The EuroBasket Women 2025 qualification is held from November 2023 to February 2025 to decide the 12 teams to join the co-hosts Czech Republic, Germany, Greece and Italy. It features 36 teams split in eight groups of four teams. The eight group winners and the four best second-ranked teams qualify for the final tournament. The four co-hosts are placed in the same group.
The draw took place on 19 September 2023. [1] [2]
Teams were seeded according to FIBA rankings. [3]
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All times are local.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spain | 2 | 2 | 0 | 145 | 99 | +46 | 4 | Final tournament |
2 | Croatia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 146 | 127 | +19 | 3 | Final tournament if among four best second-placed teams |
3 | Netherlands | 2 | 1 | 1 | 121 | 126 | −5 | 3 | |
4 | Austria | 2 | 0 | 2 | 79 | 139 | −60 | 2 |
9 November 2023 | Croatia | 65–70 | Spain | Split |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | Scoring by quarter:19–16, 15–16, 11–15, 20–23 | |||
Pts: Bura 15 Rebs: Bura 8 Asts:three players 4 | Boxscore | Pts: Conde 12 Rebs: Casas 7 Asts: Cazorla 5 | Arena: Arena Gripe Referees: Viola Györgyi (ROU), Paulina Gajdosz (POL), Andrea Bongiorni (ITA) |
9 November 2023 | Netherlands | 64–45 | Austria | Amsterdam |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:30 | Scoring by quarter:20–4, 11–13, 18–15, 15–16 | |||
Pts: Hof 14 Rebs: Hof 18 Asts: Westerik 5 | Boxscore | Pts: Zderadicka 9 Rebs:three players 5 Asts: Fuchs-Robetin 3 | Arena: Sporthallen Zuid Referees: Martin Van Hoye (BEL), Kate Unsworth (GBR), Marion Ortis (FRA) |
12 November 2023 | Spain | 75–34 | Austria | Tenerife |
---|---|---|---|---|
13:00 | Scoring by quarter:20–9, 23–8, 15–8, 17–9 | |||
Pts: Ginzo 16 Rebs: Gil 11 Asts: Domínguez 5 | Boxscore | Pts: Schicher 10 Rebs: Schicher 9 Asts: Fuchs-Robetin, Koizar 2 | Arena: Pabellón Insular Santiago Martín Referees: José Pedroso (POR), James Dominique (GIB), Laure Coanus (FRA) |
12 November 2023 | Croatia | 81–57 | Netherlands | Split |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | Scoring by quarter:31–14, 26–15, 6–15, 18–13 | |||
Pts: Slonjšak 16 Rebs: Zellous 9 Asts: Lazić 8 | Boxscore | Pts: Hof 14 Rebs: Hof 14 Asts: Westerik 7 | Arena: Arena Gripe Referees: Amel Dahra (FRA), Valentin Olit (FRA), Veronika Obertová (SVK) |
7 November 2024 | Spain | vs. | Netherlands | |
Boxscore |
10 November 2024 | Austria | vs. | Netherlands | |
Boxscore |
6 February 2025 | Netherlands | vs. | Croatia | |
Boxscore |
9 February 2025 | Netherlands | vs. | Spain | |
Boxscore |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hungary | 2 | 2 | 0 | 137 | 107 | +30 | 4 | Final tournament |
2 | Finland | 2 | 1 | 1 | 131 | 132 | −1 | 3 | Final tournament if among four best second-placed teams |
3 | Slovenia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 129 | 133 | −4 | 3 | |
4 | Bulgaria | 2 | 0 | 2 | 128 | 153 | −25 | 2 |
9 November 2023 | Hungary | 70–51 | Slovenia | Sopron |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | Scoring by quarter:25–19, 15–9, 18–9, 12–14 | |||
Pts: Kiss 16 Rebs: Goree, Juhász 8 Asts: Studer 6 | Boxscore | Pts: Lisec 26 Rebs: Friškovec 6 Asts: Krošelj 4 | Arena: Aréna Sopron Referees: Esperanza Mendoza (ESP), Martina Mekelová (SVK), Peter Ženiš (SVK) |
9 November 2023 | Bulgaria | 65–75 | Finland | Samokov |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 | Scoring by quarter:24–23, 11–10, 8–17, 22–25 | |||
