2000 Kakkonen – Finnish League Division 2

Last updated
Finnish League Division 2
Season2000
Champions
Relegated12 teams
← 1999
2001 →

League Tables for teams participating in Kakkonen, the third tier of the Finnish Soccer League system, in 2000.

Contents

League Tables 2000

Southern Group, Etelälohko

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 IF Gnistan, Helsinki (C, P)2216515221+3153
2 AC Vantaa, Vantaa (O)2215346026+3448
3 PS-44, Valkeakoski 2211743930+940
4 KäPa, Helsinki 2211655629+2739
5 Kiffen, Helsinki 229854830+1835
6 PP-70, Tampere 229584139+232
7 LePa, Espoo 228774038+231
8 HyPS, Hyvinkää 226794049−925
9 TP Lahti, Lahti 2271143552−1722
10 KU, Porvoo (R)2245133655−1917
11 TKT, Tampere (R)2234152972−4313
12 LoPa, Lohja (R)2224162156−3510
Source: [1]
(C) Champions; (O) Play-off winners; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated

Eastern Group, Itälohko

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 FC Kuusankoski, Kuusankoski (C, P)2217416419+4555
2 WP-35, Varkaus (O)2215523515+2050
3 Kings, Kuopio 2213544329+1444
4 JJK, Jyväskylä 229584129+1232
5 KajHa, Kajaani 227963026+430
6 SäyRi, Jyväskylä 2283113339−627
7 JiiPee, Joensuu 2251163232026
8 Huima, Äänekoski 2275102425−126
9 Zulimanit, Kuopio 2255122344−2120
10 PK-37, Iisalmi (R)2247111947−2819
11 MiPa, Mikkeli (R)2237122543−1816
12 WTP, Varkaus (R)2236131839−2115
Source: [2]
(C) Champions; (O) Play-off winners; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated

Western Group, Länsilohko

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 SalPa, Salo (C, P)2219217018+5259
2 KaaPo, Kaarina (O)2212375341+1239
3 TPK, Turku 2210665236+1636
4 Ponnistus, Helsinki 22111103947−834
5 VG-62, Naantali 228864432+1232
6 MIFK, Mariehamn 229494545031
7 KaIK, Kaskinen 2293105349+430
8 PIF, Pargas 228683137−630
9 Ponnistajat, Helsinki 2284103540−528
10 FC Kontu, Helsinki (R)2283114443+127
11 VJS, Vantaa (R)2245133264−3217
12 EuPa, Eura (R)2231183379−4610
Source: [3]
(C) Champions; (O) Play-off winners; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated

Northern Group, Pohjoislohko

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 TP-47, Tornio (C, P)2219036620+4657
2 JBK, Jakobstad (O)2214265433+2144
3 FC Korsholm, Korsholm 2212196538+2737
4 GBK, Kokkola 2211383827+1136
5 OLS, Oulu 22120104437+736
6 KPV-j, Kokkola 229674947+233
7 FC Kiisto, Vaasa 229583939032
8 FC Santa Claus, Rovaniemi 2275103742−526
9 NIK, Nykarleby 2282123350−1726
10 BK-IFK, Vaasa (R)2274113338−525
11 HauPa, Haukipudas (R)2242163066−3614
12 Virkiä, Lapua (R)2234152071−5113
Source: [4]
(C) Champions; (O) Play-off winners; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated

Promotion Playoffs

AC Vantaa won 3–1 on aggregate.

JBK won 6–1 on aggregate.

Rakuunat won 2–0 on aggregate and retained their place in the Ykkönen.

Närpes Kraft won 3–1 on aggregate and retained their place in the Ykkönen

Leading goal scorers

Etelälohko
Itälohko
Länsilohko
Pohjoislohko

Footnotes

  1. ↑ "Soccerway - Finland 2000 - Kakkonen - South". Soccerway. Retrieved 2012-02-16.
  2. ↑ "Soccerway - Finland 2000 - Kakkonen - East". Soccerway. Retrieved 2012-02-16.
  3. ↑ "Soccerway - Finland 2000 - Kakkonen - West". Soccerway. Retrieved 2012-02-16.
  4. ↑ "Soccerway - Finland 2000 - Kakkonen - North". Soccerway. Retrieved 2012-02-16.

References and sources