1986 Soviet Second League

Last updated
Second League
Season1986
← 1985
1987 →

1986 Soviet Second League was a Soviet competition in the Soviet Second League.

Contents

Zonal tournament

Zone I [Russian Federation]

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Krasnaya Presnya Moskva 3019746219+4345
2 Arsenal Tula 3017763919+2041
3Zarya Kaluga3016865124+2740
4 Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo 3017585230+2239
5 Zorkiy Krasnogorsk 3017585134+1739
6 Textilshchik Ivanovo 3015964123+1839
7 Spartak Kostroma 30131074534+1136
8 Dinamo Vologda 30119103532+331
9 Volzhanin Kineshma 30118113533+230
10 FSM Moskva 30113163449−1525
11 Saturn Rybinsk 3088142238−1624
12 Torpedo Vladimir 3079143039−923
13 Volga Kalinin 30610142234−1222
14 Spartak Ryazan 3084182345−2220
15CSKA-2 Moskva3047192453−2915 [a]
16 Dinamo-2 Moskva 3043231474−6011 [a]
Source: [ citation needed ]
Notes:

Zone II [Russian Federation]

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev3221475527+2846 [a]
2Zenit Izhevsk32181044922+2746
3Zvezda Perm3217874723+2442
4UralMash Sverdlovsk32151165538+1741
5Rubin Kazan3216885033+1740
6Khimik Dzerzhinsk32151073622+1440
7Torpedo Togliatti32144144343032
8Dinamo Kirov32912113739−230
9Torpedo Kurgan32116152032−1228 [b]
10Uralets Nizhniy Tagil32910133443−928
11Metallurg Magnitogorsk32115164150−927
12Svetotekhnika Saransk32115163044−1427
13Stal Cheboksary32810143144−1326
14Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk3289153143−1225
15Gastello Ufa32711142837−925
16Turbina Naberezhnyye Chelny3286182745−1822
17Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola3267192857−2919
Source: [ citation needed ]
Notes:

Match for 1st place [Oct 19, Novorossiysk]

Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev  0-0 Zenit Izhevsk  [pen 5-4]

Zone III [Russian Federation]

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Sokol Saratov3220846728+3948
2Druzhba Maykop3220395936+2343
3Uralan Elista3219495136+1542
4Atommash Volgodonsk32193108343+4041
5Terek Grozny3217694921+2840
6Torpedo Taganrog32183115433+2139
7Spartak Nalchik3215894427+1738
8Lokomotiv Mineralnyye Vody32148104145−436 [a]
9Mashuk Pyatigorsk32145135945+1433
10Cement Novorossiysk321110113841−332
11Nart Cherkessk321110115149+232
12Torpedo Volzhskiy32116153944−528
13Volgar Astrakhan3279163759−2223
14Dinamo Makhachkala3294193674−3822
15Salyut Belgorod3259182861−3319
16Start Ulyanovsk32211192266−4415 [a]
17Atom Novovoronezh3253241868−5013 [a]
Source: [ citation needed ]
Notes:

Zone IV [Russian Federation]

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Geolog Tyumen2616914720+2741
2Irtysh Omsk2616825120+3140
3Dinamo Barnaul2614665326+2734
4Zvezda Irkutsk2613583931+831
5Okean Nakhodka2681172321+227 [a]
6Amur Blagoveshchensk268991620−425
7Torpedo Rubtsovsk2688103138−724
8Metallurg Novokuznetsk26103133239−723
9Lokomotiv Chita26610101629−1322
10Selenga Ulan-Ude2685132234−1221
11Amur Komsomolsk-na-Amure2668122938−920
12Manometr Tomsk2667132027−719
13Luch Vladivostok26411111532−1719
14Avtomobilist Krasnoyarsk2658132140−1918
Source: [ citation needed ]
Notes:

Zone V (Soviet Republics)

PosRepTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1RUSMetallurg Lipetsk3019564819+2943
2MDATextilshchik Tiraspol [a] 3017584729+1839
3RUSAvangard Kursk3016773629+739
4RUSSpartak Tambov3015784128+1337
5BLRDnepr Mogilyov30155105631+2535
6BLRKhimik Grodno3014793730+735
7BLRDinamo Brest30153124131+1033
8BLRGomSelMash Gomel30119103639−331
9RUSSpartak Oryol30118113232030
10ESTSport Tallinn30109113332+129
11LVAZvejnieks Liepaja3071494246−428
12RUSDinamo Bryansk3089133743−625
13RUSBaltika Kaliningrad3096153445−1124
14MDAZarya Beltsy30710132035−1524
15RUSDinamo Leningrad3074192659−3318
16BLRVityaz Vitebsk3026221957−3810
Source: [ citation needed ]
Notes:
  1. ↑ Avtomobilist Tiraspol changed name to Textilshchik.

