Country (sports) | Australia |
---|---|
Residence | Sydney, Australia |
Born | Kensington, New South Wales | 21 January 1983
Height | 1.70 m (5 ft 7 in) |
Turned pro | 1998 |
Plays | Right-handed |
Prize money | US$ 789,534 |
Singles | |
Career record | 378–326 (53.7%) |
Career titles | 8 ITF |
Highest ranking | No. 138 (19 April 2010) |
Grand Slam singles results | |
Australian Open | 2R (2007) |
French Open | Q1 (2007, 2008, 2013) |
Wimbledon | Q2 (2007, 2009) |
US Open | 1R (2009) |
Doubles | |
Career record | 366–267 (57.8%) |
Career titles | 2 WTA, 32 ITF |
Highest ranking | No. 44 (19 February 2018) |
Current ranking | No. 731 (24 April 2023) |
Grand Slam doubles results | |
Australian Open | 3R (2014) |
French Open | 1R (2018) |
Wimbledon | 2R (2017) |
US Open | 2R (2018, 2019) |
Grand Slam mixed doubles results | |
Australian Open | 2R (2007) |
Wimbledon | 2R (2019) |
Last updated on: 6 May 2023. |
Monique Adamczak (born 21 January 1983) is an Australian professional tennis player. Her favourite surface is grass. She has specialised in doubles and has been coached by Tony Roche, former coach of Roger Federer.
Adamczak made her debut as a professional in 1998, aged 15, at an ITF tournament in Lyneham. On her way to the quarterfinals she defeated Alicia Molik. [1]
She won her first title in September 2000 on grass at the ITF Jaipur in India, defeating home favourite Manisha Malhotra, in three sets. It was here that she also won her first doubles title, partnering with Jennifer Schmidt. [1]
At the 2009 US Open, Adamczak qualified for the singles event, losing to Alizé Cornet in the first round, 6–4, 4–6, 5–7.
At the 2014 Australian Open, Adamczak partnering Olivia Rogowska, reached the third round, losing to the first seeds Sara Errani and Roberta Vinci.
Legend |
---|
Grand Slam |
WTA 1000 |
WTA 500 |
WTA 250 (2–5) |
Result | W–L | Date | Tournament | Tier | Surface | Partner | Opponents | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Win | 1–0 | Jun 2017 | Nottingham Open, UK | International [lower-alpha 1] | Grass | Storm Sanders | Jocelyn Rae Laura Robson | 6–4, 4–6, [10–4] |
Loss | 1–1 | Sep 2017 | Japan Women's Open | International | Hard | Storm Sanders | Shuko Aoyama Yang Zhaoxuan | 0–6, 6–2, [5–10] |
Loss | 1–2 | Sep 2017 | Guangzhou Open, China | International | Hard | Storm Sanders | Elise Mertens Demi Schuurs | 2–6, 3–6 |
Win | 2–2 | Sep 2018 | Guangzhou Open, China | International | Hard | Jessica Moore | Danka Kovinić Vera Lapko | 4–6, 7–5, [10–4] |
Loss | 2–3 | Oct 2018 | Tianjin Open, China | International | Hard | Jessica Moore | Nicole Melichar Květa Peschke | 4–6, 2–6 |
Loss | 2–4 | Apr 2019 | Monterrey Open, Mexico | International | Hard | Jessica Moore | Asia Muhammad Maria Sanchez | 6–7(2–7), 4–6 |
Loss | 2–5 | Jul 2019 | Lausanne Open, Switzerland | International | Clay | Han Xinyun | Anastasia Potapova Yana Sizikova | 2–6, 4–6 |
W | F | SF | QF | #R | RR | Q# | DNQ | A | NH |
Tournament | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | W–L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grand Slam tournaments | ||||||||||||||||||||
