1990 Norwegian Third Division

Last updated

The 1990 3. divisjon , the third highest association football league for men in Norway. From 1991, the third tier was renamed as 2. divisjon.

Contents

22 games were played in 6 groups, with 3 points given for wins and 1 for draws. Drøbak/Frogn, Elverum, Haugar, Fana, Surnadal and Tromsdalen were promoted to the 2. divisjon. Number ten, eleven and twelve were relegated to the 4. divisjon.

League tables

Group A

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Drøbak/Frogn (P)2219127316+5758Promotion to First Division
2 Fram (Larvik) 2219036226+3657
3 Sarpsborg 2216156527+3849
4 Odd 22102103845−732
5 Bærum 228593942−329
6 Ullern 2284103836+228
7 Ørn 2291122837−928
8 Asker 227782945−1628
9 Selbak 2272132744−1723
10 Runar (R)2263133257−2521Relegation to Third Division
11 Askim (R)2251163155−2416
12 Urædd (R)2233162658−3212
Source: [ citation needed ]
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated

Group B

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1Elverum (P)2216426021+3952Promotion to First Division
2Kjelsås2212554021+1941
3Grei2211474338+537
4Bjørkelangen2210483533+234
5Eidsvold Turn22111103536−134
6Skeid2293104347−430
7Lørenskog228593730+729
8Nybergsund228593034−429
9Aurskog/Fin.bru2275103238−626
10Raufoss (R)2282123242−1026Relegation to Third Division
11Høland (R)2265112640−1423
12Brumunddal (R)2233162659−3312
Source: [ citation needed ]
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated

Group C

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1Haugar (P)2215345123+2848Promotion to First Division
2Vard2214445623+3346
3Randaberg2213275133+1841
4Jerv229674737+1033
5Ulf-Sandnes228774230+1231
6Ålgård228593139−829
7Donn2284104044−428
8Skjold2261063034−428
9Figgjo2266102540−1524
10Klepp (R)225893642−623Relegation to Third Division
11Vidar (R)2253142854−2618
12Eiger (R)2252152563−3817
Source: [ citation needed ]
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated

Group D

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1Fana (P)2212644026+1442Promotion to First Division
2Åsane2213275026+2441
3Volda2210933920+1939
4Lyngbø229852819+935
5Stranda228862824+432
6Vadmyra227962113+830
7Mercantile227873127+429
8Brattvåg226882132−1126
9Førde2281131745−2825
10Eid (R)225893339−623Relegation to Third Division
11Hareid2247112544−1919
12Stryn (R)2244142442−1816
Source: [ citation needed ]
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated

Group E

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1Surnadal (P)2216245726+3150Promotion to First Division
2Åndalsnes2214444726+2146
3Stjørdals/Blink2212464735+1240
4Steinkjer2210483529+634
5Sunndal229673132−133
6KIL/Hemne229493239−731
7Melhus228685533+2230
8Nessegutten227693638−227
9Alvdal2275103038−826
10Sverre (R)2281133855−1725Relegation to Third Division
11Ready (R)2252153052−2217
12Clausenengen (R)2234152661−3513
Source: [ citation needed ]
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated

Group F

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Tromsdalen (P)2216336016+4451Promotion to First Division
2 Bodø/Glimt 2215526421+4350
3Narvik/Nor2214354224+1845
4Stålkameratene2212374532+1339
5Fauske/Sprint2212194839+937
6Alta2210573231+135
7Harstad2293104034+630
8Andenes2265114749−223
9Sandnessjøen (R)2263132241−1921Relegation to Third Division
10Mosjøen (R)2253143062−3218
11Nordkjosbotn (R)2260162557−3218
12Luna (R)2224162069−4910
Source: [ citation needed ]
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated