2000 Swedish Football Division 3

Last updated
Swedish League Division 3
Season 2000
Champions
Promoted12 teams above and
Relegated42 teams
← 1999
2001 →

Statistics of Swedish football Division 3 for the 2000 season.

Contents

League standings

Norra Norrland 2000

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 IFK Luleå 2218318116+6557Promoted
2 Hedens IF, Boden2214624931+1848Promotion Playoffs
3 Malmbergets AIF 2213454924+2543
4 Burträsk IK 2211476442+2237
5 Gammelstads IF 2212195444+1037
6 Morön BK 2210574230+1235
7 Gällivare SK 228593743−629
8 Sunderby SK 2283114250−827
9 Haparanda FF 2262143640−420Relegation Playoffs
10 Norsjö IF 2237123055−2516Relegated
11 IFK Kalix 2241172587−6213
12 Assi IF, Kalix2233162370−4712
Source: [1]

Mellersta Norrland 2000

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Umedalens IF, Umeå2214445724+3346Promoted
2 Matfors IF 2213544620+2644Promotion Playoffs
3 Gimonäs CK 2212735230+2243
4 Betsele IF 2210394051−1133
5 Frösö IF 229494327+1631
6 Sävar IK 22101113941−231
7 Långsele AIF 229492631−531
8 IFK Sundsvall 228592928+129
9 Stockviks FF 2292114041−129Relegation Playoffs
10 IF Älgarna, Härnösand2273122745−1824Relegated
11 Sund IF, Sundsbruk2253143550−1518
12 Anundsjö IF 2243152874−4615
Source: [1]

Södra Norrland 2000

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Söderhamns FF 2213544316+2744Promoted
2 Bollnäs GoIF FF 2211564232+1038Promotion Playoffs
3 Gestrike-Hammarby IF 2211294239+335
4 Edsbyns IF 2211293231+135
5 Hudiksvalls ABK 2210484248−634
6 Islingby IK 2293103834+430
7 Korsnäs IF FK 2293103033−330
8 Forssa BK 228682932−330
9 Falu BS 2292112735−829Relegation Playoffs
10 Färila IF 227692930−127Relegated
11 Hamrånge GIF 2265113241−923
12 IFK Gävle 2253141536−2118
Source: [1]

Norra Svealand 2000

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Valsta Syrianska IK, Märsta2213544025+1544Promoted
2 Topkapi IK, Stockholm2211474833+1537Promotion Playoffs
3 Skiljebo SK, Västerås2210755340+1337
4 Håbo FF 2281044745+234
5 Gimo IF FK 229674842+633
6 Heby AIF 229584035+532
7 BKV Norrtälje 229493345−1231
8 Sandvikens AIK 228593744−729
9 Akropolis IF, Johanneshov2273123843−524Relegation Playoffs -Relegated
10 IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga2256113845−721Relegated
11 Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge2248102736−920
12 Arlanda FF 2247112541−1619
Source: [1]

Östra Svealand 2000

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Essinge IK FK 2217325922+3754Promoted
2 Nyköpings BIS 2216244225+1750Promotion Playoffs – Promoted
3 Gustavsbergs IF 2213455328+2543
4 Huddinge IF 2211654631+1539
5 Stureby SK 229673735+233
6 IFK Lidingö 229583739−232
7 FoC Farsta 2282123230+226
8 Hargs BK, Nyköping2282123450−1626
9 Bromstens IK 2257103647−1122Relegation Playoffs – Relegated
10 Enhörna IF 2255122642−1620Relegated
11 Fardhem/Garda IK 86 (FG'86)2236132948−1915
12 Enebybergs IK 2232172862−3411
Source: [1]

Västra Svealand 2000

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 IFK Ölme 2217416317+4655Promoted
2 Carlstad United BK 2215345321+3248Promotion Playoffs
3 IFK Eskilstuna 2214265228+2444
4 Säffle FF 2211564832+1638
5 Ludvika FK 22101114546−131
6 Karlslunds IF HFK 227964540+530
7 IK Franke, Västerås2274114053−1325
8 Arboga Södra IF 2273124156−1524
9 Filipstads FF 2264122847−1922Relegation Playoffs – Relegated
10 Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås2257102746−1922Relegated
11 Köping FF 2245132451−2717
12 Sköllersta IF 2243153059−2915
Source: [1]

Nordöstra Götaland 2000

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Gullringens GoIF 2214715924+3549Promoted
2 LSW IF, Motala2212465225+2740Promotion Playoffs
3 Tranås FF 2210664039+136
4 Mjölby AI FF 2211383433+136
5 Tenhults IF 2210574636+1035
6 Nässjö FF 229673734+333
7 Mönsterås GIF 229583639−332
8 BK Kenty, Linköping229493934+531
9 BK Zeros, Motala228593335−229Relegation Playoffs – Relegated
10 Lindö FF 2256113741−421Relegated
11 Västerviks FF 2219122564−3912
12 IK Ramunder, Söderköping2216151650−349
Source: [1]

Nordvästra Götaland 2000

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Skärhamns IK 2214625424+3048Promoted
2 IK Oddevold, Uddevalla2214536624+4247Promotion Playoffs
3 Askims IK 2212554630+1641
4 Skogens IF, Göteborg2210573828+1035
5 Lundens AIS, Göteborg2210394953−433
6 Grebbestads IF 22102103436−232
7 Vallens IF, Spekeröd227784147−628
8 IF Väster, V. Frölunda2284103445−1128
9 Lerkils IF 2283114344−127Relegation Playoffs – Relegated
10 IFK Uddevalla 2273123447−1324Relegated
11 IFK Fjärås 2254132941−1219
12 Lysekils FF 2223171564−499
Source: [1]

Mellersta Götaland 2000

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Trollhättans IF 2213634922+2745Promoted
2 Holmalunds IF 2212643719+1842Promotion Playoffs
3 Mariedals IK, Borås2212192823+537
4 Jonsereds IF 2210663021+936
5 Götene IF 228864332+1132
6 Ulvåkers IF 229584235+732
7 IFK Falköping FF 229494035+531
8 Gerdskens BK 228683845−730
9 Vara SK 228595244+829Relegation Playoffs
10 Skara FC 2283112437−1327Relegated
11 Vänersborgs IF 2234152557−3213
12 Trollhättans BoIS 2234152765−3813
Source: [1]

Sydöstra Götaland 2000

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Kalmar AIK 2217236321+4253Promoted
2 IFK Karlshamn 2215256036+2447Promotion Playoffs
3 Växjö Norra IF 2213634622+2445
4 Västra Torsås IF 2210574540+535
5 Perstorps SK 2210574139+235
6 Näsby IF 2210485140+1134
7 Växjö BK 229584333+1032
8 Ifö/Bromölla 229493231+131
9 Saxemara IF 2265112836−823Relegation Playoffs – Relegated
10 Rödeby AIF 2262142847−1920Relegated
11 IFK Osby 2234152444−2013
12 Olofströms IF 2204181183−724
Source: [1]

Sydvästra Götaland 2000

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Laholms FK 2213454222+2043Promoted
2 IFK Värnamo 2212554422+2241Promotion Playoffs – Promoted
3 Vinbergs IF 2212555235+1741
4 Skrea IF 2210664330+1336
5 Varbergs BoIS FC 2210573829+935
6 Smålandsstenars GoIF 229674237+533
7 IS Halmia, Halmstad 229672924+533
8 Varbergs GIF 228864540+532
9 Bredaryds IK 22100123545−1030Relegation Playoffs
10 Kinna IF 228593637−129Relegated
11 Älmhults IF 2223172662−369
12 Strömsnäsbruks IF 2213181362−496
Source: [1]

Södra Götaland 2000

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion or relegation
1 Ängelholms FF 2216516213+4953Promoted
2 Höllvikens GIF 2216426113+4852Promotion Playoffs – Promoted
3 Kirsebergs IF, Malmö2211385138+1336
4 Bunkeflo IF 2211294735+1235
5 Sjöbo IF 22102104349−632
6 Tomelilla IF 229493739−231
7 Oxie IF 228592832−429
8 Klippans BIF 228594147−629
9 Eslövs BK 2283114646027Relegation Playoffs
10 BK Fram, Landskrona2273122842−1424Relegated
11 IFK Simrishamn 2263132961−3221
12 Malmö BI 2221192280−587
Source: [1]

Footnotes

  1. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 "Swedish Football Tables-Division 3 (4th level) 2000". Clas Glenning. Archived from the original on 2009-11-25. Retrieved 2011-11-04.

References