List of Sejm members (2005–2007)

Last updated

The fifth term of the Sejm of the Republic of Poland lasted from 19 October 2005 to 7 September 2007. Elections were held on 25 September 2005, with all 460 members being elected.

Officers

NamePartyNotes
Senior Marshal Józef Zych Polish People's Party
Marshal Marek Jurek Law and Justice Served 26 October 2005 to 27 April 2007
Marshal Ludwik Dorn Law and Justice Served from 27 April 2007 to 7 September 2007
Deputy Marshals Jarosław Kalinowski Polish People's Party
Bronisław Komorowski Civic Platform
Marek Kotlinowski League of Polish Families Served from 26 October 2005 to 27 October 2006
Janusz Dobrosz League of Polish Families Served from 16 November 2006 to 7 September 2007
Andrzej Lepper Self-Defence Served from 26 October 2005 to 9 May 2006
Genowefa Wiśniowska Self-Defence Served from 9 May 2006 to 7 September 2007
Wojciech Olejniczak Democratic Left Alliance

Members

NamePartyConstituencyNotes
Łukasz Abgarowicz Civic Platform 16 – Płock
Andrzej Adamczyk Law and Justice 13 – Kraków
Robert Ambroziewicz Civic Platform 18 – Siedlce
Przemysław Andrejuk League of Polish Families 7 – Chełm
Waldemar Andzel Law and Justice 32 – Sosnowiec
Iwona Arent Law and Justice 35 – Olsztyn Entered Sejm on 22 August 2006.
Paweł Arndt Civic Platform 37 – Konin
Marek Ast Law and Justice 8 – Zielona Góra Entered Sejm on 22 August 2006.
Mieczysław Aszkiełowicz Self-Defence 35 – Olsztyn
Urszula Augustyn Civic Platform 15 – Tarnów
Tadeusz Aziewicz Civic Platform 26 – Gdynia
Witold Bałażak League of Polish Families 17 – Radom
Małgorzata Bartyzel Law and Justice 9 – Łódź
Jan Bednarek Self-Defence 40 – Koszalin
Renata Beger Self-Defence 38 – Piła
Jan Bestry Self-Defence 4 – Bydgoszcz National People's Movement from 22 September 2006
Jerzy Bielecki Law and Justice 6 – Lublin
Marek Biernacki Civic Platform 26 – Gdynia
Andrzej Biernat Civic Platform 11 – Sieradz
Anita Błochowiak Democratic Left Alliance 11 – Sieradz
Jacek Bogucki Law and Justice 24 – Białystok
Bogdan Bojko Civic Platform 8 – Zielona Góra
Edmund Borawski Polish People's Party 24 – Białystok
Bolesław Borysiuk Self-Defence 6 – Lublin
Bogusław Bosak Law and Justice 13 – Kraków
Krzysztof Bosak League of Polish Families 8 – Zielona Góra
Joachim Brudziński Law and Justice 41 – Szczecin
Beata Bublewicz Civic Platform 35 – Olsztyn
Barbara Bubula Law and Justice 13 – Kraków
Alfred Budner Self-Defence 37 – Konin
Jerzy Budnik Civic Platform 26 – Gdynia
Bożenna Bukiewicz Civic Platform 8 – Zielona Góra
Jan Bury Polish People's Party 23 – Rzeszów
Teresa Ceglecka-Zielonka Law and Justice 21 – Opole
Józef Cepil Self-Defence 33 – Kielce National People's Movement from 22 September 2006
Zbigniew Chlebowski Civic Platform 2 – Wałbrzych
Aleksander Chłopek Law and Justice 29 – Gliwice
Stanisław Chmielewski Civic Platform 38 – Piła
Zbigniew Chmielowiec Law and Justice 23 – Rzeszów
Daniela Chrapkiewicz Law and Justice 25 – Gdańsk Entered Sejm on 14 December 2005.
Kazimierz Chrzanowski Democratic Left Alliance 13 – Kraków
Janusz Chwierut Civic Platform 12 – Chrzanów
Edward Ciągło League of Polish Families 14 – Nowy Sącz
Grażyna Ciemniak Democratic Left Alliance 4 – Bydgoszcz
Hubert Costa Self-Defence 1 – Legnica
Andrzej Ćwierz Law and Justice 22 – Krosno
Piotr Cybulski Civic Platform 1 – Legnica Law and Justice from 19 January 2006
Tadeusz Cymański Law and Justice 25 – Gdańsk
Krzysztof Czarnecki Law and Justice 38 – Piła
Witold Czarnecki Law and Justice 36 – Kalisz
Arkadiusz Czartoryski Law and Justice 18 – Siedlce
Roman Czepe Law and Justice 24 – Białystok
Andrzej Czerwiński Civic Platform 14 – Nowy Sącz
Edward Czesak Law and Justice 15 – Tarnów
Eugeniusz Czykwin Democratic Left Alliance 24 – Białystok
Marian Daszyk League of Polish Families 22 – Krosno National Parliamentary Circle from 13 May 2006; National People's Movement from 22 September 2006
Andrzej Mikołaj Dera Law and Justice 36 – Kalisz
Tadeusz Dębicki Self-Defence 36 – Kalisz National People's Movement from 22 September 2006
Janusz Dobrosz League of Polish Families 3 – Wrocław
Leszek Dobrzyński Law and Justice 41 – Szczecin
Zbigniew Dolata Law and Justice 37 – Konin