Australian Open | Q2 | Q1 | Q1 | A | A | Q1 | 1R | Q1 | 2R | 1R | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | Q2 | A | A | A | A | 1–3 |
French Open | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | Q1 | Q1 | A | A | A | A | Q1 | A | A | A | A | 0–0 |
Wimbledon | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | Q2 | Q1 | Q2 | A | A | Q1 | A | A | A | A | A | 0–0 |
US Open | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | Q2 | Q1 | 1R | A | A | Q1 | Q1 | A | A | A | A | 0–1 |
Win–loss | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0-1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–4 |
WTA 1000 + former | ||||||||||||||||||||
Canadian Open | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | 1R | A | A | Q1 | A | A | A | A | A | A | 0–1 |
Cincinnati Open | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | 1R | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | 0–1 |
Charleston Open | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | 1R | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | 0–1 |
Tournament | 2000 | ... | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | SR | W–L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grand Slam tournaments | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Australian Open | 1R | 1R | A | 2R | 1R | 1R | 1R | 1R | 1R | 1R | 1R | 3R | 2R | A | A | 1R | 2R | 1R | A | 2R | 0 / 16 | 6–16 | |
French Open | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | 1R | 1R | A | A | A | 0 / 2 | 0–2 | |
Wimbledon | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | Q1 | A | A | 2R | 1R | 1R | NH | A | 1R | 0 / 4 | 1–4 | |
US Open | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | 2R | 1R | A | A | A | 0 / 2 | 1–2 | |
Win–loss | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–4 | 1–4 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 0 / 24 | 8–24 | |
WTA 1000 + former | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Dubai / Qatar Open [lower-alpha 2] | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | SF | A | A | A | A | 0 / 1 | 3–1 | |
Indian Wells Open | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | 1R | A | NH | A | A | 0 / 1 | 0–1 | |
Miami Open | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | 1R | A | NH | A | A | 0 / 1 | 0–1 | |
Madrid Open | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | 1R | A | NH | A | A | 0 / 1 | 0–1 | |
Italian Open | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | 1R | A | A | A | A | 0 / 1 | 0–1 | |
Canadian Open | A | A | A | A | A | 1R | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | 1R | NH | A | A | 0 / 2 | 0–2 | |
Cincinnati Open | A | A | A | A | QF | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | 1R | 2R | A | A | A | 0 / 3 | 2–3 | |
Pan Pacific / Wuhan Open [lower-alpha 3] | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | 1R | NH | 0 / 1 | 0–1 | |||
China Open | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | 1R | 1R | NH | A | 0 / 2 | 0–2 | ||
Charleston Open | A | A | A | A | A | 1R | Not Tier I | 0 / 1 | 0–1 |
