2007 Swedish Football Division 3

Last updated
Swedish League Division 3
Season 2007
Champions
Promoted12 teams above and
Relegated44 teams
← 2006
2008 →

Statistics of Swedish football Division 3 for the 2007 season.

Contents

League standings

Norra Norrland 2007

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Piteå IF 2215345829+2948Promoted
2 Sunnanå SK (Skellefteå)2212644921+2842Promotion Playoffs
3 Gällivare Malmberget FF 2212465424+3040
4 Alviks IK (Luleå)2212375634+2239
5 Sävast AIF 2211654029+1139
6 Hemmingsmarks IF 2212374438+639
7 Notvikens IK 228683530+530
8 Morön BK 228594138+329
9 Ohtanajärvi/Aapua FF (Korpilombolo)228593640−429Relegation Playoffs
10 Malå IF 2282123346−1326Relegated
11 Pol/Svanstein FF (Juoksengi)2222181663−478
12 Munksund Skuthamn SK (Piteå)2211201282−704
Source: [1]

Mellersta Norrland 2007

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Mariehem SK 2213635123+2845Promoted
2 Svartviks IF (Kvissleby)2211564737+1038Promotion Playoffs
3 Frösö IF 2210485231+2134
4 IFK Östersund 229764231+1134
5 Delsbo IF 2210395033+1733
6 Krokom/Dvärsätt IF 2210393740−333
7 Junsele IF 22102103857−1932
8 Lycksele IF 2292113539−429
9 Graninge FF 2283114944+527Relegation Playoffs – Relegated
10 Selånger FK (Sundsvall)2274112855−2725Relegated
11 Ope IF 2273123449−1524
12 Alnö IF 2254133256−2419
Source: [1]

Södra Norrland 2007

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Söderhamns FF 2217235017+3353Promoted
2 Valbo FF 2215164830+1846Promotion Playoffs
3 Dala-Järna IK 2213544424+2044
4 IK Huge (Gävle)2210573222+1035
5 Ludvika FK 2210393122+933
6 Gestrike-Hammarby IF 229583131032
7 Kvarnsvedens IK 2293102832−430
8 Bollnäs GIF 228593231+129
9 Smedjebackens FK 2275103949−1026Relegation Playoffs – Relegated
10 Strands IF (Hudiksvall)2245133151−2017Relegated
11 Avesta AIK 2243151850−3215
12 Korsnäs IF FK 2242161641−2514
Source: [1]

Norra Svealand 2007

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Råsunda IS (Solna)2214715426+2849Promoted
2 Turebergs IF (Sollentuna)2213365128+2342Promotion Playoffs – Promoted
3 Gamla Upsala SK 2212555829+2941
4 Spånga IS FK 2210754127+1437
5 Täby IS 2211385039+1136
6 FC Järfälla 229673836+233
7 Gimo IF FK 22102105147+432
8 BKV Norrtälje 22102103940−132
9 Ängby IF 22102104754−732Relegation Playoffs
10 IFK Österåkers FK (Åkersberga)2253143850−1218Relegated
11 IK Fyris (Uppsala)2243151857−3915
12 Storvreta IK 2221192678−527
Source: [1]

Östra Svealand 2007

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Panellinios IF (Nacka)2218137725+5255Promoted
2 Huddinge IF 2215256027+3347Promotion Playoffs
3 IK Tellus (Hägersten)2212464937+1240
4 Värmdö IF 22111104742+534
5 Konyaspor KIF (Botkyrka)2210394232+1033
6 FoC Farsta 229494035+531
7 Katrineholms SK FK 2293104245−330
8 Vagnhärads SK 227782735−828
9 Kvicksunds SK 2273123560−2524Relegation Playoffs – Relegated
10 Boo FF (Saltsjö-Boo)2265113651−1523Relegated
11 Segeltorps IF 2245133061−3117
12 Oxelösunds IK 2234153873−3513
Source: [1]

Västra Svealand 2007

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Karlslunds IF HFK (Örebro)2216426817+5152Promoted
2 Örebro SK Ungdom 2214444827+2146Promotion Playoffs
3 Köping FF 2215076431+3345
4 FBK Karlstad 229674147−633
5 Adolfsbergs IK (Örebro)229493430+431
6 Örebro Syrianska BK 22101113332+131
7 IFK Kumla 2292114151−1029
8 IFK Ölme 227693341−827
9 Kungsör BK 2283113248−1627Relegation Playoffs – Relegated
10 Strömtorps IK 2265112036−1623Relegated
11 IK Franke (Västerås)2255122950−2120
12 Västerås BK 30 2232172255−3311
Source: [1]

