Abortion in Indiana
[…] 5. Posner, Sarah (9 April 2024). "A Hobby Lobby plot twist marks a win for abortion rights in Indiana". MSNBC.
    6. 1 2 3 4 Buell, Samuel (1991-01-01). "Criminal Abortion Revisited". New York University Law Review. 66 (6): 1774–1831. PMID   11652642.
    7. Boesche, Madeleine. "19th Century Anti-Abortion Laws Enforcement in the Rural United States". History: Clark Fellowship. Vassar College.
    8. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Force, Robert (1967). "Legal Problems of Abortion Law Reform". Administrative Law Review. 19 (4): 364–382. ISSN   0001-8368. JSTOR   40709458.
    9. IC 16-34-2-1.1. "Voluntary and informed consent condition; information required if a lethal fetal anomaly is diagnosed; ultrasound report; suspected coercion". Indiana Code. Indiana General Assembly.{{cite news}}: CS1 maint: numeric names: authors list (link)
    10. Times, The New York. "Abortion Restrictions in States". archive.nytimes.com. Retrieved 2019-05-25.
    11. "State Policy On Informed Consent for Abortion" (PDF). Guttmacher Policy Review.