1982 Soviet Second League

Last updated
Second League
Season1982
← 1981
1983 →

1982 Soviet Second League was a Soviet competition in the Soviet Second League.

Contents

Qualifying groups

Group I [Flag of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic.svg  Russian SFSR]

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Textilshchik Ivanovo3021815915+4450
2Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo302073508+4247
3Zorkiy Krasnogorsk3016684525+2038 [lower-alpha 1]
4Spartak Tambov30155103231+135
5Volga Kalinin3013892423+134
6Krasnaya Presnya Moskva3012994028+1233
7Saturn Rybinsk30136113835+332
8Stroitel Cherepovets30136114237+532
9Dinamo Vologda30101193026+431
10Dinamo Kashira3099123440−627 [lower-alpha 1]
11Spartak Ryazan30106143241−926
12Moskvich Moskva3087152339−1623
13Lokomotiv Kaluga3069152336−1321
14Volzhanin Kineshma3074192554−2918
15TOZ Tula3066182456−3218
16FSM Moskva3047192249−2715
Source: [ citation needed ]
Notes:

Group II [Flag of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic.svg  Russian SFSR]

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk3221657129+4248
2Rubin Kazan3219855128+2346
3Torpedo Togliatti32211105834+2443
4Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev3216794025+1539
5Zvezda Perm3214995132+1937
6Zenit Izhevsk32156115032+1836
7Metallurg Magnitogorsk32145135043+733
8Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola32144144341+232
9UralMash Sverdlovsk32127133747−1031
10Uralets Nizhniy Tagil32119124550−531
11Svetotekhnika Saransk32126143843−530
12Khimik Dzerzhinsk32116153638−228
13Turbina Naberezhnyye Chelny32810143456−2226
14Gazovik Orenburg32113183958−1925
15Gastello Ufa3277183055−2521
16Stal Cheboksary32511162547−2221
17Volga Gorkiy3265213676−4017
Source: [ citation needed ]

Group III [Flag of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic.svg  Russian SFSR]

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Spartak Orjonikidze3222646418+4650 [lower-alpha 1]
2RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu3219585024+2643
3Dinamo Stavropol32202105441+1342 [lower-alpha 1]
4Dinamo Makhachkala3215985435+1939
5Uralan Elista3215894832+1638
6Sokol Saratov32138114041−134
7Cement Novorossiysk32111293833+534
8Atommash Volgodonsk32137124449−533
9Torpedo Taganrog32136133643−732
10Druzhba Maykop32127133435−131
11Mashuk Pyatigorsk32118134239+330
12Nart Cherkessk32117143951−1229 [lower-alpha 2]
13Terek Grozny3296174556−1124
14Torpedo Volzhskiy32710153446−1224
15Spartak Nalchik32610164268−2622
16Volgar Astrakhan3268182753−2620
17Strela Voronezh3259182249−2719 [lower-alpha 2]
Source: [ citation needed ]
Notes:

Group IV [Flag of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic.svg  Russian SFSR]

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Kuzbass Kemerovo2818645822+3642 [lower-alpha 1]
2Irtysh Omsk28151034726+2140
3Zvezda Irkutsk2814774031+935
4Amur Blagoveshchensk28135103437−331
5Avtomobilist Krasnoyarsk2812794731+1631
6Angara Angarsk28126104439+530
7Luch Vladivostok28117103528+729
8Amur Komsomolsk-na-Amure2891183430+429
9Manometr Tomsk28108103434028
10Metallurg Novokuznetsk [lower-alpha 2] 28105134749−225
11Fakel Tyumen28105132633−725
12Dinamo Barnaul2897122932−325
13Chkalovets Novosibirsk2885152849−2121
14Torpedo Rubtsovsk2866163551−1618
15Lokomotiv Ulan-Ude2843212167−4611
Source: [ citation needed ]
Notes:
  1. ↑ -
  2. ↑ Zapsibovets Novokuznetsk changed name to Metallurg.