Result | Date | Tournament | Surface | Partner | Opponents | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Loss | Nov 2017 | Taipei Challenger, Taiwan | Carpet (i) | Naomi Broady | Veronika Kudermetova Aryna Sabalenka | 6–2, 6–7(5–7), [6–10] |
Legend |
---|
$100,000 tournaments |
$80,000 tournaments |
$60,000 tournaments |
$25,000 tournaments |
$10,000 tournaments |
Outcome | No. | Date | Tournament | Tier | Surface | Opponent | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Winner | 1. | 3 September 2000 | ITF Jaipur, India | Grass | Manisha Malhotra | 6–2, 2–6, 6–3 | |
Winner | 2. | 9 March 2003 | ITF Warrnambool, Australia | Grass | Lauren Breadmore | 6–2, 4–6, 6–3 | |
Winner | 3. | 23 March 2003 | ITF Yarrawonga, Australia | Grass | Chan Chin-wei | 6–3, 7–6(4) | |
Winner | 4. | 17 August 2003 | ITF Oulu, Finland | Clay | Kateryna Bondarenko | 6–3, 6–4 | |
Runner-up | 1. | 19 March 2006 | ITF Canberra, Australia | Clay | Jarmila Gajdošová | 6–7(5), 2–6 | |
Runner-up | 2. | 20 May 2006 | ITF Tenerife, Spain | Hard | Andrea Hlaváčková | 6–3, 3–6, 3–6 | |
Runner-up | 3. | 9 July 2006 | ITF Valladolid, Spain | Hard | Estrella Cabeza Candela | 6–2, 6–7(3), 5–7 | |
Runner-up | 4. | 18 November 2007 | ITF Nuriootpa, Australia | Hard | Irena Pavlovic | 2–6, 7–5, 4–6 | |
Winner | 5. | 14 September 2008 | ITF Rockhampton, Australia | Hard | Jarmila Gajdošová | 4–6, 6–2, 7–6(4) | |
Winner | 6. | 24 May 2009 | ITF Santos, Brazil | Clay | Aranza Salut | 6–2, 6–1 | |
Winner | 7. | 25 July 2009 | ITF Kharkiv, Ukraine | Clay | Tereza Mrdeža | 5–7, 6–1, 6–4 | |
Winner | 8. | 21 March 2010 | ITF Irapuato, Mexico | Hard | Misaki Doi | 7–6(5), 2–6, 6–2 | |
Runner-up | 5. | 9 May 2011 | Kurume Cup, Japan | Carpet | Rika Fujiwara | 3–6, 1–6 | |
Runner-up | 6. | 16 October 2011 | ITF Kalgoorlie, Australia | Hard | Casey Dellacqua | 2–6, 2–6 | |
Runner-up | 7. | 13 May 2012 | Fukuoka International, Japan | Carpet | Casey Dellacqua | 4–6, 1–6 | |
Runner-up | 8. | 20 May 2012 | Kurume Cup, Japan | Carpet | Zheng Saisai | 5–7, 2–6 | |
Runner-up | 9. | 15 October 2012 | ITF Makinohara, Japan | Grass | Alexa Glatch | 3–6, 4–6 | |
Runner-up | 10. | 22 October 2012 | ITF Hamamatsu, Japan | Grass | Alexa Glatch | 2–6, 3–6 | |
Runner-up | 11. | 2 February 2013 | Burnie International, Australia | Hard | Olivia Rogowska | 6–7(5), 7–6(7), 4–6 |
Outcome | No. | Date | Tournament | Tier | Surface | Partner | Opponents | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Winner | 1. | 3 September 2000 | ITF Jaipur, India | 10,000 | Grass | Jennifer Schmidt | Rushmi Chakravarthi Sai Jayalakshmy Jayaram | 6–3, 1–6, 7–5 |
Winner | 2. | 18 March 2001 | ITF Benalla, Australia | 10,000 | Grass | Samantha Stosur | Debbie Haak Jolanda Mens | 6–3, 7–5 |
Winner | 3. | 3 March 2003 | ITF Warrnambool, Australia | 10,000 | Grass | Madita Suer | Chuang Chia-jung Ilke Gers | 6–4, 6–4 |
Runner-up | 1. | 7 September 2003 | ITF Mestre, Italy | 10,000 | Clay | Shelley Stephens | Leanne Baker Francesca Lubiani | 2–6, 6–4, 2–6 |
Runner-up | 2. | 9 May 2004 | Fukuoka International, Japan | 50,000 | Carpet | Nicole Kriz | Rika Fujiwara Saori Obata | 2–6, 4–6 |
