1985 Soviet Second League

Last updated
Second League
Season1985
← 1984
1986 →

1985 Soviet Second League was a Soviet competition in the Soviet Second League.

Contents

Zonal tournament

Zone I [Russian Federation]

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Dinamo Bryansk3223547330+4351
2Zorkiy Krasnogorsk32181045626+3046
3Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo32161156734+3343
4Arsenal Tula32151255034+1642
5Zarya Kaluga3217785831+2741
6Textilshchik Ivanovo3216794933+1639
7Krasnaya Presnya Moskva32166104728+1938
8Spartak Kostroma32141084027+1338
9Dinamo Vologda32157105541+1437
10Stroitel Cherepovets32133163944−529
11Spartak Ryazan32811132840−1227
12FSM Moskva32710153256−2424
13Torpedo Vladimir3278172353−3022
14Saturn Rybinsk3277182948−1921
15Dinamo Kashira32511163157−2621
16Volzhanin Kineshma3245233172−4113
17Volga Kalinin3252251569−5412
Source: [ citation needed ]

Zone II [Russian Federation]

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Zvezda Perm2819544120+2143
2UralMash Sverdlovsk2815854021+1938
3Dinamo Kirov2815674128+1336
4Uralets Nizhniy Tagil2815584122+1935
5Metallurg Magnitogorsk2814774925+2435
6Gastello Ufa2814594035+533
7Rubin Kazan28134113432+230
8Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk28107114451−727
9Svetotekhnika Saransk28114133641−526
10Khimik Dzerzhinsk28810103229+326
11Zenit Izhevsk2884162534−920
12Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola2883172954−2519
13Torpedo Togliatti2867152641−1519
14Turbina Naberezhnyye Chelny2867152344−2119
15Stal Cheboksary28210161741−2414
Source: [ citation needed ]

Zone III [Russian Federation]

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu3020916126+3549
2Spartak Nalchik3019654416+2844
3Sokol Saratov3019477934+4542
4Uralan Elista3019476235+2742
5Atommash Volgodonsk3014795749+835
6Terek Grozny30146105643+1334
7Druzhba Maykop30126125341+1230
8Mashuk Pyatigorsk301010103437−330
9Torpedo Volzhskiy30107133944−527
10Cement Novorossiysk30106143539−426
11Nart Cherkessk3097143140−925
12Volgar Astrakhan30103173459−2523
13Torpedo Taganrog3079143352−1923
14Dinamo Makhachkala3076173366−3320
15Salyut Belgorod3056192853−2516
16Strela Voronezh3054212772−4514
Source: [ citation needed ]

Zone IV [Russian Federation]

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Geolog Tyumen2613944931+1835
2Zvezda Irkutsk2613674326+1732
3Irtysh Omsk2612864136+532 [a]
4Torpedo Rubtsovsk2614394029+1131
5Metallurg Novokuznetsk2613494633+1330
6Selenga Ulan-Ude2612683725+1230
7Dinamo Barnaul2612684131+1030
8Manometr Tomsk2611784031+929
9Luch Vladivostok26115103131027
10Avtomobilist Krasnoyarsk26114113131026
11Lokomotiv Chita2677121936−1721
12Amur Komsomolsk-na-Amure2665152037−1717
13Angara Angarsk2657142542−1717
14Amur Blagoveshchensk2615201559−447
Source: [ citation needed ]
Notes:

Zone V (Soviet Republics)

PosRepTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1LTUAtlantas Klaipeda3019744925+2445
2RUSMetallurg Lipetsk30151054624+2240
3BLRDnepr Mogilyov3015966434+3039
4BLRKhimik Grodno3015694327+1636
5RUSAvangard Kursk3014792724+335
6BLRDinamo Brest30137104033+733
7MDAZarya Beltsy30127114134+731
8ESTSport Tallinn [a] 30134134345−230
9MDAAvtomobilist Tiraspol30118113641−530
10RUSSpartak Tambov30109113242−1029
11RUSBaltika Kaliningrad30123154150−927
12RUSSpartak Oryol30810122932−326
13LVAZvejnieks Liepaja30113163649−1325
14BLRVityaz Vitebsk [b] 3076173249−1720
15BLRGomSelMash Gomel3076172441−1720
16RUSDinamo Leningrad3054212255−3314
Source: [ citation needed ]
Notes:
  1. ↑ SVSM Tallinn changed name to Sport.
  2. ↑ Dvina Vitebsk changed name to Vityaz.

