2006 Swedish Football Division 2

Last updated
Swedish League Division 2
Season 2006
Champions IFK Timrå
Skiljebo SK
Gröndals IK
Skövde AIK
Torslanda IK
IFK Malmö
Promoted6 teams above
Relegated12 teams
2007 →

The following are the statistics of the Swedish football Division 2 for the 2006 season.

Contents

League standings

Division 2 Norrland

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 IFK Timrå (P)2219125316+3758Promotion to Division 1
2 IFK Luleå 2215255526+2947
3 Ersboda 2213274427+1741
4 Skellefteå FF 2212373824+1439
5 Hudiksvall 2211383228+436
6 Umedalen 229492637−1131
7 Friska Viljor 2283114643+327
8 IFK Sundsvall 2282123235−326
9 Infjärden 2255122845−1720
10 Kubikenborg 2254132854−2619 Division 3 Relegation Playoffs
11 Sävast (R)2246121127−1618Relegation to Division 3
12 Piteå IF (R)2235142152−3114
Source: [ citation needed ]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated

Division 2 Norra Svealand

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Skiljebo SK (P)2217235622+3453Promotion to Division 1
2 IK Brage 2216426115+4652
3 Sandvikens IF 2215255626+3047
4 Syrianska IF Kerburan 2211294338+535
5 Västerås IK 2210393433+133
6 Vallentuna 228594844+429
7 Värtan 2284103635+128
8 Slätta 2290132951−2227
9 Brynäs 2282122736−926
10 Älvsjö 2257102246−2422 Division 3 Relegation Playoffs
11 IFK Österåker (R)2234152958−2913Relegation to Division 3
12 Avesta (R)2225152663−3711
Source: [ citation needed ]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated

Division 2 Östra Svealand

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Gröndal (P)2215343820+1848Promotion to Division 1
2 Arameiska-Syrianska KIF 2214444723+2446
3 Enskede 2213544525+2044
4 Rynninge 2211834727+2041
5 Eskilstuna City 229674135+633
6 IFK Eskilstuna 2283112634−827
7 Hammarby Talang 2282123941−226
8 Nyköpings BIS 2266102736−924
9 Haningealliansen 2273123252−2024
10 Spårvägen 225892025−523 Division 3 Relegation Playoffs
11 Kungsör (R)2252153458−2417Relegation to Division 3
12 IFK Ölme (R)2244142757−3016
Source: [ citation needed ]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated

Division 2 Mellersta Götaland

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Skövde AIK (P)2215615726+3151Promotion to Division 1
2 IK Sleipner 2216335628+2851
3 Tenhult 2211474125+1637
4 Motala AIF 229764544+134
5 Ljungby 227872728−129
6 Tord 2261063434028
7 IF Heimer 226974245−327
8 Tibro 227693943−427
9 Linköping 2283113844−627
10 Grimsås 2275103534+126 Division 3 Relegation Playoffs
11 Rydaholm (R)2253143462−2818Relegation to Division 3
12 Ulricehamn (R)2222182570−458
Source: [ citation needed ]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated

Division 2 Västra Götaland

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Torslanda IK (P)2012443325+840Promotion to Division 1
2 Lärje-Angered 2012354824+2439
3 IK Oddevold 2010553217+1535
4 Kinna 209833018+1235
5 Jonsered 208573331+229
6 Gunnilse 208483033−328
7 Skene 207582827+126
8 Varbergs BoIS 2073102021−124
9 Sandared 205691735−1821
10 Floda 2044121729−1216 Division 3 Relegation Playoffs
11 Finlandia-Pallo (R)2033141543−2812Relegation to Division 3
Source: [ citation needed ]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated

Division 2 Södra Götaland

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 IFK Malmö (P)2213814622+2447Promotion to Division 1
2 Malmö Anadolu 2213274026+1441
3 Lunds BK 2211654631+1539
4 Helsingborgs Södra BIS 2211654127+1439
5 Karlskrona 2211294131+1035
6 Sölvesborg 227784652−628
7 Kirseberg 2282123343−1026
8 Höllvikens GIF 226792836−825
9 Laholm 2266103034−424
10 Gantofta 2265113150−1923 Division 3 Relegation Playoffs
11 Amundtorp (R)2231183239−720Relegation to Division 3
12 Påarp (R)2236132851−2315
Source: [ citation needed ]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated

References