Runner-up | 3. | 17 October 2004 | ITF Mackay, Australia | 25,000 | Hard | Nicole Kriz | Daniella Dominikovic Evie Dominikovic | w/o |
Runner-up | 4. | 28 May 2005 | ITF Phuket, Thailand | 25,000 | Hard | Annette Kolb | Akgul Amanmuradova Napaporn Tongsalee | 1–6, 1–6 |
Runner-up | 5. | 25 September 2005 | ITF Mackay, Australia | 25,000 | Hard | Olivia Lukaszewicz | Casey Dellacqua Daniella Dominikovic | 6–7(6), 6–7(2) |
Runner-up | 6. | 13 November 2005 | ITF Port Pirie, Australia | 25,000 | Hard | Christina Horiatopoulos | Gréta Arn Sunitha Rao | 4–6, 6–3, 2–6 |
Winner | 4. | 17 March 2006 | ITF Canberra, Australia | 25,000 | Clay | Christina Horiatopoulos | Leanne Baker Nicole Kriz | 7–6(4), 6–1 |
Winner | 5. | 24 March 2006 | ITF Melbourne, Australia | 25,000 | Clay | Erica Krauth | Chan Yung-jan Chuang Chia-jung | 7–6(4), 1–6, 6–1 |
Winner | 6. | 23 April 2006 | Dothan Pro Classic, United States | 75,000 | Clay | Soledad Esperón | Edina Gallovits Varvara Lepchenko | 6–4, 3–6, 4–6 |
Winner | 7. | 13 May 2006 | ITF Monzón, Spain | 25,000 | Hard | Annette Kolb | Olga Brózda Yevgenia Savransky | 7–5, 6–3 |
Winner | 8. | 19 May 2006 | ITF Tenerife, Spain | 25,000 | Hard | Annette Kolb | Estrella Cabeza Candela Laura Vallvaerdu-Zafra | 4–6, 6–4, 6–1 |
Winner | 9. | 2 July 2006 | ITF Périgueux, France | 25,000 | Clay | Marie-Ève Pelletier | Nina Bratchikova Lioudmila Skavronskaia | 6–3, 6–4 |
Runner-up | 7. | 9 July 2006 | ITF Valladolid, Spain | 25,000 | Hard | Soledad Esperón | Veronika Chvojková Yana Levchenko | 1–6, 6–7(11) |
Winner | 10. | 7 October 2006 | ITF San Luis Potosí, Mexico | 25,000 | Hard | Marie-Ève Pelletier | María José Argeri Carla Tiene | 6–7(2), 6–4, 6–4 |
Runner-up | 8. | 13 October 2006 | ITF Saltillo, Mexico | 25,000 | Hard | Marie-Ève Pelletier | Larissa Carvalho Joana Cortez | 2–6, 5–7 |
Winner | 11. | 13 May 2007 | ITF Indian Harbour Beach, U.S. | 50,000 | Clay | Angela Haynes | Carly Gullickson Lindsay Lee-Waters | 6–1, 3–6, 6–4 |
Winner | 12. | 19 May 2007 | ITF Palm Beach Gardens, U.S. | 25,000 | Clay | Aleke Tsoubanos | Estefania Craciún Betina Jozami | 7–5, 2–6, 6–3 |
Winner | 13. | 29 June 2007 | ITF Istanbul, Turkey | 25,000 | Hard | Tetiana Luzhanska | Stanislava Hrozenská Maria Kondratieva | 6–4, 6–4 |
Runner-up | 9. | 19 October 2007 | ITF Gympie, Australia | 25,000 | Hard | Jade Curtis | Courtney Nagle Robin Stephenson | 4–6, 1–6 |
Runner-up | 10. | 7 February 2008 | ITF Mildura, Australia | 25,000 | Grass | Christina Wheeler | Marina Erakovic Nicole Kriz | 4–6, 4–6 |
Winner | 14. | 21 March 2008 | ITF Sorrento, Australia | 25,000 | Hard | Melanie South | Chang Kai-chen Hwang I-hsuan | 6–2, 6–4 |
Runner-up | 11. | 9 August 2008 | ITF Monterrey, Mexico | 100,000 | Hard | Melanie South | Jelena Pandžić Magdaléna Rybáriková | 6–4, 4–6, [8–10] |
Winner | 15. | 6 February 2009 | Burnie International, Australia | 25,000 | Hard | Abigail Spears | Xu Yifan Zhou Yimiao | 6–2, 6–4 |
Winner | 16. | 6 March 2009 | ITF Sydney, Australia | 25,000 | Hard | Lizaan du Plessis | Han Xinyun Ji Chunmei | 6–3, 7–5 |
Winner | 17. | 11 April 2009 | ITF Jackson, United States | 25,000 | Clay | Arina Rodionova | Laura Granville Riza Zalameda | 6–3, 6–4 |
