1946 Soviet Top League

Last updated

12 teams took part in the league with CSKA Moscow winning the championship.

Contents

League standings

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 CDKA Moscow 2217325513+4237
2 Dynamo Moscow 2216156817+5133
3 Dynamo Tbilisi 2215344726+2133
4 Torpedo Moscow 2211564429+1527
5 Dynamo Leningrad 2210483735+224
6 Spartak Moscow 198563840221
7 Krylia Sovetov Moscow 2258914241018
8 Traktor Stalingrad 22641222401816
9 Zenit Leningrad 22551222452315
10 Krylia Sovetov Kuybyshev 22381116523614
11 Dynamo Minsk 22371222432113
12 Dynamo Kiev 22451318392113
Source: rsssf.com

Top scorers

18 goals
17 goals
16 goals
15 goals
12 goals
10 goals
9 goals

Related Research Articles

Following are the results of the 1950 Soviet Top League football championship. Nineteen teams took part in the competition, with CDKA Moscow winning the championship.

Following are the results of the 1951 Soviet Top League football championship. Fifteen teams took part, with CDSA Moscow winning the championship.

14 teams took part in the league with FC Spartak Moscow winning the championship.

11 teams took part in the league with FC Spartak Moscow winning the championship.

12 teams took part in the league with FC Dynamo Moscow winning the championship.

The 1938 Soviet Top League combined all the Groups into one Super League.

1939 Soviet Top League was the fifth season of the Soviet Top League known at that time as Group A.

Following are the results of the 1940 Soviet Top League football championship.

12 teams took part in the league with FC Dynamo Moscow winning the championship.

The 1941 Soviet Top League was cancelled due to World War II. The last matches were played on June 24.

13 teams took part in the league with CSKA Moscow winning the championship.

14 teams took part in the league with CSKA Moscow winning the championship.

Following are the results of the 1949 Soviet Top League football championship.

The 1936 season was the first season of the Soviet Top League. The season was split into two championships with a cup competition between them that took place in August 1936. The first part started in late May and finished by mid of July with a single match played by each participant against each other. The same format was resumed in the fall that started in September finishing before November. The main contenders for the title appeared to be the Moscow's Spartak and Dynamo.

The 1948 Soviet Cup was an association football cup competition of the Soviet Union. The whole competition was played in Moscow.

The 1947 Soviet Cup was an association football cup competition of the Soviet Union.

The 1945 Soviet Cup was an association football cup competition of the Soviet Union.

The 1944 Soviet Cup was an association football cup competition of the Soviet Union.

The 1939 Soviet Cup was an association football cup competition of the Soviet Union.

The 1937 Soviet Cup was an association football cup competition of the Soviet Union.

References