Pts: Hristova 27 Rebs: G. Ivanova 6 Asts: Hristova 4 | Boxscore | Pts: Kuier 27 Rebs: Kuier 11 Asts: Lahtinen 5 | Arena: Arena Samokov Referees: Ivana Ivanović (SRB), Ewa Matuszewska (POL), Milita Stalaučinskaitė (LTU) |
12 November 2023 | Finland | 56–67 | Hungary | Helsinki |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | Scoring by quarter: 13–15, 15–16, 15–15, 13–21 | |||
Pts: Kuier 17 Rebs: Kuier 10 Asts: Koskimies, Lahtinen 4 | Boxscore | Pts:three players 11 Rebs: Juhász 7 Asts: Lelik 5 | Arena: Urheahalli Referees: Jelena Tomić (CRO), Ivana Radinović (MNE), Aurimas Borusas (LTU) |
12 November 2023 | Slovenia | 78–63 | Bulgaria | Ljubljana |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:30 | Scoring by quarter: 14–17, 21–19, 27–16, 16–11 | |||
Pts: Lisec 28 Rebs: Lisec 7 Asts: Friškovec 6 | Boxscore | Pts: Hristova 25 Rebs: Hristova 5 Asts: Ivanova, Nikolova 2 | Arena: Kodeljevo Hall Referees: Jan Baloun (CZE), Andrea Bongiorni (ITA), Sandra Sánchez (ESP) |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lithuania | 2 | 2 | 0 | 174 | 135 | +39 | 4 | Final tournament |
2 | Poland | 2 | 1 | 1 | 140 | 137 | +3 | 3 | Final tournament if among four best second-placed teams |
3 | Belgium | 2 | 1 | 1 | 198 | 95 | +103 | 3 | |
4 | Azerbaijan | 2 | 0 | 2 | 90 | 235 | −145 | 2 |
8 November 2023 | Belgium | 62–67 | Poland | Antwerp |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:30 | Scoring by quarter: 14–18, 10–18, 20–13, 18–18 | |||
Pts: Meesseman 16 Rebs: Linskens 9 Asts: Allemand 7 | Boxscore | Pts: Mavunga 21 Rebs: Telenga 9 Asts: Gajda 10 | Arena: Sportpaleis Referees: Sonia Teixeira (POR), Suzana Vujičić (MNE), Edgard Ceccarelli (FRA) |
9 November 2023 | Lithuania | 99–62 | Azerbaijan | Vilnius |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:30 | Scoring by quarter:22–18, 24–19, 30–11, 23–14 | |||
Pts: Labuckienė 20 Rebs: Miškinienė 10 Asts: Donskichytė 6 | Boxscore | Pts: Fraser 24 Rebs: Mollenhauer 10 Asts: Deniskina 8 | Arena: Jeep Arena Referees: Andrada Csender (ROU), Joona Haaja (FIN), Sara Månsson (SWE) |
12 November 2023 | Azerbaijan | 28–136 | Belgium | Baku |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:00 | Scoring by quarter: 6–25, 4–38, 6–39, 12–34 | |||
Pts: Mollenhauer, Ulyanova 7 Rebs: Mollenhauer 5 Asts: Deniskina 2 | Boxscore | Pts: Meesseman 31 Rebs: Meesseman 11 Asts: Vanloo 14 | Arena: Sarkhadchi Sport Center Referees: Kirile Tvauri (GEO), Marina Shalamberidze (GEO), Aikaterini Asimakaki (GRE) |
12 November 2023 | Poland | 73–75 (OT) | Lithuania | Katowice |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:15 | Scoring by quarter:28–15, 14–17, 10–20, 14–14, Overtime: 7–9 | |||
Pts: Mavunga 18 Rebs: Mavunga 10 Asts: Niemojewska 7 | Boxscore | Pts: Petronytė 25 Rebs:three players 5 Asts: Petronytė 7 | Arena: Hala Szopienice Referees: Esperanza Mendoza (ESP), Veronika Vávrová (CZE), Aleksandar Radonjić (BIH) |
7 November 2024 | Azerbaijan | vs. | Poland | |
Boxscore |
10 November 2024 | Azerbaijan | vs. | Lithuania | |
Boxscore |
6 February 2025 | Belgium | vs. | Azerbaijan | |
Boxscore |
9 February 2025 | Poland | vs. | Azerbaijan | |
Boxscore |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sweden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 140 | 131 | +9 | 4 | Final tournament |
2 | Great Britain | 2 | 1 | 1 | 145 | 109 | +36 | 3 | Final tournament if among four best second-placed teams |
3 | Denmark | 2 | 1 | 1 | 150 | 129 | +21 | 3 | |
