1975 Soviet Second League

Last updated
Second League
Season1975
← 1974
1976 →

1975 Soviet Second League was a Soviet competition in the Soviet Second League.

Contents

Qualifying groups

Group I [Caucasus and Soviet Turkestan]

PosRepTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1UZBYangiyer3418976231+3145
2TKMStroitel Ashkhabad34194116630+3642 [lower-alpha 1]
3GEOGuria Lanchkhuti34185116247+1541
4UZBHanki Yangiaryk [lower-alpha 2] 3416994838+1041
5GEODila Gori34184125339+1440
6UZBJizak [lower-alpha 3] 34166124344−138
7GEOMetallurg Rustavi34157124549−437 [lower-alpha 4]
8UZBPahtachi Gulistan34139123846−835 [lower-alpha 4]
9UZBNeftyanik Fergana34146144144−334
10GEOLokomotiv Samtredia34136155556−132
11GEODinamo Zugdidi34136155363−1032
12GEODinamo Batumi34135164941+831
13AZEProgress Kirovabad [lower-alpha 5] 34135165251+131
14ARMShirak Leninakan34126164254−1230
15GEOMertskhali Makharadze34125173556−2129
16UZBAvtomobilist Termez [lower-alpha 6] 34114194549−426
17ARMSKIF Yerevan3497181944−2525 [lower-alpha 4]
18AZEHazar Sumgait3487194369−2623
Source: [ citation needed ]
Notes:
  1. ↑ -
  2. ↑ Yangiaryk changed name to Hanki.
  3. ↑ Trud Jizak changed name to Jizak.
  4. 1 2 3 +
  5. ↑ Dinamo Kirovabad changed name to Progress.
  6. ↑ Spartak Termez changed name to Avtomobilist.

Group II [Centre and Northwest]

PosRepTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1LTUŽalgiris Vilnius3423746724+4353
2RUSDinamo Leningrad34201045824+3450
3LVADaugava Riga34191235322+3150
4RUSTextilshchik Ivanovo34171166430+3445 [lower-alpha 1]
5RUSVolga Kalinin34161264727+2044
6RUSSpartak Kostroma3417895130+2142
7RUSIskra Smolensk34167114336+739
8LTUAtlantas Klaipeda34157124038+237
9RUSDinamo Vologda341112113841−334
10BLRBug Brest34127153844−631
11BLRDnepr Mogilyov34813132642−1629
12RUSSever Murmansk34108163542−728
13BLRGomSelMash Gomel34910152847−1928
14RUSBaltika Kaliningrad3497183363−3025
15LVAZvejnieks Liepaja34710173051−2124
16BLRDvina Vitebsk3467212057−3719
17RUSElectron Novgorod34410201542−2718
18BLRKhimik Grodno3456232248−2616
Source: [ citation needed ]
Notes:

Group III [Russian South]

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Dinamo Makhachkala3822977334+3953
2Torpedo Vladimir3822976025+3553
3Terek Grozny3823786128+3353
4Druzhba Maykop38226105729+2850
5Trud Voronezh38226105839+1950
6Mashuk Pyatigorsk38161664631+1548
7Lokomotiv Kaluga381513104937+1243
8RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu38141594032+843 [lower-alpha 1]
9Avangard Kursk38155183847−935
10Dinamo Stavropol381112152830−234
11Salyut Belgorod381014143941−234
12Spartak Oryol [lower-alpha 2] 38137183255−2333
13Khimik Novomoskovsk38128184459−1532
14Volgar Astrakhan381011174046−631
15Dinamo Bryansk381010183450−1630
16Uralan Elista38126203251−1930
17Novolipetsk Lipetsk [lower-alpha 3] 38911183958−1929 [lower-alpha 4]
18Revtrud Tambov38108203550−1528
19Mashinostroitel Tula [lower-alpha 5] 38910192951−2228
20Torpedo Taganrog3895243980−4123 [lower-alpha 1]
Source: [ citation needed ]
Notes:
  1. 1 2 +
  2. ↑ Stal Oryol changed name to Spartak.
  3. ↑ Metallurg Lipetsk changed name to Novolipetsk.
  4. ↑ -
  5. ↑ Metallurg Tula changed name to Mashinostroitel.

