Boys' singles | |
---|---|
2018 Wimbledon Championships | |
Champion | Tseng Chun-hsin |
Runner-up | Jack Draper |
Score | 6–1, 6–7(2–7), 6–4 |
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina was the reigning champion, but participated in the men's singles qualifying as a wild card instead, losing to Peter Polansky in the second round.
Tseng Chun-hsin won the title, defeating Jack Draper in the final, 6–1, 6–7(2–7), 6–4.
Click on the seed number of a player to go to their draw section.
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Tseng Chun-hsin | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Trey Hilderbrand | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Tseng Chun-hsin | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Mu Tao | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | Anton Matusevich | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Mu Tao | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Tseng Chun-hsin | 6 | 62 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Jack Draper | 1 | 77 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
Jack Draper | 63 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Lorenzo Musetti | 77 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Jack Draper | 77 | 66 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Nicolás Mejía | 65 | 78 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Nicolás Mejía | 78 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
Gilbert Soares Klier Júnior | 66 | 5 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Tseng Chun-hsin | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wojciech Marek | 2 | 4 | 1 | C-h Tseng | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Arthur Cazaux | 6 | 6 | A Cazaux | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Yankı Erel | 4 | 4 | 1 | C-h Tseng | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Emile Hudd | 3 | 77 | 4 | Q | O Štyler | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | Ondřej Štyler | 6 | 64 | 6 | Q | O Štyler | 67 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | Simon Anthony Ivanov | 4 | 6 | 4 | 15 | D Baird | 79 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
15 | Drew Baird | 6 | 4 | 6 | 1 | C-h Tseng | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
9 | Facundo Díaz Acosta | 65 | 2 | T Hilderbrand | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Govind Nanda | 77 | 6 | Q | G Nanda | 6 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
Rinky Hijikata | 65 | 4 | N Álvarez Varona | 3 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Nicolás Álvarez Varona | 77 | 6 | N Álvarez Varona | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Jake Hersey | 3 | 1 | T Hilderbrand | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Louis Herman | 6 | 6 | Q | L Herman | 6 | 64 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
Trey Hilderbrand | 64 | 77 | 6 | T Hilderbrand | 1 | 77 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Naoki Tajima | 77 | 61 | 1 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sebastian Korda | 3 | 62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Otto Virtanen | 6 | 77 | O Virtanen | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Damien Wenger | 4 | 1 | TA Tirante | 3 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thiago Agustín Tirante | 6 | 6 | O Virtanen | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Anton Matusevich | 6 | 78 | WC | A Matusevich | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Clément Tabur | 4 | 66 | WC | A Matusevich | 5 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Deney Wassermann | 6 | 6 | D Wassermann | 7 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Filip Cristian Jianu | 3 | 4 | WC | A Matusevich | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Dalibor Svrčina | 6 | 7 | T Mu | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Nick Hardt | 3 | 5 | 10 | D Svrčina | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Connor Thomson | 1 | 2 | T Mu | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Mu Tao | 6 | 6 | T Mu | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Brandon Nakashima | 6 | 6 | 6 | T Skatov | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
João Lucas Reis da Silva | 2 | 0 | B Nakashima | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Blu Baker | 3 | 4 | 6 | T Skatov | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Timofey Skatov | 6 | 6 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Adrian Andreev | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mateus Alves | 3 | 3 | 7 | A Andreev | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Henry von der Schulenburg | 1 | 4 | J Draper | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Jack Draper | 6 | 6 | J Draper | 61 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Jesper de Jong | 6 | 77 | 11 | T Boyer | 77 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Titouan Droguet | 4 | 63 | J de Jong | 78 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Jonáš Forejtek | 64 | 77 | 4 | 11 | T Boyer | 66 | 6 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||
11 | Tristan Boyer | 77 | 65 | 6 | J Draper | 63 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
14 | Juan Manuel Cerúndolo | 4 | 6 | 7 | L Musetti | 77 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | Harry Wendelken | 6 | 4 | 5 | 14 | JM Cerúndolo | 0 | 77 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lorenzo Musetti | 6 | 6 | L Musetti | 6 | 62 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ray Ho | 2 | 4 | L Musetti | 7 | 62 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Emilio Nava | 77 | 6 | 4 | H Gaston | 5 | 77 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Leopold Zima | 63 | 4 | E Nava | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Savriyan Danilov | 78 | 5 | 2 | 4 | H Gaston | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Hugo Gaston | 66 | 7 | 6 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Nicolás Mejía | 7 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Philip Henning | 5 | 62 | 5 | N Mejía | 77 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Daniel Michalski | 77 | 5 | 6 | D Michalski | 62 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Jacob Fearnley | 63 | 7 | 3 | 5 | N Mejía | 77 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ștefan Paloși | 65 | 5 | C Kingsley | 63 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Taisei Ichikawa | 77 | 7 | Q | T Ichikawa | 4 | 6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
Cannon Kingsley | 6 | 6 | C Kingsley | 6 | 1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Carlos López Montagud | 3 | 2 | 5 | N Mejía | 78 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Aidan McHugh | 6 | 2 | 3 | G Soares Klier Júnior | 66 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Harold Mayot | 3 | 6 | 6 | H Mayot | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Keenan Mayo | 4 | 2 | A Bovy | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Arnaud Bovy | 6 | 6 | A Bovy | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