4 | Estonia | 2 | 0 | 2 | 98 | 164 | −66 | 2 |
9 November 2023 | Denmark | 81–53 | Estonia | Gentofte |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 | Scoring by quarter:18–14, 21–13, 28–12, 14–14 | |||
Pts: Jespersen 18 Rebs: Hesseldal 10 Asts: Jespersen, Seilund 4 | Boxscore | Pts: Pokk 10 Rebs:three players 5 Asts: Adams 4 | Arena: Gentofte Sportspark Referees: Karolina Andersson (FIN), Bogna Podkowińska (POL), Indrė Balnionytė-Gecevičienė (LTU) |
9 November 2023 | Great Britain | 62–64 | Sweden | Manchester |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:30 | Scoring by quarter: 18–18, 13–17, 17–15, 14–14 | |||
Pts: Winterburn 18 Rebs: Fagbenle 10 Asts: Winterburn 7 | Boxscore | Pts: Lundquist 18 Rebs: Lundquist 10 Asts: Nyström 6 | Arena: National Basketball Performance Centre Referees: Jelena Tomić (CRO), Geert Jacobs (BEL), Tijmen Last (NED) |
12 November 2023 | Sweden | 76–69 | Denmark | Norrköping |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:00 | Scoring by quarter:21–20, 16–18, 23–15, 16–16 | |||
Pts: Lundquist 28 Rebs:four players 5 Asts: Eldebrink 6 | Boxscore | Pts: Jespersen 23 Rebs: Hesseldal 11 Asts: Tryggedsson 4 | Arena: Stadium Arena Referees: Cecília Tóth (HUN), Juozas Barkauskas (LTU), Ewa Matuszewska (POL) |
12 November 2023 | Estonia | 45–83 | Great Britain | Tallinn |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | Scoring by quarter: 12–17, 11–23, 13–16, 9–27 | |||
Pts: Koorits 9 Rebs: Bratka 9 Asts: Kangur 3 | Boxscore | Pts: Fagbenle 32 Rebs: Fagbenle 9 Asts: Leonard 7 | Arena: Nord Cramo Spordihoone Referees: Franko Gracin (CRO), Ivana Ivanović (SRB), Kristīne Simanoviča (LAT) |
7 November 2024 | Great Britain | vs. | Denmark | |
Boxscore |
10 November 2024 | Sweden | vs. | Great Britain | |
Boxscore |
6 February 2025 | Great Britain | vs. | Estonia | |
Boxscore |
9 February 2025 | Denmark | vs. | Great Britain | |
Boxscore |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France | 2 | 2 | 0 | 171 | 97 | +74 | 4 | Final tournament |
2 | Latvia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 135 | 154 | −19 | 3 | Final tournament if among four best second-placed teams |
3 | Israel | 2 | 1 | 1 | 170 | 143 | +27 | 3 | |
4 | Ireland | 2 | 0 | 2 | 105 | 187 | −82 | 2 |
9 November 2023 | France | 71–49 | Latvia | Poitiers |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:45 | Scoring by quarter:23–11, 17–13, 20–8, 11–17 | |||
Pts: Salaun 15 Rebs: Michel 7 Asts: Bernies 5 | Boxscore | Pts: Pulvere 8 Rebs: Sila, Strautmane 4 Asts: Jākobsone 4 | Arena: Arena Futuroscope Referees: Valerio Grigioni (ITA), Veronika Vávrová (CZE), José Pedroso (POR) |
12 November 2023 | Ireland | 48–100 | France | Dublin |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 | Scoring by quarter: 17–18, 6–31, 12–31, 13–20 | |||
Pts: Melia 16 Rebs: Herlihy 7 Asts: Melia 3 | Boxscore | Pts: Touré 20 Rebs: Touré 7 Asts: Fauthoux 7 | Arena: National Basketball Arena Referees: Andrada Csender (ROU), Yasmina Alcaraz (ESP), Lynn Weiwers (LUX) |
8 February 2024 [note 1] | Israel | 87–57 | Ireland | Riga, Latvia |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 | Scoring by quarter:26–16, 25–16, 18–8, 18–17 | |||
Pts: Zipel 17 Rebs: Simms 9 Asts: Simms 6 | Boxscore | Pts: Hickey 22 Rebs: Hickey 13 Asts: Hickey 4 | Arena: Arena Riga Referees: Orhan Hekimoğlu (TUR), Eirini Tsantali (GRE), Elvis Binders-Čoders (LAT) |
