Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 13–18 August | ||
Level | Super 100 | ||
Total prize money | US$75,000 | ||
Venue | CNA Arena Akita | ||
Location | Akita, Akita Prefecture, Japan | ||
Champions | |||
Men's singles | Firman Abdul Kholik | ||
Women's singles | An Se-young | ||
Men's doubles | Ou Xuanyi Zhang Nan | ||
Women's doubles | Ayako Sakuramoto Yukiko Takahata | ||
Mixed doubles | Ko Sung-hyun Eom Hye-won | ||
|
The 2019 Akita Masters (officially known as the Yonex Akita Masters 2019 for sponsorship reasons) was a badminton tournament which took place at CNA Arena Akita in Japan from 13 to 18 August 2019 and had a total purse of $75,000.
The 2019 Akita Masters was the sixth Super 100 tournament of the 2019 BWF World Tour and also part of the Akita Masters championships, which had been held since 2018. This tournament was organized by the Nippon Badminton Association and sanctioned by the BWF. [1]
This international tournament was held at CNA Arena Akita in Akita, Akita Prefecture, Japan. [1]
Below is the point distribution table for each phase of the tournament based on the BWF points system for the BWF Tour Super 100 event. [2]
Winner | Runner-up | 3/4 | 5/8 | 9/16 | 17/32 | 33/64 | 65/128 | 129/256 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5,500 | 4,680 | 3,850 | 3,030 | 2,110 | 1,290 | 510 | 240 | 100 |
The total prize money for this tournament was US$75,000. Distribution of prize money was in accordance with BWF regulations. [1]
Event | Winner | Finals | Semi-finals | Quarter-finals | Last 16 |
Singles | $5,625 | $2,850 | $1,087.50 | $450 | $262.50 |
Doubles | $5,925 | $2,850 | $1,050 | $543.75 | $281.25 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
Hashiru Shimono | 21 | 17 | 13 | ||||||||||
Yu Igarashi | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Yu Igarashi | 18 | 20 | |||||||||||
5 | Firman Abdul Kholik | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||
Yusuke Onodera | 15 | 8 | |||||||||||
5 | Firman Abdul Kholik | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | S Thammasin | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Lin C-y | 11 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | S Thammasin | 20 | 21 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
H Shimono | 22 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Saensomboonsuk | 20 | 21 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H Shimono | 22 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H Shimono | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bai YP | 8 | 21 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | I M Mustofa | 18 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bai YP | 24 | 21 | Bai YP | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
K Matsumura | 22 | 17 | Bai YP | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Y Yamaguchi | 17 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
B. R. Sankeerth | 9 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y Yamaguchi | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | K Sakai | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Naraoka | 21 | 21 | K Naraoka | 20 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
F M Hassan | 8 | 10 | 4 | K Sakai | 23 | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Y Igarashi | 21 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y Igarashi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Choi J-h | 11 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y Igarashi | 23 | 13 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | K Watanabe | 21 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | K Watanabe | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Koga | 21 | 19 | 21 | M Koga | 15 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||
G P F Cupu | 16 | 21 | 10 | 7 | K Watanabe | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
P Thongnuam | 18 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Thongnuam | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y F Mainaky | 9 | 11 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tan J W | 19 | 21 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Obayashi | 21 | 15 | 21 | T Obayashi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Yu S-p | 14 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Obayashi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Lam | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Lam | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | K Vitidsarn | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Obayashi | 21 | 15 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y Onodera | 8 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y Onodera | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D M S E Sardik | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y Onodera | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Omoto | 21 | 21 | S Omoto | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
H S Wong | 7 | 10 | S Omoto | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 | S Dey |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G Paul | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lau K L | 13 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
G Paul | 13 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | F A Kholik | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun FX | 21 | 18 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | F A Kholik | 9 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | F A Kholik | 17 | 22 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Kim D-h | 21 | 20 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kim D-h | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yeoh S Z | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kim D-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Soo T Z | 21 | 21 | 2 | S Avihingsanon | 11 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K L Chun | 13 | 13 | Soo T Z | 21 | 12 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | S Avihingsanon | 12 | 21 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
Phittayaporn Chaiwan | 21 | 15 | 11 | ||||||||||
3 | An Se-young | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
3 | An Se-young | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||
PFQ | Haruko Suzuki | 10 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||
Q1 | Natsuki Nidaira | 21 | 12 | 19 | |||||||||
PFQ | Haruko Suzuki | 14 | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | I Rusli | 5 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
B Tam | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Tam | 16 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Ji ST | 21 | 9 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Ji ST | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Y Suizu | 19 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Ji ST | 19 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Chaiwan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | L A Mainaky | 15 | 21 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
P Chaiwan | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Chaiwan | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Saito | 15 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | L Lam | 15 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
S Saito | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | An S-y | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | An S-y | 14 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
N Oie | 21 | 11 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
