Don McBean

Last updated

±%
Don McBean
Don McBean.jpg
Member of the Saskatchewan Legislative Assembly
for Saskatoon Chief Mistawasis
Assumed office
October 28, 2024
New Democratic Don McBean 4,72151.49+16.49
Saskatchewan Parminder Singh4,16245.40-17.70
Green Shane Caellaigh2853.11+1.11
Total valid votes9,16898.85
Total rejected ballots1071.15+0.11
Turnout9,27563.25+2.69
Eligible voters14,664
New Democratic gain Swing
Source: Elections Saskatchewan [4]

References

  1. ↑ "Saskatchewan election 2024 results: Saskatoon Chief Mistawasis | Globalnews.ca". Global News. Retrieved October 30, 2024.
  2. ↑ "Moe shrugs off NDP's leaked audio of fellow candidate's criticism". SaskToday.ca. October 21, 2024. Retrieved October 30, 2024.
  3. ↑ Wagner, Samira (October 21, 2024). "Sask. Party Candidate Confesses That Scott Moe Disrespected Teachers". Saskatchewan NDP. Retrieved October 30, 2024.
  4. ↑ "A Report on the Thirtieth General Election: Statement of Votes" (PDF). Elections Saskatchewan. May 29, 2025. Retrieved July 25, 2025.