Zone VI [Ukraine]

For places 1-14 

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsQualification
1 Zorya Voroshylovhrad(C) (Q)40251056935+3460Qualified for interzonal competitions among other Zone winners
2 Tavriya Simferopol 402215310246+5659
3 SKA Kyiv 40209116542+2349
4 Nyva Ternopil 40171495338+1548
5 Torpedo Lutsk 40199125039+1147
6 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 401613115848+1045
7 Nyva Vinnytsia 40179144444043
8 Podillya Khmelnytskyi 401611136450+1443
9 Torpedo Zaporizhzhia 40177164947+241
10 Zakarpattia Uzhhorod 40169155049+141
11 Avanhard Rivne 40169154644+241
12 Sudobudivnyk Mykolaiv 401413134939+1041
13 SKA Odesa 40149173944−537
14 Okean Kerch 40144224663−1732
Source: [ citation needed ]

Zone VII (Central Asia)

PosRepTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1UZBSohibkor Halkabad3623496232+3050
2UZBNeftyanik Fergana3620976631+3549
3UZBDinamo Samarkand3620976331+3249
4UZBPahtakor Andizhan36224105529+2648 [a]
5UZBAvtomobilist Namangan36171095135+1644
6UZBKasansayets Kasansay36195125742+1543
7UZBHiva36168124742+540
8TJKHojent Leninabad36158136064−438
9UZBHorezm Yangiaryk361310133635+136
10UZBTselinnik Turtkul36147153845−735
11UZBSurhan Termez36145174348−533
12UZBZarafshan Navoi36127173743−631
13KGZAlay Osh36127174353−1031
14UZBYeshlik Jizak [b] 361010163850−1230 [c]
15KGZAlga Frunze36910174255−1328
16TJKVakhsh Kurgan-Tyube36107193857−1927 [a]
17UZBShakhtyor Angren36107193859−2127 [a]
18UZBYangiyer36104223869−3124
19UZBGeolog Karshi3685233264−3221
Source: [ citation needed ]
Notes:
  1. 1 2 3 +
  2. ↑ Zvezda Jizak changed name to Yeshlik.
  3. ↑ -

Zone VIII [Kazakhstan]

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Meliorator Chimkent2819546328+3543
2Khimik Jambul2818284622+2438
3Tselinnik Tselinograd2817474023+1738
4Energetik Kustanay2814954329+1437
5Shakhtyor Karaganda2816484529+1636
6Spartak Semipalatinsk2814594834+1433
7Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk28134112829−130
8Traktor Pavlodar28106123435−126
9Zhetysu Taldy-Kurgan28103154962−1323 [a]
10Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk2886144048−822
11Meliorator Kzil-Orda2886143238−622
12Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz2886143746−922
13Torpedo Kokchetav28101173056−2621
14Jezkazganets Jezkazgan2864183556−2116
15SKIF Alma-Ata2853203065−3513
Source: [ citation needed ]
Notes:

Zone IX (Caucasus)

PosRepTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1AZEKyapaz Kirovabad3021456826+4246
2GEODinamo Sukhumi3018395233+1939
3GEODila Gori30164104437+736
4GEOKolkheti Poti30162125348+534
5ARMSpartak Oktemberyan30145113937+233
6AZEGyanjlik Baku30145114429+1533
7GEOLokomotiv Samtredia30136114340+332
8AZEAvtomobilist Mingechaur30143135841+1731
9AZEKarabakh Stepanakert30142145648+830
10GEOMetallurg Rustavi30134134744+330 [a]
11AZEAraz Nahichevan30126123347−1430
12GEOMeshakhte Tkibuli30116133442−828
13TKMKolhozchi Ashkhabad30103172942−1323
14GEOLokomotiv Tbilisi3095162544−1923
15ARMShirak Leninakan3093182540−1521
16ARMOlimpia Artashat3043232173−5211
Source: [ citation needed ]
Notes:

Zone Finals

Group 1

PosRepTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion
1RUSKrylya Sovetov Kuibyshev431041+37 [a] Promoted
2AZEKyapaz Kirovabad4112411−73
3RUSKrasnaya Presnya Moskva410395+42
Source: [ citation needed ]
Notes:

Group 2

PosRepTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion
1RUSGeolog Tyumen430141+36Promoted
2RUSMetallurg Lipetsk420263+34
3KAZMeliorator Chimkent410328−62
Source: [ citation needed ]

Group 3

PosRepTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion
1UKRZarya Voroshilovgrad430185+36Promoted
2UZBSohibkor Halkabad420269−34
3RUSSokol Saratov41038802
Source: rsssf.com

References