Moral rights
[…] The Eaton Centre Ltd. (1982) 70 C.P.R. (2d) 105
  30. Please visit Hongkong legislation website for specified ordinance sections
  31. 1 2 Nimmer on Copyright, vol. 3, § 8D.02.
  32. For the Artists Ownership Rights Act (New York) it was decided in 2003 by the District Court for the Southern District of New York in Board of Managers of Soho Int'l Arts Condominium v. City of New York that the law has been preempted by the Visual Artists Rights Act.
  33. Monty Python, v. American Broadcasting Companies, Inc., 538 F.2d 14 (2d Cir 1976) Archived 2010-05-14 at the Wayback Machine
  34. At 17 U.S.C.   § 106A(e)(1) , "The rights conferred ... may not be transferred"
  35. Gassaway, Laura (December 2002) "Copyright and moral rights", Information Outlook, Vol. 6, No. 12, pp. 40-41 (Copyright Corner)
  36. At 17 U.S.C.   § 106A(e)(2) , "Ownership of the rights ... is distinct from ownership of any copy of that work, or of a copyright or any exclusive right under a copyright in that work."
  37. Winn, Jane K. (2006). Consumer Protection in the Age of the 'Information Economy'. Ashgate Publishing. pp. 126–127. ISBN   978-0-7546-4709-6 . Retrieved 2012-06-24.
  38. Lumbard (June 30, 1976). "Terry GILLIAM et al., Plaintiffs-Appellants-Appellees, v.