C Jucharoen | 22 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Oie | 24 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | An S-y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | R Hartawan | 17 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | R Hartawan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Y Nakai | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | R Hartawan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Hayashi | 13 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Hayashi | 14 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
I Wang | 21 | 17 | 18 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
M Mitani | 19 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | N Nidaira | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | N Nidaira | 21 | 15 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||
H Mizui | 16 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
H Mizui | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Sim Y-j | 17 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | N Nidaira | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | N Shimoda | 13 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | K Furukawa | 21 | 15 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
S Katethong | 12 | 21 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||
S Katethong | 21 | 16 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | N Shimoda | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | N Shimoda | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | A Mine | 21 | 17 | 9 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
S Sato | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Urushizaki | 12 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Sato | 21 | 23 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Zhang YM | 19 | 25 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Hsu W-c | 22 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Zhang YM | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Zhang YM | 21 | 18 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | H Suzuki | 15 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
A Takahashi | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin H-t | 8 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Takahashi | 14 | 22 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | H Suzuki | 21 | 20 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||
I Zhong | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | H Suzuki | 21 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Akira Koga Taichi Saito | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||
7 | Huang Kaixiang Liu Cheng | 14 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||
1 | Akira Koga Taichi Saito | 14 | 19 | ||||||||||
6 | Ou Xuanyi Zhang Nan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
6 | Ou Xuanyi Zhang Nan | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||
2 | Lee Jhe-huei Yang Po-hsuan | 17 | 21 | 10 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | A Koga T Saito | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Lam H S Wong | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | A Koga T Saito | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Mitsuhashi Y Ogura | 18 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Mitsuhashi Y Ogura | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Y-d Yoo Y-s | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | A Koga T Saito | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Kang M-h Kim J-h | 18 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Kang M-h Kim J-h | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Na S-s Wang C | 15 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Kang M-h Kim J-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Takano K Tamate | 15 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Takano K Tamate | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Low H Y Ng E C | 21 | 12 | 18 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | H Okamura M Onodera | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
F M Hassan K L Chun | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | H Okamura M Onodera | 18 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
L R Carnando D Marthin | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Kaneko Y Kubota | 9 | 0r | ||||||||||||||||||
L R Carnando D Marthin | 21 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
L R Carnando D Marthin | 22 | 13 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Huang KX Liu C | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Huang KX Liu C | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Ichikawa D Umayahara | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Huang KX Liu C | 21 | 25 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
T Nomura Y Tsukamoto | 19 | 27 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
T Nomura Y Tsukamoto | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Isriyanet K Kedren | 20 | 17 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Chia W J Man W C | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lu C Tang K-w | 16 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chia W J Man W C | 15 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ou XY Zhang N | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
A Endo Y Takei | 13 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ou XY Zhang N | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Ou XY Zhang N | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | K Matsui Y Takeuchi | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
R Mase K Morita | 16 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Shia C K Tan B H | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Shia C K Tan B H | 20 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | K Matsui Y Takeuchi | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Wei C-w Wu G-x | 19 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | K Matsui Y Takeuchi | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
A Kobayashi K Miyajima | 18 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
S Hoshino Y Nishikawa | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Hoshino Y Nishikawa | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | R Karanda Suwardi A Pratama | 13 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
Lim K W Lim Z T | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | R Karanda Suwardi A Pratama | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Hoshino Y Nishikawa | 25 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lee J-h Yang P-h | 27 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Kim W-h Park K-h | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chang Y J Tee K W | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chang Y J Tee K W | 6 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lee J-h Yang P-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
I Apisuk T Viriyangkura | 21 | 11 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Lee J-h Yang P-h | 19 | 21 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
6 | Nita Violina Marwah Putri Syaikah | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Mayu Nakamura Miku Shigeta | 21 | 14 | 7 | ||||||||||
6 | Nita Violina Marwah Putri Syaikah | 17 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||
2 | Ayako Sakuramoto Yukiko Takahata | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||
Chen Xiaofei Zhang Shuxian | 16 | 14 | |||||||||||
2 | Ayako Sakuramoto Yukiko Takahata | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | N Matsuyama C Shida | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Jang E-s Jeong N-e | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Aratama S Nagai | 21 | 22 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Jang E-s Jeong N-e | 17 | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | N Matsuyama C Shida | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | N V Marwah P Syaikah | 26 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | N V Marwah P Syaikah | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
D B Anjani F Iwasaki | 7 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | N V Marwah P Syaikah | 15 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
N Fukuman E Yokoyama | 21 | 19 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
P Tan K L M Thinaah | 24 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Fukuman E Yokoyama | 26 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
M Nakamura M Shigeta | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Kawazoe H Nimura | 14 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Fukumoto N Ono | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Kawazoe H Nimura | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Nakamura M Shigeta | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Y Suizu K Yonao | 17 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Li Z-q Teng C-h | 18 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Suizu K Yonao | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Y Suizu K Yonao | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Kang Y Zhou SQ | 21 | 11 | 19 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
E Honda N Shimizu | 21 | 10 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | S Hobara N Sone | 14 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
S Ozaki A Watanabe | 12 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | S Hobara N Sone | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | S Hobara N Sone | 17 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen XF Zhang SX | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Teoh M X Yap L | 10 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen XF Zhang SX | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen XF Zhang SX | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Kashihara M Kato | 17 | 12 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
C Hoshi A Matsuda | 21 | 18 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
M Kawashima N Saito | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Kawashima N Saito | 12 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Iwanaga K Nakanishi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Iwanaga K Nakanishi | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | N K M Istirani T O Kusumah | 14 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
R Iwanaga K Nakanishi | 10 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | A Sakuramoto Y Takahata | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Komatsu N Uratani | 21 | 19 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Imai C Yamafuji | 11 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Imai C Yamafuji | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | A Sakuramoto Y Takahata | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Laisuan S Mingchua | 10 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | A Sakuramoto Y Takahata | 21 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Chen Tang Jie Peck Yen Wei | 19 | 19 | ||||||||||
3 | Ko Sung-hyun Eom Hye-won | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
3 | Ko Sung-hyun Eom Hye-won | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Kyohei Yamashita Naru Shinoya | 10 | 17 | |||||||||||
PFQ | Wang Chan Jeong Na-eun | 18 | 14 | ||||||||||
Kyohei Yamashita Naru Shinoya | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chen T J Peck Y W | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Wei C-w Li Z-q | 13 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chen T J Peck Y W | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Y F Mainaky L A Mainaky | 10 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Y F Mainaky L A Mainaky | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chen T J Peck Y W | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
H Okamura C Hoshi | 16 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | D Suzuki Y Imai | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
H Okamura C Hoshi | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Okamura C Hoshi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen K Zhou SQ | 13 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen K Zhou SQ | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ko S-h Eom H-w | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ko S-h Eom H-w | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Ou XY Chen XF | 13 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wu G-x Teng C-h | 12 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ou XY Chen XF | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ko S-h Eom H-w | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Guo XW Zhang SX | 18 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Guo XW Zhang SX | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Urai R Miyaura | 17 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Guo XW Zhang SX | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Man W C P Tan K L | 12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tee K W M Thinaah | 18 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Man W C P Tan K L | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Ng E C Yap L | 23 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Na S-s Jang E-s | 25 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Na S-s Jang E-s | 19 | 24 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Wang C Jeong N-e | 21 | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Y Kubota N Matsuyama | 23 | 15 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Wang C Jeong N-e | 21 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Wang C Jeong N-e | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | G A Prihardika I C S Jamil | 17 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | G A Prihardika I C S Jamil | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin C-y Lin H-t | 10 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | G A Prihardika I C S Jamil | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | M Fogarty I Zhong | 2 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Fogarty I Zhong | w | / | o |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
K Yamashita N Shinoya | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
V Chiu B Chi | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Yamashita N Shinoya | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | S Nihei N Uesugi | 15 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Yu S-p Hsu W-c | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | S Nihei N Uesugi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Yamashita N Shinoya | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Y Nishikawa S Ozaki | 13 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Y Nishikawa S Ozaki | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
V Kanjanakeereewong R Laisuan | 11 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Nishikawa S Ozaki | 24 | 18 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Hoo P R Cheah Y S | 22 | 21 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
Low H Y Teoh M X | 24 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Hoo P R Cheah Y S | 26 | 22 |
The 2018 Akita Masters was a badminton tournament which took place at CNA Arena Akita in Japan from 24 to 29 July 2018 and had a total purse of $75,000.
The 2018 Korea Masters was a badminton tournament which took place at Gwangju Women’s University Stadium in South Korea from 27 November to 2 December 2018 and had a total prize of $250,000 (₩282,744,600).
The 2019 Indonesia Masters was a badminton tournament that took place at the Istora Gelora Bung Karno in Indonesia from 22 to 27 January 2019 and had a total purse of $350,000.
The 2019 Lingshui China Masters was a badminton tournament which took place at Agile Stadium in China from 12 to 17 March 2019 and had a total purse of $75,000.
The 2019 Canada Open was a badminton tournament which took place at Markin-MacPhail Centre in Canada from 2 to 7 July 2019 and had a total purse of $75,000.
The 2019 U.S. Open was a badminton tournament which took place at Titan Gym in Fullerton, California, United States, from 9 to 14 July 2019 and had a total purse of $150,000.
The 2019 Chinese Taipei Open was a badminton tournament which took place at Taipei Arena in Taipei, Taiwan, from 3 to 8 September 2019 and had a total purse of $500,000.
The 2019 Indonesia Masters Super 100 was a badminton tournament which took place at Ken Arok Sports Hall in Malang, Indonesia, from 1 to 6 October 2019 and had a total purse of $75,000.
The 2020 Malaysia Masters was a badminton tournament that took place at the Axiata Arena in Malaysia from 7 to 12 January 2020 and had a total purse of $400,000.
The Yonex Thailand Open was a badminton tournament which took place at the Impact Arena in Thailand from 12 to 17 January 2021. It had a total purse of $1,000,000.
The 2022 Korea Open was a badminton tournament that took place at Palma Indoor Stadium in Suncheon, South Korea, from 5–10 April 2022. The tournament had a total prize pool of $360,000.
The 2022 Korea Masters was a badminton tournament that took place at Gwangju Women's University Stadium in Gwangju, South Korea, from 12 to 17 April 2022 and had a total prize of $180,000.
The 2022 Malaysia Open was a badminton tournament that took place at the Axiata Arena, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, from 28 June to 3 July 2022 and had a total prize of US$675,000. This was the first edition to take place since 2019.
The 2022 Malaysia Masters was a badminton tournament that took place at the Axiata Arena, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, from 5 to 10 July 2022 and had a total prize of US$360,000.
The 2022 Denmark Open was a badminton tournament which took place at the Arena Fyn in Odense, Denmark, from 18 to 23 October 2022 and had a total prize of US$750,000.
The 2022 Indonesia Masters Super 100 was a badminton tournament which took place at Platinum Sports Hall in Malang, Indonesia, from 18 to 23 October 2022 and had a total purse of $81,000.
The 2022 Australian Open was a badminton tournament which took place at the State Sports Centre in Sydney, Australia, from 15 to 20 November 2022 and had a total prize of US$180,000.
The 2023 Malaysia Open was a badminton tournament that took place at the Axiata Arena, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, from 10 to 15 January 2023 and had a total prize of US$1,250,000. This was the first Malaysia Open to hold a Super 1000 status.
The 2023 Indonesia Masters was a badminton tournament that took place at the Istora Gelora Bung Karno, Jakarta, Indonesia, from 24 to 29 January 2023 and had a total prize of US$420,000.
The 2023 Malaysia Masters was a badminton tournament that took place at the Axiata Arena, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, from 23 to 28 May 2023 and had a total prize of US$420,000.