2008 Tajik League

Last updated
Tajik League
Season2008
Champions Regar-TadAZ
Matches220
Goals685 (3.11 per match)
Top goalscorer Numonjon Hakimov (30)
← 2007
2009 →

The 2009 Tajik League was the 17th season of Tajik League, the Tajikistan Football Federation's top division of association football. Regar-TadAZ retained their championship, having won the previous season.

Contents

Table

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Regar-TadAZ (C)40325312936+93101
2 Parvoz Bobojon Ghafurov 4028668929+6090
3 Khujand 4028487133+3888
4 Vakhsh Qurghonteppa 40213165946+1366
5 Energetik Dushanbe 40205157349+2465
6 Dynamo Dushanbe 401611135650+659
7 Tajik Telecom Qurghonteppa 40182206768−156
8 Saroykamar Panj 4085274391−4829 [a]
9 Guardia Dushanbe 4077263482−4828
10 Ravshan Kulob 40762743103−6027 [b]
11 CSKA Pamir Dushanbe 4072312198−7723 [a]
Updated to match(es) played on 13 October 2015. Source: RSSF
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions
Notes:
  1. 1 2 CSKA Pamir Dushanbe and Saroykamar Panj withdrew in November and had their remaining matches awarded 0-3 against them.
  2. ↑ Hima Dushanbe withdrew before the start of the season and were replaced by Ravshan Kulob.

Top scorers

RankPlayerClubGoals
1 Flag of Tajikistan.svg Numonjon Hakimov Parvoz Bobojon Ghafurov30

References