1987 Danish 1st Division

Last updated

The 1987 Danish 1st Division season was the 42nd season of the Danish 1st Division league championship, governed by the Danish Football Association.

Contents

The Danish champions qualified for the European Cup 1988-89 qualification, while the second placed team qualified for the qualification round of the UEFA Cup 1988-89. The two lowest placed teams of the tournament was directly relegated to the Danish 2nd Division. Likewise, the Danish 2nd Division champions and runners-up were promoted to the 1st Division.

Table

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Brøndby IF 2622316317+4647
2 Ikast fS 2616645326+2738
3 Aarhus GF 2615654322+2136
4 Odense BK 2612773926+1331
5 Vejle BK 2613495339+1430
6 Næstved IF 2611695646+1028
7 Brønshøj BK 2610793233127
8 Lyngby BK 269894238+426
9 B 1903 2681083635+126
10 Aalborg BK 26761327381120
11 KB 26661430431318
12 Herfølge BK 26551617533615
13 Hvidovre IF 26541725573214
14 Kastrup BK 2616191962438
Source: [ citation needed ]

Top goalscorers

PositionPlayerClubGoals
1 Claus Nielsen Brøndby IF 20

Related Research Articles

The 2003–04 Danish Superliga season was the 14th season of the Danish Superliga league championship, governed by the Danish Football Association. It took place from the first match on July 26, 2003 to the final match on May 29, 2004.

The 2001–02 Danish Superliga season was the 12th season of the Danish Superliga league championship, governed by the Danish Football Association. It took place from the first match on July 21, 2001 to final match on May 16, 2002.

The 2000–01 Danish Superliga season was the 11th season of the Danish Superliga league championship, governed by the Danish Football Association. It took place from the first match on July 22, 2000 to final match on June 13, 2001.

The 1999–2000 Danish Superliga season was the 10th season of the Danish Superliga league championship, governed by the Danish Football Association. It took place from the first match on July 24, 1999, to final match on May 28, 2000.

The 1998–99 Danish Superliga season was the 9th season of the Danish Superliga league championship, governed by the Danish Football Association. It took place from the first match on July 26, 1998, to final match on June 16, 1999.

The 1997–98 Danish Superliga season was the 8th season of the Danish Superliga league championship, governed by the Danish Football Association. It took place from the first match on July 25, 1997, to final match on June 1, 1998.

The 1996–97 Danish Superliga season was the 7th season of the Danish Superliga league championship, governed by the Danish Football Association. It took place from the first match on July 28, 1996, to final match on June 15, 1997.

The 1995–96 Danish Superliga season was the 6th season of the Danish Superliga league championship, governed by the Danish Football Association.

The 2006–07 Danish Superliga season was the 17th season of the Danish Superliga league championship, which determined the winners of the Danish football championship. It was governed by the Danish Football Association. It took place from the first match on July 19, 2006 to the final match on May 27, 2007. The ending date was discussed to be postponed to mid-June, if the Danish under-21 national team missed qualification for the UEFA U-21 Championship 2007, as they did, but instead the date was moved from Pentecost Monday to Pentecost Sunday.

The 1990 Danish 1st Division season was the 45th season of the Danish 1st Division, and the last in which it was the country's top flight. At the end of the season the new Danish Superliga was formed as the country's new top division.

The 1989 Danish 1st Division season was the 44th season of the Danish 1st Division league championship, governed by the Danish Football Association.

The 1988 Danish 1st Division season was the 43rd season of the Danish 1st Division league championship, governed by the Danish Football Association.

The 1986 Danish 1st Division season was the 41st season of the Danish 1st Division league championship, governed by the Danish Football Association.

The 1985 Danish 1st Division season was the 40th season of the Danish 1st Division league championship, governed by the Danish Football Association.

The 1984 Danish 1st Division season was the 39th season of the Danish 1st Division league championship, governed by the Danish Football Association. It constituted the 71st edition of the Danish football championship, and saw Vejle Boldklub win their fifth championship title.

The 1983 Danish 1st Division season was the 38th season of the Danish 1st Division league championship, governed by the Danish Football Association. It constituted the 70th edition of the Danish football championship, and saw Lyngby Boldklub win their first championship title.

The 1982 Danish 1st Division season was the 37th season of the Danish 1st Division league championship, governed by the Danish Football Association. It constituted the 69th edition of the Danish football championship, and saw Odense Boldklub win their second championship title.

The 1981 Danish 1st Division season was the 36th season of the Danish 1st Division league championship, governed by the Danish Football Association. It constituted the 68th edition of the Danish football championship, and saw Hvidovre IF win their third championship title.

The 1980 Danish 1st Division season was the 35th season of the Danish 1st Division league championship, governed by the Danish Football Association. It constituted the 67th edition of the Danish football championship, and saw Kjøbenhavns Boldklub win their fifteenth and last championship title.

The 1979 Danish 1st Division season was the 34th season of the Danish 1st Division league championship, governed by the Danish Football Association. It constituted the 66th edition of the Danish football championship, and saw Esbjerg fB win the championship title.