Winner | 18. | 23 May 2009 | ITF Santos, Brazil | 25,000 | Clay | Florencia Molinero | María Fernanda Álvarez Terán María Irigoyen | 1–6, 6–1, [10–7] |
Runner-up | 12. | 31 May 2009 | ITF Carson, United States | 50,000 | Hard | Nicole Kriz | Laura Granville Riza Zalameda | 3–6, 4–6 |
Winner | 19. | 24 July 2009 | ITF Kharkiv, Ukraine | 25,000 | Clay | Nicole Kriz | Kristina Antoniychuk Irina Buryachok | 6–3, 7–6(4) |
Winner | 20. | 7 February 2010 | ITF Rancho Mirage, U.S. | 25,000 | Hard | Abigail Spears | Lyudmyla Kichenok Nadiia Kichenok | 6–3, 6–4 |
Runner-up | 13. | 3 October 2011 | ITF Esperance, Australıa | 25,000 | Hard | Sandra Zaniewska | Casey Dellacqua Olivia Rogowska | 3–6, 2–6 |
Runner-up | 14. | 24 October 2011 | ITF Port Pirie, Australıa | 25,000 | Hard | Bojana Bobusic | Isabella Holland Sally Peers | w/o |
Runner-up | 15. | 14 November 2011 | ITF Traralgon, Australıa | 25,000 | Hard | Bojana Bobusic | Stephanie Bengson Tyra Calderwood | 7–6(7), 1–6, 3–6 |
Winner | 21. | 19 March 2012 | ITF Ipswich, Australıa | 25,000 | Hard | Sandra Zaniewska | Shuko Aoyama Junri Namigata | 7–5, 6–4 |
Winner | 22. | 7 May 2012 | Fukuoka International, Japan | 50,000 | Carpet | Stephanie Bengson | Misa Eguchi Akiko Omae | 6–4, 6–4 |
Winner | 23. | 16 July 2012 | ITF Campos do Jordão, Brazil | 25,000 | Hard | Maria Fernanda Alves | Paula Cristina Gonçalves Roxane Vaisemberg | 4–6, 6–3, [10–3] |
Winner | 24. | 27 August 2012 | ITF Cairns, Australıa | 25,000 | Hard | Victoria Larrière | Tyra Calderwood Tammi Patterson | 6–2, 1–6, [10–5] |
Runner-up | 16. | 15 October 2012 | ITF Makinohara, Japan | 25,000 | Grass | Caroline Garcia | Eri Hozumi Miyu Kato | 6–7(6), 3–6 |
Runner-up | 17. | 22 October 2012 | ITF Hamamatsu, Japan | 25,000 | Grass | Alexa Glatch | Shuko Aoyama Miki Miyamura | 6–3, 4–6, [6–10] |
Winner | 25. | 3 June 2013 | ITF Brescia, Italy | 25,000 | Clay | Yurika Sema | Réka Luca Jani Irina Khromacheva | 6–4, 7–5 |
Runner-up | 18. | 17 June 2013 | ITF Ystad, Sweden | 25,000 | Clay | Pemra Özgen | Kristina Barrois Lina Stančiūtė | 4–6, 5–7 |
Winner | 26. | 5 August 2013 | ITF Landisville, United States | 25,000 | Hard | Olivia Rogowska | Chanel Simmonds Emily Webley-Smith | 6–2, 6–3 |
Runner-up | 19. | 5 October 2013 | ITF Perth, Australıa | 25,000 | Hard | Tammi Patterson | Erika Sema Yurika Sema | 5–7, 1–6 |
Runner-up | 20. | 13 October 2013 | ITF Margaret River, Australıa | 25,000 | Hard | Tammi Patterson | Noppawan Lertcheewakarn Arina Rodionova | 2–6, 6–3, [8–10] |
Runner-up | 21. | 27 October 2013 | Bendigo International, Australıa | 50,000 | Hard | Olivia Rogowska | Erika Sema Yurika Sema | 6–3, 2–6, [9–11] |
Winner | 27. | 1 November 2013 | Bendigo International, Australıa | 50,000 | Hard | Olivia Rogowska | Stephanie Bengson Sally Peers | 6–3, 2–6, [11–9] |
Winner | 28. | 9 February 2014 | Launceston International, Australıa | 50,000 | Hard | Olivia Rogowska | Kamonwan Buayam Zuzana Zlochová | 6–2, 6–4 |
Runner-up | 22. | 31 March 2014 | ITF Medellín, Colombia | 50,000 | Clay | Marina Shamayko | Irina-Camelia Begu María Irigoyen | 2–6, 6–7 |
Winner | 29. | Sep 2016 | ITF Tweed Heads, Australia | 25,000 | Hard | Olivia Rogowska | Naiktha Bains Abbie Myers | 7–6(6), 7–6(3) |
Winner | 30. | Feb 2017 | Launceston International, Australia | 60,000 | Hard | Nicole Melichar | Georgia Brescia Tamara Zidanšek | 6–1, 6–2 |
Winner | 31. | Jun 2017 | Surbiton Trophy, UK | 100,000 | Grass | Storm Sanders | Chang Kai-chen Marina Erakovic | 7–5, 6–4 |
Winner | 32. | Dec 2022 | ITF Wellington, New Zealand | 15,000 | Hard | Sophie McDonald | Mia Repac Alicia Smith | 4–6, 6–1, [10–6] |
Tamarine Tanasugarn is a Thai former tennis player. Born in Los Angeles, she turned professional in 1994, and has been in the top 20 in both singles and doubles.
Eva Birnerová is a Czech former tennis player.
Romina Sarina Oprandi is a retired tennis player. She has dual Swiss-Italian citizenship and represented Italy from her professional debut in 2005 until January 2012, when she joined the Swiss tennis federation.
Alla Alexandrovna Kudryavtseva is a retired Russian tennis player.
Renata Voráčová is a Czech professional tennis player.
Andrea Sestini Hlaváčková is a Czech retired professional tennis player.
Chanelle Scheepers is a retired South African tennis player.
Alexandra Cadanțu-Ignatik is a Romanian tennis player.
Oksana Kalashnikova is a Georgian professional tennis player.
Shuko Aoyama is a Japanese professional tennis player who specializes in doubles.
Sílvia Soler Espinosa is a retired Spanish tennis player.
Storm Hunter is an Australian professional tennis player. She reached a career-high singles ranking of world No. 119, on 18 October 2021, and a career-high doubles ranking of world No. 2, on 25 September 2023.
Wang Yafan is a Chinese tennis player.
Yang Zhaoxuan is a Chinese professional tennis player. She reached her best WTA doubles ranking of world No. 9 on 30 January 2023.
Natalia Konstantinovna Vikhlyantseva is an inactive Russian tennis player. Her favourite court surface is grass.
Miriam Kolodziejová is a Czech tennis player. On 16 May 2022, she reached her best singles ranking of world No. 247. On 31 July 2023, she peaked at No. 42 in the WTA doubles rankings. Kolodziejová has won one doubles title on the WTA Tour. She has also won seven singles titles and 17 doubles titles on the ITF Circuit.
Harriet Dart is a British professional tennis player.
Astra Sharma is a Singaporean-born Australian professional tennis player. She has career-high WTA rankings of 84 in singles and world No. 91 in doubles. Sharma has won two singles titles and three doubles titles on the WTA Tour. She has also won one singles title on the WTA Challenger Circuit as well as seven singles and four doubles titles on the ITF Circuit.
Cristina Bucșa is a Moldovan-born Spanish professional tennis player.
Kimberley Zimmermann is a Belgian tennis player. Zimmermann has a career-high singles ranking of world No. 215, achieved on 13 May 2019. On 6 March 2023, she reached her highest WTA doubles ranking of No. 37. She has won three doubles titles on the WTA Tour and one doubles title on WTA 125 tournaments along with two singles and 18 doubles titles on tournaments of the ITF Women's Circuit.