai Bahujan Samaj Party
71 Salempur Ravindra Kushawaha Bharatiya Janata Party
72 Ballia Virendra Singh Mast Bharatiya Janata Party
73 Jaunpur Shyam Singh Yadav Bahujan Samaj Party
74 Machhlishahr B. P. Saroj Bharatiya Janata Party
75 Ghazipur Afzal Ansari Bahujan Samaj Party
76 Chandauli Mahendra Nath Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party
77 Varanasi Narendra Modi Bharatiya Janata Party
78 Bhadohi Ramesh Chand Bind Bharatiya Janata Party
79 Mirzapur Anupriya Patel Apna Dal (Sonelal)
80 Robertsganj Pakaudi Lal Kol Apna Dal (Sonelal)

Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (5)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Tehri Garhwal Mala Rajya Laxmi Shah Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Garhwal Tirath Singh Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Almora Ajay Tamta Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Nainital–Udhamsingh Nagar Ajay Bhatt Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Haridwar Ramesh Pokhriyal Bharatiya Janata Party

West Bengal

West Bengal Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (24)    AITC (16)    INC (2)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Cooch Behar Nisith Pramanik Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Alipurduars John Barla Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Jalpaiguri Jayanta Kumar Roy Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Darjeeling Raju Bista Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Raiganj Debasree Chaudhuri Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Balurghat Sukanta Majumder Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Maldaha Uttar Khagen Murmu Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Maldaha Dakshin Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury Indian National Congress
9 Jangipur Khalilur Rahman All India Trinamool Congress
10 Berhampore Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury Indian National Congress
11 Murshidabad Abu Taher Khan All India Trinamool Congress
12 Krishnanagar Mahua Moitra All India Trinamool Congress
13 Ranaghat Jagannath Sarkar Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Bangaon Shantanu Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Barrackpore Arjun Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Dum Dum Saugata Roy All India Trinamool Congress
17 Barasat Kakali Ghosh Dastidar All India Trinamool Congress
18 Basirhat Nusrat Jahan All India Trinamool Congress
19 Jaynagar Pratima Mondal All India Trinamool Congress
20 Mathurapur Choudhury Mohan Jatua All India Trinamool Congress
21 Diamond Harbour Abhishek Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
22 Jadavpur Mimi Chakraborty All India Trinamool Congress
23 Kolkata Dakshin Mala Roy All India Trinamool Congress
24 Kolkata Uttar Sudip Bandyopadhyay All India Trinamool Congress
25 Howrah Prasun Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
26 Uluberia Sajda Ahmed All India Trinamool Congress
27 Srerampur Kalyan Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
28 Hooghly Locket Chatterjee Bharatiya Janata Party
29 Arambagh Afrin Ali All India Trinamool Congress
30 Tamluk Dibyendu Adhikari All India Trinamool Congress
31 Kanthi Sisir Adhikari All India Trinamool Congress
32 Ghatal Deepak Adhikari (Dev) All India Trinamool Congress
33 Jhargram Kunar Hembram Bharatiya Janata Party
34 Medinipur Dilip Ghosh Bharatiya Janata Party
35 Purulia Jyotirmoy Singh Mahato Bharatiya Janata Party
36 Bankura Subhash Sarkar Bharatiya Janata Party
37 Bishnupur Saumitra Khan Bharatiya Janata Party
38 Bardhaman Purba Sunil Kumar Mondal All India Trinamool Congress
39 Bardhaman–Durgapur S. S. Ahluwalia Bharatiya Janata Party
40 Asansol Babul Supriyo Bharatiya Janata Party
41 Bolpur Asit Kumar Mal All India Trinamool Congress
42 Birbhum Shatabdi Roy All India Trinamool Congress

Andaman and Nicobar Islands

Andaman and Nicobar Islands Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   INC (1)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Andaman and Nicobar Islands Kuldeep Rai Sharma Indian National Congress

Chandigarh

Chandigarh Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (1)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Chandigarh Kirron Kher Bharatiya Janata Party

Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu

Dadra and Nagar Haveli Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys   BJP (1)    Independent (1)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Dadra and Nagar Haveli Mohanbhai Sanjibhai Delkar Independent
2 Daman and Diu Lalubhai Patel Bharatiya Janta Party

Jammu and Kashmir

Keys:   JKNC (3)    BJP (2)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Baramulla Mohammad Akbar Lone Jammu & Kashmir National Conference
2 Srinagar Farooq Abdullah Jammu & Kashmir National Conference
3 Anantnag Hasnain Masoodi Jammu & Kashmir National Conference
4 Udhampur Jitendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Jammu Jugal Kishore Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party

NCT of Delhi

Delhi Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (7)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Chandni Chowk Harsh Vardhan Bharatiya Janata Party
2 North East Delhi Manoj Tiwari Bharatiya Janata Party
3 East Delhi Gautam Gambhir Bharatiya Janata Party
4 New Delhi Meenakshi Lekhi Bharatiya Janata Party
5 North West Delhi Hans Raj Hans Bharatiya Janata Party
6 West Delhi Parvesh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
7 South Delhi Ramesh Bidhuri Bharatiya Janata Party

Ladakh

Keys:   BJP (1)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Ladakh Jamyang Tsering Namgyal Bharatiya Janata Party

Lakshadweep

Keys:   NCP (1)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Lakshadweep Mohammed Faizal P. P. Nationalist Congress Party

Puducherry

Puducherry Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   INC (1)

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Puducherry V. Vaithilingam Indian National Congress

See also

Related Research Articles

The National Democratic Alliance (NDA) is an Indian political alliance made up of center-right and right-wing political parties and led by the Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP). It was founded in 1998 and currently controls the Indian union government as well as the government of 18 Indian states.