Group V (Soviet Republics)

PosRepTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1BLRDnepr Mogilyov3018846032+2844
2BLRKhimik Grodno3017674323+2040
3RUSDinamo Bryansk3017496142+1938
4RUSMetallurg Lipetsk30173104332+1137
5MDAAvtomobilist Tiraspol3015784522+2337
6LTUAtlantas Klaipeda30131074435+936
7BLRGomSelMash Gomel3013893327+634
8RUSBaltika Kaliningrad30134134544+130
9RUSSever Murmansk301010104441+330
10LVAZvejnieks Liepaja30115144050−1027
11RUSAvangard Kursk3097142548−2325
12RUSDinamo Leningrad3079143337−423
13BLRDinamo Brest3094173044−1422
14RUSSpartak Oryol3086163253−2122
15RUSSalyut Belgorod3075183148−1719
16BLRDvina Vitebsk3056191344−3116
Source: [ citation needed ]

Group VI [Ukraine]

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsQualification or relegation
1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi (C, Q)4629897134+3766Qualified for interzonal competitions among other Zone winners
2 Desna Chernihiv 462610106437+2762
3 Kolos Mezhyrich 462610106039+2162
4 Avanhard Rivne 462511106534+3161
5 Nyva Vinnytsia 462313106936+3359
6 Atlantyka Sevastopol 462212126839+2956
7 Spartak Zhytomyr 46238156846+2254
8 Dnipro Cherkasy 462112135442+1254
9 Shakhtar Horlivka 461912156157+450
10 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 46209175048+249
11 Sudnobudivnyk Mykolaiv 461612185648+844
12 Metalurh Dniprodzerzhynsk 46179204747043
13 Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk 46178214158−1742
14 Torpedo Lutsk 46169214960−1141
15 Zirka Kirovohrad 46175244363−2039
16 Mayak Kharkiv 461410225265−1338
17 Zakarpattia Uzhhorod 46148243753−1636
18 Stakhonovets Stakhanov 461310234054−1436
19 Krystal Kherson 461212224164−2336
20 Podillia Khmelnytskyi 461212223762−2536
21 Frunzenets Sumy 461212223862−2436
22 Novator Zhdanov 46139244460−1635
23 Okean Kerch 461211234367−2435
24 Kolos Poltava (R)461014222144−2334Relegated
Source: [ citation needed ]
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated

Group VII (Central Asia)

PosRepTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1UZBDinamo Samarkand3625656319+4456
2UZBNeftyanik Fergana36201065925+3450
3UZBNovbahor Namangan3621787127+4449
4UZBStart Tashkent36195124125+1643
5UZBHorezm Yangiaryk36169114841+741
6UZBYangiyer36167135449+539
7UZBYeshlik Turakurgan36167135050039
8UZBHisar Shahrisabz36166144544+138
9UZBSohibkor Halkabad36166145446+838
10UZBHiva361410124249−738
11UZBNarimanovets Bagat361312114248−638
12UZBShahrihanets Shahrihan36149136253+937
13UZBAvtomobilist Termez36156154232+1036
14UZBZarafshan Navoi361211133942−335
15TJKPahtakor Kurgan-Tyube36154175542+1334
16KGZAlay Osh36115204170−2927
17TJKHojent Leninabad3676233266−3420
18UZBAmudarya Nukus3674253271−3918
19KGZCOR Frunze3624302093−738 [lower-alpha 1]
Source: [ citation needed ]
Notes:

Group VIII [Flag of the Kazakh SSR.svg  Kazakh SSR]

PosRepTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1KAZShakhtyor Karaganda3627549029+6159
2KAZMeliorator Chimkent3621966421+4351
3KAZKhimik Jambul3619896635+3146
4KAZSpartak Semipalatinsk36197106845+2345
5KAZTselinnik Tselinograd36178114935+1442
6KGZAlga Frunze361610104831+1742
7KAZTraktor Pavlodar36177125136+1541 [lower-alpha 1]
8KAZZhetysu Taldy-Kurgan36167135348+539
9KAZVostok Ust-Kamenogorsk361410126946+2338
10KAZEkibastuzets Ekibastuz361210143740−334
11KAZBulat Temirtau36145174851−333
12KAZAktyubinets Aktyubinsk361111143139−833
13KAZEnergetik Kustanay36136173153−2232 [lower-alpha 2]
14KAZMeliorator Kzil-Orda36136174153−1232
15KAZTorpedo Kokchetav361110152941−1232
16KAZJezkazganets Jezkazgan36127173659−2331
17KAZAvangard Petropavlovsk36103232568−4323
18KAZSKIF Alma-Ata3664263279−4716
19KAZUralets Uralsk3637261877−5913
Source: [ citation needed ]
Notes:

