1995 Swedish Football Division 3

Last updated
Swedish League Division 3
Season 1995
Champions
Promoted12 teams above and
Relegated42 teams
← 1994
1996 →

Statistics of Swedish football Division 3 for the 1995 season.

Contents

League standings

Norra Norrland 1995

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Assi IF, Kalix2213453821+1743Promoted
2 Täfteå IK 22101024714+3340Promotion Playoffs
3 Luleå SK 229943220+1236
4 Blattnicksele IF 2210663626+1036
5 Anundsjö IF 2211384033+736
6 Hedens IF, Boden229854429+1535
7 Umedalens IF, Umeå229584124+1732
8 IFK Kalix 229494534+1131
9 Malmbergets AIF 2271053728+931Relegation Playoffs
10 Hägglunds IoFK, Örnsköldsvik2263132237−1521Relegated
11 Alviks IK, Luleå2255122039−1920
12 Burträsk IK 22012114111−971
Source: [1]

Mellersta Norrland 1995

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 IFK Östersund 2218225715+4256Promoted
2 Alnö IF 2217415814+4455Promotion Playoffs – Promoted
3 Frösö IF 2213363733+442
4 Selånger FK, Sundsvall2212465733+2440
5 Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 2293104544+130
6 Strands IF, Hudiksvall2293103742−530
7 Domsjö IF 227693233−127
8 Sollefteå GIF 2275103244−1226
9 IF Älgarna, Härnösand2266102331−824Relegation Playoffs – Relegated
10 Njurunda SK 2272133358−2523Relegated
11 Myssjö/Ovikens IF 2232172163−4211
12 Älandsbro AIK 2224162850−2210
Source: [1]

Södra Norrland 1995

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Sandvikens IF 2217328128+5354Promoted
2 IFK Gävle 2214445522+3346Promotion Playoffs
3 Korsnäs FK 2210573933+635
4 Forssa BK 229764137+434
5 Kvarnsvedens IK 229584237+532
6 Slätta SK 2284103142−1128
7 Avesta AIK 2284102848−2028
8 IFK Mora FK 2265113035−523
9 Stugsunds IK 2265114155−1423Relegation Playoffs – Relegated
10 Hamrånge GIF 2272133250−1823Relegated
11 Bollnäs GIF FF 2257101942−2322
12 Gestrike-Hammarby IF 2263133242−1021
Source: [1]

Norra Svealand 1995

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Vallentuna BK 2216426722+4552Promoted
2 IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga2215436428+3649Promotion Playoffs – Promoted
3 Täby IS 2211384349−636
4 Sala FF 229763732+534
5 IK Bele, Järfälla2210394131+1033
6 IF Vesta, Uppsala228863925+1432
7 Heby AIF 229583839−132
8 Sunnersta AIF 2284103445−1128
9 Bro IK, Upplands-Bro2284104355−1228Relegation Playoffs – Relegated
10 FC Järfälla 2254132645−1919Relegated
11 Upsala IF, Uppsala2246123040−1018
12 Riala GoIF 2222182273−518
Source: [1]

Östra Svealand 1995

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Huddinge IF 2212645527+2842Promoted
2 Vagnhärads SK 2211744020+2040Promotion Playoffs
3 Gnesta FF 2211564034+638
4 IFK Tumba FK 2211294241+135
5 IFK Lidingö FK 2210572831−335
6 BK Sport, Eskilstuna229493936+331
7 Nykvarns SK 228773034−431
8 Råsunda IS, Solna229493642−631
9 IFK Stockholm 2261062022−228Relegation Playoffs
10 Eskilstuna Södra FF 2275103544−926Relegated
11 Topkapi IK, Stockholm2243153955−1615
12 Enskede IK 2234153048−1813
Source: [1]

Västra Svealand 1995

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Rynninge IK, Örebro2213634418+2645Promoted
2 Filipstads FF 2211654937+1239Promotion Playoffs
3 Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro229853229+335
4 IFK Kumla FK 228863629+732
5 Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås228684540+530
6 Skiljebo SK, Västerås228683635+130
7 FBK Karlstad 228683333030
8 KB Karlskoga 228683334−130
9 Säffle FF 227784547−228Relegation Playoffs
10 Köpings FF 226793441−725Relegated
11 Norrstrands IF, Karlstad2248102226−420
12 IK Arvika Fotboll 2226141858−4012
Source: [1]