Lakshadweep (Lok Sabha constituency)

Lakshadweep Lok Sabha constituency is a Lok Sabha constituency, which covers the entire area of the Union Territory of Lakshadweep in India. This seat is reserved for Scheduled Tribes. As of 2014, it is the smallest Lok Sabha constituency by number of voters.

A. P. Abdullakutty is an Indian politician. He was elected as the Vice President of the Bharatiya Janata Party on 26 September 2020. He has also served as the BJP Vice President of Kerala state. He is also a former member of Lok Sabha from Kannur and ex-MLA from Kannur constituency of Kerala state.

10th Lok Sabha

List of Members of the 10th Lok Sabha, elected during 1991 Indian general election held during May–June 1991. The Lok Sabha is the lower house in the Parliament of India, four sitting members from Rajya Sabha, the Upper House of Indian Parliament, were elected to 10th Lok Sabha after the Indian general election, 1991.

Madha Lok Sabha constituency is one of the 48 Lok Sabha constituencies of Maharashtra state in western India. This constituency was created on 19 February 2008 as a part of the implementation of the Presidential notification based on the recommendations of the Delimitation Commission of India constituted on 12 July 2002. It first held elections in 2009 and its first member of parliament (MP) was Sharad Pawar of the Nationalist Congress Party (NCP). As of the 2014 elections, the constituency's current MP is Vijaysinh Mohite–Patil also of the NCP.

Dindori Lok Sabha constituency is one of the 48 Lok Sabha constituencies of Maharashtra state in western India. It is in Nashik district. This constituency was created on 19 February 2008 as a part of the implementation of the Presidential notification based on the recommendations of the Delimitation Commission of India constituted 12 July 2002. It first held elections in 2009 and its first member of parliament (MP) was Harischandra Devram Chavan of the Bharatiya Janata Party. Dr. Bharati Pawar of the Bharatiya Janata Party is elected as Member of Parliament in General Elections 2019 Now she represents Dindori Loksabha Constituency by defeating NCP Candidate Mr Dhanraj Mahale.

Elections in Maharashtra, a state in India, are conducted in accordance with the Constitution of India. The Assembly of Maharashtra creates laws regarding the conduct of local body elections unilaterally while any changes by the state legislature to the conduct of state level elections need to be approved by the Parliament of India. In addition, the state legislature may be dismissed by the Parliament according to Article 356 of the Indian Constitution and President's rule may be imposed.

Elections in Bihar

Elections in the state of Bihar, India are conducted in accordance with the Constitution of India. The Assembly of Bihar creates laws regarding the conduct of local body elections unilaterally while any changes by the state legislature to the conduct of state level elections need to be approved by the Parliament of India.

2015 Bihar Legislative Assembly election Election held in Bihar, India

The Legislative Assembly election was held over five-phases in Bihar through October–November 2015 before the end of the tenure of the prior Legislative Assembly of Bihar on 29 November 2015.

Mahagathbandhan also known as Grand Alliance is a coalition of political parties in the Eastern state of Bihar in India, formed ahead of the upcoming 2020 Vidhan Sabha elections in Bihar. The alliance consists of Rashtriya Janata Dal(RJD), and several Left parties including Communist Party of India (Marxist) [CPI(M)], Communist Party of India (CPI) and Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist)(Liberation) [CPI(ML)(L)] with Tejashwi Yadav as the proposed Chief Minister candidate.

2019 Indian general election in Maharashtra

The 2019 Indian general election in Maharashtra held in April 2019. These were held for 48 seats in 4 phases; 11 April, 18 April, 23 April and 29 April 2019.

Six assembly by-elections were held on 23 September and 21 October, 2019, to the six vacant seats in the Kerala Niyamasabha which consists of 140 constituencies in total.

References

  1. "Balli Durga Prasad, Tirupati MP, Passes Away". The Indian Express . 16 September 2020. Retrieved 16 September 2020.
  2. "बिहार के JDU सांसद बैद्यनाथ प्रसाद महतो का निधन, नीतीश बोले- हमने जुझारू नेता खो दिया". Dainik Jagran (in Hindi). 28 February 2020. Retrieved 25 August 2020.
  3. PTI (21 July 2019). "Lok Sabha Member And Ram Vilas Paswan's Brother Ramchandra Paswan Dies". NDTV.com. Retrieved 1 September 2019.
  4. "List Of Former Members Of Lok Sabha Since 1952". loksabha.nic.in. Lok Sabha Secretariat, Sansad Bhawan, New Delhi. Retrieved 29 September 2020.
  5. "Union Minister of State For Railways Suresh Angadi Passe Away". Times Now . 23 September 2020. Retrieved 23 September 2020.
  6. Narayan, Pushpa; Govardan, D. (28 August 2020). "Vasanthakumar, Kanyakumari MP, dies of Covid-19". The Times of India . Retrieved 28 August 2020.