2006 Tajik League

Last updated
Tajik League
Season2006
Champions Regar-TadAZ
Relegated Dynamo Dushanbe
Matches132
Goals419 (3.17 per match)
Top goalscorerFozil Sattorov (20)
← 2005
2007 →

Tajik League is the top division of the Tajikistan Football Federation, it was created in 1992. These are the statistics of the Tajik League in the 2006 season.

Contents

Table

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Regar-TadAZ (C)2218136519+4655
2 Hima Dushanbe 2217325815+4354
3 Vakhsh Qurghonteppa 2215254118+2347
4 Parvoz Bobojon Ghafurov 2215253925+1447
5 CSKA Dushanbe 2211293831+735
6 Tajik Telecom Qurghonteppa 2211294138+335
7 Khujand 2293102733−630
8 CSKA Pamir Dushanbe 2255122439−1520
9 Olimi Karimzod Mastchoh 2254132239−1719
10 Saroykamar Panj 2252152750−2317
11 Oriyono Dushanbe 2234152553−2813
12 Dynamo Dushanbe (R)2206161259−476
Updated to match(es) played on 9 October 2015. Source: RSSF
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (R) Relegated

Top scorers

RankPlayerClubGoals
1 Flag of Tajikistan.svg Fozil SattorovTajik Telecom Qurghonteppa20
2 Flag of Tajikistan.svg Numon HakimovParvoz Bobojon Ghafurov19