1975 LFF Lyga

Last updated
LFF Lyga
Season1975
← 1974
1976 →

The 1975 LFF Lyga was the 54th season of the LFF Lyga football competition in Lithuania. It was contested by 26 teams, and Dainava Alytus won the championship.

Contents

Group Žalgiris

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Tauras Šiauliai 2614933416+1837
2 Ekranas Panevėžys 2614753324+935
3 Pazanga Vilnius 26101423116+1534
4 Atletas Kaunas 2613763718+1933
5 Kelininkas Kaunas 2611963726+1131
6 Politechnika Kaunas 2612683629+730
7 Statybininkas Šiauliai 2691073324+928
8 Granitas Klaipėda 2611693129+228
9 Sviesa Vilnius 2688102528−324
10 Ausra Vilnius 2679103040−1023
11 Inkaras Kaunas 2675141729−1219
12 Statyba Panevezys 2659122039−1919
13 Banga Kaunas 2637161234−2213
14 Elektronika Vilnius 2634191236−2410
Source: rsssf.com

Group Nemunas

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Dainava Alytus 2217325012+3837
2 Suduva Kapsukas 2215525214+3835
3 Nevezis Kėdainiai 2216335218+3435
4 Kooperatininkas Plungė 2212463821+1728
5 Vienybe Ukmergė 2210754423+2127
6 Atmosfera Mažeikiai 228773425+923
7 Chemikas Kėdainiai 2284103541−620
8 Tauras Tauragė 2282123257−2518
9 Sveikata Kybartai 2263132945−1615
10 Cementas N. Akmenė 2261152344−2113
11 Banga Gargzdai 2241171560−459
12 Minija Kretinga 221219953−444
Source: rsssf.com

Final

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Dainava Alytus 10640123+916
2 Pazanga Vilnius 10433127+511
3 Suduva Kapsukas 105141510+511
4 Tauras Šiauliai 1034377010
5 Nevezis Kėdainiai 10145816−86
6 Ekranas Panevėžys 10226718−116
Source: rsssf.com

Related Research Articles

The 1923 LFF Lyga was the 2nd season of the LFF Lyga football competition in Lithuania. It was contested by 4 teams, and LFLS Kaunas won the championship.

The 1924 LFF Lyga was the 3rd season of the LFF Lyga football competition in Lithuania. It was contested by 10 teams, and Kovas Kaunas won the championship.

The 1925 LFF Lyga was the 4th season of the LFF Lyga football competition in Lithuania. It was contested by 13 teams, and Kovas Kaunas won the championship.

The 1926 LFF Lyga was the 5th season of the LFF Lyga football competition in Lithuania. Kovas Kaunas won the championship.

The 1927 LFF Lyga was the 6th season of the LFF Lyga football competition in Lithuania. Statistics of the LFF Lyga for the 1927 season. LFLS Kaunas won the championship.

The 1928 LFF Lyga was the 7th season of the LFF Lyga football competition in Lithuania. KSS Klaipėda won the championship.

The 1929 LFF Lyga was the 8th season of the LFF Lyga football competition in Lithuania. It was contested by 11 teams, and KSS Klaipėda won the championship.

The 1930 LFF Lyga was the 9th season of the LFF Lyga football competition in Lithuania. It was contested by 19 teams, and KSS Klaipėda won the championship.

1935 LFF Lyga

The 1935 LFF Lyga was the 14th season of the LFF Lyga football competition in Lithuania. Kovas Kaunas won the championship.

The 1938–39 LFF Lyga was the 18th season of the LFF Lyga football competition in Lithuania. It was contested by 8 teams, and LGSF Kaunas won the championship.

The 1939–40 LFF Lyga was the 19th season of the LFF Lyga football competition in Lithuania. It was abandoned.

The 1942 LFF Lyga was the 21st season of the LFF Lyga football competition in Lithuania. LFLS Kaunas won the championship.

The 1948 LFF Lyga was the 27th season of the LFF Lyga football competition in Lithuania. It was contested by 19 teams, and Elnias Šiauliai won the championship.

The 1950 LFF Lyga was the 29th season of the LFF Lyga football competition in Lithuania. It was contested by 16 teams, and Inkaras Kaunas won the championship.

The 1960–61 LFF Lyga was the 40th season of the LFF Lyga football competition in Lithuania. It was contested by 24 teams, and Elnias Šiauliai won the championship.

The 1961–62 LFF Lyga was the 41st season of the LFF Lyga football competition in Lithuania. It was contested by 24 teams, and Atletas Kaunas won the championship.

The 1962–63 LFF Lyga was the 42nd season of the LFF Lyga football competition in Lithuania. It was contested by 24 teams, and Statyba Panevezys won the championship.

The 1973 LFF Lyga was the 52nd season of the LFF Lyga football competition in Lithuania. It was contested by 26 teams, and Nevezis Kedainiai won the championship.

The 1976 LFF Lyga was the 55th season of the LFF Lyga football competition in Lithuania. It was contested by 26 teams, and Atmosfera Mazeikiai won the championship.

The 1977 LFF Lyga was the 56th season of the LFF Lyga football competition in Lithuania. It was contested by 27 teams, and Statybininkas Siauliai won the championship.

References