This is a list of electoral results for the Division of Burt in Australian federal elections from the division's creation in 2016
Member | Party | Term | |
---|---|---|---|
Matt Keogh | Labor | 2016–present | |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labor | Matt Keogh | 36,913 | 52.76 | +11.64 | |
Liberal | David Goode | 15,951 | 22.80 | −9.64 | |
Greens | Daniel Garlett | 6,443 | 9.21 | −0.36 | |
One Nation | Travis Carter | 3,276 | 4.68 | −1.42 | |
Christians | Warnar Spyker | 2,669 | 3.81 | +0.13 | |
United Australia | Joshua Mccurry | 1,697 | 2.43 | +0.19 | |
Western Australia | Stephen Phelan | 1,650 | 2.36 | +1.15 | |
Australian Federation | Michele Castle | 1,362 | 1.95 | +1.95 | |
Total formal votes | 69,961 | 94.43 | +1.09 | ||
Informal votes | 4,125 | 5.57 | −1.09 | ||
Turnout | 74,086 | 65.55 | |||
Two-party-preferred result | |||||
Labor | Matt Keogh | 45,907 | 65.62 | +10.12 | |
Liberal | David Goode | 24,054 | 34.38 | −10.12 | |
Labor hold | Swing | +10.12 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labor | Matt Keogh | 36,058 | 40.96 | −6.07 | |
Liberal | David Goode | 29,420 | 33.42 | −1.95 | |
Greens | Simone Collins | 8,285 | 9.41 | +1.38 | |
One Nation | Nicole Devincentis | 5,116 | 5.81 | +5.81 | |
Christians | Warnar Spyker | 3,298 | 3.75 | −1.40 | |
Shooters, Fishers, Farmers | Peter Raffaelli | 1,942 | 2.21 | −2.22 | |
United Australia | Sahil Chawla | 1,871 | 2.13 | +2.13 | |
Independent | Naomi Nation | 1,149 | 1.31 | +1.31 | |
Western Australia | Sarcha Sagisaka | 901 | 1.02 | +1.02 | |
Total formal votes | 88,040 | 93.58 | −2.00 | ||
Informal votes | 6,042 | 6.42 | +2.00 | ||
Turnout | 94,082 | 89.42 | +0.69 | ||
Two-party-preferred result | |||||
Labor | Matt Keogh | 48,414 | 54.99 | −2.12 | |
Liberal | David Goode | 39,626 | 45.01 | +2.12 | |
Labor hold | Swing | −2.12 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labor | Matt Keogh | 39,673 | 47.03 | +15.11 | |
Liberal | Matt O'Sullivan | 29,836 | 35.37 | −10.23 | |
Greens | Muhammad Salman | 6,770 | 8.03 | +0.28 | |
Christians | Warnar Spyker | 4,345 | 5.15 | +1.60 | |
Shooters, Fishers, Farmers | Ian Blevin | 3,734 | 4.43 | +4.43 | |
Total formal votes | 84,358 | 95.58 | +1.30 | ||
Informal votes | 3,903 | 4.42 | −1.30 | ||
Turnout | 88,261 | 88.73 | +1.37 | ||
Two-party-preferred result | |||||
Labor | Matt Keogh | 48,177 | 57.11 | +13.20 | |
Liberal | Matt O'Sullivan | 36,181 | 42.89 | −13.20 | |
Labor notional gain from Liberal | Swing | +13.20 |
The Division of Canning is an Australian Electoral Division in Western Australia.
The Division of Hasluck is an electoral division of the Australian House of Representatives, located in Western Australia.
This article lists electoral results for the Division of Fremantle in Australian federal elections from the division's creation in 1901 to the present.
This is a list of electoral results for the Division of Brand in Australian federal elections from the division's creation in 1984 until the present.
This is a list of electoral results for the Division of Canning in Australian federal elections from the division's creation in 1949 until the present.
This is a list of electoral results for the Division of Cowan in Australian federal elections from the division's creation in 1984 until the present.
This is a list of electoral results for the Division of Curtin in Australian federal elections from the division's creation in 1949 until the present.
This is a list of electoral results for the Division of Forrest in Australian federal elections from the division's creation in 1922 until the present.
This is a list of electoral results for the Division of Hasluck in Australian federal elections from the division's creation in 2001 until the present.
This is a list of electoral results for the Division of Moore in Australian federal elections from the division's creation in 1949 until the present.
This is a list of electoral results for the Division of O'Connor in Australian federal elections from the division's creation in 1980 until the present.
This is a list of electoral results for the Division of Pearce in Australian federal elections from the division's creation in 1990 until the present.
This is a list of electoral results for the Division of Perth in Australian federal elections from the division's creation in 1901 until the present.
This is a list of electoral results for the Division of Swan in Australian federal elections from the division's creation in 1901 until the present.
This is a list of electoral results for the Division of Tangney in Australian federal elections from the division's creation in 1974 until the present.
This is a list of electoral results for the Division of Durack in Australian federal elections from the division's creation in 2008 until the present.
The Division of Burt is an Australian electoral division in Perth in the state of Western Australia.
This is a list of electoral division results for the 2016 Australian federal election in the state of Western Australia.
This is a list of electoral division results for the 2019 Australian federal election in the state of Western Australia.
This is a list of electoral division results for the 2022 Australian federal election in the state of Western Australia.