Single mixed relay at the II Winter Youth Olympic Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Birkebeineren Ski Stadium | ||||||||||||
Date | 17 February | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 54 from 27 nations | ||||||||||||
Winning time | 41:35.4 | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Biathlon at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics | ||
---|---|---|
Sprint | boys | girls |
Pursuit | boys | girls |
Relay | single mixed | |
mixed | ||
The single mixed relay biathlon competition at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics was held on 17 February at the Birkebeineren Ski Stadium. [1]
The race was started at 11:00. [2]
Rank | Bib | Country | Time | Penalties (P+S) | Deficit |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | Meng Fanqi Zhu Zhenyu Meng Fanqi Zhu Zhenyu | 41:35.4 9:30.4 9:56.8 9:32.9 12:35.3 | 0+0 2+3 0+0 0+0 0+0 2+3 0+0 0+0 0+0 0+0 | — | |
4 | Marthe Kråkstad Johansen Fredrik Bucher-Johannessen Marthe Kråkstad Johansen Fredrik Bucher-Johannessen | 41:35.6 9:34.7 9:28.3 9:53.5 12:39.1 | 0+5 1+7 0+0 0+1 0+2 1+3 0+2 0+0 0+1 0+3 | +0.2 | |
5 | Ekaterina Ponedelko Egor Tutmin Ekaterina Ponedelko Egor Tutmin | 41:50.3 10:42.9 8:43.4 10:06.2 12:17.8 | 0+3 3+10 0+0 3+3 0+3 0+2 0+0 0+2 0+0 0+3 | +14.9 | |
4 | 2 | Lou Jeanmonnot-Laurent Emilien Claude Lou Jeanmonnot-Laurent Emilien Claude | 41:50.3 9:42.7 9:28.5 9:48.5 12:50.6 | 0+1 3+7 0+0 0+1 0+0 2+3 0+1 0+0 0+0 1+3 | +14.9 |
5 | 1 | Juliane Frühwirt Danilo Riethmueller Juliane Frühwirt Danilo Riethmueller | 42:05.6 10:04.2 8:59.0 10:06.7 12:55.7 | 0+4 3+8 0+0 0+2 0+0 1+3 0+2 0+0 0+2 2+3 | +30.2 |
6 | 13 | Chloe Levins Vaclav Cervenka Chloe Levins Vaclav Cervenka | 42:29.2 9:54.2 8:54.8 10:09.7 13:30.5 | 0+2 1+6 0+1 0+0 0+0 0+1 0+1 0+2 0+0 1+3 | +53.8 |
7 | 10 | Flavia Barmettler Sebastian Stalder Flavia Barmettler Sebastian Stalder | 42:33.9 10:05.7 9:02.1 10:46.8 12:39.3 | 0+1 0+8 0+1 0+0 0+0 0+3 0+0 0+3 0+0 0+2 | +58.5 |
8 | 14 | Sanna Sjödén Henning Sjokvist Sanna Sjödén Henning Sjokvist | 42:58.7 9:41.5 10:25.2 9:42.6 13:09.4 | 4+8 0+7 0+2 0+1 4+3 0+2 0+2 0+1 0+1 0+3 | +1:23.3 |
9 | 6 | Khrystyna Dmytrenko Serhiy Telen Khrystyna Dmytrenko Serhiy Telen | 43:10.7 9:54.6 8:51.5 10:23.3 14:01.3 | 1+4 3+10 0+0 0+2 0+1 0+2 0+0 1+3 1+3 2+3 | +1:35.3 |
10 | 19 | Jenni Keranen Tuomas Harjula Jenni Keranen Tuomas Harjula | 43:12.7 10:16.3 8:20.2 11:19.5 13:16.7 | 0+6 1+9 0+1 0+2 0+0 0+1 0+3 1+3 0+2 0+3 | +1:37.3 |
11 | 9 | Samuela Comola Patrick Braunhofer Samuela Comola Patrick Braunhofer | 43:32.7 9:37.4 9:09.7 12:04.6 12:41.0 | 2+9 1+4 0+0 0+0 1+3 0+1 1+3 1+3 0+3 0+0 | +1:57.3 |
12 | 3 | Tereza Vinklárková Jakub Štvrtecký Tereza Vinklárková Jakub Štvrtecký | 43:34.0 9:52.0 9:38.9 11:29.2 12:33.9 | 1+7 2+9 0+1 0+1 0+2 1+3 1+3 1+3 0+1 0+2 | +1:58.6 |
13 | 11 | Tekarra Banser Ben Churchill Tekarra Banser Ben Churchill | 44:58.4 11:17.6 8:46.0 11:48.9 13:05.9 | 2+6 0+4 0+2 0+3 0+0 0+0 2+3 0+1 0+1 0+0 | +3:23.0 |