Grzegorz Dolniak Civic Platform 32 – Sosnowiec
Ludwik Dorn Law and Justice 20 – Warsaw II
Mirosław Drzewiecki Civic Platform 9 – Łódź
Jarosław Duda Civic Platform 3 – Wrocław
Tomasz Dudziński Law and Justice 7 – Chełm
Bronisław Dutka Polish People's Party 14 – Nowy Sącz
Waldy Dzikowski Civic Platform 39 – Poznań
Joanna Fabisiak Civic Platform 19 – Warsaw I
Jacek Falfus Law and Justice 27 – Bielsko-Biała
Andrzej Fedorowicz League of Polish Families 24 – Białystok
Jerzy Fedorowicz Civic Platform 13 – Kraków
Arkady Radosław Fiedler Civic Platform 39 – Poznań
Czesław Fiedorowicz Civic Platform 8 – Zielona Góra
Krzysztof Filipek Self-Defence 18 – Siedlce
Hanna Foltyn-Kubicka Law and Justice 25 – Gdańsk
Krzysztof Gadowski Civic Platform 30 – Rybnik
Piotr Gadzinowski Democratic Left Alliance 19 – Warsaw I
Karolina Gajewska Law and Justice 34 – Elbląg
Andrzej Gałażewski Civic Platform 29 – Gliwice
Ryszard Galla German Minority 21 – Opole
Tomasz Garbowski Democratic Left Alliance 21 – Opole
Stanisław Gawłowski Civic Platform 40 – Koszalin
Roman Giertych League of Polish Families 19 – Warsaw I
Witold Gintowt-Dziewałtowski Democratic Left Alliance 34 – Elbląg
Zbigniew Girzyński Law and Justice 5 – Toruń
Szymon Giżyński Law and Justice 28 – Częstochowa
Tomasz Głogowski Civic Platform 29 – Gliwice
Mieczysław Golba Law and Justice 22 – Krosno
Henryk Gołębiewski Democratic Left Alliance 2 – Wałbrzych
Marian Goliński Law and Justice 40 – Koszalin
Kazimierz Gołojuch Law and Justice 23 – Rzeszów
Stanisław Gorczyca Civic Platform 34 – Elbląg
Małgorzata Gosiewska Law and Justice 19 – Warsaw I
Jerzy Gosiewski Law and Justice 35 – Olsztyn
Przemysław Gosiewski Law and Justice 33 – Kielce
Artur Górski Law and Justice 19 – Warsaw I
Tomasz Górski Law and Justice 39 – Poznań
Cezary Grabarczyk Civic Platform 11 – Sieradz
Zofia Grabczan Self-Defence 7 – Chełm
Aleksander Grad Civic Platform 15 – Tarnów
Paweł Graś Civic Platform 12 – Chrzanów
Hanna Gronkiewicz-Waltz Civic Platform 19 – Warsaw I
Rafał Grupiński Civic Platform 36 – Kalisz
Krzysztof Grzegorek Civic Platform 33 – Kielce
Andrzej Grzesik Self-Defence 28 – Częstochowa
Eugeniusz Grzeszczak Polish People's Party 37 – Konin
Andrzej Grzyb Polish People's Party 36 – Kalisz
Alina Gut Self-Defence 6 – Lublin
Andrzej Gut-Mostowy Civic Platform 14 – Nowy Sącz
Witold Hatka League of Polish Families 4 – Bydgoszcz
Jolanta Hibner Civic Platform 19 – Warsaw I
Czesław Hoc Law and Justice 40 – Koszalin
Adam Hofman Law and Justice 37 – Konin
Danuta Hojarska Self-Defence 25 – Gdańsk
Stanisław Huskowski Civic Platform 3 – Wrocław
Tadeusz Iwiński Democratic Left Alliance 35 – Olsztyn
Michał Jach Law and Justice 41 – Szczecin
Dawid Jackiewicz Law and Justice 3 – Wrocław
Jarosław Jagiełło Law and Justice 9 – Łódź
Ewa Janik Democratic Left Alliance 28 – Częstochowa
Grzegorz Janik Law and Justice 30 – Rybnik
Elżbieta Jankowska Democratic Left Alliance 9 – Łódź
Tadeusz Jarmuziewicz Civic Platform 21 – Opole
Jan Jarota League of Polish Families 24 – Białystok
Izabela Jaruga-Nowacka Democratic Left Alliance 26 – Gdynia
Wojciech Jasiński Law and Justice 16 – Płock
Danuta Jazłowiecka Civic Platform 21 – Opole
Wiesław Jędrusik Democratic Left Alliance 32 – Sosnowiec
Jędrzej Jędrych Law and Justice 29 – Gliwice
Sławomir Jeneralski Democratic Left Alliance 4 – Bydgoszcz
Marek Jurek Law and Justice 23 – Rzeszów
Krzysztof Jurgiel Law and Justice 24 – Białystok
Jarosław Kaczyński Law and Justice 19 – Warsaw I
Ryszard Kaczyński Law and Justice 26 – Gdynia Independent from 6 June 2006; National People's Movement from 22 September 2006
Stanisław Kalemba Polish People's Party 38 – Piła
Jarosław Kalinowski Polish People's Party 18 – Siedlce
Ryszard Kalisz Democratic Left Alliance 19 – Warsaw I
Mariusz Kamiński Law and Justice 19 – Warsaw I Resigned 5 July 2006 to head the Central Anticorruption Bureau.
Lucjan Karasiewicz Law and Justice 28 – Częstochowa
Sebastian Karpiniuk Civic Platform 40 – Koszalin
Włodzimierz Karpiński Civic Platform 6 – Lublin
Karol Karski Law and Justice 19 – Warsaw I
Mieczysław Kasprzak Polish People's Party 22 – Krosno
