Category | Velomobile racing |
---|---|
Country | Australia |
Inaugural season | 1986 |
Classes | 7 (18 including female, masters, and solo teams) |
Teams | 250+ |
Teams' champion | Wattle Racing (Gunyah) |
Official website | Official website |
The Australian HPV Super Series is an annual championship held in South Australia and Western Australia featuring velomobiles racing around enclosed circuits for a period between 6 and 24 hours.
The largest event of its kind anywhere in the world, it attracts teams from all around Australia, and even overseas. Since 2018, the championship has consisted of six races, culminating in the 24 hour event at Murray Bridge.
Race | Circuit | Location | Duration | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McNamara Park | Mount Gambier, South Australia | 8 Hour | 16th of March |
2 | The Bend Kartdrome | Tailem Bend, South Australia | 8 Hour | 18th of May |
3 | Victoria Park Criterium | Adelaide, South Australia | 6 Hour | 16th of June |
4 | The Bend Kartdrome | Tailem Bend, South Australia | 12 Hour | 3rd of August |
5 | Busselton Street Circuit | Busselton, Western Australia | 6 Hour | 18 August |
6 | Sturt Reserve Street Circuit | Murray Bridge, South Australia | 24 Hour | 21–22 September |
Updates during the races at Adelaide,and Murray Bridge are live streamed on the AHPVSS Facebook and YouTube pages.
In 1985, what would become the inaugural Pedal Prix race was held in the car park of what was at the time the Underdale Campus of the University of South Australia on Holbrooks Road. There were less than a dozen participating teams. This event marks the start of the Australian HPV Super Series and at the time it generated tremendous interest. Vehicles varied considerably in sophistication and quality but the potential to get students involved in designing, making and testing the vehicles was readily apparent.
In 1986 the event was moved to the Road Safety Centre on Oaklands Road in Marion (later turned into a wetlands) to cater for the increased number of teams. Rules and standards were developed to guide teams in building vehicles so that they were safer. This site was considerably more complex with many corners and a hill to test riders and their vehicles.
The popularity of the event continued to grow and it soon became apparent that the number of entries was growing beyond the capacity of the Road Safety Centre. As a result, in 1992 the event was moved to the Adelaide International Raceway at Virginia. This site easily catered for the increased number of entries. The wider, flatter track saw records for the distance travelled in the 24 hour endurance race increase. A major disadvantage of this site has been its openness and exposure to weather. Wind, dust and an uninteresting track layout had the committee looking for alternatives. 1996 marked the last time that petrol driven hybrids were allowed to participate. At various stages throughout the history of the 24 hour race there have been categories for petrol and solar hybrids as well as a commuter category where more than one rider was in the vehicle.
1997 saw the event moved to Sturt Reserve, Murray Bridge, where for the first time public roads were sealed off specially for the event. It was felt that the new venue would comfortably accommodate the number of entries anticipated, provide a greater challenge for teams and provide a better atmosphere for all competitors, spectators and visitors. [1] The field at the first Murray Bridge totalled 90 teams. The record size for the competing field at Murray Bridge was 228 set in 2009.
In 2003, The HPV Super Series began, with a championship season that spanned four races. They included two 3 hour sprints on the same day and later a 6-hour race all at Victoria Park and then concluded with the 24 hour Murray Bridge event. The two 3 hour sprints were then replaced with a single 6 hour race. A 9-hour race was trialed once during 2009 for race 2 at Victoria Park.
The 2013 Murray Bridge event was the first to include teams representing five states/territories with teams from South Australia, Victoria, Western Australia, New South Wales and the Northern Territory present.
In 2014, a street circuit in Loxton, South Australia was introduced as the new opening race of a four-race championship. In addition, the McNamara Park circuit near Mount Gambier and a street circuit in Busselton, Western Australia were introduced as non-series events. The Murray Bridge street circuit remained as the final race of the series and the two Victoria Park races also remained unchanged.
In 2017, the McNamara Park circuit was upgraded to a series event as the opening race of the series. In 2018, the race in Busselton was also upgraded to a series event as the penultimate race.
On 14 December 2017, it was announced by the Australian HPV Super Series and the Victorian HPV Grand Prix Series that National Vehicle Specifications had been adopted for the 2018 season onward, subjecting both series to common vehicle specifications and making it easier for teams to compete across both series without needing to change their vehicle set-ups; in previous years, both series had their own specification guidelines to comply with. [2]
For the 2016 and 2017 seasons, in all races apart from Murray Bridge, race days were separated for Category 4 (Saturday) and the remaining categories (Sunday). This was scaled back to only include the two Victoria Park races for the 2018-19 seasons.
the 2020 season abruptly came to a halt due to covid with most races' ether being cancelled or "rescheduled."
the 2021 season was cut short after just a few races again because of covid. the Adelaide 6 hour was held on a shorter course due to the covid testing clinic at Victoria Park.
the 2022 season saw all races held for the first time since covid with only the Adelaide 6 hour being split between 2 days. Saturday was community teams and Sunday was school teams. the 2022 season also saw the return of the Murray bridge 24-hour race for the first time since 2019. sadly, at the end of the season aroura racing said goodbye after a season win.
the 2023 season saw the addition of the main sponsor University of South Australia entering the races with their trike evo. all races where held this season, and the Victoria Park long track came back into play for the first time since COVID-19. 2023 saw wattle racings Gunyah take out championship the win and Trump Trikes take out the 24 hour win.
The four categories are divided under two classifications of "School Categories" and "Community Categories". Introduced in 2006, all school and community categories have further sub-categories for All Female teams.
The following category criteria are accurate as of the 2020 season. [3]
Definition | ||
---|---|---|
S1 S1F | Junior School | Consists of riders in Years 5 to 7 from a single school that are under the age of 14 on 1 January.
|
S2 S2F | Middle School | Consists of riders in Year 10 or below from a single school that are under the age of 17 on 1 January.
|
S3 S3F | Senior School | Consists of riders in Year 12 or below from a single school that are under the age of 20 on 1 January.
|
Definition | ||
---|---|---|
C4 C4F | Under 14 | Community based. Consists of riders that are under the age of 14 on 1 January.
|
C5 | Under 17 | Community based. Consists of riders that are under the age of 17 on 1 January.
|
C5F | ||
C6 C6F | Under 20 | Community based. Consists of riders that are under the age of 20 on 1 January.
|
C7 C7F | Open | Community based. Consists of riders of any age.
|
C7M C7MF | Open – Masters | Community based. Consists of riders that are aged 35 or older on 1 January.
|
C7S C7SF | Solo | Adelaide rounds only.
|
Position | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | ... | 144th | 145th | 146th | 147th | 148th | 149th | 150th |
150 | 149 | 148 | 147 | 146 | 145 | 144 | 143 | 142 | 141 | ... | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
From 2014 season each team's best two rounds from the 6 hour races are added to their result from the 24 hour race to determine their Series Championship total. From 2016, points are allocated by category result instead of overall result.
Location | Mount Gambier, South Australia |
---|---|
Inaugural Layout (2014–present) | |
Length | 2.4 km |
Turns | 8 |
This race, currently held in April is eight hours long and is held at McNamara Park, just outside of Mount Gambier, South Australia, on a 2.4 km closed circuit. The track made its debut in 2014 as an 8-hour non-series race before being integrated into the main series in 2017. [4]
Location | Loxton, South Australia |
---|---|
Inaugural Layout (2014–present) | |
Length | 1.37 km |
Turns | 8 |
Race lap record | 1:50.842 (Norwood Morialta / Focus) |
This race, currently held in May, is six hours long and take place at Loxton, South Australia on a 1.37 km street circuit that incorporates Loxton's large centre roundabout. The track made its debut for the 2014 season as a six-hour race. There was a slight modification made to the track at the 2018 race. This track heavily favors lighter bikes due to the climb on the southern side of the track.
Location | Victoria Park, Adelaide |
---|---|
Criterium (2013–present) | |
Length | 1.354 km |
Turns | 6 |
Race lap record | 1:22.33 (Aurora Racing / Aurora) |
Short Circuit (2009–2012) | |
Length | 1.114 km |
Race lap record | 1:17.10 (Tru Blu / Tru Blu Racing) |
Inaugural Layout (2003–2008) | |
Length | 1.540 km |
Race lap record | 2:05.30 (ExPats / ExPats Racing) |
This race, currently held in June and July respectively, are six hours long and take place at Victoria Park, Adelaide on a closed-criterium track which is 1.354 km long. The fastest teams can achieve distances of over 250 km during these races. The Victoria Park track is now in its third incarnation. Prior to 2009 the track included an uphill segment of Wakefield Rd. From 2009 to 2012 the track used the southern hairpin and start line of the Adelaide Street Circuit and a new section running parallel to Wakefield Street. Late in 2012 it was confirmed by the Adelaide City Council that the redevelopment of Victoria Park had been given the green light. The redevelopment now includes an extension to the short track to take it past the heritage grandstand present on the site. [5] This track heavily favors the most aerodynamic bikes due to the lack of slow corners.
Criterium Track | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | Team | Bike | Date Set | Lap Time | Ave Speed | |
4 | Community | Aurora|2016 Rd 2 | 1:22.33 | 59.203 km/h | ||
3 | Senior Secondary | Pembroke School | Brian | 2015 Rd 2 | 1.36.6 | 50.46 km/h |
3 | Senior Secondary [G] | Pembroke School | The Devil Wears Cleats | 2015 Rd 2 | 1.52.2 | 43.433 km/h |
2 | Junior Secondary | Pembroke School | Eric The Half Bee | 2015 Rd 2 | 1.36.5 | 50.51 km/h |
2 | Junior Secondary [G] | Seymour College | Blackwatch Racing | 2014 Rd 2 | 2:04.014 | 39.3 km/h |
1 | Primary School | Highgate School | Highgate Hotrod | 2015 Rd 2 | 1:56.2 | 41.95 km/h |
1 | Primary School [G] | Murrayville CC | HOT M | 2013 Rd 2 | 2:08.211 | 38.08 km/h |
Short Circuit | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | Team | Bike | Date Set | Lap Time | Ave Speed | |
4 | Community | Tru Blu Racing | Tru Blu | 2009 Rd 2 | 1:17.10 | 53.23 km/h |
3 | Senior Secondary | Bendigo SSC | Just Razzing | 2011 Rd 2 | 1.22.64 | 49.82 km/h |
3 | Senior Secondary [G] | EDEC HPV Team | Victorious Secret | 2011 Rd 1 | 1:39.10 | 41.41 km/h |
2 | Junior Secondary | EDEC HPV Team | Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies | 2012 Rd 2 | 1:34.50 | 43.43 km/h |
2 | Junior Secondary [G] | Scotch College, Adelaide | SCR-1 | 2010 Rd 2 | 1:45.70 | 38.83 km/h |
1 | Primary School | Aberfoyle Park Primary | Computer Hospital Screamer | 2010 Rd 2 | 1:39.30 | 41.33 km/h |
1 | Primary School [G] | Crafers Primary School | Crafers Comet | 2010 Rd 2 | 2:03.15 | 33.33 km/h |
Criterium Track | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | Team | Bike | Date Set | Laps | Distance | Ave Speed | Ave Lap Time | |
4 | Community | Platt Racing | Trump Trikes | 2014 Rd 3 | 215 | 291.11 km | 48.52 km/h | 1:40.47 |
3 | Senior Secondary | Pembroke School | Tis But A Scratch | 2013 Rd 2 | 190 | 257.26 km | 42.88 km/h | 1:53.68 |
3 | Senior Secondary [G] | Pembroke School | The Devil Wears Cleats | 2015 Rd 2 | 158 | 213.93 km | 35.66 km/h | 2:16.7 |
2 | Junior Secondary | Pembroke School | Eric The Half Bee | 2015 Rd 2 | 191 | 258.614 km | 43.102 km/h | 1:53.09 |
2 | Junior Secondary [G] | Scotch College | SCR-1 | 2014 Rd 3 | 149 | 201.70 km | 33.67 km/h | 2:25.70 |
1 | Primary School | Crafers Primary | The Edge | 2014 Rd 3 | 147 | 199.04 km | 33.17 km/h | 2:26.94 |
1 | Primary School [G] | Murrayville CC | HOT M | 2013 Rd 2 | 136 | 176.02 km | 30.69 km/h | 2:38.82 |
Short Circuit | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | Team | Bike | Date Set | Laps | Distance | Ave Speed | Ave Lap Time | |
4 | Community | Aurora Racing | Aurora Racing | 2012 Rd 1 | 234 | 260.68 km | 43.45 km/h | 1:32.28 |
3 | Senior Secondary | Bendigo SSC | Just Razzing | 2011 Rd 2 | 221 | 245.31 km | 40.89 km/h | 1:38:73 |
3 | Senior Secondary [G] | EDEC HPV Team | Victorious Secret | 2011 Rd 2 | 178 | 202.92 km | 33.82 km/h | 2:01.32 |
2 | Junior Secondary | Aberfoyle Hub | Raging Senior Hubcaps | 2011 Rd 2 | 189 | 215.46 km | 35.91 km/h | 1:54.24 |
2 | Junior Secondary [G] | Scotch College | SCR-1 | 2011 Rd 2 | 163 | 185.82 km | 30.97 km/h | 2:12.48 |
1 | Primary School | Aberfoyle Park | Computer Hospital Screamer | 2010 Rd 2 | 169 | 192.66 km | 32.11 km/h | 2:07.8 |
1 | Primary School [G] | Handorf Primary | Handorf Hornets Red | 2009 Rd 2 | 159 | 181.26 km | 30.21 km/h | 2:15.84 |
Inaugural Layout | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | Bike/Team | State | Date Set | Laps | Distance | Ave Speed | Ave Lap Time | |
4 | Community | TAFE SA | Blue Shift | 2008 Rd 2 | 147 | 226.38 km | 37.73 km/h | 2:26.9 |
3 | Senior Secondary | Flora Hill SC | Old Bearded Mate | 2008 Rd 2 | 134 | 206.36 km | 34.39 km/h | 2:41.2 |
3 | Senior Secondary [G] | Loxton High School | Blur 1 | 2007 Rd 2 | 103 | 158.62 km | 26.44 km/h | 3:29.7 |
2 | Junior Secondary | Gleeson College | Scorpio | 2007 Rd 2 | 126 | 194.03 km | 32.34 km/h | 2:51.4 |
2 | Junior Secondary [G] | Walford Primary | WR1 | 2007 Rd 2 | 95 | 146.3 km | 24.38 km/h | 3:47.4 |
1 | Primary School | Aberfoyle Hub | Flying Hubcaps | 2007 Rd 2 | 107 | 164.78 km | 27.46 km/h | 3:21.9 |
1 | Primary School [G] | Aberfoyle Hub | Cruising Hubcaps | 2008 Rd 2 | 94 | 144.76 | 24.13 km/h | 3:49.8 |
Location | Busselton, Western Australia |
---|---|
Inaugural Layout (2014–present) | |
Surface | Asphalt |
Length | 0.85 km |
In 2014, a new race on an 850 m street circuit in Busselton, Western Australia was announced. It is currently the only event in the AHPVSS outside of South Australia. It was initially a non-series round used to promote HPV racing in Western Australia. This was upgraded into a series event in 2018. The track is located mainly in a carpark on the foreshore of Busselton. It is tight and twisty with three hairpins. Since 2014 it has been a 6 hour race, but the Busselton City Council is in talks with the AIPP about the possibility of holding a 24 hour event.
