2010 Russian Second Division

Last updated
Russian Second Division
Season2010
← 2009
2011–12 →

The 2010 Russian Second Division was the third strongest division in Russian football. The Second Division is geographically divided into 5 zones. The winners of each zone are automatically promoted into the First Division. The bottom finishers of each zone lose professional status and are relegated into the Amateur Football League.

Contents

West

Standings

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Torpedo Vladimir (C, P)3220846425+3968Promotion to First Division
2 Torpedo-ZIL Moscow 3219765830+2864
3 Lokomotiv-2 Moscow 3217964929+2060
4 Dynamo Vologda 3216795136+1555
5 Sheksna Cherepovets 32147114038+249
6 Sever Murmansk 32138114034+647
7 Volochanin-Ratmir Vyshny Volochyok 32144144142−146
8 Istra 32135144541+444
9 Volga Tver 32128123029+144
10 Dnepr Smolensk 32127133745−843
11 Pskov-747 Pskov 32117144155−1440
12 Nara-ShBFR Naro-Fominsk 32912113432+239
13 Spartak Kostroma 32108142937−838
14 Zelenograd (R)32106163644−836Relegation to Amateur Football League
15 Dynamo Kostroma 3295183451−1732
16 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo 32710153747−1031
17 Sportakademklub Moscow (R)3246222778−5118Relegation to Amateur Football League
Source: PFL
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head (points, matches won, goal difference, goals scored, away goals scored); 4th goal difference; 5th goals scored; 6th away goals scored
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated

Top scorers

Source: PFL (in Russian)

21 goals
18 goals
11 goals
10 goals
9 goals

Center

Standings

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Torpedo Moscow (C, P)3017675926+3357Promotion to First Division
2 Gubkin 3016865332+2156
3 Metallurg-Oskol Stary Oskol 3016774732+1555
4 Fakel Voronezh 3015965328+2554Promotion to First Division
5 Avangard Podolsk 30172115133+1853Relegation to Amateur Football League
6 Vityaz Podolsk 3015785334+1952
7 Metallurg Lipetsk 30155104136+550
8 Zenit Penza 30131164836+1250
9 Lokomotiv Liski 30146104031+948
10 Kaluga 30127112731−443
11 Zvezda Ryazan 30126123749−1242
12 Saturn Moscow Oblast 30114154045−537
13 Rusichi Oryol 30710134443+131
14 Spartak Tambov 3068162842−1426
15 Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo 3025232671−4511
16 Nika Moscow (R)3003271189−783Relegation to Amateur Football League
Source: PFL
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head (points, matches won, goal difference, goals scored, away goals scored); 4th goal difference; 5th goals scored; 6th away goals scored
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated

Top scorers

Source: PFL (in Russian)

20 goals
19 goals
15 goals
13 goals
11 goals

South

FC Bataysk-2007 dropped out of the competition on July 31 due to lack of finances. All their opponents in the remaining scheduled matches were awarded a 3-0 win.

Standings

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Chernomorets Novorossiysk (C, P)3224446320+4376Promotion to First Division
2 Armavir 3220934115+2669
3 Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk 3218865327+2662
4 Astrakhan 3217785835+2358
5 Krasnodar-2000 32151165127+2456Relegation to Amateur Football League
6 Beslan-FAYUR Beslan 32129113637−145
7 Kavkaztransgaz-2005 Ryzdvyany 32128124051−1144
8 MITOS Novocherkassk 32119124745+242
9 Druzhba Maykop 32125153740−341
10 Angusht Nazran 32913103743−640
11 Energiya Volzhsky 32109134352−939
12 Dagdizel Kaspiysk 32107154242037
13 Dynamo Stavropol 32813113447−1337
14 SKA Rostov-on-Don 3299143439−536
15 Taganrog 3284202853−2528
16 Avtodor Vladikavkaz 3258193150−1923Relegation to Amateur Football League
17 Bataysk-2007 (R)3243251971−5215
Source: PFL
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head (points, matches won, goal difference, goals scored, away goals scored); 4th goal difference; 5th goals scored; 6th away goals scored
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated

Top scorers

Source: PFL (in Russian)

16 goals
13 goals
12 goals
10 goals
9 goals

Ural-Povolzhye

Standings

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Gazovik Orenburg (C, P)2620426218+4464Promotion to First Division
2 Tyumen 2616645326+2754
3 SOYUZ-Gazprom Izhevsk 2614573924+1547
4 Gornyak Uchaly 2613854322+2147
5 Sokol Saratov 2613763931+846
6 Chelyabinsk 2613673728+945
7 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 2612954932+1745
8 Akademiya Togliatti 26124104132+940
9 Khimik Dzerzhinsk 2678112839−1129
10 Bashinformsvyaz-Dynamo Ufa 2684142438−1428
11 Volga Ulyanovsk 2668121929−1026
12 Nosta Novotroitsk 2653182866−3818
13 Dynamo Kirov 2636171450−3615
14 Rubin-2 Kazan 2602241657−412
Source: PFL
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head (points, matches won, goal difference, goals scored, away goals scored); 4th goal difference; 5th goals scored; 6th away goals scored
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted

Top scorers

Source: PFL (in Russian)

19 goals
17 goals
11 goals
10 goals
9 goals

East

Standings

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Metallurg-Yenisey Krasnoyarsk (C, P)3018755024+2661Promotion to First Division
2 Radian-Baikal Irkutsk 3017585643+1356
3 Chita 3015874327+1653
4 Dynamo Barnaul 30146104842+648
5 Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 30121173829+947
6 Metallurg-Kuzbass Novokuznetsk 30111454929+2047
7 Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure 30121084127+1446
8 KUZBASS Kemerovo 3085172945−1629
9 Mostovik-Primorye Ussuriysk 3068162954−2526
10 Sibiryak Bratsk 3066182750−2324
11 Okean Nakhodka (R)3028201858−4014Relegation to Amateur Football League
Source: PFL
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head (points, matches won, goal difference, goals scored, away goals scored); 4th goal difference; 5th goals scored; 6th away goals scored
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated

Top scorers

Source: PFL (in Russian)

19 goals
14 goals
11 goals
9 goals
8 goals

References