Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 1–6 October | ||
Edition | 2nd | ||
Level | Super 100 | ||
Total prize money | US$75,000 | ||
Venue | Ken Arok Sports Hall | ||
Location | Malang, Indonesia | ||
Champions | |||
Men's singles | Sun Feixiang | ||
Women's singles | Wang Zhiyi | ||
Men's doubles | Ou Xuanyi Zhang Nan | ||
Women's doubles | Siti Fadia Silva Ramadhanti Ribka Sugiarto | ||
Mixed doubles | Guo Xinwa Zhang Shuxian | ||
|
The 2019 Indonesia Masters Super 100 (officially known as the Yuzu Indonesia Masters 2019 for sponsorship reasons) was a badminton tournament which took place at Ken Arok Sports Hall in Malang, Indonesia, from 1 to 6 October 2019 and had a total purse of $75,000.
The 2019 Indonesia Masters Super 100 was the eighth Super 100 tournament of the 2019 BWF World Tour and also part of the Indonesia Masters Super 100 championships, which had been held since 2018. This tournament was organized by the Badminton Association of Indonesia and sanctioned by the BWF. [1]
This international tournament was held at Ken Arok Sports Hall in Malang, East Java, Indonesia. [1]
Below is the point distribution table for each phase of the tournament based on the BWF points system for the BWF Tour Super 100 event. [2]
Winner | Runner-up | 3/4 | 5/8 | 9/16 | 17/32 | 33/64 | 65/128 | 129/256 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5,500 | 4,680 | 3,850 | 3,030 | 2,110 | 1,290 | 510 | 240 | 100 |
The total prize money for this tournament was US$75,000. Distribution of prize money was in accordance with BWF regulations. [1]
Event | Winner | Finals | Semi-finals | Quarter-finals | Last 16 |
Singles | $5,625 | $2,850 | $1,087.50 | $450 | $262.50 |
Doubles | $5,925 | $2,850 | $1,050 | $543.75 | $281.25 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
8 | Sun Feixiang | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Soong Joo Ven | 18 | 19 | |||||||||||
8 | Sun Feixiang | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
5 | Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk | 19 | 14 | ||||||||||
5 | Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||
Vicky Angga Saputra | 17 | 21 | 17 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Leong J H | 21 | 19 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tan J W | 21 | 21 | Tan J W | 16 | 21 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Y Yang | 16 | 17 | Tan J W | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
T Obayashi | 17 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | R Subagja | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Marteen | 14 | 13 | T Obayashi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
T Obayashi | 21 | 21 | Tan J W | 11 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Sun FX | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Sun FX | 24 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lin C-y | 21 | 17 | 20 | Bai YP | 22 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Bai YP | 17 | 21 | 22 | 8 | Sun FX | 19 | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Liu HC | 21 | 21 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | H Y Wijayanto | 17 | 21 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
S Omoto | 21 | 15 | 10 | Liu HC | 21 | 14 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Liu HC | 17 | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | K Sakai | 9 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | W Y Prasetyo | 21 | 21 | Q6 | W Y Prasetyo | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Qowimuramadhoni | 12 | 11 | Q6 | W Y Prasetyo | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Soo T Z | 8 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Koga | 16 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Soo T Z | 21 | 21 | Soo T Z | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Chun K L | 13 | 15 | Q6 | W Y Prasetyo | 14 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Soong J V | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | C A D Wardoyo | 21 | 20 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | M Z Md Tah | 17 | 18 | K A Nugraha | 16 | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
K A Nugraha | 21 | 21 | K A Nugraha | 21 | 13 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Soong J V | 10 | 21 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | M A Apriyandi | 11 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cheam J W | 15 | 19 | Soong J V | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Soong J V | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lei LX | 21 | 17 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Goh G C | 17 | 21 | 21 | Goh G C | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Joe | 11 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Goh G C | 17 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H K Wibowo | 21 | 19 | 17 | 5 | T Saensomboonsuk | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Yeoh S Z | 18 | 21 | 21 | Yeoh S Z | 18 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | T Saensomboonsuk | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | T Saensomboonsuk | 13 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
J Koh J W | 21 | 12 | 17 | Ren PB | 21 | 19 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S D Kuncoro | 18 | 21 | 21 | S D Kuncoro | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Febriansyah | 14 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S D Kuncoro | 15 | 21 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sheng XD | 10 | 21 | 16 | Ren PB | 21 | 12 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Ren PB | 21 | 18 | 21 | Ren PB | 21 | 8 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | F A Kholik | 11 | 21 | 18 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | B K Nugroho | 21 | 17 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | A A Yulianto | 15 | 21 | 21 | Q5 | A A Yulianto | 8 | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
P A Maulana | 21 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P A Maulana | 14 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
V A Saputra | 20 | 22 | 21 | V A Saputra | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Weng HY | 22 | 20 | 15 | V A Saputra | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6 | I M Mustofa | 12 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V A Saputra | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Vasigaran | 20 | 16 | I Rumbay | 11 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A R Dwicahyo | 22 | 21 | A R Dwicahyo | 21 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||
I Rumbay | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I Rumbay | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y F Mainaky | 18 | 19 | Q8 | J Mikhael | 13 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | J Mikhael | 21 | 21 | Q8 | J Mikhael | 18 | 22 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | F Rozain | 21 | 20 | 20 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
6 | Nguyễn Thùy Linh | 11 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||
4 | Porntip Buranaprasertsuk | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||
4 | Porntip Buranaprasertsuk | 22 | 15 | 13 | |||||||||
8 | Wang Zhiyi | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
8 | Wang Zhiyi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Li Yun | 14 | 16 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Yeo J M | 13 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
A O Winata | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A O Winata | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Fatmawati | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | K Selvaduray | 17 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
S Fatmawati | 21 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A O Winata | 11 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Nguyễn T L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Nguyễn T L | 10 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Y Y | 21 | 16 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Nguyễn T L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Sung S-y | 17 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sung S-y | 21 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | B S Rahayu | 17 | 21 | 19 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | P Buranaprasertsuk | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