11 February 2024 [note 1] | Latvia | 86–83 (OT) | Israel | Riga |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 | Scoring by quarter: 16–19, 19–25, 23–14, 17–17, Overtime:11–8 | |||
Pts: Šteinberga 22 Rebs: Šteinberga 16 Asts: Jākobsone 7 | Boxscore | Pts: Simms 25 Rebs: Simms 9 Asts: Baron 4 | Arena: Olympic Sports Centre Referees: Jelena Smiljanić (SRB), Juozas Barkauskas (LTU), Bogna Podkowińska (POL) |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Turkey | 2 | 2 | 0 | 147 | 105 | +42 | 4 | Final tournament |
2 | Slovakia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 133 | 152 | −19 | 3 | Final tournament if among four best second-placed teams |
3 | Romania | 2 | 1 | 1 | 159 | 163 | −4 | 3 | |
4 | Iceland | 2 | 0 | 2 | 135 | 154 | −19 | 2 |
9 November 2023 | Romania | 82–70 | Iceland | Constanța |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | Scoring by quarter:29–19, 16–19, 20–16, 17–16 | |||
Pts: Podar 14 Rebs: Virjoghe 9 Asts: Podar 9 | Boxscore | Pts: Benónýsdóttir 23 Rebs: Boama, Jónsdóttir 4 Asts: Jónsdóttir 9 | Arena: Sala Sporturilor Referees: Jelena Smiljanić (SRB), Kyriacos Christou (CYP), Marija Ćirić (SRB) |
9 November 2023 | Turkey | 75–40 | Slovakia | Izmit |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:30 | Scoring by quarter:19–8, 24–12, 10–6, 22–14 | |||
Pts: Şenyürek 14 Rebs: Hollingsworth 8 Asts: Bayram 5 | Boxscore | Pts: Páleníková 12 Rebs:three players 4 Asts: Wrzesiński 5 | Arena: Şehit Polis Recep Topaloğlu Sports Hall Referees: Amel Dahra (FRA), Ivana Radinović (MNE), Ventsislav Velikov (BUL) |
12 November 2023 | Romania | 77–93 | Slovakia | Constanța |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | Scoring by quarter: 23–25, 21–24, 12–23, 21–21 | |||
Pts: Irimia 21 Rebs: Vîrjoghe 12 Asts: Podar 5 | Boxscore | Pts: Páleníková 27 Rebs: Sedláková 7 Asts: Wrzesiński 9 | Arena: Sala Sporturilor Referees: Suzana Vujičić (MNE), Maria Ignatiou (CYP), Balázs Mészáros (HUN) |
12 November 2023 | Iceland | 65–72 | Turkey | Hafnarfjörður |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:30 | Scoring by quarter: 17–20, 9–19, 24–18, 15–15 | |||
Pts: Ágústsdóttir 20 Rebs: Sigurðardóttir 6 Asts: Sævarsdóttir 4 | Boxscore | Pts: Hollingsworth 17 Rebs: Bayram 9 Asts: Onar 4 | Arena: Ásvellir Referees: Nikola Bejat (NOR), Patrick Müller (GER), Sara Månsson (SWE) |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Serbia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 185 | 100 | +85 | 4 | Final tournament |
2 | Portugal | 2 | 2 | 0 | 143 | 115 | +28 | 4 | Final tournament if among four best second-placed teams |
3 | North Macedonia | 2 | 0 | 2 | 112 | 168 | −56 | 2 | |
4 | Ukraine | 2 | 0 | 2 | 103 | 160 | −57 | 2 |
9 November 2023 | Serbia | 82–40 | Ukraine | Belgrade |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | Scoring by quarter:26–8, 23–10, 17–8, 16–14 | |||
Pts: Krajišnik 22 Rebs: Krajišnik 13 Asts:three players 4 | Boxscore | Pts: Balaban 10 Rebs: Yurkevichus 7 Asts: Uro-Nilie 3 | Arena: Ranko Žeravica Sports Hall Referees: Alexandra-Ioana Stan (ROU), Alin Faur (ROU), Emmouil Tsolakos (GRE) |
9 November 2023 | Portugal | 65–52 | North Macedonia | Matosinhos |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:30 | Scoring by quarter:14–10, 20–17, 13–18, 18–7 | |||
Pts: Bettencourt 15 Rebs: Kostourkova, S. Silva 11 Asts: Soeiro 9 | Boxscore | Pts: Mitrašinoviḱ 17 Rebs: Hempe 7 Asts: Mitrašinoviḱ 5 | Arena: Centro de Desportos e Congressos de Matosinhos Referees: Yasmina Alcaraz (ESP), James Dominique (GIB), Sandra Sánchez (ESP) |
