1997 Tajik League

Last updated
Tajik League
Season1997
Champions Vakhsh Kurgan-Tyube
Matches155
Goals538 (3.47 per match)
Top goalscorer Rustam Usmonov (20)
← 1996
1998 →

The 1997 Tajik League season was the sixth season of the top division of the Tajikistan Football Federation. 13 teams competed in the 1997 season.

Table

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Vakhsh Kurgan-Tyube (C)2419236915+5459
2 Ranjbar Vosse 2418155826+3255
3 Khujand 2416445120+3152
4 Saddam-Faizali Sarband 2414556117+4447
5 Regar-TadAZ 2413475032+1843
6 Ravshan Kulob 24131104732+1540
7 Sitora Dushanbe 2410774338+537
8 Shodmon Ghissar 249694136+533
9 Khosilot Farkhor 2473143876−3824
10 SKA-Panjshir 2465134144−323
11 Pakhtakor Kabadian 2460181968−4918
12 Pofanda Dushanbe 2432191456−4211 [a]
13 Bokhtar Pyanj 241023678−723 [a]
Updated to match(es) played on 8 October 2015. Source: RSSF
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions
Notes:
  1. 1 2 Pofanda Dushanbe and Bokhtar Pyanj withdrew during the second half, and had all their matches awarded against them.