14 | 7 | Natallia Karnitskaya Kiryl Tsiuryn Natallia Karnitskaya Kiryl Tsiuryn | 45:06.5 10:26.3 9:28.3 12:12.4 12:59.5 | 3+9 1+8 0+3 0+1 0+3 0+2 3+3 1+3 0+0 0+2 | +3:31.1 |
15 | 21 | Márton Enikő Daniel Munteanu Márton Enikő Daniel Munteanu | 45:07.4 10:57.9 10:01.1 10:36.4 13:32.0 | 1+10 3+8 0+2 2+3 0+2 1+3 1+3 0+1 0+3 0+1 | +3:32.0 |
16 | 15 | Henrieta Horvátová Matej Lepeň Henrieta Horvátová Matej Lepeň | 45:22.1 10:15.1 9:37.2 12:01.5 13:28.3 | 1+4 1+9 0+0 0+0 0+0 1+3 1+3 0+3 0+1 0+3 | +3:46.7 |
17 | 17 | Arina Pantova Ivan Darin Arina Pantova Ivan Darin | 45:25.2 9:55.0 10:09.7 10:55.2 14:25.3 | 3+7 6+11 0+1 0+3 3+3 0+2 0+0 3+3 0+3 3+3 | +3:49.8 |
18 | 16 | Milena Todorova Kristiyan Stoyanov Milena Todorova Kristiyan Stoyanov | 45:37.4 11:24.6 9:23.6 11:22.4 13:26.8 | 2+8 3+8 2+3 0+3 0+2 0+2 0+0 3+3 0+3 0+0 | +4:02.0 |
19 | 26 | Mirella Veres Áron Herneczky Mirella Veres Áron Herneczky | 45:42.0 10:45.9 10:17.6 11:04.2 13:34.3 | 0+7 0+9 0+3 0+1 0+2 0+3 0+2 0+2 0+0 0+3 | +4:06.6 |
20 | 8 | Lea Wörter Dominic Unterweger Lea Wörter Dominic Unterweger | 45:52.9 10:43.6 9:32.4 11:59.0 13:37.9 | 1+6 1+11 0+2 0+2 0+1 0+3 1+3 1+3 0+0 0+3 | +4:17.5 |
21 | 12 | Joanna Jakieła Przemysław Pancerz Joanna Jakieła Przemysław Pancerz | 46:12.3 11:22.9 10:37.9 10:01.2 14:10.3 | 0+8 6+9 0+3 2+3 0+2 3+3 0+2 0+0 0+1 1+3 | +4:36.9 |
22 | 20 | Anneliis Viilukas Robert Heldna Anneliis Viilukas Robert Heldna | 47:29.8 12:11.0 9:40.2 12:16.8 13:21.8 | 6+9 3+9 3+3 0+3 0+0 2+3 3+3 1+3 0+3 0+0 | +5:54.4 |
23 | 25 | Nora Viktorija Osīte Ernests Loktevs Nora Viktorija Osīte Ernests Loktevs | 47:37.3 12:11.7 9:21.2 11:52.9 14:11.5 | 2+8 4+10 0+2 3+4 0+1 0+2 0+2 1+2 2+3 0+2 | +6:01.9 |
24 | 18 | Tais Vozelj Blaž Debeljak Tais Vozelj Blaž Debeljak | 47:42.6 10:53.8 10:19.4 10:21.0 16:08.4 | 2+12 6+9 0+3 1+3 0+3 1+3 0+3 0+0 2+3 4+3 | +6:07.2 |
25 | 22 | Nadežda Derendiajeva Linas Banys Nadežda Derendiajeva Linas Banys | 48:13.7 11:46.7 9:22.4 12:59.7 14:04.9 | 2+9 3+9 0+1 1+3 0+2 0+1 1+3 2+3 1+3 0+2 | +6:38.3 |
26 | 27 | Mariya Abe Wang Woo-jin Mariya Abe Wang Woo-jin | 48:34.8 12:55.0 9:25.9 12:03.4 14:10.5 | 0+8 4+9 0+3 0+0 0+1 0+3 0+1 3+3 0+3 1+3 | +6:59.4 |
27 | 23 | Darcie Morton Jethro Mahon Darcie Morton Jethro Mahon | 48:56.9 11:06.4 10:42.7 11:09.5 15:58.3 | 0+5 0+10 0+3 0+3 0+0 0+1 0+2 0+3 0+0 0+3 | +7:21.5 |
Kaisa-Leena Mäkäräinen is a Finnish former world-champion and 3-time world-cup-winning biathlete, who currently competes for Kontiolahden Urheilijat. Outside sports, Mäkäräinen is currently studying to be a Physics teacher at the University of Eastern Finland in Joensuu. Her team coach is Jonne Kähkönen, while Jarmo Punkkinen is her ski coach.
Dorothea Wierer Corradini is an Italian biathlete competing in the Biathlon World Cup. Together with Karin Oberhofer, Dominik Windisch and Lukas Hofer she won a bronze medal in the Mixed relay at the 2014 Winter Olympics, in Sochi, Russia. At the 2018 Winter Olympics in Pyeongchang, South Korea she won again the bronze medal in the Mixed relay with Lisa Vittozzi, Lukas Hofer and Dominik Windisch. She is the 2019 mass start world champion, and 2020 individual and pursuit world champion.
