1969 Ukrainian Class B

Last updated
Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR
Season1969
Champions FC Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk
Promoted
Relegated15 clubs
← 1968
1970 →

The 1969 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR (Class B) was the 39th season of association football competition of the Ukrainian SSR, which was part of the Ukrainian Class B. It was the nineteenth in the Soviet Class B and the seventh season of the Ukrainian Class B.

Contents

The 1969 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR (Class B) was won by FC Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk.

Zone 1 (West)

Location map

Ukraine (1991-2014) location map.svg
Red pog.svg
Budivelnyk
Red pog.svg
Shakhtar Ol.
Red pog.svg
Podillya
Red pog.svg
Prohres
Red pog.svg
Shakhtar Ch.
Red pog.svg
Dunayets
Locations of teams in Class B

Relegated teams

Two clubs were relegated from the 1968 Second Group (Class A), subgroup 2.

Relocated and renamed teams

Final standings

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsQualification
1 FC Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk 40201735221+3157Qualified for Final stage
2 SC Prometei Dniprodzerzhynsk 40211186032+2853
3 FC Karpaty Mukacheve 40181575023+2751
4FC Trubnyk Nikopol40171765126+2551
5 FC Dnipro Kremenchuk 40171584527+1849Withdrew
6 FC Dnestr Tiraspol 40151693123+846
7 FC Horyn Rivne 401810123934+546
8 FC Avanhard Zhovti Vody 401416102926+344
9FC Shakhtar Chervonohrad40122081916+344
10FC Naftovyk Drohobych40179143535043
11 FC Verkhovyna Uzhhorod 401316113434042
12FC Podillya Kamianets-Podilskyi401117123735+239
13FC Shakhtar Oleksandriya401313143445−1139
14FC Prohres Berdychiv401116133039−938Withdrew
15FC Budivelnyk Pervomaisk401016142237−1536
16 FC Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka 40916152733−634
17FC Pishchevik Beltsy40915162637−1133Withdrew
18 FC Torpedo Lutsk 40717162141−2031
19 FC Dnipro Cherkasy 40813192136−1529
20 FC Nistrul Bendery 4099222549−2427Withdrew
21FC Dunayets Izmayil402434645−390 [a]
Source: [ citation needed ]
Notes:
  1. ↑ 8 points deducted.

Zone 2

Location map

Ukraine (1991-2014) location map.svg
Red pog.svg
Torpedo B.
Red pog.svg
Kolos Ya
Red pog.svg
Lokomotyv D/p
Red pog.svg
Torpedo Kh
Red pog.svg
Red pog.svg
Red pog.svg
Red pog.svg
Red pog.svg
Red pog.svg
Red pog.svg
Red pog.svg
Red pog.svg
Red pog.svg
Red pog.svg
Red pog.svg
Red pog.svg
Red pog.svg
Locations of teams in Class B
Location map of Donetsk oblast.svg
Red pog.svg
Start
Red pog.svg
Avanhard M.
Red pog.svg
Shakhtar T.
Red pog.svg
Uholyok
Red pog.svg
Sitall
Locations of teams in Class B (Donetsk Oblast only)
Lugansk province location map.svg
Red pog.svg
Shakhtar KL
Red pog.svg
Komunarets
Red pog.svg
Avanhard A
Locations of teams in Class B (Luhansk Oblast only)

Relegated teams

One club was relegated from the 1968 Second Group (Class A), subgroup 2.

Relocated and renamed teams

Final standings

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsQualification
1 FC Spartak Sumy 40211545317+3657Qualified for Final stage
2 FC Shakhtar Horlivka 40201376431+3353
3 FC Shakhtar Sverdlovsk 40191565028+2253
4FC Komunarets Komunarsk40161684229+1348
5 FC Avanhard Rovenky 401614104432+1246
6FC Kolos Yakymivka401416103128+344Withdrew
7FC Avanhard Antratsyt401513123628+843
8 SKCF Sevastopol 401217113328+541
9FC Avanhard Makiivka401315123537−241
10FC Lokomotyv Dnipropetrovsk4092293123+840Withdrew
11 FC Avanhard Kramatorsk 401216123130+140
12 FC Lokomotyv Donetsk 40159163123+839
13FC Torpedo Kharkiv401215132938−939Withdrew
14FC Uholyok Krasnoarmiysk40158173436−238
15FC Torpedo Berdyansk401015153549−1435
16 FC Industriya Yenakieve 401112172339−1634Withdrew
17FC Start Dzerzhynsk40128203150−1932
18FC Shakhtar Krasnyi Luch40912193756−1930
19FC Shakhtar Torez40814182039−1930
20FC Sitall Kostiantynivka40109212349−2629Withdrew
21 FC Avanhard Kerch 40910212245−2328
Source: [ citation needed ]

Final stage

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion
1 FC Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk (C, P)541093+69Promoted
2 FC Shakhtar Horlivka (P)531152+37
3 FC Spartak Sumy (P)53025506
4 FC Karpaty Mukacheve 521265+15
5 SC Prometei Dniprodzerzhynsk 510437−42
6 FC Shakhtar Sverdlovsk 501428−61
Source: [ citation needed ]
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted

See also