1961 Ukrainian Class B

Last updated
Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR
Season1961
Champions FC Chornomorets Odesa
Relegatednone
← 1960
1962 →

The 1961 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR (Class B) was the 31st season of association football competition of the Ukrainian SSR, which was part of the Ukrainian Class B. It was the twelfth in the Soviet Class B.

Contents

The 1961 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR (Class B) was won by FC Chornomorets Odesa.

Location map

Zone 1

Relegated teams

Relocated and renamed teams

League's standing

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 FC Chornomorets Odesa 3426536623+4357
2 FC Lokomotyv Vinnytsia 3421855627+2950
3 FC Zirka Kirovohrad 3418797139+3243
4 SKA Lviv 3417894230+1242
5 FC Desna Chernihiv 34131385049+139
6 FC Polissya Zhytomyr 34138134741+634
7 FC Sudnobudivnyk Mykolaiv 34138134948+134
8 FC Dynamo Khmelnytskyi 34137144745+233
9 FC Avanhard Chernivtsi 341110135053−332
10 FC Kolhospnyk Rivno 34136155761−432
11 FC Verkhovyna Uzhhorod 34119142841−1331
12 FC Spartak Stanislav 34135164864−1631
13 FC Mayak Kherson 341010143339−630
14 FC Avanhard Ternopil 34126164652−630
15FC Arsenal Kyiv34109154945+429
16 FC Kolhospnyk Cherkasy 34910152547−2228
17FC Naftovyk Drohobych3467212763−3619
18 FC Volyn Lutsk 3458213357−2418
Source: [ citation needed ]

Zone 2

Relegated teams

Relocated and renamed teams

League's standing

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 SKA Odessa 3623856826+4254
2 FC Trudovi Rezervy Luhansk 3622775623+3351
3 FC Avanhard Zhovti Vody 36161284130+1144
4 FC Metalurh Zaporizhia 36151295037+1342
5 FC Avanhard Simferopol 361411114338+539
6 FC Shakhtar Horlivka 361312114746+138
7 FC Khimik Severodonetsk 361410123139−838
8 SKF Sevastopol 361213115646+1037
9 FC Kolhospnyk Poltava 361212124039+136
10 FC Avanhard Sumy 361016103744−736
11 FC Azovstal Zhdanov 361112133637−134
12 SKA Kiev 361111144541+433
13 FC Lokomotyv Stalino 361111144352−933
14 FC Metalurh Dnipropetrovsk 361110153540−532
15 FC Avanhard Kryvyi Rih 361010164852−430
16 FC Shakhtar Kadiivka 36125193350−1729
17 FC Avanhard Kramatorsk 36108183047−1728
18FC Torpedo Kharkiv36711183456−2225
19 FC Khimik Dniprodzerzhynsk 36613172555−3025
Source: [ citation needed ]

Play-offs

Relegation play-offs

Notes:

See also

Notes

  1. ↑ withdrew
  2. ↑ replay of the first game due to technical issues

References