LL | Sergey Fomin | 6 | 6 | G Soares Klier Júnior | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tyler Zink | 4 | 3 | LL | S Fomin | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Gilbert Soares Klier Júnior | 6 | 6 | G Soares Klier Júnior | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2/WC | Sebastián Báez | 2 | 4 |
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
1 | Ondřej Štyler | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
WC | Barney Fitzpatrick | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
1 | Ondřej Štyler | w/o | |||||||||||
10 | Gauthier Onclin | ||||||||||||
Erik Grevelius | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||
10 | Gauthier Onclin | 6 | 6 |
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
2 | Igor Gimenez | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
WC | George Davis | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||
2 | Igor Gimenez | 6 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||
12 | Louis Herman | 3 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
Henri Squire | 6 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||
12 | Louis Herman | 4 | 6 | 8 |
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
3 | Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallén | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
Sheil Kotecha | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||
3 | Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallén | 65 | 1 | ||||||||||
14 | Henry von der Schulenburg | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||
WC | Ewen Lumsden | 3 | 7 | 1 | |||||||||
14 | Henry von der Schulenburg | 6 | 5 | 6 |
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
4 | Sergey Fomin | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
WC | Alexander Maggs | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
4 | Sergey Fomin | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||
11 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
William Woodall | 1 | 7 | 4 | ||||||||||
11 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6 | 5 | 6 |
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
5 | Titouan Droguet | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
WC | Rahul Dhokia | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
5 | Titouan Droguet | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
Lodewijk Weststrate | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||
Lodewijk Weststrate | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
16 | Justin Schlageter | 3 | 2 |
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
6 | Govind Nanda | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
João Ferreira | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||
6 | Govind Nanda | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
9 | Alexandr Binda | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||
WC | Tad Maclean | 64 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||
9 | Alexandr Binda | 77 | 5 | 8 |
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
7 | Pavlo Shumeiko | 5 | 78 | 6 | |||||||||
James Story | 7 | 66 | 3 | ||||||||||
7 | Pavlo Shumeiko | 68 | 3 | ||||||||||
13 | Keenan Mayo | 710 | 6 | ||||||||||
Lleyton Cronje | 5 | 4 | |||||||||||
13 | Keenan Mayo | 7 | 6 |
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
8 | Matheus Pucinelli de Almeida | 6 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||
Daniil Glinka | 4 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||
8 | Matheus Pucinelli de Almeida | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||
Taisei Ichikawa | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
Taisei Ichikawa | 6 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||
15 | Davide Tortora | 3 | 6 | 5 |
Sebastian Korda, the son of 1998 men's singles champion Petr Korda, won the boys' singles tennis title at the 2018 Australian Open, defeating Tseng Chun-hsin in the final, 7–6(8–6), 6–4.
Tseng Chun-hsin won the boys' singles tennis title at the 2018 French Open, defeating Sebastián Báez in the final, 7–6(7–5), 6–2.
Ondřej Štyler and Naoki Tajima won the boys' doubles tennis title at the 2018 French Open, defeating Ray Ho and Tseng Chun-hsin in the final, 6–4, 6–4.
Axel Geller and Hsu Yu-hsiou were the defending champions, but both players were ineligible to participate in junior events.
Wu Yibing was the defending champion, but was no longer eligible to participate in junior tournaments.
Hsu Yu-hsiou and Wu Yibing were the defending champions, but both players were no longer eligible to participate in junior tournaments.
Holger Rune won the boys' singles tennis title at the 2019 French Open, defeating Toby Kodat in the final, 6–3, 6–7(5–7), 6–0.
Matheus Pucinelli de Almeida and Thiago Agustín Tirante won the boys' doubles tennis title at the 2019 French Open, defeating Flavio Cobolli and Dominic Stricker in the final, 7–6(7–3), 6–4.
Tseng Chun-hsin was the defending champion, but participated at the men's singles qualifying as a wild card, who lost to Tommy Paul in the first round.
Yankı Erel and Otto Virtanen were the defending champions, but Erel was no longer eligible to participate in junior events. Virtanen was scheduled to partner Rinky Hijikata, but the pair withdrew before the tournament began.
Geoffrey Blancaneaux was the defending champion but chose not to defend his title.
João Sousa defeated Emil Ruusuvuori in the final, 7–6(11–9), 4–6, 6–1 to win the singles title at the 2022 Tata Open Maharashtra. Sousa saved three match points against Elias Ymer in the semifinals. This was his first title since 2018.
Tseng Chun-hsin was the defending champion but lost in the first round to Markos Kalovelonis.
Titouan Droguet is a French tennis player. He has a career high ATP singles ranking of world No. 132 achieved on 20 May 2024 and a doubles ranking of No. 211 achieved on 24 April 2023. Droguet has won one singles and two doubles ATP Challengers.
The 2022 French Open – Men's singles qualifying are a series of tennis matches that takes place from 16 to 20 May 2022 to determine the sixteen qualifiers into the main draw of the 2022 French Open – Men's singles, and, if necessary, the lucky losers.
Alexander Bublik defeated Arthur Fils in the final, 6–4, 6–4 to win the singles title at the 2023 European Open. It was his third ATP Tour singles title.
The 2024 Kiskút Open was a professional tennis tournament played on indoor clay courts. It was the second edition of the tournament which was part of the 2024 ATP Challenger Tour. It took place in Székesfehérvár, Hungary between 11 and 17 March 2024.
Hamad Medjedovic was the defending champion but chose not to defend his title.
Bogdan Bobrov and Sergey Fomin were the defending champions but chose not to defend their title.
Márton Fucsovics defeated Mariano Navone in the final, 6–4, 7–5 to win the singles tennis title at the 2024 Țiriac Open. It was his second ATP Tour title, following the 2018 Geneva Open.