Marek Kawa League of Polish Families 21 – Opole
Beata Kempa Law and Justice 3 – Wrocław
Małgorzata Kidawa-Błońska Civic Platform 19 – Warsaw I
Edward Józef Kiedos Self-Defence 11 – Sieradz
Wiesław Kilian Law and Justice 3 – Wrocław
Dariusz Antoni Kłeczek Law and Justice 23 – Rzeszów
Kazimierz Kleina Civic Platform 26 – Gdynia
Józef Piotr Klim Civic Platform 24 – Białystok
Izabela Kloc Law and Justice 30 – Rybnik
Sławomir Kłosowski Law and Justice 21 – Opole
Ryszard Knosala Civic Platform 21 – Opole
Magdalena Kochan Civic Platform 41 – Szczecin
Jan Kochanowski Democratic Left Alliance 8 – Zielona Góra
Grzegorz Kołacz Self-Defence 2 – Wałbrzych
Lech Kołakowski Law and Justice 24 – Białystok
Robert Kołakowski Law and Justice 16 – Płock
Janusz Kołodziej League of Polish Families 22 – Krosno
Bronisław Komorowski Civic Platform 20 – Warsaw II
Ewa Kopacz Civic Platform 17 – Radom
Domicela Kopaczewska Civic Platform 5 – Toruń
Tadeusz Kopeć Civic Platform 27 – Bielsko-Biała
Leszek Korzeniowski Civic Platform 21 – Opole
Jacek Kościelniak Law and Justice 32 – Sosnowiec
Roman Kosecki Civic Platform 19 – Warsaw I
Marek Kotlinowski League of Polish Families 13 – Kraków
Paweł Kowal Law and Justice 12 – Chrzanów
Henryk Kowalczyk Law and Justice 18 – Siedlce
Bogusław Kowalski League of Polish Families 18 – Siedlce National Parliamentary Circle from 13 May 2006; National People's Movement from 22 September 2006
Zbigniew Kozak Law and Justice 26 – Gdynia
Jerzy Kozdroń Civic Platform 25 – Gdańsk
Mirosław Koźlakiewicz Civic Platform 16 – Płock
Maks Kraczkowski Law and Justice 38 – Piła
Mirosław Krajewski Self-Defence 5 – Toruń
Janusz Krasoń Democratic Left Alliance 3 – Wrocław
Leonard Krasulski Law and Justice 34 – Elbląg
Henryk Kroll German Minority 21 – Opole
Elżbieta Kruk Law and Justice 6 – Lublin Resigned 31 January 2006 to join KRRiT
Jacek Krupa Civic Platform 13 – Kraków
Piotr Krzywicki Law and Justice 9 – Łódź
Marek Kuchciński Law and Justice 22 – Krosno
Tomasz Kulesza Civic Platform 22 – Krosno
Grzegorz Kurczuk Democratic Left Alliance 6 – Lublin
Lech Kuropatwiński Self-Defence 5 – Toruń
Jacek Kurski Law and Justice 25 – Gdańsk
Jan Łączny Self-Defence 40 – Koszalin
Stanisław Lamczyk Civic Platform 26 – Gdynia
Marek Łatas Law and Justice 12 – Chrzanów
Tomasz Latos Law and Justice 4 – Bydgoszcz
Tomasz Lenz Civic Platform 5 – Toruń
Andrzej Lepper Self-Defence 40 – Koszalin
Sandra Lewandowska Self-Defence 21 – Opole
Jan Filip Libicki Law and Justice 39 – Poznań
Krzysztof Lipiec Law and Justice 33 – Kielce
Adam Lipiński Law and Justice 1 – Legnica
Dariusz Lipiński Civic Platform 39 – Poznań
Krzysztof Lisek Civic Platform 34 – Elbląg
Andrzej Liss Law and Justice 25 – Gdańsk
Czesław Litwin Self-Defence 1 – Legnica
Arkadiusz Litwiński Civic Platform 41 – Szczecin
Jan Łopata Polish People's Party 6 – Lublin
Krystian Łuczak Democratic Left Alliance 5 – Toruń
Mieczysław Marcin Łuczak Polish People's Party 11 – Sieradz
Elżbieta Łukacijewska Civic Platform 22 – Krosno
Krystyna Łybacka Democratic Left Alliance 39 – Poznań
Alojzy Lysko Law and Justice 31 – Katowice
Wanda Łyżwińska Self-Defence 17 – Radom
Stanisław Łyżwiński Self-Defence 10 – Piotrków Trybunalski
Krzysztof Maciejewski Law and Justice 10 – Piotrków Trybunalski
Tadeusz Madziarczyk Law and Justice 1 – Legnica
Janusz Maksymiuk Self-Defence 22 – Krosno
Ewa Malik Law and Justice 32 – Sosnowiec
Beata Małecka-Libera Civic Platform 32 – Sosnowiec
Mirosław Maliszewski Polish People's Party 17 – Radom
Edward Maniura Civic Platform 28 – Częstochowa
Andrzej Mańka League of Polish Families 6 – Lublin National Parliamentary Circle from 13 May 2006
Kazimierz Marcinkiewicz Law and Justice 8 – Zielona Góra Resigned 20 July 2006 to become President of Warsaw.
Barbara Marianowska Law and Justice 15 – Tarnów
Andrzej Markowiak Civic Platform 30 – Rybnik
Tomasz Markowski Law and Justice 4 – Bydgoszcz
Wacław Martyniuk Democratic Left Alliance 29 – Gliwice
Arnold Masin League of Polish Families 10 – Piotrków Trybunalski
Gabriela Masłowska League of Polish Families 6 – Lublin National Parliamentary Circle from 13 May 2006; National People's Movement from 22 September 2006
Mirosława Masłowska Law and Justice 41 – Szczecin
Jerzy Materna Law and Justice 8 – Zielona Góra
Marek Matuszewski Law and Justice 11 – Sieradz
Kazimierz Matuszny Law and Justice 27 – Bielsko-Biała
Beata Mazurek Law and Justice 7 – Chełm
Antoni Mężydło Civic Platform 5 – Toruń
Krzysztof Michałkiewicz Law and Justice 6 – Lublin
Krzysztof Mikuła Law and Justice 31 – Katowice
Henryk Milcarz Democratic Left Alliance 33 – Kielce
Konstanty Miodowicz Civic Platform 33 – Kielce
Piotr Misztal Self-Defence 9 – Łódź Independent from 23 March 2006; National People's Movement from 22 September 2006
Henryk Młynarczyk Self-Defence 7 – Chełm
Aldona Młyńczak Civic Platform 3 – Wrocław
Wojciech Mojzesowicz Law and Justice 4 – Bydgoszcz
Halina Molka Self-Defence 10 – Piotrków Trybunalski National People's Movement from 22 September 2006
Rajmund Moric Self-Defence 29 – Gliwice
Kazimierz Moskal Law and Justice 23 – Rzeszów
Tadeusz Motowidło Democratic Left Alliance 30 – Rybnik
Czesław Mroczek Civic Platform 18 – Siedlce
Izabela Katarzyna Mrzygłocka Civic Platform 2 – Wałbrzych
Rafał Muchacki Civic Platform 27 – Bielsko-Biała
Arkadiusz Mularczyk Law and Justice 14 – Nowy Sącz
Halina Murias League of Polish Families 23 – Rzeszów
Leszek Murzyn League of Polish Families 12 – Chrzanów
Grzegorz Napieralski Democratic Left Alliance 41 – Szczecin
Aleksandra Natalli-Świat Law and Justice 3 – Wrocław
Sławomir Nitras Civic Platform 41 – Szczecin
Maria Nowak Law and Justice 31 – Katowice
Sławomir Nowak Civic Platform 25 – Gdańsk
Tomasz Piotr Nowak Civic Platform 37 – Konin
Waldemar Nowakowski Self-Defence 5 – Toruń
Stanisława Anna Okularczyk Law and Justice 14 – Nowy Sącz Civic Platform from 10 March 2006
Alicja Olechowska Civic Platform 20 – Warsaw II
Wojciech Olejniczak Democratic Left Alliance 11 – Sieradz
Małgorzata Olejnik Self-Defence 33 – Kielce
Halina Olendzka Law and Justice 33 – Kielce
Dariusz Olszewski Law and Justice 20 – Warsaw II
Paweł Olszewski Civic Platform 4 – Bydgoszcz
Adam Ołdakowski Self-Defence 34 – Elbląg
Jan Ołdakowski Law and Justice 19 – Warsaw I
Marek Opioła Law and Justice 16 – Płock
Mirosław Orzechowski League of Polish Families 9 – Łódź Replaced Ewa Sowińska on 7 April 2006
Edward Ośko League of Polish Families 35 – Olsztyn
Małgorzata Ostrowska Democratic Left Alliance 25 – Gdańsk
Artur Ostrowski Democratic Left Alliance 10 – Piotrków Trybunalski
Krystyna Ozga Polish People's Party 10 – Piotrków Trybunalski
Stanisław Ożóg Law and Justice 23 – Rzeszów
Zbigniew Pacelt Civic Platform 33 – Kielce
Marzena Paduch Self-Defence 17 – Radom
Anna Pakuła-Sacharczuk Law and Justice 23 – Rzeszów
Janusz Palikot Civic Platform 6 – Lublin
Anna Paluch Law and Justice 14 – Nowy Sącz
Andrzej Pałys Polish People's Party 33 – Kielce
Radosław Parda League of Polish Families 33 – Kielce
Maria Pasło-Wiśniewska Civic Platform 39 – Poznań
Mirosław Pawlak Polish People's Party 33 – Kielce
Waldemar Pawlak Polish People's Party 16 – Płock
Daniel Pawłowiec League of Polish Families 11 – Sieradz
Sylwester Pawłowski Democratic Left Alliance 9 – Łódź
Szymon Pawłowski League of Polish Families 20 – Warsaw II
Bolesław Piecha Law and Justice 30 – Rybnik
Jacek Piechota Democratic Left Alliance 41 – Szczecin
Sławomir Jan Piechota Civic Platform 3 – Wrocław
Katarzyna Piekarska Democratic Left Alliance 19 – Warsaw I
Elżbieta Pierzchała Civic Platform 31 – Katowice
Stanisław Pięta Law and Justice 27 – Bielsko-Biała
Danuta Pietraszewska Civic Platform 31 – Katowice
Józef Pilarz Self-Defence 37 – Konin National People's Movement from 22 September 2006
Marian Piłka Law and Justice 18 – Siedlce
Stanisław Piosik Democratic Left Alliance 38 – Piła
Teresa Piotrowska Civic Platform 4 – Bydgoszcz
Mateusz Piskorski Self-Defence 41 – Szczecin
Julia Pitera Civic Platform 16 – Płock
Kazimierz Plocke Civic Platform 26 – Gdynia
Zbigniew Podraza Democratic Left Alliance 32 – Sosnowiec
Jerzy Polaczek Law and Justice 31 – Katowice
Marek Polak Law and Justice 12 – Chrzanów
Wojciech Pomajda Democratic Left Alliance 22 – Krosno
Paweł Poncyljusz Law and Justice 19 – Warsaw I
Stanisława Prządka Democratic Left Alliance 18 – Siedlce
Bernard Ptak Self-Defence 36 – Kalisz National People's Movement from 22 September 2006
Adam Puza Law and Justice 35 – Olsztyn
Damian Raczkowski Civic Platform 24 – Białystok
Elżbieta Radziszewska Civic Platform 10 – Piotrków Trybunalski
Ireneusz Raś Civic Platform 13 – Kraków
Elżbieta Ratajczak League of Polish Families 36 – Kalisz
Renata Rochnowska Self-Defence 34 – Elbląg
Adam Rogacki Law and Justice 36 – Kalisz
Józef Rojek Law and Justice 15 – Tarnów
Jan Rokita Civic Platform 13 – Kraków
Giovanni Roman Law and Justice 2 – Wałbrzych
Wojciech Romaniuk Self-Defence 7 – Chełm
Halina Rozpondek Civic Platform 28 – Częstochowa
Andrzej Ruciński Self-Defence 37 – Konin National People's Movement from 22 September 2006
Jarosław Rusiecki Law and Justice 33 – Kielce
Jakub Rutnicki Civic Platform 38 – Piła
Arkadiusz Rybicki Civic Platform 25 – Gdańsk
Sławomir Rybicki Civic Platform 35 – Olsztyn
Stanisław Rydzoń Democratic Left Alliance 12 – Chrzanów
Zbigniew Rynasiewicz Civic Platform 23 – Rzeszów
Monika Ryniak Law and Justice 13 – Kraków
Jan Rzymełka Civic Platform 31 – Katowice
Małgorzata Sadurska Law and Justice 6 – Lublin
Wojciech Saługa Civic Platform 32 – Sosnowiec
Beata Dorota Sawicka Civic Platform 1 – Legnica
Marek Sawicki Polish People's Party 18 – Siedlce
Grzegorz Schetyna Civic Platform 1 – Legnica
Dariusz Seliga Law and Justice 10 – Piotrków Trybunalski
Jarosław Sellin Law and Justice 26 – Gdynia
Joanna Senyszyn Democratic Left Alliance 26 – Gdynia
Edward Siarka Law and Justice 14 – Nowy Sącz
Henryk Siedlaczek Civic Platform 30 – Rybnik
Krzysztof Ryszard Sikora Self-Defence 20 – Warsaw II
Szczepan Skomra Democratic Left Alliance 7 – Chełm
Krystyna Skowrońska Civic Platform 23 – Rzeszów
Joanna Skrzydlewska Civic Platform 9 – Łódź
Grzegorz Skwierczyński Self-Defence 18 – Siedlce
Tadeusz Sławecki Polish People's Party 7 – Chełm
Iwona Śledzińska-Katarasińska Civic Platform 9 – Łódź
Piotr Ślusarczyk League of Polish Families 1 – Legnica
Andrzej Smirnow Civic Platform 20 – Warsaw II
Henryk Smolarz Polish People's Party 6 – Lublin
Bogusław Sobczak League of Polish Families 15 – Tarnów
Anna Sobecka League of Polish Families 5 – Toruń National Parliamentary Circle from 13 May 2006; National People's Movement from 22 September 2006
Aleksander Sopliński Polish People's Party 16 – Płock
Andrzej Sośnierz Civic Platform 31 – Katowice Law and Justice from 19 January 2006; wygaśnięcie mandatu z dniem 8 września 2006
Antoni Sosnowski League of Polish Families 32 – Sosnowiec
Zbigniew Sosnowski Polish People's Party 5 – Toruń
Ewa Sowińska League of Polish Families 9 – Łódź Resigned 30 March 2006 to become Ombudsman for Children.
Paweł Śpiewak Civic Platform 19 – Warsaw I
Lidia Staroń Civic Platform 35 – Olsztyn
Waldemar Starosta Self-Defence 8 – Zielona Góra
Jarosław Stawiarski Law and Justice 6 – Lublin Joined Sejm on 15 February 2006.
Stanisław Stec Democratic Left Alliance 38 – Piła
Franciszek Stefaniuk Polish People's Party 7 – Chełm
Władysław Stępień Democratic Left Alliance 23 – Rzeszów
Włodzimierz Stępień Democratic Left Alliance 33 – Kielce
Józef Stępkowski Self-Defence 21 – Opole
Robert Strąk League of Polish Families 26 – Gdynia National Parliamentary Circle from 13 May 2006
Małgorzata Stryjska Law and Justice 39 – Poznań
Marek Strzaliński Democratic Left Alliance 24 – Białystok
Michał Stuligrosz Civic Platform 39 – Poznań
Leszek Sułek Self-Defence 33 – Kielce
Marek Surmacz Law and Justice 8 – Zielona Góra
Marek Suski Law and Justice 17 – Radom
Maciej Świątkowski Civic Platform 4 – Bydgoszcz
Waldemar Szadny Civic Platform 8 – Zielona Góra
Wojciech Szarama Law and Justice 29 – Gliwice
Wiesław Szczepański Democratic Left Alliance 36 – Kalisz
Aleksander Szczygło Law and Justice 35 – Olsztyn Resigned 2 August 2006 to join Presidential Chancellery.
Jolanta Szczypińska Law and Justice 26 – Gdynia
Tomasz Szczypiński Civic Platform 13 – Kraków
Adam Szejnfeld Civic Platform 38 – Piła
Andrzej Szlachta Law and Justice 23 – Rzeszów
Jerzy Szmajdziński Democratic Left Alliance 1 – Legnica
Bartłomiej Szrajber Law and Justice 19 – Warsaw I Joined Sejm on 12 July 2006.
Jakub Szulc Civic Platform 2 – Wałbrzych
Krystyna Szumilas Civic Platform 29 – Gliwice
Jan Szwarc Democratic Left Alliance 27 – Bielsko-Biała
Stanisław Szwed Law and Justice 27 – Bielsko-Biała
Beata Szydło Law and Justice 12 – Chrzanów
Krzysztof Szyga Civic Platform 31 – Katowice Independent from 26 October 2006; National People's Movement from 22 September 2006
Lech Szymańczyk Self-Defence 16 – Płock
Jolanta Szymanek-Deresz Democratic Left Alliance 16 – Płock
Jan Szyszko Law and Justice 20 – Warsaw II
Krzysztof Tchórzewski Law and Justice 18 – Siedlce
Michał Tober Democratic Left Alliance 20 – Warsaw II
Grzegorz Tobiszowski Law and Justice 31 – Katowice
Jan Walenty Tomaka Civic Platform 23 – Rzeszów
Tadeusz Tomaszewski Democratic Left Alliance 37 – Konin
Jacek Tomczak Law and Justice 39 – Poznań
Tomasz Tomczykiewicz Civic Platform 27 – Bielsko-Biała
Donald Tusk Civic Platform 25 – Gdańsk
Robert Tyszkiewicz Civic Platform 24 – Białystok
Grażyna Tyszko Self-Defence 11 – Sieradz
Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski Law and Justice 3 – Wrocław
Jarosław Urbaniak Civic Platform 36 – Kalisz
Jarosław Wałęsa Civic Platform 25 – Gdańsk
Mieczysław Walkiewicz Law and Justice 21 – Opole
Andrzej Walkowiak Law and Justice 4 – Bydgoszcz
Regina Wasilewska-Kita Self-Defence 41 – Szczecin
Zbigniew Wassermann Law and Justice 13 – Kraków
Ryszard Wawryniewicz Law and Justice 2 – Wałbrzych
Jerzy Wenderlich Democratic Left Alliance 5 – Toruń
Waldemar Wiązowski Law and Justice 2 – Wałbrzych
Rafał Wiechecki League of Polish Families 41 – Szczecin
Ewa Więckowska Civic Platform 29 – Gliwice
Wojciech Wierzejski League of Polish Families 7 – Chełm
Marek Wikiński Democratic Left Alliance 17 – Radom
Wojciech Wilk Civic Platform 6 – Lublin
Jadwiga Wiśniewska Law and Justice 28 – Częstochowa
Lucyna Wiśniewska Law and Justice 17 – Radom
Zenon Wiśniewski Self-Defence 16 – Płock
Elżbieta Wiśniowska Self-Defence 14 – Nowy Sącz
Genowefa Wiśniowska Self-Defence 24 – Białystok
Tadeusz Wita Law and Justice 29 – Gliwice
Elżbieta Witek Law and Justice 1 – Legnica
Zbigniew Włodkowski Polish People's Party 35 – Olsztyn
Wiesław Woda Polish People's Party 15 – Tarnów
Jacek Wojciechowicz Civic Platform 19 – Warsaw I
Marek Wojtera Self-Defence 11 – Sieradz
Michał Wojtkiewicz Law and Justice 15 – Tarnów
Ewa Wolak Civic Platform 3 – Wrocław
Bogusław Wontor Democratic Left Alliance 8 – Zielona Góra
Lech Woszczerowicz Self-Defence 26 – Gdynia
Tadeusz Woźniak Law and Justice 11 – Sieradz
Grzegorz Woźny Democratic Left Alliance 36 – Kalisz
Janusz Wójcik Self-Defence 24 – Białystok
Marek Wójcik Civic Platform 31 – Katowice
Michał Wójcik Law and Justice 30 – Rybnik
Marzena Wróbel Law and Justice 17 – Radom
Zygmunt Wrzodak League of Polish Families 23 – Rzeszów National Parliamentary Circle from 13 May 2006; National People's Movement from 22 September 2006
Eugeniusz Wycisło Civic Platform 30 – Rybnik
Jan Wyrowiński Civic Platform 5 – Toruń
Stanisław Wziątek Democratic Left Alliance 40 – Koszalin
Zbyszek Zaborowski Democratic Left Alliance 31 – Katowice
Jarosław Żaczek Law and Justice 6 – Lublin
Stanisław Zadora League of Polish Families 27 – Bielsko-Biała
Stanisław Zając Law and Justice 22 – Krosno
Jadwiga Zakrzewska Civic Platform 20 – Warsaw II
Paweł Zalewski Law and Justice 11 – Sieradz
Krzysztof Zaremba Civic Platform 41 – Szczecin
Sławomir Zawiślak Law and Justice 7 – Chełm
Artur Zawisza Law and Justice 20 – Warsaw II
Jerzy Zawisza Self-Defence 15 – Tarnów
Łukasz Zbonikowski Law and Justice 5 – Toruń
Ryszard Zbrzyzny Democratic Left Alliance 1 – Legnica
Maria Zbyrowska Self-Defence 23 – Rzeszów
Bogdan Zdrojewski Civic Platform 3 – Wrocław
Stanisław Żelichowski Polish People's Party 34 – Elbląg
Janusz Zemke Democratic Left Alliance 4 – Bydgoszcz
Anna Zielińska-Głębocka Civic Platform 25 – Gdańsk
Jarosław Zieliński Law and Justice 24 – Białystok
Wojciech Ziemniak Civic Platform 36 – Kalisz
Zbigniew Ziobro Law and Justice 13 – Kraków
Stanisław Żmijan Civic Platform 7 – Chełm
Maria Zuba Law and Justice 33 – Kielce
Jan Zubowski Law and Justice 1 – Legnica
Józef Zych Polish People's Party 8 – Zielona Góra
Jerzy Żyszkiewicz Self-Defence 3 – Wrocław

Related Research Articles

Nazi Germany Germany from 1933 to 1945 while under control of the Nazi Party

Nazi Germany, officially known as the German Reich until 1943 and Greater German Reich from 1943 to 1945, was the German state between 1933 and 1945, when Adolf Hitler and the Nazi Party controlled the country which they transformed into a dictatorship. Under Hitler's rule, Germany quickly became a totalitarian state where nearly all aspects of life were controlled by the government. The Third Reich, meaning "Third Realm" or "Third Empire", alluded to the Nazis' conceit that Nazi Germany was the successor to the earlier Holy Roman Empire (800–1806) and German Empire (1871–1918). The Third Reich, which Hitler and the Nazis referred to as the Thousand Year Reich, ended in May 1945 after just 12 years, when the Allies defeated Germany, ending World War II in Europe.

Neil Armstrong American astronaut; who was the first human to walk on the Moon

Neil Alden Armstrong was an American astronaut and aeronautical engineer, and the first person to walk on the Moon. He was also a naval aviator, test pilot, and university professor.

Ringo Starr British musician, drummer for the Beatles

Sir Richard Starkey, better known by his stage name Ringo Starr, is an English musician, singer, songwriter and actor who achieved international fame during the 1960s as the drummer for the Beatles. He occasionally sang lead vocals with the group, usually for one song on each album, including "Yellow Submarine", "With a Little Help from My Friends" and their cover of "Act Naturally". He also wrote and sang the Beatles' songs "Don't Pass Me By" and "Octopus's Garden", and is credited as a co-writer of others.

Tom Cruise American actor and producer

Thomas Cruise Mapother IV is an American actor and producer. He has received various accolades for his work, including three Golden Globe Awards and three nominations for Academy Awards. He is one of the highest-paid actors in the world. His films have grossed over $4 billion in North America and over $10.1 billion worldwide, making him one of the highest-grossing box office stars of all time.

Brad Pitt American actor and film producer

William Bradley Pitt is an American actor and film producer. He has received multiple awards, including two Golden Globe Awards and an Academy Award for his acting, in addition to another Academy Award, another Golden Globe Award and a Primetime Emmy Award as producer under his production company, Plan B Entertainment.

Angela Merkel Chancellor of Germany

Angela Dorothea Merkel is a German politician who has been Chancellor of Germany since 2005. She served as Leader of the Opposition from 2002 to 2005 and as Leader of the Christian Democratic Union (CDU) from 2000 to 2018. A member of the Christian Democratic Union, Merkel is the first female chancellor of Germany. Merkel has been widely described as the de facto leader of the European Union, the most powerful woman in the world and by many commentators since 2016 as the "leader of the free world".

Coldplay British rock band

Coldplay are a British rock band formed in London in 1996. Vocalist, rhythm guitarist and pianist Chris Martin, lead guitarist Jonny Buckland, bassist Guy Berryman, and drummer Will Champion met at University College London and began playing music together from 1996 to 1998, first calling themselves Pectoralz and then Starfish before finally changing their name to Coldplay. Their creative director and former manager Phil Harvey is the fifth member of the band.

Charles, Prince of Wales Member of British royal family and heir apparent to the throne

Charles, Prince of Wales is the heir apparent to the British throne as the eldest son of Queen Elizabeth II. He has been heir apparent as well as Duke of Cornwall and Duke of Rothesay since 1952, and he is the oldest and longest-serving heir apparent in British history. He is also the longest-serving Prince of Wales, having held that title since July 1958.