12 November 2023 | North Macedonia | 60–103 | Serbia | Skopje |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | Scoring by quarter: 12–30, 16–21, 18–28, 14–24 | |||
Pts: Mitrašinoviḱ 23 Rebs: Hempe 8 Asts: Mitrašinoviḱ 6 | Boxscore | Pts: Dugalić 17 Rebs: Krajišnik 8 Asts: Anderson 6 | Arena: SRC Kale Referees: Özlem Yalman (TUR), Nikolaos Tziopanos (GRE), Sinem Tetik (TUR) |
12 November 2023 | Ukraine | 63–78 | Portugal | Riga, Latvia [note 2] |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | Scoring by quarter:20–17, 10–12, 19–14, 14–35 | |||
Pts: Balaban 19 Rebs: Yurkevichus 15 Asts: Yurkevichus 7 | Boxscore | Pts: Ferreira 20 Rebs: Kostourkova 9 Asts: Soeiro 8 | Arena: Olympic Sports Centre Referees: Ritvars Helmšteins (LAT), Çisil Güngör (TUR), Elvis Binders-Čoders (LAT) |
7 November 2024 | North Macedonia | vs. | Ukraine | |
Boxscore |
10 November 2024 | North Macedonia | vs. | Portugal | |
Boxscore |
6 February 2025 | Serbia | vs. | North Macedonia | |
Boxscore |
9 February 2025 | Ukraine | vs. | North Macedonia | [note 2] |
---|---|---|---|---|
Boxscore |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Montenegro | 2 | 2 | 0 | 176 | 131 | +45 | 4 | Final tournament |
2 | Luxembourg | 2 | 2 | 0 | 133 | 112 | +21 | 4 | Final tournament if among four best second-placed teams |
3 | Switzerland | 2 | 0 | 2 | 109 | 141 | −32 | 2 | |
4 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 2 | 0 | 2 | 134 | 168 | −34 | 2 |
9 November 2023 | Switzerland | 48–56 | Luxembourg | Fribourg |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:30 | Scoring by quarter:17–16, 14–10, 7–11, 10–19 | |||
Pts: Herminjard, Schwarz 12 Rebs: Heide 12 Asts: Fora, Herminjard 4 | Boxscore | Pts: Skrijelj 16 Rebs: Etute 12 Asts: Etute 4 | Arena: Ssite Sportif Saint-Leonard Referees: Veronika Obertová (SVK), Maria Ignatiou (CYP), Joana Pessoa (POR) |
9 November 2023 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 70–91 | Montenegro | Sarajevo |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:00 | Scoring by quarter: 12–18, 18–24, 22–24, 18–25 | |||
Pts: Brčaninović 24 Rebs: Deura 7 Asts: Deura 4 | Boxscore | Pts: Davis-Reimer 19 Rebs: Živković 6 Asts: Živković 7 | Arena: Sports Hall Hills Referees: Ariadna Chueca (ESP), Çisil Güngör (TUR), Viktor Nagy (HUN) |
12 November 2023 | Luxembourg | 77–64 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | Luxembourg City |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 | Scoring by quarter:24–12, 23–22, 12–13, 18–17 | |||
Pts: Etute 25 Rebs: Etute 14 Asts:three players 2 | Boxscore | Pts: Brčaninović 13 Rebs: Brčaninović 7 Asts: Domuzin 4 | Arena: d'Coque Referees: Sonia Teixeira (POR), Marion Ortis (FRA), Eirini Tsantali (GRE) |
12 November 2023 | Montenegro | 85–61 | Switzerland | Herceg Novi |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | Scoring by quarter:13–12, 28–12, 25–22, 19–15 | |||
Pts: Radonjić 13 Rebs:three players 5 Asts: Vučetić 5 | Boxscore | Pts: Herminjard 17 Rebs: Schwarz 10 Asts: Herminjard 6 | Arena: Sportski Centar Igalo Referees: Gilbert Hoxha (ALB), Martina Mekelová (SVK), Anastasia Tsakiraki (GRE) |
7 November 2024 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | vs. | Switzerland | |
Boxscore |
7 November 2024 | Luxembourg | vs. | Montenegro | |
Boxscore |
10 November 2024 | Luxembourg | vs. | Switzerland | |
Boxscore |
10 November 2024 | Montenegro | vs. | Bosnia and Herzegovina | |
Boxscore |
6 February 2025 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | vs. | Luxembourg | |
