2011 Swedish Football Division 2

Last updated
Swedish League Division 2
Season 2011
Champions Östersunds FK
Enköpings SK FK
Eskilstuna City FK
IK Gauthiod
Utsiktens BK
IFK Klagshamn
Promoted Östersunds FK
Enköpings SK FK
Eskilstuna City FK
IK Gauthiod
Utsiktens BK
Sandvikens IF
Relegated12 teams
← 2010
2012 →

Statistics of Swedish football Division 2 for the 2011 season.

Contents

League standings

Norrland 2011

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Östersunds FK 2216425112+3952Promotion to Division 1
2 Hudiksvalls ABK 2214175725+3243
3 Mariehem SK 2214174529+1643
4 Anundsjö IF 2212284136+538
5 Skellefteå FF 2211384130+1136
6 Umedalens IF 22102104237+532
7 Piteå IF 229584138+332
8 Härnösands FF 228683833+530
9 Morön BK 2284104144−328
10 Sollefteå GIF FF 2265112631−523Relegation playoffs to Division 3
11 IF Älgarna 2236132649−2315Relegation to Division 3
12 Junsele IF 22112019104−854
Source: [1]

Norra Svealand 2011

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Enköpings SK FK 2215344718+2948Promotion to Division 1
2 Sandvikens IF 2214443621+1546
3 Gamla Upsala SK 2211653523+1239
4 Skiljebo SK 2210484132+934
5 Sollentuna United FF 2210483532+334
6 Västerås IK 228773433+131
7 Strömsbergs IF 227963126+530
8 Rotebro IS FF 228683632+430
9 Spårvägens FF 2273122832−424
10 Falu FK 2272132845−1723Relegation playoffs to Division 3
11 BKV Norrtälje 2263133353−2021Relegation to Division 3
12 Kvarnsvedens IK 2223172360−379
Source: [1]

Södra Svealand 2011

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Eskilstuna City FK 2214535314+3947Promotion to Division 1
2 FOC Farsta 2214355334+1945
3 Enskede IK 2210753928+1137
4 Värmbols FC 229763836+234
5 Nyköpings BIS 229672925+433
6 Arameisk-Syrianska IF 227962724+330
7 Konyaspor KIF 228683028+230
8 Assyriska IF Norrköping 227783139−828
9 Värmdö IF 2273122639−1324
10 FC Gute 2257102237−1522Relegation playoffs to Division 3
11 Smedby AIS 2246122647−2118Relegation to Division 3
12 BK Kenty 2242162346−2314
Source: [1]

Norra Götaland 2011

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 IK Gauthiod 2213543023+744Promotion to Division 1
2 Assyriska BK 2212374022+1839
3 Rynninge IK 2211565033+1738
4 Tibro AIK FK 2211384242036
5 Carlstad United BK 2210393435−133
6 Gunnilse IS 229493632+431
7 Ytterby IS 228684035+530
8 Götene IF 2293104851−330
9 Jonsereds IF 2284103240−828
10 KB Karlskoga FF 2283113838027Relegation playoffs to Division 3
11 Skoftebyns IF 2265112841−1323Relegation to Division 3
12 Örebro SK Ungdom 2234152652−2613
Source: [1]

Västra Götaland 2011

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Utsiktens BK 2215434923+2649Promotion to Division 1
2 Vimmerby IF 2210754732+1537
3 Torslanda IK 2210572422+235
4 Lindome GIF 229764435+934
5 IS Halmia 228864332+1132
6 IK Tord 2293102629−330
7 Tvååkers IF 228593435−129
8 Tenhults IF 2291123040−1028
9 Västra Frölunda IF 226883338−526
10 Kållered SK 2266102343−2024Relegation playoffs to Division 3
11 Kinna IF 2256112335−1221Relegation to Division 3
12 Gislaveds IS 2254132739−1219
Source: [1]

Södra Götaland 2011

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 IFK Klagshamn 2214713713+2449Promotion to Division 1
2 Ramlösa Södra FF 2211655545+1039
3 Ljungby IF 2211564430+1438
4 BK Olympic 2211473223+937
5 Karlskrona AIF 228593430+429
6 Kvarnby IK 227693133−227
7 Lindsdals IF 227693841−327
8 Högaborgs BK 2275103241−926
9 Sölvesborgs GoIF 2241173542−723
10 GIF Nike 2231362831−322Relegation playoffs to Division 3
11 VMA IK 2255123353−2020Relegation to Division 3
12 Höllvikens GIF 2247112845−1719
Source: [1]

Player of the year awards

Ever since 2003 the online bookmaker Unibet have given out awards at the end of the season to the best players in Division 2. The recipients are decided by a jury of sportsjournalists, coaches and football experts. The names highlighted in green won the overall national award. [2]

Norrland
PositionPlayerClub
GK Flag of Georgia.svg Besarion Kodalaev Östersunds FK
DF Flag of England.svg Steve Burton Östersunds FK
MF Flag of Estonia.svg Siksten Kasimir Hudiksvalls FF
FW Flag of Sweden.svg Joel Stillmark Hudiksvalls FF
Norra Svealand
PositionPlayerClub
GK Flag of Sweden.svg Tim Markström Sandvikens IF
DF Flag of Sweden.svg David Svanberg Sandvikens IF
MF Flag of Sweden.svg Tom Nodén Enköpings SK
FW Flag of Sweden.svg Joel Rajalakso Enköpings SK
Södra Svealand
PositionPlayerClub
GK Flag of Sweden.svg Nicklas Bergh Eskilstuna City
DF Flag of Sweden.svg Eldin Kozica Arameisk-Syrianska IF
MF Flag of Sweden.svg Gustav Walkin Enskede IK
FW Flag of Sweden.svg Özgür Yasar Konyaspor KIF
Norra Götaland
PositionPlayerClub
GK Flag of Sweden.svg Tobias Wennergren IK Gauthiod
DF Flag of Sweden.svg Pontus Jakobsson Örebro SK Ungdom
MF Flag of Sweden.svg Bastian Rojas Diaz Carlstad United BK
FW Flag of Sweden.svg Alexander Hjalmarsson KB Karlskoga
Västra Götaland
PositionPlayerClub
GK Flag of Sweden.svg David Stenman Torslanda IK
DF Flag of Sweden.svg Petter Björlund Utsiktens BK
MF Flag of Sweden.svg John Andersson Utsiktens BK
FW Flag of Sweden.svg Sonny Karlsson Utsiktens BK
Södra Götaland
PositionPlayerClub
GK Flag of Denmark.svg Robin Olsen IFK Klagshamn
DF Flag of Sweden.svg Arsim Arifi IFK Klagshamn
MF Flag of Sweden.svg Armin Pasagic IFK Klagshamn
FW Flag of Sweden.svg Samir Blekic Sölvesborgs GoIF

References

  1. 1 2 3 4 5 6 "Swedish Football Tables - Division 2 (4th level) 2011". Clas Glenning. Archived from the original on 2014-08-23. Retrieved 2011-10-25.
  2. ↑ "Hela listan på de bästa spelarna i division 2" . Retrieved 2012-11-28.