1982–83 Beta Ethniki

Last updated
Beta Ethniki
Season1982–83
Champions
Promoted
Relegated
1983–84 →

Beta Ethniki 1982–83 complete season. [1]

Contents

South Group

League table

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Egaleo (C, P)3824777239+3355Promotion to Alpha Ethniki
2 Diagoras Rodos 3823876932+3754
3 Panetolikos 38216115333+2048
4 Chalkida 381810106332+3146
5 Korinthos 38215125135+1646 [a]
6 Acharnaikos 38196136038+2244
7 Proodeftiki 381710115539+1644
8 Atromitos 38196135641+1544
9 Aiolikos (R)38178136048+1242Qualification for Relegation play-off
10 Panelefsiniakos (R)38186144536+942Relegation to Gamma Ethniki
11 Panegialios (R)38185154437+741 [b]
12 Ethnikos Asteras (R)38156175057−736
13 Irodotos (R)38138174964−1534
14 Chania (R)38136195455−132
15 Ionikos (R)38913165274−2231
16 Achaiki (R)38911183454−2029
17 Vyzas (R)38115223768−3127
18 Atromitos Piraeus (R)3898213061−3126
19 Fostiras (R)38611213364−3123
20 Paniliakos (R)3855283191−6015
Source: [1]
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Notes:
  1. ↑ Korinthos had 1 point deducted.
  2. ↑ ?1 or 0 point deducted?

Ninth place play-off

Team 1 Score Team 2
Aiolikos 3–0 Panelefsiniakos

North Group

League table

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Apollon Kalamarias (C, P)3822885631+2552Promotion to Alpha Ethniki
2 Agrotikos Asteras 38201087338+3550
3 Kavala 38217105426+2849
4 Veria 38171296735+3246
5 Olympiacos Volos 38189115229+2345
6 Xanthi 38197125035+1545
7 Pierikos 38189115242+1045
8 Levadiakos 38204145847+1144
9 Niki Volos (O)381611114543+243Qualification for Relegation play-off
10 Kozani (R)38176156049+1140Relegation to Gamma Ethniki
11 Langadas (R)381310153448−1436
12 Panthrakikos (R)38156173844−636
13 Kilkisiakos (R)38146184658−1234
14 Trikala (R)38137185154−333
15 Eordaikos (R)381111163352−1933
16 Thiva (R)38109193948−929
17 Naoussa (R)37911172755−2829
18AO Alexandroupolis (R)38114233263−3126
19AE Florina (R)3896233775−3824
20 Anagennisi Giannitsa (R)3885253162−3121
Source: [1]
(C) Champions; (O) Play-off winners; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated

Relegation play-off

Team 1 Score Team 2
Niki Volos 2–2 (3–2 p) Aiolikos

References

  1. 1 2 3 "Greece - List of Second Level Final Tables". rsssf.org.