Boxscore |
6 February 2025 | Switzerland | vs. | Montenegro | |
Boxscore |
9 February 2025 | Switzerland | vs. | Bosnia and Herzegovina | |
Boxscore |
9 February 2025 | Montenegro | vs. | Luxembourg | |
Boxscore |
The four best second-placed teams from the groups qualify for the final tournament.
Pos | Grp | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G | Portugal | 2 | 2 | 0 | 143 | 115 | +28 | 4 | Final tournament |
2 | H | Luxembourg | 2 | 2 | 0 | 133 | 112 | +21 | 4 | |
3 | D | Great Britain | 2 | 1 | 1 | 145 | 109 | +36 | 3 | |
4 | A | Croatia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 146 | 127 | +19 | 3 | |
5 | C | Poland | 2 | 1 | 1 | 140 | 137 | +3 | 3 | |
6 | B | Finland | 2 | 1 | 1 | 131 | 132 | −1 | 3 | |
7 | E | Latvia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 135 | 154 | −19 | 3 | |
8 | F | Slovakia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 133 | 152 | −19 | 3 |
The four hosts are placed into one group and the results do not count into the qualifying process.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 146 | 120 | +26 | 4 |
2 | Germany | 2 | 1 | 1 | 138 | 111 | +27 | 3 |
3 | Greece | 2 | 1 | 1 | 142 | 142 | 0 | 3 |
4 | Czech Republic | 2 | 0 | 2 | 107 | 160 | −53 | 2 |
9 November 2023 | Czech Republic | 41–85 | Germany | Prague |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | Scoring by quarter: 9–19, 10–22, 8–21, 14–23 | |||
Pts: Voráčková 10 Rebs: Čechová 8 Asts: Pospíšilová, Voráčková 4 | Boxscore | Pts: S. Sabally 21 Rebs: N. Sabally 13 Asts: Brunckhorst 5 | Arena: Královka Arena Referees: Cecília Tóth (HUN), Sinem Tetik (TUR), Franko Gracin (CRO) |
9 November 2023 | Italy | 76–67 | Greece | Vigevano |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:00 | Scoring by quarter:24–10, 15–21, 14–17, 13–19 | |||
Pts: Cubaj 18 Rebs: Zandalasini 9 Asts: Cubaj 6 | Boxscore | Pts: Spanou 21 Rebs: Spanou 10 Asts: Pavlopoulou 10 | Arena: Palasport Vigevano Referees: Özlem Yalman (TUR), Laure Coanus (FRA), Blaž Zupančič (SLO) |
12 November 2023 | Greece | 75–66 | Czech Republic | Chalcis |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 | Scoring by quarter:18–11, 19–23, 24–18, 14–14 | |||
Pts: Christinaki 20 Rebs: Christinaki 7 Asts: Pavlopoulou 11 | Boxscore | Pts:three players 16 Rebs: Šotolová 9 Asts: Voráčková 9 | Arena: Tasos Kampouris Kanithou Indoor Hall Referees: Ariadna Chueca (ESP), Zoran Mitrovski (MKD), Josip Jurčević (CRO) |
12 November 2023 | Germany | 53–70 | Italy | Hamburg |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:30 | Scoring by quarter: 8–21, 19–15, 12–12, 14–22 | |||
Pts: N. Sabally 12 Rebs: N. Sabally 9 Asts: S. Sabally 4 | Boxscore | Pts: Villa 17 Rebs: Cubaj 13 Asts: Villa 3 | Arena: Edel-optics.de Arena Referees: Viola Györgyi (ROU), Alexandra-Ioana Stan (ROU), Paulina Gajdosz (POL) |
7 November 2024 | Italy | vs. | Czech Republic | |
Boxscore |
10 November 2024 | Germany | vs. | Czech Republic | |
Boxscore |
6 February 2025 | Czech Republic | vs. | Greece | |
Boxscore |
9 February 2025 | Czech Republic | vs. | Italy | |
Boxscore |
The North Macedonia men's national basketball team represents North Macedonia in international basketball and is controlled by the Basketball Federation of North Macedonia. They joined FIBA in 1993, after they gained independence from Yugoslavia. That same year the national team played their first official match against Estonia. Prior to 1993, Macedonian players took part on the Yugoslavia national team.
