2001 Swedish Football Division 3

Last updated
Swedish League Division 3
Season 2001
Champions
Promoted12 teams above and
Relegated43 teams
← 2000
2002 →

Statistics of Swedish football Division 3 for the 2001 season.

Contents

League standings

Norra Norrland 2001

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Piteå IF 2219126620+4658Promoted
2 Älvsby IF 2212645230+2242Promotion Playoffs
3 IF Pol/Svanstein, Kalix2211655030+2039
4 Morön BK 2211654327+1639
5 Haparanda FF 228593254−2229
6 Sunnanå SK 2291125149+228
7 Malmbergets IF 227783538−328
8 Gammelstads IF 2284102539−1428
9 Sunderby SK 2283113745−827Relegation Playoffs
10 Burträsk IK 2273123546−1124Relegated
11 Hedens IF, Boden2246122650−2418
12 Gällivare SK 2240183559−2412
Source: [1]

Mellersta Norrland 2001

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 IFK Timrå 2216425814+4452Promoted
2 Matfors IF 2212465526+2940Promotion Playoffs
3 Betsele IF 2212464939+1040
4 IFK Sundsvall 2212373829+939
5 Gimonäs CK 2210483829+934
6 Sävar IK 2210484337+634
7 Ytterhogdals IK 2210394946+333
8 Lucksta IF 229493839−131
9 Stockviks FF 22100123650−1430Relegation Playoffs
10 Långsele AIF 2284103741−428Relegated
11 Frösö IF 2232171863−4511
12 Frånö SK 2212192268−465
Source: [1]

Södra Norrland 2001

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Forssa BK 2214534923+2647Promoted
2 Hudiksvalls ABK 2212554525+2041Promotion Playoffs
3 Gestrike-Hammarby IF 2281043428+634
4 Harmångers IF 2210393731+633
5 Falu BS FK 2271052926+331
6 IFK Mora FK 228773741−431
7 Sandvikens AIK FK 228592729−229
8 Islingby IK 228592329−629
9 IK Huge, Bomhus227693340−727Relegation Playoffs
10 Edsbyns IF FF 2275103137−626Relegated
11 Korsnäs IF FK 2238112537−1217
12 Bollnäs GoIF FF 2227132145−2413
Source: [1]

Norra Svealand 2001

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Topkapi IK, Stockholm2214263719+1844Promoted
2 Skiljebo SK, Västerås2213454630+1643Promotion Playoffs – Promoted
3 Vasalunds IF, Solna2212644717+3042
4 Bollstanäs SK 2210483737034
5 Gamla Upsala SK, Uppsala2271053819+1931
6 Spånga IS FK 228683026+430
7 Heby AIF 2284103137−628
8 Gimo IF FK 227692231−927
9 BKV Norrtälje 2274112338−1525Relegation Playoffs – Relegated
10 FC Järfälla 2257102230−822Relegated
11 Upsala IF 2263132448−2421
12 Håbo FF 2262142449−2520
Source: [1]

Östra Svealand 2001

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 IFK Lidingö FK 2215437034+3649Promoted
2 Gustavsbergs IF 2214536230+3247Promotion Playoffs
3 Ängby IF 2212465938+2140
4 Katrineholms SK FK 2211384647−136
5 Älvsjö AIK FF 229674935+1433
6 Sundbybergs IK 228684244−230
7 Huddinge IF 2261065851+728
8 Älta IF 227784042−228
9 Stureby SK 2284103748−1128Relegation Playoffs
10 Hargs BK 2255123663−2720Relegated
11 FOC Farsta 2253144159−1818
12 FC Jazzmen, Stockholm2215162574−498
Source: [1]

Västra Svealand 2001

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Ludvika FK 2214444118+2346Promoted
2 Karlslunds IF HFK, Örebro2213455524+3143Promotion Playoffs
3 Örebro SK Ungdom 2211474135+637
4 Västerås IK 2211293633+335
5 Carlstad United BK 229673427+733
6 IFK Eskilstuna 229494136+531
7 Säffle FF 229494238+431
8 IK Franke, Västerås228683337−430
9 IFK Västerås FK 228593036−629Relegation Playoffs – Relegated
10 Arboga Södra IF 227693340−727Relegated
11 IK Arvika Fotboll 2244142843−1516
12 Skinnskattebergs SK 2233162370−4712
Source: [1]

Nordöstra Götaland 2001

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Hjulsbro IK 2216515920+3953Promoted
2 Mjölby AI FF 2211834721+2641Promotion Playoffs
3 LSW IF, Motala2210754434+1037
4 Tenhults IF 2211293831+735
5 Tranås FF 228593741−429
6 BK Wolfram, Linköping2284102742−1528
7 Malmslätts AIK 227694334+927
8 IF Hagapojkarna, Jönköping227693337−427
9 Smedby AIS, Norrköping2275103640−426Relegation Playoffs
10 Aneby SK 2275103138−726Relegated
11 Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping2261152552−2719
12 BK Kenty, Linköping2254131949−3019
Source: [1]

Nordvästra Götaland 2001

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Lundens AIS, Göteborg2214536128+3347Promoted
2 IK Oddevold, Uddevalla2214534919+3047Promotion Playoffs
3 Vallens IF, Spekeröd2213364528+1742
4 Floda BoIF 2213364127+1442
5 IF Väster, Göteborg229584026+1432
6 Lerums IS 227963931+830
7 Grebbestads IF 228592940−1129
8 Rosseröds IK 227693145−1427
9 Skogens IF, Göteborg2266104042−224Relegation Playoffs – Relegated
10 Lundby IF, Göteborg225892530−523Relegated
11 BK Slätta Damm, Göteborg2233161560−4512
12 Stenungsunds IF 2224161150−3910
Source: [1]

Mellersta Götaland 2001

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Sandareds IF 2213454527+1843Promoted
2 Vara SK 2212555432+2241Promotion Playoffs
3 IFK Skövde FK 2212464734+1340
4 Jonsereds IF 2211564627+1938
5 Götene IF 2210484239+334
6 Mariedals IK 228592733−629
7 Ulvåkers IF 2284104241+128
8 Gerdskens BK 227783435−128
9 Arentorps SK 2283113451−1727Relegation Playoffs
10 Skövde AIK 2275102840−1226Relegated
11 IFK Falköping FF 2272132944−1523
12 Holmalunds IF, Alingsås2226142449−2512
Source: [1]

Sydöstra Götaland 2001

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Karlskrona AIF 2216247133+3850Promoted
2 Växjö Norra IF 2214446129+3246Promotion Playoffs – Promoted
3 Växjö BK 2212646742+2542
4 Västra Torsås IF 2212375249+339
5 Ifö/Bromölla IF 2210575637+1935
6 Färjestadens GoIF 2210576144+1735
7 Nässjö FF 2210483846−834
8 Sölvesborgs GIF 2274114348−525
9 Näsby IF 226794053−1325Relegation Playoffs
10 IFK Karlshamn 2273124754−724Relegated
11 Högadals IS 2231183577−4210
12 Mönsterås GIF 2222182786−598
Source: [1]

Sydvästra Götaland 2001

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Askims IK 2213544829+1944Promoted
2 Varbergs GIF FF 2212463932+740Promotion Playoffs
3 Vinbergs IF 2212375043+739
4 Markaryds IF 2211384334+936
5 Bredaryds IK 229763428+634
6 IS Halmia, Halmstad228683331+230
7 Smålandsstenars GoIF 228592724+329
8 Skrea IF 2275104239+326
9 Sennans IF 2274113737025Relegation Playoffs – Relegated
10 Varbergs BoIS FC 2264122942−1322Relegated
11 Båstads GIF 224993150−1921
12 Klippans BIF 2263132650−2421
Source: [1]

Södra Götaland 2001

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 IFK Hässleholm 2216335025+2551Promoted
2 Kirseberg IF 2212554422+2241Promotion Playoffs
3 Asmundtorps IF 2211473724+1337
4 Kulladals FF 2281043728+934
5 BK Olympic, Malmö229494143−231
6 Bunkeflo IF 229494448−431
7 Oxie IF 228593137−629
8 Perstorps SK 2284103138−728
9 Eslövs BK 2283113443−927Relegation Playoffs – Relegated
10 Sjöbo IF 2274114253−1125Relegated
11 Tomelilla IF 2245133350−1717
12 Åhus Horna BK 2237123043−1316
Source: [1]

Footnotes

  1. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 "Swedish Football Tables-Division 3 (4th level) 2001". Clas Glenning. Archived from the original on 2011-09-26. Retrieved 2011-11-04.

References