Group IV [Volga–Ural]

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Uralets Nizhniy Tagil3219945826+3247
2Sokol Saratov3218954520+2545
3Torpedo Togliatti3216975034+1641
4Volga Gorkiy3217784333+1041
5Irtysh Omsk32121193934+535
6Dinamo Kirov32101573127+435
7Khimik Dzerzhinsk321210103728+934
8Metallurg Magnitogorsk32129113534+133
9Rotor Volgograd [lower-alpha 1] 32119125142+931
10Stroitel Ufa321011113647−1131
11Spartak Ryazan32109133733+429
12Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola [lower-alpha 2] 32116153648−1228
13Volga Ulyanovsk32713122837−927
14Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo3295184163−2223 [lower-alpha 3]
15Neftyanik Tyumen3286182640−1422
16Lokomotiv Orenburg3286182554−2922
17Zenit Izhevsk32510172846−1820
Source: [ citation needed ]
Notes:
  1. ↑ Barrikady Volgograd changed name to Rotor.
  2. ↑ Spartak Yoshkar-Ola changed name to Druzhba.
  3. ↑ +

Group V [Kazakhstan and Siberia]

PosRepTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1RUSAmur Blagoveshchensk3417984321+2243
2RUSSKA Khabarovsk34185114932+1741
3RUSLuch Vladivostok34177104229+1341
4RUSChkalovets Novosibirsk34159104727+2039
5KAZTselinnik Tselinograd [lower-alpha 1] 34159104235+739
6RUSAvtomobilist Krasnoyarsk34167114539+639
7KAZOrbita Kzil-Orda34148124436+836
8KAZKhimik Jambul [lower-alpha 2] 341310115043+736
9RUSDinamo Barnaul34155144637+935
10KAZSpartak Semipalatinsk341211114137+435
11KAZTraktor Pavlodar34145154141033
12KAZVostok Ust-Kamenogorsk34129134047−733
13KAZGornyak Nikolskiy34128144353−1032 [lower-alpha 3]
14KAZShakhtyor Karaganda34127154343031
15RUSSelenga Ulan-Ude34119143539−431
16RUSTorpedo Tomsk34119143342−931
17RUSLokomotiv Chita3498172141−2026
18RUSAviator Irkutsk3435261881−6311
Source: [ citation needed ]
Notes:
  1. ↑ Dinamo Tselinograd changed name to Tselinnik.
  2. ↑ Alatau Jambul changed name to Khimik.
  3. ↑ +

Group VI (Ukraine)

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion
1 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih (C)32141353920+1941Promoted
2 Avtomobilist Zhytomyr 32131454121+2040
3 SC Lutsk 32131274626+2038
4 SC Chernihiv 32121374133+837
5 Zirka Kirovohrad 32131093722+1536
6 Sudnobudivnyk Mykolaiv 32139103931+835
7 Dynamo Khmelnytskyi 32111293225+734
8 Lokomotyv Vinnytsia 321111104136+533
9 Kolos Poltava 321110114441+332
10 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 321012103438−432
11 Hoverla Uzhhorod 321110112327−432
12 Frunzenets Sumy 32119122929031
13 FC Tiraspol 32814103646−1030
14 Atlantyka Sevastopol 32125153854−1629
15 Avanhard Rovno 3299142230−827
16 Lokomotyv Zhdanov 32510172648−2220
17 Lokomotyv Kherson 32311182465−4117Avoided relegation
Source: [ citation needed ]
(C) Champion.

Promotion playoffs

Semifinal group 1

[Riga]
PosRepTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1LVADaugava Riga532082+68
2GEOGuria Lanchkhuti522164+26
3UKRAvtomobilist Zhitomir514021+16
4RUSTorpedo Vladimir51314405
5RUSAmur Blagoveshchensk511335−23
6RUSUralets Nizhniy Tagil5104512−72
Source: [ citation needed ]

Semifinal group 2

[Ashkhabad]
PosRepTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1TKMStroitel Ashkhabad541091+89 [lower-alpha 1]
2RUSTerek Grozny531197+27
3UKRKrivbass Krivoi Rog521265+15
4RUSTorpedo Togliatti511323−13
5LTUŽalgiris Vilnius503236−33
6RUSSKA Khabarovsk5113310−73
Source: [ citation needed ]
Notes:

Semifinal group 3

[Makhachkala]
PosRepTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1UZBYangiyer550082+610
2RUSDinamo Makhachkala531193+67
3RUSDinamo Leningrad53026606
4RUSSokol Saratov521253+25
5RUSLuch Vladivostok510437−42
6UKRSK Lutsk5005212−100
Source: [ citation needed ]

Final group

[Chimkent]
PosRepTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion
1RUSTerek Grozny5320114+78Promoted
2LVADaugava Riga532074+38
3TKMStroitel Ashkhabad523083+57 [lower-alpha 1]
4UZBYangiyer512245−14
5GEOGuria Lanchkhuti5023614−82
6RUSDinamo Makhachkala5014410−61
Source: rsssf.com
Notes:

Related Research Articles

1979 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR was the 49th season of association football competition of the Ukrainian SSR, which was part of the Soviet Second League in Zone 2. The season started on 31 March 1981.

The 1978 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR was the 48th season of association football competition of the Ukrainian SSR, which was part of the Soviet Second League in Zone 2. The season started on 2 April 1978.

The 1977 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR was the 47th season of association football competition of the Ukrainian SSR, which was part of the Soviet Second League in Zone 2. The season started on 3 April 1977.

The 1976 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR was the 46th season of association football competition of the Ukrainian SSR, which was part of the Soviet Second League in Zone 6. The season started on 3 April 1976.

The 1975 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR was the 45th season of association football competition of the Ukrainian SSR, which was part of the Soviet Second League in Zone 6. The season started on 13 April 1975.

The 1974 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR was the 44th season of association football competition of the Ukrainian SSR, which was part of the Soviet Second League in Zone 6. The season started on 6 April 1974.

The 1973 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR was the 43rd season of association football competition of the Ukrainian SSR, which was part of the Soviet Second League in Zone 1. The season started on 31 March 1973.

The 1972 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR was the 42nd season of association football competition of the Ukrainian SSR, which was part of the Soviet Second League in Zone 1. The season started on 6 April 1972.

The 1971 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR was the 41st season of association football competition of the Ukrainian SSR, which was part of the Soviet Second League in Zone 1. It was the first season in the newly established Soviet Second League, after both Class A and Class B competitions were discontinued.

The 1970 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR was the 40th season of association football competition of the Ukrainian SSR, which was part of the Second Group of Soviet Class A in Zone 1. It was the eighth and last season in the Second Group of Soviet Class A.

The 1968 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR was the 38th season of association football competition of the Ukrainian SSR, which was part of the Ukrainian Class B. It was the eighteenth in the Soviet Class B and the sixth season of the Ukrainian Class B.

The 1967 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR was the 37th season of association football competition of the Ukrainian SSR, which was part of the Ukrainian Class B. It was the seventeenth in the Soviet Class B and the fifth season of the Ukrainian Class B.

The 1966 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR was the 36th season of association football competition of the Ukrainian SSR, which was part of the Ukrainian Class B. It was the sixteenth in the Soviet Class B and the fourth season of the Ukrainian Class B.

The 1965 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR was the 35th season of association football competition of the Ukrainian SSR, which was part of the Ukrainian Class B. It was the fifteenth in the Soviet Class B and the third season of the Ukrainian Class B.

The 1962 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR was the 32nd season of association football competition of the Ukrainian SSR, which was part of the Ukrainian Class B. It was the thirteenth in the Soviet Class B.

The 1961 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR was the 31st season of association football competition of the Ukrainian SSR, which was part of the Ukrainian Class B. It was the twelfth in the Soviet Class B.

The 1960 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR was the 30th season of association football competition of the Ukrainian SSR, which was part of the Ukrainian Class B. It was the eleventh in the Soviet Class B.

1974 Soviet Second League was a Soviet competition in the Soviet Second League.

1973 Soviet Second League was a Soviet competition in the Soviet Second League.

1971 Soviet Second League was a Soviet competition in the Soviet Second League.

References

Template:1975 in Soviet football