Nordöstra Götaland 1995

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Färjestadens GIF 2215255228+2447Promoted
2 Gullringens GoIF 2211744531+1440Promotion Playoffs – Promoted
3 Västerviks FF 229764434+1034
4 Smedby AIS, Norrköping227873730+729
5 Tranås AIF 227873838029
6 IK Ramunder, Söderköping227874142−129
7 Smedby BoIK, Kalmar227873841−329
8 Mönsterås GIF 227784546−128
9 BK Zeros, Motala2284103539−428Relegation Playoffs – Relegated
10 IFK Kalmar 2261062933−428Relegated
11 Vimmerby IF 2247113044−1419
12 IFK Västervik 2236132957−2815
Source: [1]

Nordvästra Götaland 1995

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 IK Kongahälla, Kungälv2218318719+6857Promoted
2 IFK Trollhättan 2217326520+4554Promotion Playoffs
3 Trollhättans FK 2217236926+4353
4 Lysekils FF 2211476831+3737
5 Ytterby IS 2211385733+2436
6 Inlands IF, Lilla Edet2292115653+329
7 Skepplanda BTK 2281133454−2025
8 Kungshamns IF 2273124846+224
9 Skärhamns IK 2273123745−824Relegation Playoffs
10 Kortedala IF 2273124253−1124Relegated
11 Götaholms BK, Göteborg2261153963−2419
12 Bjurslätts IF, Göteborg2200229168−1590
Source: [1]

Mellersta Götaland 1995

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 IK Tord, Jönköping2220116110+5161Promoted
2 Bors SK 2212284031+938Promotion Playoffs
3 IFK Falköping 2211475129+2237
4 Götene IF 2211473731+637
5 Töreboda IK 2211383832+636
6 IFK Skövde FK 2211294735+1235
7 Gislaveds IS 22102104138+332
8 Anderstorps IF 2293103837+130
9 Burseryds IF 2274114252−1025Relegation Playoffs – Relegated
10 Jönköping Södra IF 2263133046−1621Relegated
11 Gnosjö IF 2250172565−4015
12 Skara IF 2242162266−4414
Source: [1]

Sydöstra Götaland 1995

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Ljungby IF 2216425322+3152Promoted
2 Saxemara IF 2214445428+2646Promotion Playoffs – Promoted
3 Växjö BK 2214355329+2445
4 Nybro IF 2213186437+2740
5 Åhus Horna BK 2211293136−535
6 Strömsnäsbruks IF 2210393638−233
7 IFK Osby 228682427−330
8 Sölvesborgs GoIF 2274113342−925
9 Ronneby BK 2264124248−622Relegation Playoffs – Relegated
10 Yngsjö IF 2245132155−3417Relegated
11 Alvesta GoIF 2235143155−2414
12 AIK Atlas, Sturkö2235141944−2514
Source: [1]

Sydvästra Götaland 1995

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 IF Leikin, Halmstad2215526225+3750Promoted
2 Laholms FK 2213364127+1442Promotion Playoffs
3 Kinna IF 2212375335+1839
4 Mölnlycke IF 2211563828+1038
5 Varbergs BoIS 2210484840+834
6 Vinbergs IF 229493930+931
7 Askims IK 228684245−330
8 Varbergs GIF 2293104248−630
9 Fässbergs IF, Mölndal2274114260−1825Relegation Playoffs
10 Tvååkers IF 2272133450−1623Relegated
11 IF Väster, Västra Frölunda2245132250−2817
12 Lerums IS 2234153156−2513
Source: [1]

Södra Götaland 1995

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg2215435820+3849Promoted
2 Ystads IF FF 2213545333+2044Promotion Playoffs
3 Husie IF 2211474835+1337
4 Höllvikens GIF, Höllviksnäs229763732+534
5 Limhamns IF 228954138+333
6 Arlövs BI 22102104637+932
7 BK Landora, Landskrona228773237−531
8 Tomelilla IF 229493039−931
9 BK Olympic, Malmö227874136+529Relegation Playoffs
10 Sjöbo IF 2263134152−1121Relegated
11 Ängelholms FF 2243152658−3215
12 NK Croatia, Malmö2232172874−4611
Source: [1]

Footnotes

  1. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 "Swedish Football Tables - Division 3 (4th level) 1995". Clas Glenning. Archived from the original on 2011-10-06. Retrieved 2011-11-08.

References