Location | Murray Bridge, South Australia |
---|---|
Capacity | 35,000 |
Major events | 24 Hour |
Hairpin removed (2016–present) | |
Length | 1.72 km |
Turns | 10 |
Crash Corner altered (2004–2015) | |
Length | 2.061 km |
Turns | 15 |
Race lap record | 2:10.835 (Tru Blu / Tru Blu Racing) |
Hairpin added (2000–2003) | |
Length | 2.101 km |
Turns | 14 |
Inaugural Layout (1997–1999) | |
Length | 1.695 km (1.059 miles) |
Turns | 7 |
The Australian HPV Super Series concludes in September with what is considered to be the premier HPV event in the country, the 24-hour, final race at Sturt Reserve in Murray Bridge. The event now attracts over 30,000 spectators and participants annually, becoming an economic boom for the town. [6] [7] It attracts the best teams from all over the country [8] to what is considered the toughest and most competitive race. The closed-circuit track is, as of 2016, 1.7 km long containing a series of left and right hand corners, fast straights and challenging corners. When flooded with over 200 teams it makes for genuinely tricky and exciting racing, The elite teams may cover over 1,000 km (620 mi) during the race. The race starts at 12:00 pm on Saturday and concludes 24 hours later. (note: In 2007 the race was stopped early due to gale-force winds, and in 2017 the race started 4 hours later than the scheduled start also due to strong winds).
During the first race at Murray Bridge in 1997, the track followed the roads that bordered Sturt Reserve in a closed circuit. In 2000, the Northern Hairpin along Olympic Drive and Janesh Road was added, lengthening the track by 366 metres. In 2004 the corner leading up to the main straight was transformed to its current shape (shortening the track by 40m). This corner has had various sponsors names associated with it, and is currently called 'Belotti Corner,' but it is known popularly among riders and spectators alike as "Crash Corner". The Southern Straight was resurfaced in 2011, removing the roughest section of the track. In 2016, the track was shortened to its current form, by-passing the Northern Hairpin due to the mills on that section of Janesh Road having to remain open during the event.
This track requires bikes to have good aerodynamics, minimal weight and decent handling.
In 2005, a timed Friday night practice session was introduced. This session is used to determine the grid positions for the start of the race the following day. This also included the introduction of a Top 12 Shootout where the three fastest teams from each category were given the opportunity to set a lap time on a clear track on Saturday morning before the start of the race to determine the top 12 positions on the grid.
In 2008, the shootout was expanded to a Top 15 shootout to include the fastest all female team from categories 1, 2 and 3. The shootout has quickly become a crowd favourite since its introduction. Large crowds gather around the track to cheer on the fastest teams as they are given the opportunity to push their trikes to the limit on a clear track. Top teams exceed 70 km/h on the main straight during their flying lap.
Fastest Individual Qualifying/Shootout Lap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | Team | Bike | Date Set | Lap Time | Ave Speed | |
4 | Community | Tru Blu Racing | Tru Blu | 2013 | 2:10.853 | 56.7 km/h |
3 | Senior Secondary | Bendigo SSC | Just Razzing | 2011 | 2:17.46 | 54.11 km/h |
3 | Senior Secondary [G] | EDEC HPV Team | Victorious Secret | 2011 | 3:07.13 | 39.60 km/h |
2 | Junior Secondary | Pembroke School | Eric the Half Bee | 2014 | 2:29.13 | 51.9 km/h |
2 | Junior Secondary [G] | Wudinna Area School | Venus | 2012 | 2:54.71 | 42.45 km/h |
1 | Primary School | Aberfoyle Hub Primary School | Flying Hubcaps | 2011 | 3:07.00 | 41.39 km/h |
1 | Primary School [G] | Murrayville CC | HOT M | 2013 | 3:06.345 | 39.82 km/h |
Fastest Individual Racing Lap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | Team | Bike | Date Set | Lap Time | Ave Speed | |
4 | Community | Platt Racing | Trump Trikes | 2014 | 2:18.457 | 53.59 km/h |
3 | Senior Secondary | Bendigo Senior Secondary College | Gunna Have a Bad Time | 2012 | 2:20.243 | 52.90 km/h |
3 | Senior Secondary [G] | Wudinna Area School | Venus | 2013 | 2:58.476 | 41.57 km/h |
2 | Junior Secondary | Pembroke School | Paradox | 2013 | 2:46.245 | 44.63 km/h |
2 | Junior Secondary [G] | Wudinna Area School | Venus | 2012 | 3:00.70 | 41.04 km/h |
1 | Primary School | Aberfoyle Hub Primary School | Flying Hubcaps | 2011 | 3:08.50 | 39.34 km/h |
1 | Primary School [G] | Murrayville CC | HOT M | 2013 | 3:23.302 | 36.50 km/h |
Greatest Race Distance | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | Team | Bike | Date Set | Laps | Distance | Ave Speed | Ave Lap Time | |
4 | Community | Platt Racing | Trump Trikes | 2014 | 533 | 1098.51 km | 45.77 km/h | 2:42.10 |
3 | Senior Secondary | Bendigo Senior Secondary College | Gunna Have a Bad Time | 2012 | 477 | 983.10 km | 40.96 km/h | 3:01.13 |
3 | Senior Secondary [G] | Bendigo SSC | Trevors' Great Escape | 2013 | 390 | 803.79 km | 33.491 km/h | 3:41.54 |
2 | Junior Secondary | Pembroke School | Eric the Half Bee | 2014 | 416 | 857.91 km | 35.71 km/h | 3:28.10 |
2 | Junior Secondary [G] | Wudinna Area School | Venus | 2012 | 374 | 770.81 km | 32.08 km/h | 3:51.02 |
1 | Primary School | Highgate School | Highgate Hot Rod | 2012 | 355 | 731.66 km | 30.50 km/h | 4:03.14 |
1 | Primary School [G] | Murrayville CC | Hot M | 2013 | 320 | 659.52 km | 27.48 km/h | 4.30.00 |
1997 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Category | Team | Trike | Laps | |
4 | Community | Team Reflex | Reflex | 287 |
3 | Senior Secondary | Pembroke School | Super Road Dog | 251 |
2 | Junior Secondary | Mount Eliza Secondary College | Mercury | 291 |
1 | Primary School | Magill Primary School | Razors Edge | 237 |
1998 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Category | Team | Trike | Laps | |
4 | Community | Trisled | FastBack | |
3 | Senior Secondary | Wonthaggi Secondary College | Senior Wizard | |
2 | Junior Secondary | Wonthaggi Secondary College | Junior Wizard | |
1 | Primary School | Walford Anglican School | WR1 |
1999 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Category | Team | Trike | Laps | |
4 | Community | Wonthaggi Secondary School | Team Dragon | |
3 | Senior Secondary | Portland Secondary College | Team Prodigy | |
2 | Junior Secondary | Marryatville High School | Perpetrator | |
4 | Primary School | Seymour College | Seymour Parks |
2000 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | No. | Team | Trike | Laps | VM. | |
4 | Community | 53 | Team Bellotti | EVO3 BY 1 | 368 | 32 |
3 | Senior Secondary | |||||
2 | Junior Secondary | |||||
1 | Primary School | Aberfoyle Hub School | Cruising Hubcaps |
2001 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | No. | Team | Trike | Laps | VM. | |
4 | Community | 50 | Team Bellotti | EVO3 BY 1 | 400 | 32 |
3 | Senior Secondary | Norwood Morialta | Astro 131 | 367 | ||
2 | Junior Secondary | Gleeson College | Scorpio | 327 | ||
1 | Primary School | Aberfoyle Hub School | Screaming Hubcaps | 300 |
2002 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | No. | Team | Trike | Laps | VM. | |
4 | Community | 189 | Trisled | Sorcerer | 400 | |
3 | Senior Secondary | |||||
2 | Junior Secondary | |||||
1 | Primary School | Aberfoyle Hub School |
2003 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | No. | Team | Trike | Laps | VM. | |
4 | Community | 195 | Bendigo Youth Racing | Bendigo Bank BYR | 387 | 0:10 |
3 | Senior Secondary | 125 | Gleeson College | Taurus | ||
2 | Junior Secondary | 75 | Berwick Secondary College | Firebug | ||
1 | Primary School | 144 | Aberfoyle Hub School | Lightning Hubcaps |
Special NoteBendigo Youth Racings victory over Team Ballistic was the closest in the events history with only 10 seconds separating them after 24 hours.
2004 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | No. | Team | Trike | Laps | VM. | |
4 | Community | 195 | Bendigo Youth Racing | Bendigo Bank BYR | 427 | |
3 | Senior Secondary | 114 | Berwick Secondary College | Firestorm | 409 | |
2 | Junior Secondary | 60 | Loxton High School | Blur 3 | 385 | |
1 | Primary School | Aberfoyle Hub School | Burning Hubcaps | 342 |
2005 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | No. | Team | Trike | Laps | VM. | |
4 | Community | 34 | Hamilton Secondary College | Blueshift | 428 | 13 |
3 | Senior Secondary | 30 | Berwick Secondary College | Firestorm | ||
2 | Junior Secondary | 235 | Flora Hill Secondary College | Beefcake Productions | 6 | |
1 | Primary School | 59 | Aberfoyle Hub School | Burning Hubcaps |
2006 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | No. | Team | Trike | Laps | VM. | |
4 | Community | 132 | Ballistic | Ballistic | 430 | 3 |
3 | Senior Secondary | 216 | Bendigo SSC | Grug | 393 | 1 |
3 | Senior Secondary [G] | 65 | Loxton High School | Blur 1 | 321 | |
2 | Junior Secondary | 159 | Flora Hill Secondary College | Gumberton | 388 | 21 |
2 | Junior Secondary [G] | 208 | Walford Anglican School | WR3 | 315 | |
1 | Primary School | 143 | St Therese Primary School | Eco Racer | 338 | 19 |
1 | Primary School [G] | 71 | Aberfoyle Hub School | Cruising Hubcaps | 279 |
2007 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | No. | Team | Trike | Laps | VM. | |
4 | Community | 122 | TAFE SA | Blueshift | 435 | 2 |
3 | Senior Secondary | 189 | Flora Hill Secondary College | Buff Duck | 412 | 19 |
3 | Senior Secondary [G] | 105 | Loxton High School | Blur 1 | 271 | 16 |
2 | Junior Secondary | 188 | Flora Hill Secondary College | Sardine Extreme | 403 | 17 |
2 | Junior Secondary [G] | 33 | Walford Anglican School | WR1 | 329 | 42 |
1 | Primary School | 207 | Weeroona College Bendigo | Fill | 334 | 15 |
1 | Primary School [G] | 20 | Aberfoyle Hub School | Cruising Hubcaps | 274 | 16 |
Special NoteThe 2007 race was only 23 hours long as it had to be cut short by an hour due to gale force winds.
2008 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | No. | Team | Trike | Laps | VM. | |
4 | Community | 13 | Tru Blu Racing | Tru Blu | 475 | 1 |
3 | Senior Secondary | 77 | Flora Hill Secondary College | Old Bearded Mate | 427 | 5 |
3 | Senior Secondary [G] | 44 | Modbury High School | Pink Panther | 314 | 7 |
2 | Junior Secondary | 62 | Flora Hill Secondary College | Brum | 397 | 19 |
2 | Junior Secondary [G] | 185 | Walford Anglican School | WR1 | 314 | 27 |
1 | Primary School | 215 | Aberfoyle Hub School | Flying Hubcaps | 339 | 6 |
1 | Primary School [G] | 222 | Aberfoyle Hub School | Cruising Hubcaps | 272 | 6 |
2009 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | No. | Team | Trike | Laps | VM. | |
4 | Community | 49 | Bendigo Youth Racing | BY-09 | 466 | 7 |
3 | Senior Secondary | 243 | Woodleigh School Baxter | Helter Skelter | 396 | 6 |
3 | Senior Secondary [G] | 135 | Loxton High School | Blur 1 | 321 | 9 |
2 | Junior Secondary | 178 | Weeroona College Bendigo | Silver Bullet II | 379 | 9 |
2 | Junior Secondary [G] | 270 | Walford Anglican School for Girls | WR1 | 314 | 30 |
1 | Primary School | 177 | Weeroona College Bendigo | Bullet Proof | 334 | 17 |
1 | Primary School [G] | 61 | Aberfoyle Hub Primary School | Cruising Hubcaps | 292 | 17 |
2010 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | No. | Team | Trike | Laps | VM. | |
4 | Community | 149 | Tru Blu Racing | Tru Blu | 468 | 2 |
3 | Senior Secondary | 171 | Bendigo SSC | Squirrel | 422 | 17 |
3 | Senior Secondary [G] | 212 | Loxton High School | Blur 1 | 340 | 42 |
2 | Junior Secondary | 119 | Loxton High School | Blur 2 | 383 | 17 |
2 | Junior Secondary [G] | 71 | Loreto College, Marryatville | Felicity | 317 | 2 |
1 | Primary School | 68 | Aberfoyle Hub Primary School | Flying Hubcaps | 317 | 1 |
1 | Primary School [G] | 77 | St Michaels Handorf | Hills Angels | 243 | 6 |
2011 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | No. | Team | Trike | Laps | VM. | |
4 | Community | 3 | Team Phantom | Re-newbi-ed | 497 | 1 |
3 | Senior Secondary | 19 | Pembroke School, Adelaide | Paradox | 397 | 2 |
3 | Senior Secondary [G] | 13 | EDEC HPV Team | Victorious Secret | 369 | 30 |
2 | Junior Secondary | 82 | Woodleigh School Baxter | Helter Skelter | 397 | 4 |
2 | Junior Secondary [G] | 229 | Wudinna Area School | Venus | 365 | 28 |
1 | Primary School | 46 | St Michaels Hahndorf | Hahndorf Hornets Red | 353 | 10 |
1 | Primary School [G] | 187 | Walford Anglican | WR4 | 246 | 8 |
2012 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | No. | Team | Trike | Laps | VM. | |
4 | Community | 24 | Tru Blu Racing | Tru Blu | 522 | 1 |
3 | Senior Secondary | 39 | Bendigo SSC | Gunna Have a Bad Time | 477 | 37 |
3 | Senior Secondary [G] | 10 | EDEC HPV Team | Victorious Secret | 360 | 4 |
2 | Junior Secondary | 9 | EDEC HPV Team | Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies | 410 | 17 |
2 | Junior Secondary [G] | 225 | Wudinna Area School | Venus | 374 | 36 |
1 | Primary School | 87 | Highgate Primary School | Highgate Hot Rod | 355 | 3 |
1 | Primary School [G] | 186 | Walford Anglican | WR4 | 272 | 65 |
2013 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | No. | Team | Trike | Laps | VM. | |
4 | Community | 85 | Tru Blu Racing | Tru Blu | 524 | 10 |
3 | Senior Secondary | 2 | Pembroke School | Tis But A Scratch | 461 | 13 |
3 | Senior Secondary [G] | 62 | Bendigo SSC | Trevors' Great Escape | 390 | 3 |
2 | Junior Secondary | 9 | Pembroke School | Paradox | 404 | 2 |
2 | Junior Secondary [G] | 6 | Scotch College | SCR-1 | 358 | 4 |
1 | Primary School | 121 | Crafers Primary School | The Edge | 345 | 11 |
1 | Primary School [G] | 84 | Murrayville CC | Hot M | 320 | 38 |
2014 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | No. | Team | Trike | Laps | VM. | |
4 | Community | 127 | Platt Racing | Trump Trikes | 533 | 3 |
4 | Community [G] | 45 | EDEC HPV Racing Team | CWC | 372 | n/a |
3 | Senior Secondary | 90 | Bendigo SSC | Grand Theft Mango | 466 | 11 |
3 | Senior Secondary [G] | 41 | Loxton High School | She's A Blur | 333 | 8 |
2 | Junior Secondary | 11 | Pembroke School | Eric The Half Bee | 416 | 9 |
2 | Junior Secondary [G] | 6 | Scotch College | SCR-1 | 360 | 18 |
1 | Primary School | 202 | Highgate Primary School | Highgate Hot Rod | 350 | 4 |
1 | Primary School [G] | 55 | Seymour College | Blackwatch Racing Jnr | 281 | 32 |
Special NoteDue to the mill now operating during the race, a different track was used, removing the hairpin at the north of the course.
1998 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Category | Team | Trike | Laps | |
4 | Community | Trump Trikes | Trump | |
3 | Senior Secondary | Wonthaggi Secondary College | Senior Wizard | |
2 | Junior Secondary | Wonthaggi Secondary College | Junior Wizard | |
1 | Primary School | Walford Anglican School | WR1 |
2003 Series Champions | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | Bike | Team | Round 1 Points | Round 2 Points | Round 3 Points | Total Points |
4 – Community | ||||||
3 – Senior School | ||||||
2 – Middle School | ||||||
1 – Primary School |
2004 Series Champions | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | Bike | Team | Round 1 Points | Round 2 Points | Round 3 Points | Total Points |
4 – Community | D&C | DAS Racing/William Light R - 12 School | ||||
3 – Senior School | ||||||
2 – Middle School | ||||||
1 – Primary School |
2005 Series Champions | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | Bike | Team | Round 1 Points | Round 2 Points | Round 3 Points | Total Points |
4 – Community | BlueShift | Hamilton Secondary College | ||||
3 – Senior School | ||||||
2 – Middle School | ||||||
1 – Primary School | ||||||
Series Champions | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | Bike | Team | Round 1 Points | Round 2 Points | Round 3 Points | Total Points |
4 – Community | BALLISTIC | BALLISTIC | 110 | 145 | 214 | 469 |
3 – Senior School | Sagero | Heathfield High School | 104 | 140 | 202 | 446 |
3 – Senior School [G] | Blur 1 | Loxton High School | 88 | 120 | 185 | 393 |
2 – Middle School | Scorpio | Gleeson College | 103 | 138 | 204 | 445 |
2 – Middle School [G] | WR3 | Walford Anglican School for Girls | 0 | 112 | 176 | 288 |
1 – Primary School | Flying Hubcaps 1 | Aberfoyle Hub Primary School | 83 | 119 | 165 | 367 |
1 – Primary School [G] | Cruising Hubcaps 2 | Aberfoyle Hub Primary School | 58 | 89 | 141 | 288 |
Category 4 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Ballistic | Ballistic | 110 (1) | 145 (1) | 214 (1) | 469 | |
2 | Hamilton Secondary College | Blueshift | 109 (2) | 144 (2) | 211 (4) | 464 | -5 |
3 | TVR/Adelaide Hills HPV's | Lucky #7 | 107 (5) | 141 (5) | 212 (3) | 460 | -9 |
4 | Australian Made HPVRT | Australian Made | 108 (3) | 137 (9) | 207 (8) | 452 | -17 |
5 | William Light R-12 School | DAS Racing | 106 (4) | 143 (3) | 196 (19) | 445 | -24 |
11 | Bendigo Youth Racing | BY-06 | DNS | DNS | 213 (2) | 213 | -256 |
Category 3 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Heathfield High | Sagero | 104 (7) | 140 (6) | 202 (13) | 446 | |
2 | Westminster School | The Calais | 102 (9) | 139 (7) | 203 (12) | 444 | -2 |
3 | Euduna Area School | Smokin | 95 (16) | 130 (16) | 187 (28) | 412 | -34 |
4 | Aberfoyle Hub School | Senior Hubcaps | 96 (15) | 128 (18) | 186 (29) | 410 | -36 |
Category 2 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Gleeson College | Scorpio | 103 (8) | 138 (8) | 204 (11) | 445 | |
2 | Loxton High School | Blur 3 | 99 (12) | 135 (11) | 201 (14) | 435 | -10 |
3 | Heathfield High | Peter Shearer | 90 (21) | 129 (17) | 191 (24) | 410 | -35 |
5 | Hub Racing Team | HRT 77 | 98 (13) | 131 (15) | 172 (43) | 401 | -44 |
19 | Hamilton Secondary College | HSV 1 | 97 (14) | 132 (14) | 31 (184) | 260 | -185 |
27 | Flora Hill SC | Gumbletron | DNS | DNS | 208 (7) | 408 | -237 |
Category 1 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Aberfoyle Hub School | Flying Hubcaps | 83 (28) | 119 (27) | 165 (50) | 367 | |
2 | Immanuel College | Fire | 63 (48) | 99 (47) | 169 (46) | 331 | -36 |
3 | St Michaels Lutheran | Hahndorf Hornets Silver | 54 (57) | 90 (56) | 150 (65) | 294 | -73 |
5 | Westbourne Park Primary | Airborne | 72 (39) | 34 (112) | 147 (68) | 253 | -114 |
16 | St Therese | Eco Racer | DNS | DNS | 193 (22) | 193 | -174 |
18 | Maiden Gully Primary | Ziptar | DNS | DNS | 180 (35) | 180 | -187 |
Series Champions | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | Bike | Team | Round 1 Points | Round 2 Points | Round 3 Points | Total Points |
4 – Community | Team Ballistic | Murray Bridge Telstra Racing | 130 | 160 | 223 | 513 |
3 – Senior School | Sagero | Heathfield High School | 122 | 155 | 213 | 490 |
3 – Senior School [G] | Blur 1 | Loxton High School | 99 | 127 | 135 | 361 |
2 – Middle School | Scorpio | Gleeson College | 120 | 153 | 212 | 485 |
2 – Middle School [G] | WR1 | Walford Anglican School for Girls | 0 | 106 | 192 | 298 |
1 – Primary School | Flying Hubcaps 1 | Aberfoyle Hub Primary School | 103 | 133 | 185 | 421 |
1 – Primary School [G] | Cruising Hubcaps | Aberfoyle Hub Primary School | 77 | 85 | 134 | 296* |
Category 4 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Murray Bridge Telstra Racing | Ballistic | 130 (1) | 160 (1) | 223 (2) | 513 | |
2 | Trisled Racing | Trisled | 128 (3) | 157 (4) | 221 (4) | 506 | -7 |
3 | Deakin University | Phantom | 129 (2) | 156 (5) | 219 (6) | 504 | -9 |
5 | William Light R-12 School | Das Racing | 127 (4) | 158 (3) | 216 (9) | 501 | -12 |
10 | TAFE SA | Blueshift | DNS | 159 (2) | 224 (1) | 383 | -130 |
14 | Tru Blu Racing | Tru Blu | DNS | DNS | 222 (3) | 222 | -291 |
Category 3 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Heathfield High | Sagero | 122 (9) | 155 (6) | 213 (12) | 490 | |
2 | Gleeson College | The Calais | 124 (7) | 154 (7) | 207 (18) | 485 | -5 |
3 | Gleeson College | Lucky | 121 (12) | 148 (18) | 214 (11) | 483 | -7 |
24 | Loxton High School | Blur 2 | 123 (4) | 147 (3) | DNS | 270 | -220 |
29 | Flora Hill SC | Buff Duck | DNS | DNS | 220 (5) | 220 | -270 |
30 | Berwick SC | Firetruck | DNS | DNS | 215 (10) | 215 | -275 |
Category 3 [G] | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Loxton High School | Blur 1 | 99 (32) | 127 (34) | 135 (90) | 361 | |
2 | Modbury High School | Pink Panther | 47 (84) | 86 (75) | 109 (116) | 242 | -119 |
3 | Endeavour College | Pink Pharies | DNS | 58 (103) | 67 (158) | 125 | -236 |
4 | Renmark High School | Aero 3 | DNS | DNS | 106 (119) | 106 | -255 |
Category 2 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Gleeson College | Scorpio | 120 (11) | 153 (8) | 212 (13) | 485 | |
2 | Immanuel College | Ice | 119 (12) | 151 (10) | 202 (23) | 472 | -13 |
3 | Loxton High School | Blur 3 | 114 (17) | 140 (21) | 198 (27) | 452 | -33 |
4 | Hamilton SC | HSV 1 | 110 (21) | 141 (20) | 199 (26) | 450 | -35 |
29 | Flora Hill SC | Sardine Extreme | DNS | DNS | 218 (7) | 218 | -267 |
30 | Weeroona College | Reloaded | DNS | DNS | 203 (22) | 203 | -282 |
Category 2 [G] | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Walford Anglican School | WR1 | DNS | 106 (5) | 192 (33) | 298 | |
2 | Scotch College | SCR-1 | 71 (60) | 82 (79) | 119 (106) | 272 | -26 |
3 | Walford Anglican School | WR2 | DNS | 84 (77) | 115 (110) | 119 | -99 |
4 | Wudinna Area School | Extreme Eyre | DNS | DNS | 152 (73) | 152 | -146 |
6 | Mannum Community College | Mannum 3 | 34 (97) | 50 (111) | 32 (193) | 116 | -182 |
Category 1 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Aberfoyle Hub School | Flying Hubcaps | 103 (28) | 133 (28) | 185 (40) | 412 | |
2 | Hahndorf Primary | Hahndorf Trinity | 101 (30) | 132 (29) | 174 (51) | 407 | -5 |
3 | Immanuel College | Fire | 89 (42) | 116 (45) | 170 (55) | 375 | -37 |
4 | Magill Primary | Sting | 76 (55) | 125 (36) | 171 (54) | 372 | -40 |
5 | Seaview Downs | Sea Missile | 93 (38) | 112 (49) | 142 (83) | 347 | -74 |
19 | Weeroona College | Fill | DNS | DNS | 194 (31) | 194 | -227 |
Category 1 [G] | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Aberfoyle Hub School | Cruising Hubcaps | 77 (54) | 85 (76) | 134 (91) | 296 | |
2 | Walford Anglican School | WR3 | DNS | 68 (95) | 108 (117) | 176 | -120 |
3 | Seymour College | Seymour 3 | DNS | 66 (95) | DNS | 66 | -230 |
4 | Paradise Primary | Triple P2 | 3 (128) | 7 (154) | 25 (200) | 35 | -261 |
Series Champions | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | Bike | Team | Round 1 Points | Round 2 Points | Round 3 Points | Total Points |
4 – Community | BlueShift | TAFE SA | 139 | 172 | 222 | 533 |
3 – Senior School | The Calais | Westminster School, Adelaide | 135 | 162 | 214 | 511 |
3 – Senior School [G] | Pink Panther | Modbury High School | 84 | 114 | 159 | 357 |
2 – Middle School | ICE | Immanuel College (Australia) | 126 | 160 | 198 | 484 |
2 – Middle School [G] | WR1 | Walford Anglican School for Girls | 0 | 113 | 164 | 277 |
1 – Primary School | Flying Hubcaps | Aberfoyle Hub Primary School | 111 | 144 | 183 | 438 |
1 – Primary School [G] | Cruising Hubcaps | Aberfoyle Hub Primary School | 70 | 110 | 105 | 285 |
Category 4 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | TAFE SA | Blueshift | 139 (1) | 172 (1) | 222 (2) | 533 | |
2 | CyclingSA | Ballistic | 136 (4) | 171 (2) | 220 (4) | 527 | -6 |
3 | DUSA | GT-6 | 138 (2) | 168 (5) | 217 (7) | 523 | -10 |
5 | Team Bluebird | Gary | 137 (3) | 166 (7) | 210 (14) | 513 | -20 |
14 | Bendigo Youth Racing | BY-08 | DNS | 170 (3) | 221 (3) | 391 | -142 |
18 | Tru Blu Racing | Tru Blu | DNS | DNS | 223 (1) | 223 | -310 |
Category 3 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Westminster School | The Calais | 135 (5) | 162 (11) | 214 (10) | 511 | |
2 | Gleeson College | Lucky | 131 (9) | 163 (10) | 215 (9) | 509 | -2 |
3 | Hub Racing Team | Back In Business | 129 (11) | 157 (16) | 199 (17) | 485 | -26 |
15 | Flora Hill SC | Old Bearded Mate | DNS | 165 (8) | 216 (8) | 381 | -130 |
Category 3 [G] | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Modbury High School | Pink Panther | 84 (56) | 114 (59) | 159 (65) | 357 | |
2 | Loxton High School | Blur 1 | 92 (48) | 104 (69) | 152 (72) | 348 | -9 |
3 | Toorak College | Streak | DNS | DNS | 91 (133) | 91 | -266 |
Category 2 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Immanuel College | Ice | 126 (14) | 160 (13) | 198 (26) | 484 | |
2 | Wudinna Area School | Granite Growler | 120 (20) | 146 (27) | 195 (29) | 461 | -23 |
3 | Aberfoyle Hub School | Raging Hubcaps | 110 (2) | 154 (5) | 196 (7) | 460 | -24 |
4 | Gleeson College | Scorpio | 118 (22) | 149 (24) | 182 (42) | 449 | -35 |
5 | Heathfield High | Heathfield 2 | 119 (21) | 132 (41) | 189 (35) | 440 | -44 |
31 | FloraHill SC | Brum | DNS | DNS | 209 (15) | 209 | -275 |
32 | Woodleigh School | Helter Skelter | DNS | DNS | 205 (19) | 205 | -279 |
Category 2 [G] | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Walford Anglican School | WR1 | DNS | 113 (60) | 164 (60) | 277 | |
2 | Scotch College | SCR-1 | 78 (62) | 82 (91) | 82 (142) | 242 | -35 |
3 | Walford Anglican School | WR2 | DNS | 53 (120) | 126 (98) | 179 | -98 |
4 | Wudinna Area School | Extreme Eyer | DNS | DNS | 138 (86) | 138 | -89 |
5 | Peterborough High School | Pink Storm | 15 (125) | 65 (108) | 54 (170) | 134 | -143 |
6 | Good Shepard Lutheran College | GSLC | DNS | DNS | 127 (97) | 127 | -100 |
Category 1 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Aberfoyle Hub School | Flying Hubcaps | 111 (29) | 144 (29) | 183 (41) | 438 | |
2 | Immanuel College | Fire | 100 (40) | 137 (36) | 178 (46) | 415 | -23 |
3 | St Michaels Lutheran | Hahndorf Hornets | 91 (49) | 125 (48) | 170 (54) | 386 | -52 |
4 | Hahndorf Primary | Red Baron | 96 (44) | 127 (127) | 161 (63) | 384 | -54 |
Category 1 [G] | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Aberfoyle Hub School | Cruising Hubcaps | 70 (70) | 110 (60) | 105 (119) | 285 | |
2 | Mannum CC | River Rapids Won | 81 (59) | 77 (96) | 90 (134) | 248 | -37 |
3 | Seymour College | Seymour | 52 (88) | 63 (110) | 95 (129) | 210 | -75 |
Series Champions | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | Bike | Team | Round 1 Points | Round 2 Points | Round 3 Points | Total Points |
4 – Community | Son of Tiger | Tri-Sled Fresh Racing | 149 | 168 | 227 | 544 |
3 – Senior School | Blizzard | Immanuel College (Australia) | 138 | 161 | 215 | 514 |
3 – Senior School [G] | Blur 1 | Loxton High School | 119 | 144 | 182 | 445 |
2 – Middle School | Raging Senior Hubcaps | Aberfoyle Hub School | 128 | 155 | 203 | 486 |
2 – Middle School [G] | SCR-1 | Scotch College, Adelaide | 97 | 82 | 120 | 299 |
1 – Primary School | Flying Hubcaps | Aberfoyle Hub Primary School | 116 | 132 | 168 | 416 |
1 – Primary School [G] | WR3 | Walford Anglican School for Girls | 0 | 60 | 117 | 177 |
Category 4 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Tri-Sled Fresh Racing | Vehicle 32 | 149 (1) | 168 (2) | 227 (2) | 544 | |
2 | TAFE SA | Blueshift | 147 (3) | 167 (3) | 225 (4) | 539 | -5 |
3 | DUSA | S-Chair | 145 (5) | 166 (4) | 224 (5) | 535 | -9 |
7 | Expats Racing | The Pinnacle | 148 (2) | 164 (6) | 200 (29) | 512 | -32 |
13 | Tru Blu Racing | Tru Blu | DNS | 169 (1) | 226 (3) | 395 | -139 |
18 | Bendigo Youth Racing | BY-09 | DNS | DNS | 228 (1) | 228 | -316 |
Category 3 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Immanuel College | Blizzard | 138 (12) | 161 (9) | 215 (14) | 514 | |
2 | Loxton High School | Blur 2 | 136 (14) | 153 (17) | 208 (21) | 497 | -17 |
3 | Gleeson College | Hyper | 137 (13) | 158 (12) | 201 (28) | 496 | -18 |
4 | Concordia College | Matrix | 135 (15) | 157 (13) | 202 (27) | 494 | -20 |
17 | Unley High School | Unley Seniors | 142 (8) | DNS | 213 (16) | 355 | -159 |
30 | Woodleigh School | Helter Skelter | DNS | DNS | 218 (11) | 218 | -296 |
18 | Bendigo SEC | BY-09 | DNS | DNS | 216 (13) | 216 | -298 |
Category 3 [G] | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Loxton High School | Blur 1 | 119 (31) | 144 (26) | 182 (47) | 445 | |
2 | Modbury High School | Pink Panther | 89 (61) | 124 (46) | 142 (87) | 355 | -90 |
3 | Wudinna Area School | Extreme Eyre | DNS | DNS | 164 (65) | 164 | -281 |
3 | Endeavour College | Pink Pharies | 59 (91) | DNS | DNS | 59 | -386 |
Category 2 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Aberfoyle Hub School | Raging Senior Hubcaps | 128 (22) | 155 (15) | 203 (26) | 486 | |
2 | Loxton High School | Blur 3 | 124 (26) | 151 (19) | 203 (23) | 481 | -5 |
3 | Immanuel College | Ice | 127 (23) | 146 (24) | 191 (38) | 464 | -22 |
4 | Gleeson College | Scorpio | 122 (28) | 150 (20) | 188 (41) | 460 | -26 |
6 | Mount Barker High | Ichiban | 130 (20) | 148 (22) | 158 (71) | 436 | -50 |
34 | Weeroona College | Silver Bullet II | DNS | DNS | 214 (15) | 214 | -272 |
36 | Bendigo SEC | Mutt Cutts | DNS | DNS | 212 (17) | 216 | -274 |
Category 2 [G] | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Scotch College | SCR-1 | 97 (52) | 82 (88) | 120 (109) | 299 | |
2 | Walford Anglican School | WR1 | DNS | 113 (57) | 164 (60) | 282 | -17 |
3 | Loreto College | Felicity | 64 (85) | 74 (96) | 128 (101) | 266 | -33 |
4 | Walford Anglican School | WR2 | DNS | 80 (90) | 134 (95) | 214 | -85 |
Category 1 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Aberfoyle Hub School | Flying Hubcaps | 116 (34) | 132 (38) | 168 (61) | 416 | |
2 | Immanuel College | Fire | 111 (39) | 112 (58) | 162 (67) | 385 | -31 |
3 | Highgate Primary | Highgate Hotrod | 87 (63) | 130 (40) | 166 (63) | 383 | -33 |
4 | St Michaels Lutheran | Hahndorf Hornets Silver | 92 (15) | 120 (13) | 146 (27) | 358 | -58 |
5 | Crafers Primary | Crafers Comet | 99 (51) | 95 (75) | 150 (79) | 355 | -159 |
17 | Weeroona College | Bullet Proof | DNS | DNS | 192 (37) | 192 | -224 |
21 | Brighton Primary | Brighton Bullets | DNS | DNS | 175 (54) | 175 | -241 |
Category 1 [G] | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Walford Anglican School | WR3 | DNS | 60 (110) | 117 (112) | 177 | |
2 | Seymour College | Seymour 1 | 38 (112) | 72 (98) | 58 (171) | 168 | -9 |
3 | Seymour College | Seymour 2 | 62 (87) | 32 (138) | DNS | 95 | -82 |
4 | Walford Anglican School | WR4 | DNS | 25 (145) | 37 (192) | 62 | -115 |
Series Champions | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | Bike | Team | Round 1 Points | Round 2 Points | Round 3 Points | Total Points |
4 – Community | Tru Blu | Tru Blu Racing | 145 | 171 | 214 | 530 |
3 – Senior School | Vortex Ultimo | Heathfield High School | 136 | 165 | 203 | 504 |
3 – Senior School [G] | Blur 1 | Loxton High School | 112 | 153 | 184 | 449 |
2 – Middle School | Blur 2 | Loxton High School | 131 | 161 | 201 | 493 |
2 – Middle School [G] | SCR-1 | Scotch College, Adelaide | 105 | 134 | 164 | 403 |
1 – Primary School | Highgate Hot Rod | Highgate Primary School | 104 | 140 | 169 | 413 |
Flying Hubcaps | Aberfoyle Hub Primary School | 101 | 141 | 171 | 413 | |
1 – Primary School [G] | Handorf Hornets Silver | St. Michaels Handorf | 54 | 82 | 78 | 214 |
Category 4 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB* | VP1. | VP3. | MB3. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 149. | Tru Blu Racing | Tru Blu | John TaylorBullet | HB | 145 (1) | 171 (1) | 214 (1) | 530 | |
2 | 1. | Tri-Sled Fresh Racing | Aquila | TrisledAquila | HB | 144 (2) | 170 (2) | 212 (3) | 526 | -4 |
3 | 27. | DUSA | Team Phantom | John TaylorBullet | HB | 143 (3) | 169 (3) | 213 (2) | 525 | -5 |
Category 3 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Heathfield High School | Vortex Ultimo | 136 (10) | 165 (7) | 203 (12) | 504 | |
2 | Mount Barker | Powered by Sarcasm | 134 (12) | 164 (8) | 204 (11) | 502 | -2 |
3 | Gleeson College | Hyper | 127 (19) | 160 (12) | 190 (25) | 477 | -27 |
24 | Bendigo SSC | Squirrel | DNS | DNS | 210 (5) | 210 | -294 |
25 | Woodleigh School | Helter Skelter | DNS | DNS | 208 (7) | 208 | -296 |
27 | Bendigo SEC | Wail Dooen Warrior | DNS | DNS | 207 (8) | 207 | -297 |
Category 3 [G] | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Loxton High School | Blur 1 | 112 (34) | 153 (19) | 184 (31) | 449 | |
2 | Modbury High School | Pink Panther | 114 (32) | 127 (45) | 150 (65) | 391 | -58 |
3 | Mount Carmel College | Black Betty | DNS | DNS | 130 (85) | 130 | -319 |
Category 2 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Loxton High School | Blur 2 | 131 (15) | 161 (11) | 201 (14) | 493 | |
2 | Immanuel College | Ice | 137 (9) | 162 (10) | 189 (26) | 488 | -5 |
3 | Wudinna Area School | Extreme Eyre | 128 (18) | 152 (20) | 192 (23) | 472 | -21 |
4 | Aberfoyle Hub School | Raging Senior Hubcaps | 119 (27) | 150 (22) | 197 (38) | 466 | -27 |
5 | Gleeson College | Scorpio | 129 (17) | 151 (21) | 177 (38) | 457 | -36 |
Category 2 [G] | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Scotch College | SCR-1 | 105 (41) | 134 (38) | 164 (51) | 403 | |
2 | Concordia College | Power Surge | 87 (59) | 103 (69) | 114 (101) | 304 | -99 |
3 | Loreto College | Felicity | DNS | 120 (52) | 172 (43) | 292 | -111 |
4 | Walford Anglican School | WR1 | DNS | 119 (53) | 168 (47) | 257 | -146 |
6 | St Johns Grammar | Eagle Chicks | 57 (89) | 70 (102) | 67 (148) | 194 | -209 |
9 | Living Waters WA | Hyper WA | DNS | DNS | 82 (133) | 82 | -319 |
Category 1 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Highgate Primary | Highgate Hotrod | 104 (42) | 140 (32) | 169 (46) | 413 | |
1 | Aberfoyle Hub School | Flying Hubcaps | 101 (45) | 141 (31) | 171 (44) | 413 | |
3 | Aberfoyle Park Primary | Computer Screamer | 121 (25) | 146 (26) | 136 (79) | 403 | -10 |
4 | Immanuel College | Fire | 108 (38) | 123 (49) | 156 (59) | 387 | -26 |
5 | Westbourne Park | Airborne | 106 (40) | 118 (54) | 152 (63) | 376 | -37 |
Category 1 [G] | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | St Michaels Hahndorf | Hornets Silver | 54 (92) | 82 (90) | 78 (137) | 214 | |
2 | Seymour College | Seymour 1 | 24 (122) | 25 (147) | 46 (169) | 95 | -119 |
3 | Walford Anglican School | WR3 | DNS | 21 (151) | 70 (145) | 91 | -123 |
5 | St Joseph Clare | Flash Racing 2 | DNS | 71 (101) | DNS | 71 | -143 |
5 | Seymour College | Seymour 2 | 25 (121) | 38 (134) | DNS | 63 | -151 |
Series Champions | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | Bike | Team | Round 1 Points | Round 2 Points | Round 3 Points | Total Points |
4 – Community | Aquila | Tri-Sled Fresh Racing | 146 | 177 | 213 | 536 |
3 – Senior School | Just Razzing | Bendigo Senior Secondary College | 145 | 176 | 197 | 518 |
3 – Senior School [G] | Victorious Secret | EDEC HPV Team | 132 | 162 | 187 | 481* |
2 – Middle School | Raging Senior Hubcaps | Aberfoyle Hub School | 135 | 169 | 198 | 502 |
2 – Middle School [G] | SCR-1 | Scotch College, Adelaide | 120 | 150 | 166 | 436* |
1 – Primary School | Flying Hubcaps | Aberfoyle Hub Primary School | 119 | 149 | 172 | 440* |
1 – Primary School [G] | WR4 | Walford Anglican School for Girls | 57 | 71 | 68 | 196 |
Category 4 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB* | VP1. | VP2. | MB3. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 2. | Tri-Sled Fresh Racing | Aquila | TrisledAquila | HB | 146 (1) | 177 (2) | 213 (3) | 536 | |
2 | 105. | Team Ballistic | El Cid | BallisticOutlaw | HB | 144 (3) | 175 (4) | 212 (4) | 558 | -5 |
3 | 99. | Concordia College | COCA Racing | BallisticOutlaw | C | 140 (7) | 174 (5) | 211 (5) | 525 | -11 |
13 | 69. | TAFE SA | Blueshift | Team Built | HB | 142 (5) | 178 (1) | 25 (191) | 345 | -191 |
17 | 3. | Team Phantom | Re-newbi-ed | John TaylorBullet | HB | DNS | DNS | 215 (1) | 215 | -321 |
18 | 22. | Aurora Racing | Aurora | Team Built | HB | DNS | DNS | 214 (2) | 214 | -322 |
Category 3 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB* | VP1. | VP2. | MB3. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 40. | Bendigo SSC | Just Razzing | Team Built | HB | 145 (2) | 176 (3) | 197 (19) | 518 | |
2 | 212. | Xavier College | Breakaway | OzoneStandard | HB | 133 (12) | 170 (11) | 200 (10) | 503 | -15 |
3 | 13. | EDEC HPV Team | Victorious Secret | Team Built | C | 132 (15) | 162 (17) | 187 (29) | 481 | -22 |
4 | 162. | Loxton High School | Blur 3 | Team Built | C | 138 (11) | 167 (18) | 163 (17) | 468 | -50 |
23 | 19. | Pembroke School | Paradox | Team Built | C | DNS | DNS | 202 (14) | 202 | -301 |
24 | 38. | Pembroke School | Shorty | Team Built | C | DNS | DNS | 199 (17) | 199 | -304 |
Category 3 [G] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB* | VP1. | VP2. | MB3. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 13. | EDEC HPV Team | Victorious Secret | Team Built | C | 132 (15) | 162 (17) | 187 (29) | 481 | |
2 | 146. | Loxton High School | Blur 1 | Team Built | C | 125 (22) | 158 (21) | 168 (48) | 451 | -30 |
3 | 35. | Modbury High School | Pink Panther | Team Built | C | 115 (32) | 132 (47) | 142 (74) | 389 | -92 |
Category 2 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB* | VP1. | VP2. | MB3. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 148. | Aberfoyle Hub School | Raging Senior Hubcaps | Team Built | C | 135 (12) | 169 (10) | 198 (18) | 502 | |
2 | 53. | Immanuel College | Ice | BellottiEvo | C | 136 (11) | 166 (13) | 194 (22) | 496 | -6 |
3 | 86. | Aberfoyle Park Primary | Pinnacle - Evolution | PinnacleX1 | HB | 134 (13) | 159 (20) | 176 (40) | 469 | -33 |
3 | 156. | Loxton High School | Blur 2 | Team Built | C | 127 (20) | 160 (19) | 182 (34) | 469 | -33 |
33 | 82. | Woodleigh School | Helter Skelter | Team Built | C | DNS | DNS | 201 (15) | 201 | -301 |
Category 2 [G] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB* | VP1. | VP2. | MB3. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 23. | Scotch College | SCR-1 | TrisledFB10 | HB | 120 (27) | 150 (29) | 166 (50) | 436 | |
2 | 183. | Walford Anglican School | WR1 | Team Built | HB | 113 (34) | 145 (34) | 155 (61) | 413 | -23 |
3 | 185. | Walford Anglican School | WR2 | Team Built | HB | 95 (52) | 122 (57) | 135 (81) | 352 | -74 |
5 | 229. | Wudinna Area School | Venus | BallisticOutlaw | HB | DNS | DNS | 185 (31) | 185 | -251 |
Category 1 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Aberfoyle Hub School | Flying Hubcaps | 119 (28) | 149 (30) | 172 (44) | 440 | |
2 | St Michaels Hahndorf | Hahndorf Hornets Red | 105 (42) | 147 (32) | 180 (36) | 432 | -8 |
3 | Highgate Primary School | Highgate Hotrod | 110 (52) | 140 (57) | 153 (81) | 403 | -37 |
5 | Aberfoyle Park Primary | Bridgestone Rocket | 111 (36) | 144 (35) | 132 (84) | 387 | -53 |
Category 1 [G] | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Bike | VR1 | VR2 | MB3 | Pts | Dif |
1 | Walford Anglican School | WR4 | 57 (90) | 71 (108) | 68 (148) | 196 | |
2 | Seymour College | Seymour Swifts | 41 (106) | 79 (100) | 56 (160) | 176 | -20 |
3 | St Joseph Clare | Flash Racing | DNS | 88 (91) | DNS | 469 | -88 |
4 | Seymour College | Seymour 2 | 22 (125) | 24 (155) | DNS | 46 | -130 |
5 | Marymount College | Black Magic | 7 (140) | 3 (176) | 26 (190) | 46 | -140 |
Series Champions | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | Bike | Team | Round 1 Points | Round 2 Points | Round 3 Points | Total Points |
4 – Community | Aurora Racing | Aurora Racing | 164 | 184 | 214 | 562* |
3 – Senior School | Paradox | Pembroke School, Adelaide | 155 | 178 | 209 | 542* |
3 – Senior School [G] | Victorious Secret | EDEC HPV Team | 137 | 157 | 168 | 462 |
2 – Middle School | Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies | EDEC HPV Team | 151 | 171 | 197 | 519* |
2 – Middle School [G] | SCR-1 (G) | Scotch College, Adelaide | 127 | 138 | 149 | 414 |
1 – Primary School | Highgate Hot Rod | Highgate Primary School | 115 | 142 | 161 | 417 |
1 – Primary School [G] | WR4 (G) | Walford Anglican School For Girls | 96 | 97 | 71 | 264 |
Category 4 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB* | VP1. | VP2. | MB3. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 110. | Aurora Racing | Aurora | Team Built | HB | 165 (1) | 184 (1) | 214 (2) | 566 | |
2 | 49. | Team Ballistic | Outlaw | BallisticOutlaw | HB | 164 (2) | 183 (2) | 211 (5) | 531 | -8 |
3 | 23. | Strathdale Racing | Strathdale | John TaylorBullet | HB | 163 (3) | 182 (3) | 207 (9) | 552 | -14 |
28 | 24. | Tru Blu Racing | Tru Blu | John TaylorBullet | HB | DNS | DNS | 215 (1) | 215 | -351 |
29 | 2. | Team Phantom | Beyond New | John TaylorBullet | HB | DNS | DNS | 213 (3) | 213 | -353 |
Category 3 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB* | VP1. | VP2. | MB3. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 25. | Pembroke School | Paradox | Team Built | C | 157 (9) | 178 (7) | 210 (6) | 545 | |
2 | 178. | Aberfoyle Hub School | Screaming Hubcaps | BallisticOutlaw | HB | 154 (12) | 174 (11) | 206 (10) | 534 | -11 |
3 | 129. | Xavier College | Green Edge | OzoneLow Liner | HB | 148 (18) | 173 (12) | 204 (12) | 525 | -20 |
4 | 36. | Loxton High School | Blurred Vision | TrisledAquila | HB | 155 (11) | 167 (18) | 199 (17) | 521 | -24 |
28 | 39. | Bendigo SSC | Gunna Have a Bad Time | Team Built | HB | DNS | DNS | 212 (4) | 212 | -333 |
Category 3 [G] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB* | VP1. | VP2. | MB3. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 10. | EDEC HPV Team | Victorious Secret | Team Built | C | 139 (27) | 155 (30) | 169 (29) | 463 | |
2 | 64. | Loxton High School | Blur 1 | TrisledAquila | HB | 127 (39) | 146 (39) | 163 (48) | 436 | -27 |
3 | 17. | Modbury High School | Pink Panther | Team Built | C | 94 (72) | 97 (88) | 92 (124) | 283 | -180 |
Category 2 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB* | VP1. | VP2. | MB3. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 9. | EDEC HPV Team | Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies | Team Built | C | 153 (13) | 170 (15) | 198 (18) | 521 | |
2 | 26. | Immanuel College | Ice | BellottiEvo | C | 150 (39) | 171 (39) | 192 (48) | 513 | -8 |
3 | 125. | Aberfoyle Hub School | Raging Hubcaps | BallisticOutlaw | C | 149 (17) | 163 (22) | 193 (23) | 505 | -16 |
4 | 166. | Aberfoyle Park School | Evolution | PinnacleX1 | HB | 145 (21) | 165 (20) | 166 (50) | 476 | -45 |
Category 2 [G] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB* | VP1. | VP2. | MB3. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 228. | Scotch College | SCR-2 | TrisledFB10 | HB | 129 (37) | 137 (48) | 150 (66) | 416 | |
2 | 180. | Walford Anglican School | WR1 | OzoneStandard | HB | 126 (40) | 128 (57) | 147 (69) | 401 | -15 |
3 | 76. | Seymour College | Seymour 3 | OzoneStandard | HB | 65 (101) | 70 (115) | 137 (79) | 272 | -144 |
4 | 182. | Walford Anglican School | WR2 | BallisticOutlaw | C | 73 (93) | 75 (110) | 110 (106) | 258 | -158 |
5 | 225. | Wudinna Area School | Venus | BallisticOutlaw | HB | DNS | DNS | 182 (34) | 182 | -234 |
Category 1 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB* | VP1. | VP2. | MB3. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 87. | Highgate School | Highgate Hot Rod | Team Built | C | 124 (42) | 132 (53) | 162 (54) | 418 | |
2 | 172. | Aberfoyle Hub School | Flying Hubcaps | BallisticOutlaw | C | 121 (45) | 134 (51) | 161 (55) | 416 | -2 |
3 | 161. | Aberfoyle Park Primary | Rocket | PinnacleX1 | HB | 118 (48) | 140 (45) | 139 (77) | 397 | -21 |
5 | 117. | East Para Primary | Chilli Pepper | TrisledFB10 | HB | 110 (56) | 135 (50) | 125 (91) | 370 | -48 |
6 | 83. | Craigburn Primary | Crew-sers | BallisticOutlaw | C | 105 (61) | 118 (67) | 141 (75) | 364 | -54 |
Category 1 [G] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB* | VP1. | VP2. | MB3. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 186. | Walford Anglican School | WR4 | Team Built | C | 98 (68) | 94 (91) | 72 (114) | 264 | |
2 | 38. | Seymour College | Seymour 1 | 42 (124) | 46 (139) | 13 (12) | 101 | -163 | ||
3 | 188. | Walford Anglican School | WR5 | 21 (145) | 22 (163) | DNS | 43 | -221 | ||
5 | 52. | St Joseph Clare | Flash Racing 2 | DNS | 28 (157) | DNS | 28 | -236 | ||
7 | 217. | Mount Gambier North | Speed Of Sound | DNS | 5 (67) | 2 (75) | 7 | -257 |
Series Champions | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category | Bike | Team | Round 1 Points | Round 2 Points | Round 3 Points | Total Points |
4 – Community | Aurora Racing | Aurora Racing | 181 | 187 | 221 | 589* |
3 – Senior School | Tis But A Scratch | Pembroke School | 177 | 185 | 217 | 579* |
3 – Senior School [G] | Venus | Wudinna Area School | 149 | 157 | 183 | 489 |
2 – Middle School | Evolution | Aberfoyle Park Primary | 164 | 171 | 190 | 525* |
2 – Middle School [G] | SCR-1 | Scotch College, Adelaide | 138 | 145 | 172 | 455 |
1 – Primary School | The Edge | Crafers Primary School | 105 | 131 | 158 | 394 |
1 – Primary School [G] | HOT M | Murrayville CC | 119 | 127 | 127 | 373 |
Category 4 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB* | VP1. | VP2. | MB3. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 1 | Aurora Racing | Aurora | Team Built | HB | 181 (1) | 187 (3) | 221 (2) | 589 | |
2 | 200 | Platt Racing | Trump Trikes | TrisledKestrel | HB | 179 (3) | 189 (1) | 220 (3) | 588 | -1 |
3 | 15 | Trisled Racing Team | Team 1 | TrisledAquila | HB | 180 (2) | 186 (4) | 219 (4) | 586 | -3 |
25 | 160 | Wattle Racing | Whipstick | John TaylorBullet | HB | 176 (6) | 188 (2) | 31 (192) | 395 | -194 |
36 | 85 | Tru Blu Racing | Tru Blu | John TaylorBullet | HB | DNS | DNS | 222 (1) | 222 | -367 |
Category 3 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB* | VP1. | VP2. | MB3. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | bgcolor="#FFFFFF" 2 | Pembroke School | Tis But A Scratch | John TaylorBullet | HB | 177 (5) | 185 (5) | 217 (6) | 579 | |
2 | bgcolor="#FFFFFF" 3 | EDEC HPV Team | Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies | Team Built | C | 168 (14) | 180 (10) | 209 (14) | 557 | -22 |
3 | bgcolor="#FFFFFF" 74 | Xavier College | GreenEdge | OzoneLow Liner | HB | 174 (8) | 177 (13) | 198 (25) | 549 | -30 |
3 | bgcolor="#FFFFFF" 45 | Bendigo SSC | Assault with a Quiche | Team Built | HB | 172 (10) | 165 (25) | 212 (11) | 549 | -30 |
Category 3 [G] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB* | VP1. | VP2. | MB3. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | bgcolor="#FFFFFF" 246 | Wudinna Area School | Venus | Ballistic Outlaw | HB | 149 (33) | 157 (33) | 183 (40) | 489 | |
2 | bgcolor="#FFFFFF" 62 | Bendigo SSC | Trevors' Great Escape | Team Built | HB | 146 (36) | 156 (34) | 186 (37) | 488 | -1 |
3 | bgcolor="#FFFFFF" 213 | Loxton High School | She is a Blur | TrisledAquila | HB | 148 (34) | 150 (40) | 177 (46) | 475 | -14 |
Category 2 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB* | VP1. | VP2. | MB3. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | bgcolor="#FFFF00" 201 | Aberfoyle Park Primary | Evolution | PinnacleX1 | HB | 164 (18) | 171 (19) | 190 (33) | 525 | |
2 | bgcolor="#FFFF00" 217 | Loxton High School | A Little Blurry | TrisledAquila | HB | 155 (27) | 167 (23) | 188 (35) | 510 | -15 |
3 | bgcolor="#FFFF00" 9 | Pembroke School | Paradox | Team Built | C | 153 (29) | 162 (28) | 197 (26) | 512 | -13 |
4 | bgcolor="#FFFF00" 137 | Aberfoyle Hub School | Raging Hubcaps | Team Built | HB | 166 (16) | 138 (52) | 195 (28) | 499 | -26 |
? | bgcolor="#FFFF00" 248 | Wudinna Area School | Extreme Eyre | Ballistic Outlaw | HB | DNS | DNS | 192 (31) | ||
? | bgcolor="#FFFF00" 248 | Wudinna Area School | Extreme Eyre | Ballistic Outlaw | HB | DNS | DNS | 192 (31) |
Category 2 [G] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB* | VP1. | VP2. | MB3. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | bgcolor="#FFFF00" 6 | Scotch College | SCR-1 | SuttonStelvio | HB | 138 (44) | 145 (45) | 172 (54) | 455 | |
2 | bgcolor="#FFFF00" 75 | Seymour College | Sey 2 | OzoneStandard | HB | 121 (61) | 146 (44) | 166 (59) | 433 | -22 |
3 | bgcolor="#FFFF00" 18 | Walford Anglican School | WR1 | OzoneStandard | HB | 123 (59) | 120 (70) | 169 (57) | 412 | -43 |
Category 1 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB* | VP1. | VP2. | MB3. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | bgcolor="#FFA500" 121 | Crafers Primary School | The Edge | TrisledKestrel | HB | 105 (77) | 131 (59) | 158 (65) | 394 | |
2 | bgcolor="#FFA500" 84 | Murrayville CC | HOT M | Team Built | HB | 119 (63) | 127 (63) | 127 (96) | 373 | -21 |
3 | bgcolor="#FFA500" 4 | Highgate School | Highgate Hotrod | Team Built | C | 117 (65) | 125 (65) | 124 (99) | 366 | -28 |
3 | bgcolor="#FFA500" 134 | East Para Primary | Chain Gang | TrisledKestrel | HB | 114 (68) | 117 (74) | 135 (88) | 366 | -28 |
5 | bgcolor="#FFA500" 90 | Aberfoyle Hub School | Flying Hubcaps | Team Built | HB | 116 (66) | 93 (97) | 147 (76) | 356 | -38 |
Category 1 [G] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB* | VP1. | VP2. | MB3. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | bgcolor="#FFA500" 84 | Murrayville CC | HOT M | Team Built | HB | 119 (63) | 127 (63) | 127 (96) | 373 | |
2 | bgcolor="#FFA500" 46 | Seymour College | Sey 1 | OzoneLow Liner | HB | 43 (139) | 90 (100) | 87 (136) | 220 | -153 |
3 | bgcolor="#FFA500" 7 | Walford Anglican School | WR3 | Team Built | C | 59 (123) | 62 (128) | 67 (156) | 188 | -185 |
4 | bgcolor="#FFA500" 20 | Walford Anglican School | WR4 | Team Built | C | 52 (130) | 36 (154) | DNS | 88 | -285 |
Category 4 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB | L1. | VP2. | VP3. | MB4. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 127. | Platt Racing | Trump Trikes | Trump 2014 | HB | DNS | 250 (1st) 202 laps | 250 (1st) 215 laps | 250 (1st) 533 laps | 750 | |
2 | 38. | Trisled Racing Team | Team 1 | Trisled Aquila | HB | 250 (1st) 153 laps | 249 (2nd) 199 laps | 248 (3rd) 206 laps | 248 (3rd) 498 laps | 746 | -4 |
3 | 24. | Norwood Morialta High School | Trump Trikes | Trump 2014 | HB | 249 (2nd) 150 laps | 248 (3rd) 191 laps | 249 (2nd) 207 laps | 246 (5th) 492 laps | 744 | -6 |
4 | 170. | Dirty Mongrel Racing | Unhinged | John Taylor Bullet | HB | 247 (4th) 137 laps | 242 (9th) 174 laps | 244 (7th) 190 laps | 243 (8th) 460 laps | 734 | -16 |
35 | 52. | Tru Blu Racing | Tru Blu | John Taylor | HB | DNS | DNS | DNS | 249 (2nd) 530 laps | 249 | -501 |
Category 3 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB | L1. | VP2. | VP3. | MB3. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 43. | EDEC HPV Team | Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies | Team Built | C | 248 (3rd) 149 laps | 245 (6th) 182 laps | 242 (9th) 186 laps | 242 (9th) 455 laps | 735 | |
2 | 2. | Pembroke School | Brian | Own Construction | C | 245 (6th) 132 laps | 238 (13th) 168 laps | 236 (15th) 169 laps | 241 (10th) 451 laps | 724 | -10 |
3 | 176. | Xavier College | Green Edge | Ozone Lowliner | HB | 239 (12th) 125 laps | 240 (11th) 171 laps | 238 (13th) 176 laps | 230 (21st) 414 laps | 709 | -26 |
Category 3 [G] | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB | L1. | VP2. | VP3. | MB3. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 10. | Pembroke School | The Devil Wears Cleats | Own Construction | C | DNS | 177 (74th) 118 laps | 176 (75th) 127 laps | ✔ | 353 | |
2 | 41. | Loxton High School | She's a Blur | Trisled Aquila | HB | 222 (29th) 97 laps | 189 (62nd) 124 laps | DNS | ✔ | 411 | |
3 | 139. | Nurioopta High School | Harlequin | Trisled Kestrel | HB | 206 (45th) 81 laps | 93(158th) 85 laps | 138 (113th) 106 laps | ✔ | 344 | -67 |
4 | 256. | Renmark High School | Aero 2 | Trisled Kestrel | HB | 218 (32nd) 92 laps | DNS | DNS | ✔ | 218 | -193 |
Category 2 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB | L1. | VP2. | VP3. | MB3. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 11. | Pembroke School | Eric Half The Bee | Own Construction | C | 55 (10th) 126 laps | 168 (16th) 160 laps | 168 (14th) 170 laps | ✔ | 391 | |
2 | 167. | Aberfoyle Hub School | Raging Hubcaps | Own Construction | HB | 50 (15th) 115 laps | 167 (17th) 157 laps | 157 (25th) 154 laps | ✔ | 374 | -17 |
3 | 17. | Scotch College | SCR-2 | Sutton Stelvio | HB | DNS | 156 (28th) 144 laps | 165 (17th) 165 laps | 165 (23rd) 407 laps | 321 | -70 |
4 | 40. | Loxton High School | A Little Blurry | Trisled Aquila | HB | 47 (18th) 112 laps | 163 (21st) 151 laps | DNS | ✔ | 210 | -181 |
Category 2 [G] | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB | L1. | VP2. | VP3. | MB3. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 6. | Scotch College | SCR-1 | Sutton Stelvio | HB | DNS | 210 (41st) 135 laps | 218 (33rd) 149 laps | ✔ | 428 | |
2 | 31. | Modbury High School | Pink Panther | Fast Cats FB14 | HB | 207 (44th) 81 laps | 174 (77th) 116 laps | 173 (78th) 125 laps | 139 (112th) 303 laps | 520 | -? |
3 | 104. | Walford Anglican | WR2 | Trisled Kestrel | HB | DNS | 106 (78th) 116 laps | 118 (64th) 132 laps | ✔ | 224 | -68 |
4 | 87. | Seymour College | Blackwatch Racing | Ozone Standard | HB | 25 (39th) 88 laps | 49 (135th) 92 laps | 136 (46th) 143 laps | ✔ | 210 | -82 |
5 | 86. | Walford Anglican | WR1 | Trisled Kestrel | HB | DNS | 152 (32nd) 142 laps | 50 (132nd) 99 laps | ✔ | 202 | -90 |
6 | 246. | Marymount College | Penelope | Greenspeed | HB | 12 (52nd) 73 laps | 43 (141st) 90 laps | 8 (174th) 82 laps | ✔ | 63 | -229 |
Category 1 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB | L1. | VP2. | VP3. | MB3. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 202. | Highgate School | Highgate Hotrod | Own Construction | C | 41 (24th) 104 laps | 141 (43rd) 135 laps | 124 (58th) 136 laps | ✔ | 306 | |
2 | 98. | Crafers Primary School | The Edge | Trisled Kestrel | HB | DNS | 132 (52nd) 130 laps | 145 (37th) 147 laps | ✔ | 277 | -29 |
3 | 7. | Murrayville Community College | Hot M | John Taylor Bullet | HB | 35 (30th) 94 laps | 131 (53rd) 130 laps | 103 (79th) 125 laps | ✔ | 269 | -37 |
4 | 150. | East Para Primary School | Chain Gang | Trisled Kestel | HB | 29 (36th) 91 laps | 103 (81st) 114 laps | 126 (56th) 136 laps | ✔ | 258 | -48 |
5 | 79. | Aberfoyle Hub School | Flying Hubcaps | Own Construction | HB | 27 (38th) 89 laps | 124 (60th) 125 laps | 105 (77th) 125 laps | ✔ | 256 | -50 |
Category 1 [G] | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB | L1. | VP2. | VP3. | MB3. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 103. | Seymour College | Blackwatch Racing Jnr | Ozone Standard | HB | DNS | 67(117th) 97 laps | 117 (65th) 132 laps | 184 | ||
2 | 149. | Walford Anglican | WR3 | Ballistic | C | DNS | 89 (94th) 107 laps | 94 (88th) 119 laps | 183 | -1 | |
3 | 151. | Craigburn Primary School | Crew-sers 2 | C | 17 (48th) 78 laps | 80 (104th) 104 laps | 64 (118th) 102 laps | 161 | -23 | ||
117. | Hahndorf Lutheran | Hornets Silver | DNS | 65 (119th) 96 laps | 67 (115th) 104 laps | 132 | -128 | ||||
245. | Marymount College | Amelia | HB | 8 (57th) 68 laps | 43 (141st) 90 laps | 5 (177th) 78 laps | 56 | -128 |
Category 4 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB | L1. | VP2. | VP3. | MB4. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 23 | Trisled | Team 1 | Trisled Aquila | HB | 250 (1st) 159 laps | 250 (1st) 209 laps | 247 (4th) 202 laps | 249 (2nd) | 749 | |
2 | 17 | Aurora Racing | Aurora | HPR 2015 | HB | DNS | 248 (3rd) 203 laps | 249 (2nd) 208 laps | 250 (1st) | 747 | -2 |
3 | 108 | Wattle Racing | Toothless | John Taylor Bullet | HB | 249 (2nd) 156 laps | 249 (2nd) 209 laps | 248 (3rd) 207 laps | 248 (3rd) | 746 | -3 |
4 | 17 | Relentless Racing | Trump Trikes | Trump 2015 | HB | 248 (3rd) 153 laps | 069 (183th) 9 laps | 250 (1st) 211 laps | 247 (4th) | 745 | -4 |
5 | 28 | Norwood Morialta High | Focus | Trump 2015 | HB | 245 (6th) 144 laps | 247 (4th) 198 laps | 246 (5th) 197 laps | 246 (5th) | 739 | -10 |
6 | 62 | Dirty Mongrel Racing | Unhinged | John Taylor Bullet | HB | 243 (8th) 143 laps | 246 (5th) 198 laps | 245 (6th) 189 laps | 245 (6th) | 736 | -13 |
Category 3 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB | L1. | VP2. | VP3. | MB4. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 8 | Pembroke School | Brian | Trump Taipan | HB | 240 (11th) 135 laps | 242 (9th) 188 laps | 238 (13th) 181 laps | 482 | ||
2 | 50 | Nuriootpa High School | Avenger | John Taylor Bullet | HB | 232 (19th) 124 laps | 236 (15th) 179 laps | 230 (21st) 169 laps | 468 | -14 | |
3 | 13 | Loxton High School | Blurred Vision | Trisled Aquila | HB | 234 (17th) 125 laps | 230 (21st) 168 laps | DNS | 464 | -18 | |
4 | 157 | Freemont Elizabeth City High School | FECHS Racing - RAAH I | Trump Taipan | HB | DNS | 229 (22nd) 168 laps | 231 (20th) 169 laps | 460 | -22 |
Category 3 [G] | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB | L1. | VP2. | VP3. | MB4. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 9 | Pembroke School | The Devil Wears Cleats | Team built | C | 223 (28th) 110 laps | 222 (29th) 158 laps | 195 (56th) 139 laps | 445 | ||
2 | 5 | Loxton High School | Shes a Blur | Trisled Aquila | HB | 212 (39th) 98 laps | 196 (55th) 142 laps | DNS | 408 | -37 | |
3 | 32 | Modbury High School | Pink Panther | Team built | HB | 197 (54th) 80 laps | 160 (91st) 120 laps | 125 (126th) 104 laps | 357 | -88 | |
4 | 127 | Nuriootpa High School | Harlequin | Trisled Kestrel | HB | 201 (50th) 83 laps | 153 (98th) 115 laps | 117 (134th) 100 laps | 354 | -91 | |
5 | 90 | Seymour College | Blackwatch Racing | Trisled Kestrel? | HB | 199 (52nd) 82 laps | 122 (129th) 101 laps | 131 (120th) 106 laps | 330 | -115 | |
6 | 26 | Norwood Morialta High School | XP8 | Ozone? | HB | DNS | DNS | 142 (109th) 108 laps | 142 | -303 |
Category 2 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB | L1. | VP2. | VP3. | MB4. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 3 | Pembroke School | Eric the Half Bee | Trump Taipan | HB | 242 (9th) 142 laps | 245 (6th) 191 laps | 233 (18th) 177 laps | 487 | ||
2 | 109 | Nuriootpa High School | Bullet | Trump Taipan | HB | 220 (31st) 105 laps | 228 (23rd) 163 laps | 216 (35th) 151 laps | 448 | -39 | |
3 | 12 | Loxton High School | A Little Blurry | Trisled Aquila | HB | 226 (25th) 112 laps | 221 (30th) 156 laps | DNS | 447 | -40 | |
3 | 146 | Urrbrae Ag High School | Urrbrae 1 | DNS | 225 (26th) 160 laps | 222 (29th) 155 laps | 447 | -40 | |||
7 | 33 | Modbury High School | Lynx | Team Built? | HB | 181 (70th) 70 laps | 187 (64th) 137 laps | 218 (33rd) 153 laps | 405 | -82 |
Category 2 [G] | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB | L1. | VP2. | VP3. | MB4. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 6 | Scotch College | SCR-1 | Sutton Stelvio | HB | DNS | 2nd | 1st | 1st | 590 | |
2 | Walford | WR1 | Sutton Stelvio | HB | DNS | 1st | 2nd | 2nd | 574 | -16 | |
3 | Seymour | Blackwatch Racing | Ozone | HB | 1st | 3rd | 3rd | 3rd | 527 | -63 |
Category 1 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB | L1. | VP2. | VP3. | MB4. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | |||||||||||
2 | |||||||||||
3 |
Category 1 [G] | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB | L1. | VP2. | VP3. | MB4. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | |||||||||||
2 | |||||||||||
3 |
Category 4 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB | L1. | VP2. | VP3. | MB4. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 99 | Aurora Racing | Aurora Racing | HP 2016 | HB | DNS | 149 (2nd) 229 laps | 150 (1st) 234 laps | 150 (1st) 634 laps | 449 | |
2 | 104 | Wattle Racing | Toothles | John Taylor Bullet | HB | 149 (2nd) 160 laps | 150 (1st) 229 laps | 149 (2nd) 233 laps | 149 (2nd) 613 laps | 448 | - 1 |
3 | 81 | Relelntless Racing | Full Tilt | Trump Elite | HB | DNS | 143 (8th) 202 laps | 147 (4th) 210 laps | 148 (3rd) 606 laps | 438 | - 11 |
Category 3 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB | L1. | VP2. | VP3. | MB4. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 2 | Pembroke School | Eric | Trump Elite | HB | 150 (1st) 147 laps | 150 (1st) 195 laps | 150 (1st) 194 laps | 149 (2nd) 530 laps | 499 | |
2 | 22 | Trisled | Trisled Development Team | Trisled Aquilla | HB | 149 (2nd) 137 laps | 0 (3rd)* 181 laps* | 149 (2nd) 188 laps | 150 (1st) 560 laps | 498 | - 1 |
3 | 51 | Concordia College | Harmony | Trump Elite | HB | DNS | 149 (4th) 174 laps | 148 (3rd) 176 laps | 148 (3rd) 508 laps | 495 | - 4 |
Category 3 [G] | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB | L1. | VP2. | VP3. | MB4. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 6 | Pembroke School | The Devil Wears Cleats | Trump Elite | HB | 147 (4th) 119 laps | 142 (9th) 160 laps | 146 (5th) 160 laps | 144 (7th) 469 laps | 437 | |
2 | 127 | Loxton High School | She's a Blur | Trisled Aquilla | HB | 143 (8th) 104 laps | 136 (15th) 144 laps | DNS | 135 (16th) 423 laps | 414 | - 23 |
3 | 30 | Modbury High School | Pink Panther | HB | 143 (16th) 85 laps | 140 (19th) 133 laps | 134 (25th) 129 laps | 115 (34th) 85 laps | 398 | - 39 |
Category 2 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB | L1. | VP2. | VP3. | MB4. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 3 | Pembroke School | Boris | Trump Elite | HB | 150 (1st) 127 laps | 150 (1st) 181 laps | 150 (1st) 178 laps | 150 (1st) 515 laps | 450 | |
2 | 265 | Loxton High School | A Little Blurry | Trisled Aquilla | HB | 149 (2nd) 123 laps | 148 (3rd) 162 laps | DNS | 149 (2nd) 482 laps | 446 | - 4 |
3 | 123 | Mount Barker High | Barking Mad | C | 147 (4th) 111 laps | 149 (2nd) 167 laps | 148 (3rd) 167 laps | 145 (6th) 443 laps | 442 | - 8 |
Category 2 [G] | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB | L1. | VP2. | VP3. | MB4. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 7 | Scotch College | SCR-1 | Sutton Stelvio | HB | DNS | 136 (15th) | 143 (8th) | 135 (16th) | 414 | |
2 | 303 | Walford Anglican School for Girls | WR2 | Sutton Stelvio | HB | DNS | 139 (12th) | 137 (14th) | 133 (18th) | 409 | - 5 |
2 | 12 | Seymour College | Blackwatch 2 | HB | 144 (7th) | 137 (16th) | 123 (28th) | 128 (23rd) | 409 | -5 |
Category 1 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB | L1. | VP2. | VP3. | MB4. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | 4 | East Para Primary | Crank Crew | Trisled Aquilla | HB | 150 (1st) 103 laps | 147 (4th) 129 laps | 150 (1st) 152 laps | 150 (1st) 439 laps | 450 | |
2 | 198 | Crafers Primary | Snappin Pappin | Trisled Kestrel | HB | 147 (4th) 100 laps | 150 (1st) 140 laps | 149 (2nd) 143 laps | 149 (2nd) 407 laps | 448 | - 2 |
3 | 282 | Highgate School | Highgate Hot Rod | C | 148 (3rd) 100 laps | 149 (2nd) 139 laps | 148 (3rd) 140 laps | 148 (3rd) 392 laps | 445 | - 5 |
Category 1 [G] | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Fairing* | C/HB | L1. | VP2. | VP3. | MB4. | Pts. | Dif. |
1 | |||||||||||
2 | |||||||||||
3 |
Note: At the conclusion of the Cat 1-3 race at Victoria Park (Round 2), protests were lodged against 2 category 3 teams (Team 22 Trisled Development Team and Team 316 GTrikes Matrix) with the complaint being that both Trisled and GTrikes fielded riders who had finished school. Due to the rulebook being unclear for the eligibility of category 3 riders, the rule could be interpreted both ways which subsequently led to the disqualification of both Trisled and GTrikes. The official ruling pointed this out - "Neither Team 22 (Trisled) nor 316 (GTrikes) has sought to gain an unfair advantage. They have appraised AIPP of their intentions throughout and have been open and honest with AIPP. The interpretation of the rule by AIPP as it is currently written was incorrect. AIPP unreservedly apologises to both teams for the error in interpretation."