Zone VI [Ukraine]

For places 1-14 

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsQualification
1 Tavriya Simferopol(C) (Q)40251056935+3460Qualified for interzonal competitions among other Zone winners
2 Nyva Vinnytsia 402215310246+5659
3 Sudnobudivnyk Mykolaiv 40209116542+2349
4 SKA Kiev 40171495338+1548
5 SKA Odessa 40199125039+1147
6 Zakarpattia Uzhhorod 401613115848+1045
7 Nyva Ternopil 40179144444043
8 Kolos Mezhyrich 401611136450+1443
9 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 40177164947+241
10 Zirka Kirovohrad 40169155049+141
11 Atlantyka Sevastopol 40169154644+241
12 Shakhtar Horlivka 401413134939+1041
13 Zorya Voroshilovgrad 401410164640+638
14 Okean Kerch 40128204262−2032
Source: [ citation needed ]

Zone VII (Central Asia)

PosRepTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1UZBSohibkor Halkabad3225526522+4355
2UZBNeftyanik Fergana3219676629+3744
3UZBZarafshan Navoi32184105333+2040
4UZBDinamo Samarkand3216884727+2040
5UZBHorezm Yangiaryk32131093426+836 [a]
6UZBShahrihanets Shahrihan32163134637+935
7UZBKasansayets Kasansay32145134845+333
8UZBTselinnik Turtkul32135144259−1731
9UZBAvtomobilist Namangan32117142736−929
10UZBYangiyer32116153750−1328
11UZBHiva32115162740−1327
12UZBGeolog Karshi32107153560−2527 [a]
13KGZAlay Osh32106164546−126
14TJKHojent Leninabad32113184260−1825
15UZBSurhan Termez3296173241−924
16KGZAlga Frunze32710153240−824
17UZBNarimanovets Bagat3268182754−2720
Source: [ citation needed ]
Notes:

Zone VIII [Kazakhstan]

For places 1-6 
PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Meliorator Chimkent3624668631+5554
2Tselinnik Tselinograd36224106442+2248
3Traktor Pavlodar36203135544+1143
4Shakhtyor Karaganda36178114742+542
5Energetik Kustanay36166146042+1838
6Spartak Semipalatinsk36139144651−535
Source: [ citation needed ]

Zone IX (Caucasus)

PosRepTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1GEOMertskhali Makharadze3021185933+2643
2AZEKyapaz Kirovabad3018397430+4439
3ARMSpartak Oktemberyan30182105739+1838
4TKMKolhozchi Ashkhabad3016595230+2237
5AZEKarabakh Stepanakert30172115241+1136
6AZEGyanjlik Baku30163113932+735 [a]
7GEODinamo Sukhumi30154114430+1434
8GEODila Gori30136114240+232
9GEOKolkheti Poti30143134642+431
10GEOLokomotiv Samtredia30142144648−230
11GEOMeshakhte Tkibuli30125134746+129
12AZEAvtomobilist Mingechaur30124144144−328
13GEOLokomotiv Tbilisi3088142842−1424
14ARMShirak Leninakan3093183155−2421
15AZEAraz Nahichevan3049171853−3517
16ARMOlimpia Artashat3014252293−716
Source: rsssf.com
Notes:

Final group stage

Group A

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsROSTSIZDZSKH
1Rostselmash6501144+10101–05–02–0
2Tavriya Simferopol6312117+472–14–44–2
3Zvezda Dzhizak6303815−761–32–13–2
4Sokhibkor Khalkabad6015512−711–20–00–1
Source: [ citation needed ]

Group B

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsAKLZPEMMAKSK
1Atlantas Klaipeda641196+392–13–12–2
2Zvezda Perm631285+372–03–01–0
3Mertskhali Makharadze622279−261–12–02–2
4Krylia Sovetov Kuibyshev602448−420–11–10–1
Source: [ citation needed ]

Group C

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsISMMCHGTYBRY
1Iskra Smolensk6510102+8112–02–12–0
2Meliorator Chimkent6312128+470–12–25–1
3Geolog Tyumen6123810−240–01–24–2
4Dinamo Bryansk6024919−1021–33–32–2
Source: [ citation needed ]

References