Group IX (Caucasus)

PosRepTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1ARMKotaik Abovyan3223368029+5149
2GEOLokomotiv Samtredia3218866930+3944
3GEOKolkheti Poti3218596140+2141
4ARMShirak Leninakan32182126835+3338
5GEODinamo Sukhumi3215893834+438
6AZEHazar Lenkoran32157104835+1337
7GEOMeshakhte Tkibuli32171144644+235 [lower-alpha 1]
8TKMKolhozchi Ashkhabad32163135541+1435
9ARMSpartak Oktemberyan32163135045+535
10GEODinamo Batumi32162145649+734
11AZEAvtomobilist Mingechaur32145133240−833
12AZEKarabakh Stepanakert32137124842+633
13GEODila Gori3296173860−2224
14AZEAraz Nahichevan3294192760−3322
15GEOLokomotiv Tbilisi3286183463−2922
16ARMOlimpia Artashat3248203367−3416 [lower-alpha 1]
17AZEKyapaz Kirovabad [lower-alpha 2] 3232272493−698
Source: [ citation needed ]
Notes:
  1. 1 2 +
  2. ↑ Progress Kirovabad changed name to Kyapaz.

Final group stage

[Oct 26 – Nov 19]

Group A

PosRepTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion
1RUSTextilshchik Ivanovo421154+15Promoted
2RUSSpartak Orjonikidze412154+14 [lower-alpha 1]
3ARMKotaik Abovyan411235−23
Source: [ citation needed ]
Notes:

Group B

PosRepTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion
1BLRDnepr Mogilyov430184+46Promoted
2UZBDinamo Samarkand420287+14
3UKRBukovina Chernovtsy4103510−52
Source: [ citation needed ]

Group C

PosRepTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion
1RUSKuzbass Kemerovo431093+66 [lower-alpha 1] Promoted
2KAZShakhtyor Karaganda411245−13
3RUSLokomotiv Chelyabinsk410327−52
Source: rsssf.com
Notes:
  1. ↑ -1 point deducted?

Related Research Articles

1989 Soviet Second League was a Soviet competition in the Soviet Second League.

The 1989 Soviet Second League was the Soviet third tier competitions of the Soviet football championship. The competitions of the league were conducted as part of the whole Soviet event and were split in nine groups geographically as regional zones. There were 169 teams that completed the season with the most teams (26) competing in the Zone VI and smallest zones IV and IX having 16 teams. In the article a regional designation in parenthesis is conditional and was never actually openly publicized.

1988 Soviet Second League was a Soviet competition in the Soviet Second League.

1986 Soviet Second League was a Soviet competition in the Soviet Second League.

1985 Soviet Second League was a Soviet competition in the Soviet Second League.

1984 Soviet Second League was a Soviet competition in the Soviet Second League.

1983 Soviet Second League was a Soviet competition in the Soviet Second League.

1981 Soviet Second League was a Soviet competition in the Soviet Second League.

1980 Soviet Second League was a Soviet competition in the Soviet Second League.

1979 Soviet Second League was a Soviet competition in the Soviet Second League.

1978 Soviet Second League was a Soviet competition in the Soviet Second League.

1977 Soviet Second League was a Soviet competition in the Soviet Second League.

1976 Soviet Second League was a Soviet competition in the Soviet Second League.

1975 Soviet Second League was a Soviet competition in the Soviet Second League.

1974 Soviet Second League was a Soviet competition in the Soviet Second League.

1973 Soviet Second League was a Soviet competition in the Soviet Second League.

1972 Soviet Second League was a Soviet competition in the Soviet Second League.

1971 Soviet Second League was a Soviet competition in the Soviet Second League.

The 1979 Soviet football championship was the 48th seasons of competitive football in the Soviet Union. Spartak Moscow won the Top League championship becoming the Soviet domestic champions for the tenth time.

The 1985 Soviet football championship was the 54th seasons of competitive football in the Soviet Union. Dinamo Kiev won the Top League championship becoming the Soviet domestic champions for the eleventh time.

References