As a member of FIFA and UEFA, the Montenegro national football team has been playing official matches since March 2007. Montenegro plays in the qualifiers for the FIFA World Cup and UEFA European Championship, as well as partaking in the UEFA Nations League. Apart from that, the team participates in friendly matches.
This is a list of all Slovakia national football team results against other national teams to the present day.
This is a summary of the Estonia women's national football team results.
The 2019 FIBA Basketball World Cupqualification for the FIBA Europe region, began in August 2017 and concluded in February 2019. Contrary to previous years, no teams were automatically placed into the World Cup, so all FIBA Europe nations had to participate in qualification.
The 2017 FIBA U20 European Championship was the 20th edition of the FIBA U20 European Championship. The competition took place in three Greek cities, Chania, Rethymno and Heraklion, on the island of Crete, from 15 to 23 July 2017.
The Slovenia national football team represents Slovenia in association football and is controlled by the Football Association of Slovenia, the governing body for football in Slovenia. It competes as a member of the Union of European Football Associations (UEFA), which encompasses the countries of Europe. Slovenia joined UEFA and the International Federation of Association Football (FIFA) in 1992, a year after the country gained independence from the Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia.
This page describes the qualification procedure for EuroBasket Women 2019.
The EuroBasket 2022 qualification was a basketball competition that was played from November 2017 to February 2021, to determine the 20 FIBA Europe nations who would join the automatically qualified co-hosts Czech Republic, Georgia, Italy, and Germany at the EuroBasket 2022 finals tournament.
This is a list of the Luxembourg national football team results from 2000 to the end of 2019.
This page describes the qualification procedure for FIBA Women's EuroBasket 2021. 14 teams joined the co-hosts France and Spain.
The 2019 FIBA U18 European Championship Division B was the 15th edition of the Division B of FIBA U18 European Championship. The competition takes place in Oradea, Romania, from 26 July to 4 August 2019.
These are all the matches played by the Macedonia national football team from 1993 to 2018:
This is a list of the Turkey national football team results from 2010 to 2019.
The Lithuania national football team represents Lithuania in association football and is controlled by the Lithuanian Football Federation (LFF), the governing body of the sport in the country.
The EuroBasket Women 2023 qualification was held from November 2021 to February 2023 to decide the 14 teams to join the co-hosts Israel and Slovenia. It featured 38 teams split in ten groups of three or four teams. The ten group winners and the four best second-ranked teams qualified for the final tournament.
The EuroBasket 2025 qualification is a basketball competition that is being played from November 2021 to February 2025, to determine the 20 FIBA Europe member nations who will join the automatically qualified co-hosts Latvia, Cyprus, Finland and Poland at the EuroBasket 2025 finals tournament.
This is a list of the Estonia national football team results from 1991 to 2009.
The article describes the European qualifiers for the 2023 FIBA Basketball World Cup.