Category 4 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Team | Bike | Mount Gambier, MG1. | L2. | VP3. | VP4. | MB5. | Pts. | Dif. |
Category 4 Community | ||||||||||
1 | 27 | Wattle Racing | Toothless | 1st | DNS | 1st | 1st | 300 | - | |
2 | 76 | Team Relentless | Trump Trikes | 2nd | 1st | 2nd | 2nd | 299 | -1 | |
3 | 190 | Unhinged | Unhinged | 3rd | 2nd | 4th | 8th | 297 | -3 | |
Category 4 Community [All-Female] | ||||||||||
1 | 5 | Wattle Racing | She's the Man | 1st | DNS | 1st | 1st | 276 | - | |
2 | 20 | Fast Cats Racing | Cheshire Cat | 2nd | 1st | 2nd | 2nd | 255 | -21 | |
3 | N/A | |||||||||
Category 4 Community [Masters] | ||||||||||
1 | 31 | WAHPVA | Donald | DNS | 2nd | 1st | 1st | 290 | - | |
2 | 117 | Roof Rack City Racing | Elanor | DNS | 1st | 2nd | 2nd | 285 | -5 | |
3 | EDEC HPV Team | Pacemakers | 1st | 3rd | DNS | DNS | 279 | -11 |
Category 3 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | School / Team | Bike | MG1. | L2. | VP3. | VP4. | MB5. | Pts. | Dif. |
Category 3 School | ||||||||||
1 | 2 | Pembroke School | Eric | 1st | DNS | 1st | 1st | 300 | - | |
2 | 165 | Mt Barker High | Barking Mad | DNS | 1st | 3rd | 4th | 298 | -2 | |
3 | 255 | St Peter's College | Vector | DNS | DNS | 147 | 146 | 441 | -3 | |
Category 3 School [All-Female] | ||||||||||
1 | 25 | Modbury High School | Pink Panther | 1st | 2nd | 2nd | 2nd | 280 | - | |
2 | 189 | Loxton High School | She's a Blur | DNS | 1st | 1st | DNS | 276 | -4 | |
3 | 224 | Seymour College | Blackwatch Racing 3 | DNS | 3rd | 4th | 3rd | 250 | -30 | |
Category 3 Community | ||||||||||
1 | 39 | Trisled | Peninsula Human Power | DNS | DNS | 1st | 1st | 300 | - | |
2 | 162 | G-Trikes | Road Rage Matrix | DNS | DNS | 2nd | 2nd | 298 | -2 | |
3 | 56 | G-Trikes | Road Rage Trixi | 3rd | 1st | 4th | 3rd | 298 | -2 |
Category 2 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | School / Team | Bike | Mount Gambier, MG1. | L2. | VP3. | VP4. | MB5. | Pts. | Dif. |
Category 2 School | ||||||||||
1 | 3 | Pembroke School | Radar | 1st | DNS | 1st | 1st | 300 | - | |
2 | 161 | Norwood Morialta High School | Focus | DNS | DNS | 2nd | 2nd | 298 | -2 | |
3 | 206 | Unity College | Bunyip | DNS | 1st | 3rd | 3rd | 298 | -2 | |
Category 2 School [All-Female] | ||||||||||
1 | 7 | Scotch College | SCR-1 | DNS | 1st | 2nd | 1st | 285 | - | |
2 | 14 | Walford Anglican School for Girls | WR1 | DNS | DNS | 1st | 2nd | 278 | -7 | |
3 | 223 | Seymour College | Blackwatch Racing 2 | DNS | 2nd | 4th | 3rd | 274 | -11 | |
Category 2 Community | ||||||||||
1 | 72 | Roof Rack City Racing | Francis Birtles | DNS | 1st | 1st | 1st | 300 | - | |
2 | 61 | Roof Rack City Racing | Black Rhino | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 2nd | 299 | -1 | |
3 | 40 | Hills HPV Racing | ||||||||
DNS | DNS | 2nd | 4th | 296 | -4 |
Category 1 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | School / Team | Bike | Mount Gambier, MG1. | L2. | VP3. | VP4. | MB5. | Pts. | Dif. |
Category 1 School | ||||||||||
1 | 54 | Coromandel Primary School | Black Betty | DNS | 5th | 1st | 1st | 300 | - | |
2 | 64 | Holy Trinity Lutheran School | Thunder | 2nd | 1st | DNS | DNS | 299 | -1 | |
3 | 11 | East Para Primary School | Crank Crew | DNS | 3rd | 2nd | 2nd | 298 | -2 | |
Category 1 School [All-Female] | ||||||||||
1 | 8 | Walford Anglican School for Girls | WR4 | DNS | DNS | 1st | 1st | 285 | - | |
2 | 222 | Seymour College | Blackwatch Racing 1 | DNS | 2nd | 3rd | 2nd | 264 | -11 | |
3 | 298 | Marymount College | Pending | DNS | DNS | 2nd | 3rd | 264 | -11 | |
Category 1 Community | ||||||||||
1 | N/A | |||||||||
2 | N/A | |||||||||
3 | N/A |
Championship Wins (Since 2006) | Category | Team | Championships | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Trisled | 2009, 2011, 2015 | 3 | ||||
Aurora | 2012, 2013, 2016 | 3 | |||||
Ballistic | 2006, 2007 | 2 | |||||
3 | Heathfield High School | 2006, 2007, 2010 | 3 | ||||
3 [G] | Loxton High School | 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2014, 2017 | 6 | ||||
2 | Pembroke | 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2021, 2022, 2023 | 8 | ||||
Gleeson College | 2006, 2007 | 2 | |||||
Aberfoyle Hub School | 2009, 2011 | 2 | |||||
2 [G] | Scotch College | 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 | 9 | ||||
1 | Aberfoyle Hub School | 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011 | 6 | ||||
1 [G] | Walford Anglican School | 2009, 2011, 2012, 2016, 2017 | 5 | ||||
Aberfoyle Hub School | 2006, 2007, 2008 | 3 |
Auto racing is a motorsport involving the racing of automobiles for competition.
The Australian Grand Prix is an annual motor racing event which is under contract to host Formula One until 2035. One of the oldest surviving motorsport competitions held in Australia, the Grand Prix has moved frequently with 23 different venues having been used since it was first run at Phillip Island in 1928. The race became part of the Formula One World Championship in 1985. Since 1996, it has been held at the Albert Park Circuit in Melbourne, with the exceptions of 2020 and 2021, when the races were cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic. Before that, it was held in Adelaide.
Midget cars, also speedcars in Australia, is a class of racing cars. The cars are very small with a very high power-to-weight ratio and typically use four cylinder engines. They originated in the United States in the 1930s and are raced on most continents. There is a worldwide tour and national midget tours in the United States, Australia, and New Zealand.
The Suzuka International Racing Course, a.k.a “Suzuka Circuit”, is a 5.807 km (3.608 mi) long motorsport race track located in Ino, Suzuka City, Mie Prefecture, Japan and operated by Honda Mobilityland, a subsidiary of Honda Motor Co, Ltd. It has a capacity of 155,000.
The United States Grand Prix West was a race held at Long Beach, California, as a Formula 5000 race in 1975 and a Formula One World Championship event from 1976 to 1983 held in the same location throughout those years.
Sepang International Circuit, is a motorsport race track in Sepang, Selangor, Malaysia. It is located approximately 45 km (28 mi) south of Kuala Lumpur, and close to Kuala Lumpur International Airport. It hosted the Formula One Malaysian Grand Prix between 1999 and 2017, and is also the venue for the Malaysian Motorcycle Grand Prix, the Malaysia Merdeka Endurance Race and other major motorsport events. Previously known as the Sepang F1 Circuit, it was renamed to the Sepang International Circuit. On 31 October 2023, it was announced that Petronas has acquired the naming rights to the circuit for three years in an undisclosed fee.
The Circuit Gilles Villeneuve, also spelled Circuit Gilles-Villeneuve, is a 4.361 km (2.710 mi) motor racing circuit on Notre Dame Island in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. It is the venue for the FIA Formula One Canadian Grand Prix. It has previously hosted the FIA World Sportscar Championship, the Champ Car World Series, the NASCAR Pinty’s Series, the NASCAR Xfinity Series, and the Grand-Am Rolex Sports Car Series.
The Adelaide Street Circuit is a temporary street circuit in the East Parklands adjacent to the Adelaide central business district in South Australia, Australia.
Mobility Resort Motegi (モビリティリゾートもてぎ) is a motorsport venue located in Motegi, Tochigi Prefecture, Japan. Originally it is a.k.a “Twin Ring Motegi” (ツインリンクもてぎ), the venue's name came from the facility having two race tracks: a 2.493 km (1.549 mi) oval track and a 4.801 km (2.983 mi) road course. It was built in 1997 by Honda Motor Co., Ltd., as part of the company's effort to bring the Championship Auto Racing Teams series to Japan, helping to increase their knowledge of American open-wheel racing. The oval was last raced on in 2010 by the Indycar Series. On 1 March 2022, the name of the track was changed to Mobility Resort Motegi, coinciding with the 25th anniversary of the facility. The road course's most notable event is the Japanese motorcycle Grand Prix.
Mount Panorama Circuit is a motor racing track located in Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia. It is situated on Mount Panorama and is best known as the home of the Bathurst 1000 motor race held each October, and the Bathurst 12 Hour event held each February. The track is a 6.213 km (3.861 mi) long street circuit, which is used as a public road when no racing events are being run, with many residences which can only be accessed from the circuit.
The Energy Breakthrough, previously known by its sponsorship name RACV Energy Breakthrough, is a joint initiative of the Country Education Project, the Shire of Central Goldfields and the Royal Automobile Club of Victoria (RACV).
Amaroo Park Raceway was a 1.930 km (1.199 mi) motor racing circuit located in Annangrove, New South Wales, in the present-day north-western suburbs of Sydney, Australia. Opened in 1967, the road circuit served as a venue for a variety of competitions including the Castrol 6 Hour motorcycle race, rounds of the Australian Touring Car Championship, Australian Drivers' Championship, Australian Formula Ford Championship, Australian Sports Sedan Championship, the AMSCAR Series for touring cars, historic racing and others. The last Australian Touring Car Championship round to take place at the circuit was in 1994.
Oran Park Raceway was a motor racing circuit at Narellan south west of Sydney, New South Wales, Australia which was operational from February 1962 until its closure in January 2010. The track was designed and started by George Murray and Jack Allen. Since its closure in 2010 it has been (re)developed into housing.
The Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit is a motor racing circuit located near Ventnor, on Phillip Island, Victoria, Australia. The current circuit was first used in 1952.
Pukekohe Park is a horse racing, motor racing, and community events facility located in Pukekohe, New Zealand, approximately 40 km (25 mi) south of the Auckland CBD, in the Auckland Region of the North Island. The venue, owned by Counties Racing Club Inc. is used seven days a week for horse training, driver training, motorsport events, cycling and various events and functions.
Neil Crompton is an Australian former racing driver, Supercars presenter and commentator.
Motorsport is a popular spectator sport in Australia, although there are relatively few competitors compared to other sports due to the high costs of competing. The oldest motorsport competition in Australia is the Alpine Rally which was first staged in 1921 followed by the Australian Grand Prix, first staged in 1928. The most widely watched motorsport category is Supercars, especially at the Bathurst 1000. Other classes in Australia include Australian GT, Formula 3 and Formula Ford, Superbikes, as well as various forms of speedway racing.
The Fraser Coast Technology Challenge is an annual youth and technology event held in Maryborough, Queensland, Australia. The Royal Automobile Club of Queensland has been a committed supporter of this event. The Fraser Coast Technology Challenge aims to help develop efficient, environmentally friendly, vehicles as forms of transport, as well as using emerging technologies in ways to help further students education. Schools from across Australia and New Zealand enter teams in the challenge. 2012 was the 10 year anniversary of the first running of the event.
The American stock car racing category NASCAR raced in Australia from the late 1980s to the early 2000s. After strong initial interest, particularly in Melbourne at Australia's only purpose-built NASCAR style paved oval speedway, the Calder Park Thunderdome, the category collapsed in the early 2000s and has defied several attempts to revive it since then.
The Victorian HPV Grand Prix Series is an annual championship held in Victoria featuring HPV's racing around enclosed circuits for periods between six and 24 hours.