The girls' Super-G competition of the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics was held at the Hafjell Olympic Slope near Lillehammer, Norway, on Saturday, 13 February.
The boys' slopestyle event at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics took place on 19 February at the Hafjell Freepark.
The boys' 7.5 km sprint biathlon competition at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics was held on 14 February at the Birkebeineren Ski Stadium.
The boys' 10 km pursuit biathlon competition at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics was held on 15 February at the Birkebeineren Ski Stadium.
The girls' 6 km sprint biathlon competition at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics was held on 14 February at the Birkebeineren Ski Stadium.
The girls' 7.5 km pursuit biathlon competition at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics was held on 15 February at the Birkebeineren Ski Stadium.
The mixed relay biathlon competition at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics was held on 21 February at the Birkebeineren Ski Stadium.
The team relay luge at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics took place on 16 February at the Lillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh and Luge Track.
The girls' 5 kilometre freestyle cross-country skiing competition at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics was held on 18 February at the Birkebeineren Ski Stadium.
The girls' sprint classical cross-country skiing competition at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics was held on 16 February at the Birkebeineren Ski Stadium. The sprint distance was 1.3km.
The boys' ski jumping event at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics was held on 16 February at the Lysgårdsbakkene Ski Jumping Arena.
The boys' 10 kilometre freestyle cross-country skiing competition at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics was held on 18 February at the Birkebeineren Ski Stadium.
The boys' sprint classical cross-country skiing competition at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics was held on 16 February at the Birkebeineren Ski Stadium. The sprint distance was 1.3km.
The parallel mixed team competition of the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics was held at the Hafjell Olympic Slope on 20 February.
The girls' slopestyle event at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics took place on 19 February at the Hafjell Freepark.
The girls' ski cross event at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics took place on 15 February at the Hafjell Freepark.
The boys' halfpipe event at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics took place on 14 February at the Oslo Vinterpark.
The girls' skeleton event at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics took place on 19 February at the Lillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh and Luge Track.