Nordöstra Götaland 2007

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Lindö FF (Norrköping)2213635423+3145Promoted
2 Assyriska IF Norrköping 2214355123+2845Promotion Playoffs
3 Grimsås IF 2213635025+2545
4 Vimmerby IF 2212644622+2442
5 Mjölby AI FF 2210484940+934
6 Gullringens GoIF 228592942−1329
7 IK Östria Lambohov 2284104039+128
8 Nässjö FF 227784445−128
9 Hovslätts IK 2275102943−1426Relegation Playoffs – Relegated
10 Ulricehamns IFK 2245133149−1817Relegated
11 Aneby SK 2252153164−3317
12 Hultsfreds FK 2225152059−3911
Source: [1]

Nordvästra Götaland 2007

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Utsiktens BK (Västra Frölunda)2217324718+2954Promoted
2 Sävedalens IF 2213455230+2243Promotion Playoffs
3 Finlandia-Pallo IF (Göteborg)2213364233+942
4 Ytterby IS 2212466434+3040
5 Stenungsunds IF 2210393934+533
6 IF Väster (Västra Frölunda)22101113845−731
7 Slottsskogen/Godhem IF (Göteborg)2292113941−229
8 IK Kongahälla (Kungälv)2292112630−429
9 Åsebro IF 2265113944−523Relegation Playoffs
10 Kållereds SK 2264123857−1922Relegated
11 Romelanda UF 2252152760−3317
12 Kungshamns IF 2235143661−2514
Source: [1]

Mellersta Götaland 2007

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Annelunds IF 2213725728+2946Promoted
2 Holmalunds IF (Alingsås)2212375533+2239Promotion Playoffs
3 IFK Mariestad 2212374039+139
4 IFK Falköping FF 229673126+533
5 Mariedals IK (Borås)229584648−232
6 IK Gauthiod (Grästorp)228684436+830
7 Skara FC 228594341+229
8 Gerdskens BK (Alingsås)226973138−727
9 Alingsås IF 226972936−727Relegation Playoffs – Relegated
10 IFK Trollhättan 2266103849−1124Relegated
11 Götene IF 2248102742−1520
12 Floda BoIF 2235143661−2514
Source: [1]

Sydöstra Götaland 2007

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Nybro IF 2213454724+2343Promoted
2 Älmhults IF 2212644925+2442Promotion Playoffs
3 Nosaby IF 2212553620+1641
4 IFÖ Bromölla IF 2210934937+1239
5 Rydaholms GoIF 2210664634+1236
6 VMA IK (Villanda Vånga)228864136+532
7 Växjö Norra IF 227694140+127
8 Saxemara IF 2283113850−1227
9 Kalmar AIK FK 225893847−923Relegation Playoffs
10 Hovmantorp GoIF 2263132336−1321Relegated
11 Jämjö GoIF 2256112443−1921
12 Färjestadens GoIF 2224161959−4010
Source: [1]

Sydvästra Götaland 2007

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Markaryds IF 2216336223+3951Promoted
2 IFK Fjärås 2213455433+2143Promotion Playoffs
3 IS Halmia (Halmstad)2213365126+2542
4 Åstorps FF 2210664538+736
5 Hinneryds IF 2210394744+333
6 Tvååkers IF 2210394243−133
7 Höganäs BK 2293103850−1230
8 Gantofta IF 2283113942−327
9 Snöstorp Nyhem FF 2275104049−926Relegation Playoffs – Relegated
10 Påarps GIF 2271143561−2622Relegated
11 Sennans IF (Åled)2245132547−2217
12 IF Leikin (Halmstad)2243152648−2215
Source: [1]

Södra Götaland 2007

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Asmundtorps IF 2212465227+2540Promoted
2 IFK Klagshamn 2212464422+2240Promotion Playoffs – Promoted
3 Eslövs BK 2212465236+1640
4 Limhamns IF 2211565438+1638
5 Veberöds AIF 2211474939+1037
6 Tomelilla IF 2211474239+337
7 Sjöbo IF 2293103640−430
8 Stavsten/Ymor FK (Trelleborg)227784541+428
9 Ystads IF FF 2274113443−925Relegation Playoffs – Relegated
10 Kulladals FF 2265112645−1923Relegated
11 Höörs IS 2252153670−3417
12 FBK Balkan (Malmö)2244143969−3016
Source: [1]

Footnotes

  1. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 "Swedish Football Tables - Division 3 (5th level) 2007". Clas Glenning. Archived from the original on 2011-09-26. Retrieved 2011-10-29.

References