S K P Kudaravalli | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | P Buranaprasertsuk | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Y Y Susanto | 21 | 17 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
D Gupta | 10 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Y Y Susanto | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | P Buranaprasertsuk | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Ji ST | 0r | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Ji ST | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
H Mizui | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Ji ST | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Zheng SY | 19 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Zheng SY | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Choirunnisa | 13 | 19 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
S Saito | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
G Chua H Z | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Saito | 7 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Wang ZY | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
I Wang | 13 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Wang ZY | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Wang ZY | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin H-t | 15 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | A D Widyaningrum | 21 | 18 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
Lin H-t | 16 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin H-t | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Zhang YM | 15 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
D D Ayustine | 15 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Zhang YM | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | D A Syarafina | 22 | 18 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Li Y | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Li Y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Pan | 17 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Pan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | L A Mainaky | 15 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Li Y | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | R Hartawan | 20 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Wei YX | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen S-y | 17 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Wei YX | 17 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | R Hartawan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Takahashi | 18 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | R Hartawan | 21 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
6 | Huang Kaixiang Liu Cheng | 21 | 10 | 18 | |||||||||
7 | Ou Xuanyi Zhang Nan | 13 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
7 | Ou Xuanyi Zhang Nan | 11 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||
3 | Akira Koga Taichi Saito | 21 | 10 | 20 | |||||||||
3 | Akira Koga Taichi Saito | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 | Berry Angriawan Hardianto | 17 | 16 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | F Alfian M R Ardianto | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Gupta R D Purnama | 22 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | F Alfian M R Ardianto | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
S Hoshino Y Nishikawa | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
D B Chrisnanta Loh K H | 20 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Hoshino Y Nishikawa | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Hoshino Y Nishikawa | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Huang KX Liu C | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Huang KX Liu C | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
H Gustiawan C Kristanto | 17 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Huang KX Liu C | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Kusumawardana Y Rambitan | 15 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Kusumawardana Y Rambitan | 17 | 30 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | E R Febryto F M Ranialdy | 21 | 29 | 16 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Arif A L N M Azriyn A | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chun K L F M Hassan | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Arif A L N M Azriyn A | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen T J Choong H J | 16 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
M S Fikri B Maulana | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen T J Choong H J | 23 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Arif A L N M Azriyn A | 15 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Ou XY Zhang N | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Ou XY Zhang N | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | G Dwi Putra G C W Wijaya | 12 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Ou XY Zhang N | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
A B Cahyono M R P Isfahani | 19 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
Fan QY Ren XY | 16 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
A B Cahyono M R P Isfahani | 21 | 22 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
H Okamura M Onodera | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin C-y Yang Y | 17 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Okamura M Onodera | 9 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Dong WJ Guo XW | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Dong WJ Guo XW | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | R K Suwardi A Pratama | 12 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Dong WJ Guo XW | 16 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | A Koga T Saito | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chia W J Man W C | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S K Gutama F W Putra | 12 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Chia W J Man W C | 19 | 21 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | A Koga T Saito | 21 | 18 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | D Ferdinansyah Y E Saputra | 14 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | A Koga T Saito | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
K A Haryanto R A Saputro | 22 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | H Midorikawa K Yamashita | 20 | 21 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
K A Haryanto R A Saputro | 16 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | K Matsui Y Takeuchi | 21 | 17 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
R Dhanriano A R Mauthuthihona | 15 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | K Matsui Y Takeuchi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K A Haryanto R A Saputro | 19 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | B Angriawan Hardianto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Liang WK Shang YC | 14 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Fachrikar A Syahnawi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Fachrikar A Syahnawi | 14 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | B Angriawan Hardianto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lim T J Low J S | 14 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | B Angriawan Hardianto | 21 | 14 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
7 | Huang Jia Zhang Shuxian | 12 | 21 | ||||||||||
4 | Della Destiara Haris Rizki Amelia Pradipta | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||
4 | Della Destiara Haris Rizki Amelia Pradipta | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||
Siti Fadia Silva Ramadhanti Ribka Sugiarto | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||
3 | Nami Matsuyama Chiharu Shida | 20 | 14 | ||||||||||
Siti Fadia Silva Ramadhanti Ribka Sugiarto | 22 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Du Y Li YH | |||||||||||||||||||
A Cheong C Y Lim C S | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
Teoh M X Yap L | 14 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Cheong C Y Lim C S | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Cheong C Y Lim C S | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Huang J Zhang SX | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Huang J Zhang SX | 15 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Chiang K-h Hung S-h | 21 | 12 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Huang J Zhang SX | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen LZ He XY | 12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jiang Y-h Yu C-h | 13 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen LZ He XY | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | D D Haris R A Pradipta | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
B M Rumambi M C Sahputri | 15 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | D D Haris R A Pradipta | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
N Melati T R Nuraidah | 15 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
A G L Maharani R E P Sari | 21 | 18 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
N Melati T R Nuraidah | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | D D Haris R A Pradipta | 22 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Chen XF Zhou CM | 20 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Chen XF Zhou CM | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
P Tan K L M Thinaah | 21 | 14 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Chen XF Zhou CM | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
V Putri V A Sukoco | 12 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
N K M Istarani T O Kusumah | ||||||||||||||||||||
V Putri V A Sukoco | w | / | o |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen JY Kang Y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cheah Y S P Lim P Y | 10 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen JY Kang Y | 11 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Y Barkah A Imanuela | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Kani R V Salsabila | 12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Y Barkah A Imanuela | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Y Barkah A Imanuela | 13 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | N Matsuyama C Shida | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Tai W-l Wu Y-c | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Li Z-q Teng C-h | 16 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
Tai W-l Wu Y-c | 11 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | N Matsuyama C Shida | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Hsu W-c Lin H-t | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | N Matsuyama C Shida | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
R C Yap Y Yap | 16 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
S F S Ramadhanti R Sugiarto | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S F S Ramadhanti R Sugiarto | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | N Saito N Shinoya | 13 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
D D S Budiani L T Mayasari | 16 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | N Saito N Shinoya | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S F S Ramadhanti R Sugiarto | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Li WM Zheng Y | 13 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
N S Aulia D H S Suhana | 15 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
A S Awanda P Z Bernadeth | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A S Awanda P Z Bernadeth | 11 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Li WM Zheng Y | 21 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
8 | Guo Xinwa Zhang Shuxian | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
6 | Rehan Naufal Kusharjanto Lisa Ayu Kusumawati | 18 | 17 | ||||||||||
8 | Guo Xinwa Zhang Shuxian | 21 | 16 | 28 | |||||||||
5 | Adnan Maulana Mychelle Crhystine Bandaso | 18 | 21 | 26 | |||||||||
5 | Adnan Maulana Mychelle Crhystine Bandaso | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Alfian Eko Prasetya Angelica Wiratama | 22 | 16 | 12 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chen T J Peck Y W | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Samosir H Julimarbela | 12 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chen T J Peck Y W | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Dong WJ Chen XF | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Urai R Miyaura | 19 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Dong WJ Chen XF | 21 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Chen T J Peck Y W | 17 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Guo XW Zhang SX | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Guo XW Zhang SX | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Shang YC Huang J | 16 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Guo XW Zhang SX | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
D Ferdinansyah S Kani | 14 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
F H Sompie F E Sompie | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
D Ferdinansyah S Kani | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | D B Chrisnanta Tan W H | 17 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Syahnawi P Z Bernadeth | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Syahnawi P Z Bernadeth | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
G A Prihardika A Saufika | 18 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
G A Prihardika A Saufika | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
M R Alfarez N A D Ulhaq | 0r | |||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Syahnawi P Z Bernadeth | 18 | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | R N Kusharjanto L A Kusumawati | 21 | 9 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | R N Kusharjanto L A Kusumawati | 15 | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
Z J Sumanti M G Islami | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | R N Kusharjanto L A Kusumawati | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
H Gustiawan A G L Maharani | 19 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Vasigaran D Vasigaran | 17 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Gustiawan A G L Maharani | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | T S C Hutomo L T Mayasari | 17 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
A Ramadiansyah B F Romadhini | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Ramadiansyah B F Romadhini | 21 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | A Maulana M C Bandaso | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A P R Putra M C Sahputri | 21 | 6 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | A Maulana M C Bandaso | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | A Maulana M C Bandaso | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Hoo P R Cheah Y S | 21 | 14 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
R A Saputro T R Nuraidah | 21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Man W C P Tan K L | 14 | 22 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
R A Saputro T R Nuraidah | 21 | 13 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Hoo P R Cheah Y S | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
H Midorikawa N Saito | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Hoo P R Cheah Y S | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Choong H J Teoh M X | 11 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
M Arif A L R A Riodingin | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Arif A L R A Riodingin | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | S Jomkoh S Paewsampran | 5 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
Chia W J Lim C S | 16 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | S Jomkoh S Paewsampran | 21 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
M Arif A L R A Riodingin | 19 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
A E Prasetya A Wiratama | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A E Prasetya A Wiratama | 21 | 11 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Yamashita N Shinoya | 15 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
A E Prasetya A Wiratama | 21 | 18 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Ren XY Zhou CM | 12 | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | F M Ranialdy A S Awanda | 10 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Ren XY Zhou CM | 21 | 21 |
The 2017 Australian Super Series was the sixth Super Series badminton tournament of the 2017 BWF Super Series. The tournament took place in Sydney from 20–25 June 2017 with a total purse of $750,000.
The 2018 Lingshui China Masters was a badminton tournament which took place at Agile Stadium in China from 10 to 15 April 2018 and had a total purse of $75,000.
The 2018 Malaysia Open was a badminton tournament which took place at Axiata Arena in Malaysia from 26 June to 1 July 2018 and had a total purse of $700,000.
The 2018 Akita Masters was a badminton tournament which took place at CNA Arena Akita in Japan from 24 to 29 July 2018 and had a total purse of $75,000.
The 2018 Bangka Belitung Indonesia Masters was a badminton tournament which took place at Sahabudin Sports Hall in Pangkal Pinang, Indonesia, from 18 to 23 September 2018 and had a total purse of $75,000.
The 2019 Indonesia Masters was a badminton tournament that took place at the Istora Gelora Bung Karno in Indonesia from 22 to 27 January 2019 and had a total purse of $350,000.
The 2019 Lingshui China Masters was a badminton tournament which took place at Agile Stadium in China from 12 to 17 March 2019 and had a total purse of $75,000.
The 2019 Indonesia Open was a BWF World Tour 1000 event which took place at the Istora Gelora Bung Karno in Jakarta, Indonesia, from 16 to 21 July 2019. It had a total purse of $1,250,000.
The 2019 Hyderabad Open was a badminton tournament which took place at G. M. C. Balayogi SATS Indoor Stadium in Hyderabad, India, from 6 to 11 August 2019 and had a total purse of $75,000.
The 2019 Akita Masters was a badminton tournament which took place at CNA Arena Akita in Japan from 13 to 18 August 2019 and had a total purse of $75,000.
The 2019 Vietnam Open was a badminton tournament which took place at Nguyen Du Cultural Sports Club in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, from 10 to 15 September 2019 and had a total purse of $75,000.
The 2019 SaarLorLux Open was a badminton tournament which took place at Saarlandhalle in Saarbrücken, Germany, from 29 October to 3 November 2019 and had a total prize of $75,000.
The 2020 Malaysia Masters was a badminton tournament that took place at the Axiata Arena in Malaysia from 7 to 12 January 2020 and had a total purse of $400,000.
The 2020 Indonesia Masters was a badminton tournament that took place at the Istora Gelora Bung Karno in Indonesia from 14 to 19 January 2020 and had a total purse of $400,000.
The 2020 Thailand Masters was a badminton tournament which took place at Indoor Stadium Huamark in Thailand from 21 to 26 January 2020 and had a total purse of $170,000.
The 2022 Korea Masters was a badminton tournament that took place at Gwangju Women's University Stadium in Gwangju, South Korea, from 12 to 17 April 2022 and had a total prize of $180,000.
The 2022 Indonesia Masters was a badminton tournament that took place at the Istora Gelora Bung Karno, Jakarta, Indonesia, from 7 to 12 June 2022 and had a total prize of US$360,000.
The 2022 Indonesia Open was a badminton tournament which took place at the Istora Gelora Bung Karno in Jakarta, Indonesia, from 14 to 19 June 2022. It had a total prize of US$1,200,000.
The 2022 Malaysia Open was a badminton tournament that took place at the Axiata Arena, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, from 28 June to 3 July 2022 and had a total prize of US$675,000. This was the first edition to take place since 2019.
The 2022 Singapore Open was a badminton tournament which took place at Singapore Indoor Stadium in Singapore from 12 to 17 July 2022 and had a total purse of $370,000.