1998 Tajik League

Last updated
Tajik League
Season1998
Champions Varzob Dushanbe
Matches132
Goals405 (3.07 per match)
← 1997
1999 →

Tajik League is the top division of the Tajikistan Football Federation, it was created in 1992. These are the statistics of the Tajik League in the 1998 season.

Table

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Varzob Dushanbe (C)2217505717+4056
2 Khujand 2213544419+2544
3 Saddam-Faizali Sarband 2212644730+1742
4 Khoja Karimov Gazimalik 229853024+635
5 Ranjbar Vosse 229583936+332
6 Panjshir 229494439+531
7 CSKA Pamir Dushanbe 227963132−130
8 Vakhsh Kurgan-Tyube 2283113028+227
9 Regar-TadAZ 226792429−525
10 Bofanda Dushanbe 226793042−1225
11 Shodmon Ghissar 2225151751−3411
12 Bakhtiyer Pyanj 2212191260−485
Updated to match(es) played on 9 October 2015. Source: RSSF
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions