Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 11–16 June | ||
Edition | 33rd | ||
Level | Super 500 | ||
Total prize money | US$420,000 | ||
Venue | State Sports Centre | ||
Location | Sydney, Australia | ||
Champions | |||
Men's singles | Lee Zii Jia | ||
Women's singles | Aya Ohori | ||
Men's doubles | He Jiting Ren Xiangyu | ||
Women's doubles | Febriana Dwipuji Kusuma Amallia Cahaya Pratiwi | ||
Mixed doubles | Jiang Zhenbang Wei Yaxin | ||
|
The 2024 Australian Open (officially known as the Sathio Group Australian Open 2024 for sponsorship reasons) was a badminton tournament which took place at the State Sports Centre in Sydney, Australia, from 11 to 16 June 2024 and had a total prize of US$ 420,000.
The 2024 Australian Open was the sixteenth tournament in the 2024 BWF World Tour. It was a part of the Australian Open, which had been held since 1975. This tournament was organized by Badminton Australia with sanction from the BWF. [1]
This international tournament was held at the State Sports Centre in Sydney, Australia. [2] [3]
Below is the point distribution table for each phase of the tournament based on the BWF points system for the BWF World Tour Super 500 event. [4]
Winner | Runner-up | 3/4 | 5/8 | 9/16 | 17/32 | 33/64 | 65/128 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9,200 | 7,800 | 6,420 | 5,040 | 3,600 | 2,220 | 880 | 430 |
The total prize money for this tournament was US$420,000. The distribution of the prize money will be in accordance with BWF regulations. [1]
Event | Winner | Finalist | Semi-finals | Quarter-finals | Last 16 |
Singles | $31,500 | $15,960 | $6,090 | $2,520 | $1470 |
Doubles | $33,180 | $15,960 | $5,880 | $3,045 | $1575 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
3 | Lee Zii Jia | 10 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Lee Chia-hao | 21 | 15 | 10 | ||||||||||
3 | Lee Zii Jia | 21 | 11 | 21 | |||||||||
2 | Kodai Naraoka | 19 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||
Lin Chun-yi | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||
2 | Kodai Naraoka | 22 | 23 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lee Z J | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
S Subramanian | 16 | 21 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Lee Z J | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Soong J V | 18 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
V Lai | 12 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Soong J V | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lee Z J | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | K Nishimoto | 21 | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | K Nishimoto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | E Ascunsion | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | K Nishimoto | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K George | 20 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
X Sheng | 17 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
K George | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chou T-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Mariswamy | 6 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chou T-c | 12 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Chi Y-j | 21 | 14 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Chi Y-j | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nguyễn H Đ | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chou T-c | 20 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee C-h | 22 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
C A Dwi Wardoyo | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | J Yu | 19 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
C A Dwi Wardoyo | 19 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee C-h | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee C-h | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | E Lau | 9 | 13 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
A Farhan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Manjunath | 17 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Farhan | 17 | 22 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin C-y | 21 | 20 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||
Ravi | 6 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin C-y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin C-y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Verma | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Verma | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | R Tang | 10 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
S Verma | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Loh K Y | 14 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
K Koljonen | 15 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Loh K Y | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | A Yeligar | 9 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
M Zilberman | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Zilberman | 17 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Prannoy H.S. | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Coelho | 10 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Prannoy H.S. | 21 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Prannoy H.S. | 19 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | K Naraoka | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Wangcharoen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lê Đ P | 14 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Wangcharoen | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | K Naraoka | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Karono | 10 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | K Naraoka | 21 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
3 | Pai Yu-po | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||
7 | Ester Nurumi Tri Wardoyo | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
7 | Ester Nurumi Tri Wardoyo | 21 | 19 | 16 | |||||||||
2 | Aya Ohori | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
5 | Sung Shuo-yun | 4 | 8r | ||||||||||
2 | Aya Ohori | 21 | 11 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Pai Y-p | 21 | 21 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||
Samiya I F | 23 | 13 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Pai Y-p | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Letshanaa K | 14 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Letshanaa K | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | I S Acharya | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Pai Y-p | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | A Kashyap | 17 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | A Kashyap | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Buhrova | 14 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | A Kashyap | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Q Teoh | 16 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Q Teoh | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | YL Zhang | 15 | 13 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | E N T Wardoyo | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Huang Y-s | 9 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | E N T Wardoyo | 21 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
M Bansod | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Mopati | 10 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Bansod | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | E N T Wardoyo | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K A C Dewi | 18 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
K A C Dewi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | V Tjonadi | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
K A C Dewi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Lam | 17 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | L Ma | 10 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
L Lam | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Tung C-t | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Wilson | 14 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Tung C-t | 12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Sung S-y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chiu P-c | 21 | 17 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Sung S-y | 11 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Sung S-y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Yu C-h | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
T Ho | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Tjonadi | 6 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Ho | 19 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Yu C-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Yu C-h | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Y Li | 21 | 17 | 18 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Wong L C | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Upadhyaya | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Upadhyaya | 11 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | P K Wardani | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Vũ T A T | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | P K Wardani | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | P K Wardani | 19 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | A Ohori | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Y Kantemyr | 20 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
I Castillo | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
I Castillo | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | A Ohori | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Y-h | 13 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | A Ohori | 21 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | He Jiting Ren Xiangyu | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
3 | Choong Hon Jian Muhammad Haikal | 18 | 9 | ||||||||||
1 | He Jiting Ren Xiangyu | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 | Mohammad Ahsan Hendra Setiawan | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||
Chen Zhi-ray Lin Yu-chieh | 14 | 21 | 11 | ||||||||||
2 | Mohammad Ahsan Hendra Setiawan | 21 | 17 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | He J T Ren X Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | K M Chan R Rajkumar | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | He J T Ren X Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K M Edison J Yu | 15 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Fang M Su | 20 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
K M Edison J Yu | 22 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | He J T Ren X Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Kang K X A Tai | 14 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Kang K X A Tai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
B Wang J Wang | 10 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Kang K X A Tai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Igawa K Richardson | 14 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Igawa K Richardson | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Aroliveettil E Billoso | 17 | 8 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Choong H J M Haikal | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Yang F Zhao | 9 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Choong H J M Haikal | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | A Nirmal Em Stephen Sam | 12 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | A Nirmal Em Stephen Sam | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | R Abhimanyu A Nandal | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | Choong H J M Haikal | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
R Hidayat F W Putra | 16 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | N M Azriyn Ayub Tan W K | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Elbert H Tang | 11 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | N M Azriyn Ayub Tan W K | 21 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
R Hidayat F W Putra | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Jeffrey D Soedjasa | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Hidayat F W Putra | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
K Chok A Y T Kok | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | P S Low T Wong | 8 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
K Chok A Y T Kok | 9 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen Z-r Lin Y-c | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen Z-r Lin Y-c | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | P Thongkham W Thongkham | 14 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen Z-r Lin Y-c | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | J Arif Yap R K | 14 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Ooi Y H S Stallwood | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Halim L Kurniawan | 11 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ooi Y H S Stallwood | 10 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | J Arif Yap R K | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
H L Chin Z Q Fu | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | J Arif Yap R K | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
A Srinivas Ep Stephen Sam | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
B Halim F Kurniawan | 13 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
A Srinivas Ep Stephen Sam | 5 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | P Kusumawardana A Ramadiansyah | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Choo Lim M C | 17 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | P Kusumawardana A Ramadiansyah | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | P Kusumawardana A Ramadiansyah | 14 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | M Ahsan H Setiawan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
B L-C Kwok M S H Lim | 12 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kuo T-y Lee J-s | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kuo T-y Lee J-s | 9 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | M Ahsan H Setiawan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Defolky R Tang | 14 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | M Ahsan H Setiawan | 21 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
3 | Yeung Nga Ting Yeung Pui Lam | 13 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||
Lai Pei Jing Lim Chiew Sien | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||
Lai Pei Jing Lim Chiew Sien | 21 | 7 | 13 | ||||||||||
2 | Febriana Dwipuji Kusuma Amalia Cahaya Pratiwi | 12 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
4 | Setyana Mapasa Angela Yu | 13 | 7 | ||||||||||
2 | Febriana Dwipuji Kusuma Amalia Cahaya Pratiwi | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Yeung N T Yeung P L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Kurniawan Poon L Y | 16 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Yeung N T Yeung P L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chiu P-c Tung C-t | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | J F Ipsen M Surrow | 19 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
Chiu P-c Tung C-t | 21 | 18 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | R Panda S Panda | 5 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Lai P J Lim C S | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lai P J Lim C S | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Buhrova Y Kantemyr | 17 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Buhrova Y Kantemyr | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yu C YR Zhang | 6 | 12 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
H Rout S Swain | 19 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
D Nugroho K Q Teoh | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
D Nugroho K Q Teoh | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Sung S-y Yu C-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Sung S-y Yu C-h | 22 | 15 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | S Mapasa A Yu | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
K Lew Lim Y-y | 4 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | S Mapasa A Yu | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
S Tjonadi V Tjonadi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Bairy A Bijomon | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Tjonadi V Tjonadi | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Ea G Somerville | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Ea G Somerville | 15 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | F D Kusuma A C Pratiwi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Kustiadi N Shimizu | 9 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | F D Kusuma A C Pratiwi | 21 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Jiang Zhenbang Wei Yaxin | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
5 | Tan Kian Meng Lai Pei Jing | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||
1 | Jiang Zhenbang Wei Yaxin | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||
7 | Guo Xinwa Chen Fanghui | 12 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||
7 | Guo Xinwa Chen Fanghui | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||
2 | Tang Chun Man Tse Ying Suet | 19 | 20 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jiang Z B Wei Y X | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | L Wang E Wang | 8 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jiang Z B Wei Y X | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Hoo P R Cheng S Y | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hoo P R Cheng S Y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Kona S K P Kudaravalli | 6 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jiang Z B Wei Y X | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | B S Reddy N S Reddy | 12 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | B S Reddy N S Reddy | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Wong T C Lim C S | 17 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | B S Reddy N S Reddy | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K C Teoh K Q Teoh | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
K C Teoh K Q Teoh | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
F Zhao YL Zhang | 21 | 13 | 15 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | R N Kusharjanto L A Kusumawati | 26 | 17 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
Choong H J Go P K | 24 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Choong H J Go P K | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | T Elbert M C Wijaya | 14 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
M Zilberman S Zilberman | 18 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | T Elbert M C Wijaya | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Choong H J Go P K | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Tan K M Lai P J | 21 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Tan K M Lai P J | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Ep Stephen Sam D Nugroho | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Tan K M Lai P J | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Jeffrey J Villegas | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | F Kurniawan V Li | 16 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
A Jeffrey J Villegas | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
K Igawa V Tjonadi | 15 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Wang K Ea | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Wang K Ea | 8 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Guo X W Chen F H | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
E Lau G Somerville | 16 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Guo X W Chen F H | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Guo X W Chen F H | 24 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | T Hee J Tan | 22 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
A R Gupta S Swain | 16 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Yang S Tjonadi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Yang S Tjonadi | 4 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | T Hee J Tan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | M C Lim S Kurniawan | 9 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | T Hee J Tan | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
V Lawrencio L Ma | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yap R K V Siow | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yap R K V Siow | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Lee C H Ng T Y | 17 | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
K Lew Lim Y-y | 9 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Lee C H Ng T Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Lee C H Ng T Y | 13 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Tang C M Tse Y S | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Kusumawardana N Shimizu | 20 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Hidayatullah A S P Pranata | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Hidayatullah A S P Pranata | 18 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Tang C M Tse Y S | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
O Titov Y Kantemyr | 9 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Tang C M Tse Y S | 21 | 21 |
The 2018 Australian Open was a badminton tournament that took place at Quaycentre in Australia from 8 to 13 May 2018. The purse totalled $150,000.
The 2018 Singapore Open was a badminton tournament which took place at the Singapore Indoor Stadium in Singapore from 17 to 22 July 2018 and had a total purse of $355,000.
The 2018 Akita Masters was a badminton tournament which took place at CNA Arena Akita in Japan from 24 to 29 July 2018 and had a total purse of $75,000.
The 2018 Vietnam Open was a badminton tournament which took place at Nguyen Du Cultural Sports Club in Vietnam from 7 to 12 August 2018 and had a total purse of $75,000.
The 2019 Lingshui China Masters was a badminton tournament which took place at Agile Stadium in China from 12 to 17 March 2019 and had a total purse of $75,000.
The 2019 Hyderabad Open was a badminton tournament which took place at G. M. C. Balayogi SATS Indoor Stadium in Hyderabad, India, from 6 to 11 August 2019 and had a total purse of $75,000.
The 2019 Syed Modi International Badminton Championships was a badminton tournament which took place at the Babu Banarasi Das Indoor Stadium in Lucknow, India, from 26 November to 1 December 2019 and had a total prize of $150,000.
The 2022 Odisha Open was a BWF Super 100 tournament that took place at the Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Cuttack, Odisha, India from 25 to 30 January 2022. It had a total prize pool of US$75,000.
The 2022 Taipei Open was a badminton tournament which took place at Taipei Heping Basketball Gymnasium in Taipei, Taiwan, from 19 to 24 July 2022 and had a total purse of $500,000.
The 2022 Vietnam Open was a badminton tournament which took place at Nguyen Du Cultural Sports Club in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, from 27 September to 2 October 2022 and had a total purse of $75,000.
The 2022 Australian Open was a badminton tournament which took place at the State Sports Centre in Sydney, Australia, from 15 to 20 November 2022 and had a total prize of US$180,000.
The 2023 Australian Open was a badminton tournament which took place at the State Sports Centre in Sydney, Australia, from 1 to 6 August 2023 and had a total prize of US$420,000.
The 2023 Hylo Open was a badminton tournament which took place at the Saarlandhalle in Saarbrücken, Germany, from 31 October to 5 November 2023 and had a total prize of US$210,000.
The 2023 Korea Masters was a badminton tournament that took place at Gwangju Women's University Stadium in Gwangju, South Korea, from 7 to 12 November 2023 and had a total prize of $210,000.
The 2023 Syed Modi International was a badminton tournament that took place at Babu Banarasi Das Indoor Stadium in Lucknow, India, from 28 November to 3 December 2023 and had a total prize of $210,000.
The 2023 Guwahati Masters was a badminton tournament which took place at the Sarju Sarai Indoor Sports Complex, Guwahati, Assam, India from 5 to 10 December 2023. It had a total prize pool of US$100,000.
The 2024 Indonesia Masters was a badminton tournament that took place at the Istora Senayan, Jakarta, Indonesia, from 23 to 28 January 2024 and had a total prize of US$420,000.
The 2024 Thailand Masters was a badminton tournament that took place at the Nimibutr Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand, from 30 January to 4 February 2024 and has a total prize of US$210,000.
The 2024 Thailand Open was a badminton tournament held in Nimibutr Stadium in Bangkok, Thailand, from 14 to 19 May 2024. The tournament had a total prize pool of $420,000.
The 2024 Malaysia Masters was a badminton tournament that took place at the Axiata Arena, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, from 21 to 26 May 2024 and had a total prize of US$420,000.