Sam Cooke American singer-songwriter, civil-rights activist and entrepreneur

Samuel Cook, known professionally as Sam Cooke, was an American singer, songwriter, and entrepreneur. Considered to be a pioneer and one of the most influential soul artists of all time, Cooke is commonly referred to as the "King of Soul" for his distinctive vocals, notable contributions to the genre and high significance in popular music.

<i>Family Guy</i> American animated sitcom

Family Guy is an American animated sitcom created by Seth MacFarlane for the Fox Broadcasting Company that premiered on January 31, 1999. The series is produced by Fuzzy Door Productions and 20th Television.

<i>Arrested Development</i> American comedy television series

Arrested Development is an American television sitcom created by Mitchell Hurwitz, which originally aired on Fox for three seasons from November 2, 2003, to February 10, 2006. The show follows the Bluths, a formerly wealthy dysfunctional family. It is presented in a serialized format, incorporating handheld camera work, voice-over narration, archival photos, and historical footage. The show maintains numerous running gags and catchphrases. Ron Howard serves as both an executive producer and the omniscient narrator and, in later seasons, appears in the show portraying a fictionalized version of himself. Set in Newport Beach, California, Arrested Development was filmed primarily in Culver City and Marina del Rey.

Ronaldinho Brazilian association footballer

Ronaldo de Assis Moreira, commonly known as Ronaldinho Gaúcho or simply Ronaldinho, is a Brazilian former professional footballer and current ambassador for Barcelona. He played mostly as an attacking midfielder, but was also deployed as a winger. Often considered one of the best players of his generation and regarded by many as one of the greatest of all time, Ronaldinho won two FIFA World Player of the Year awards and a Ballon d'Or. A global icon of the sport, he was renowned for his technical skills, creativity and dribbling ability, as well as his use of tricks, feints, overhead kicks, no-look passes and accuracy from free-kicks.

<i>Desperate Housewives</i> American comedy-drama TV series

Desperate Housewives is an American comedy-drama and mystery television series created by Marc Cherry and produced by ABC Studios and Cherry Productions. It originally aired for eight seasons on ABC from October 3, 2004 until May 13, 2012 for a total of 180 episodes. Executive producer Marc Cherry served as showrunner. Other executive producers since the fourth season included Bob Daily, George W. Perkins, John Pardee, Joey Murphy, David Grossman, and Larry Shaw.

Hurricane Katrina Category 5 Atlantic hurricane in 2005

Hurricane Katrina was a large Category 5 Atlantic hurricane that caused over 1,800 deaths and $125 billion in damage in August 2005, particularly in the city of New Orleans and the surrounding areas. It was at the time the costliest tropical cyclone on record, and is now tied with 2017's Hurricane Harvey. The storm was the twelfth tropical cyclone, the fifth hurricane, and the third major hurricane of the 2005 Atlantic hurricane season, as well as the fourth-most intense Atlantic hurricane on record to make landfall in the contiguous United States.

George W. Bush 43rd president of the United States

George Walker Bush is an American politician and businessman who served as the 43rd president of the United States from 2001 to 2009. A member of the Republican Party, he had previously been the 46th governor of Texas from 1995 to 2000. He was born into the Bush family: his father, George H. W. Bush, was the 41st president of the United States from 1989 to 1993.

Katie Holmes American actress

Kate Noelle Holmes is an American actress and producer. She first achieved fame as Joey Potter on the television series Dawson's Creek (1998–2003).

September 11 attacks Attacks against the United States on September 11, 2001

The September 11 attacks, often referred to as 9/11, were a series of four coordinated terrorist attacks by the Wahhabi terrorist group Al-Qaeda against the United States on the morning of Tuesday, September 11, 2001. The attacks resulted in 2,977 fatalities, over 25,000 injuries, and substantial long-term health consequences, in addition to at least $10 billion in infrastructure and property damage. It is the deadliest terrorist attack in human history and the single deadliest incident for firefighters and law enforcement officers in the history of the United States, with 340 and 72 killed, respectively.

Pink Floyd English rock band

Pink Floyd were an English rock band formed in London in 1965. Gaining an early following as one of the first British psychedelic groups, they were distinguished for their extended compositions, sonic experimentation, philosophical lyrics and elaborate live shows, and became a leading band of the progressive rock genre.

Paul McCartney English singer-songwriter and musician, bass guitarist of the Beatles

Sir James Paul McCartney is an English singer, songwriter, musician, and record and film producer who gained worldwide fame as co-lead vocalist and bassist for the Beatles. His songwriting partnership with John Lennon remains the most successful in history. After the group disbanded in 1970, he pursued a solo career and formed the band Wings with his first wife, Linda, and Denny Laine.

<i>Lost</i> (TV series) American television series (2004–2010)

Lost is an American drama television series that originally aired on ABC from September 22, 2004, to May 23, 2010, over six seasons, comprising a total of 121 episodes. The show contains elements of supernatural and science fiction, and follows the survivors of a commercial jet airliner flying between Sydney and Los Angeles, after the plane crashes on a mysterious island somewhere in the South Pacific Ocean. The story is told in a heavily serialized manner. Episodes typically feature a primary storyline set on the island, augmented by flashback or flashforward sequences which provide additional insight into the involved characters.