Sport | Australian rules football |
---|---|
Founded | 2018 |
CEO | Aaron Bailey |
President | Tony Mitchell |
No. of teams | 22 |
The Outer East Football Netball League is an Australian rules football and netball league stretching from the Goulburn Valley, Dandenong Ranges and western Gippsland within Victoria.
The league was formed with the merger of the Yarra Valley Mountain District Football League and the South East Football Netball League in 2018. [1]
In 2020 the league admitted Broadford from the Riddell District Football League and junior club Berwick Springs. The Titans competed in the underage competition in 2019. The 2020 season was cancelled due to government restrictions of contact sport because of the Covid pandemic.
Following a restructure of the competition Division 2 was wound up after the 2023 season.
Club | Colours | Nickname | Founded | Flags | Premierships |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Berwick Springs | Titans | 2020 | 0 | - | |
Emerald | Bombers | 1904 | 10 | 1931, 1945, 1946, 1955, 1956, 1981, 1983, 1997, 2015, 2023 | |
Gembrook Cockatoo | Brookers | 1906 | 6 | 1962, 1965, 1986, 2000, 2004, 2016, 2022 | |
Monbulk | Hawks | 1895 | 15 | 1912, 1913, 1914, 1919, 1920, 1921, 1923, 1935, 1983, 1987, 1991, 1997, 1998, 2005, 2006 | |
Mount Evelyn | Rovers | 1931 | 5 | 1969, 1970, 1972, 1986, 1998 | |
Narre Warren | Magpies | 1953 | 11 | 1957, 1973, 1992, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2019, 2022 | |
Officer | Kangaroos | 1977 | 5 | 1955 (Rythdale-Cardinia), 1961 (Officer), 1995, 1996, 2002 | |
Olinda-Ferny Creek | Bloods | 1908 | 10 | 1910, 1924, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1978, 1988, 2005, 2009, 2017 | |
Pakenham | Lions | 1892 | 30 | 1908, 1914, 1924, 1925, 1926, 1927, 1929, 1935, 1936, 1947, 1948, 1951, 1952, 1955, 1956, 1957, 1961, 1962, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1982, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1998, 2000, 2002, 2009 | |
Upwey-Tecoma | Tigers | 1946 | 15 | 1947, 1949, 1966, 1967, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1994, 1999, 2009, 2011 | |
Wandin | Bulldogs | 1909 | 7 | 1978, 1979, 1992, 2001, 2002, 2015, 2023 | |
Woori Yallock | Tigers | 1904 | 13 | 1947, 1970, 1971, 1973, 1974, 1981, 1984, 1987, 2003, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014 |
Club | Colours | Nickname | Founded | Flags | Senior Premierships [2] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexandra | Rebels | 1872 | 16 | 1907, 1911, 1923, 1924, 1925, 1931, 1939, 1952, 1956, 1960, 1962, 1980, 1988, 1997, 2000, 2008 | |
Belgrave | Magpies | 1907 | 12 | 1911, 1948, 1950, 1951, 1952, 1953, 1954, 1975, 1976, 1999, 2012, 2017 | |
Healesville | Bloods | 1888 | 17 | 1901, 1912, 1920, 1945, 1951, 1954, 1962, 1964, 1965, 1968, 1969, 1972, 1977, 1985, 1988, 2013, 2016 | |
Powelltown | Demons | 1922 | 3 | 1989, 2022, 2023 | |
Seville | Blues | 1972 | 6 | 1982, 1995, 1996, 2003, 2013, 2019 | |
Warburton-Millgrove | Burras | 1967 | 3 | 1995, 2000, 2006 | |
Yarra Glen | River Pigs | 1888 | 12 | 1908, 1909, 1921, 1931, 1933, 1968, 1986, 1993, 1998, 2001, 2010, 2014 | |
Yarra Junction | Eagles | 1909 | 12 | 1921, 1929, 1931, 1934, 1935, 1939, 1941, 1950, 1974, 1975, 1990, 2018 | |
Yea | Tigers | 1893 | 15 | 1896, 1902, 1912, 1919, 1920, 1945, 1946, 1950, 1960, 1968, 1976, 1982, 1984, 2003, 2005 |
Club | Colours | Nickname | Founded | Flags | Senior Premierships |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thornton-Eildon | Shinboners | 1957 | 5 | 1961, 1992, 1993, 1994, 2007 |
Club | Colours | Nickname | Founded | Flags | Senior Premierships | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beaconsfield | Eagles | 1890 | 10 | 1953, 1974, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1999, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2014 | Joined Eastern Football League | |
Berwick | Wickers | 1903 | 9 | 1910, 1925, 1954, 1977, 1978, 1999, 2015, 2017, 2018 | Joined Eastern Football League | |
Broadford | Kangaroos | 1890 | 17 | 1909, 1911, 1919, 1924, 1925, 1926, 1927, 1929, 1930, 1949, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1981, 1984, 1996 | In recess | |
Cranbourne | Eagles | 1889 | 13 | 1926, 1951, 1966, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1995, 2011, 2016, 2022 | Joined Southern Football Netball League | |
Doveton | Doves | 1959 | 8 | 1969, 1979, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1988, 2005, 2019 | Joined Southern Football Netball League | |
Hallam | Hawks | 2012 | 0 | - | Joined Southern Football Netball League | |
Kinglake | Lakers | 1930 | 3 | 1939, 1940, 1994 | Joined Northern Football League |
Year | Seniors | Reserves |
---|---|---|
2019 | Narre Warren | Narre Warren |
2022 | Narre Warren | Narre Warren |
2023 | Wandin | Narre Warren |
Year | Seniors | Reserves |
---|---|---|
2019 | Doveton | Pakenham |
2022 | Gembrook Cockatoo | Gembrook Cockatoo |
2023 | Emerald | Officer |
Year | Seniors | Reserves |
---|---|---|
2019 | Seville | Yarra Junction |
2022 | Powelltown | Warburton-Millgrove |
2023 | Powelltown | Warburton-Millgrove |
Year | A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade |
---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Olinda-Ferny Creek | Beaconsfield | Cranbourne | Berwick |
2022 | Olinda-Ferny Creek | Narre Warren | Narre Warren | Narre Warren |
2023 | Narre Warren | Narre Warren | Narre Warren | Narre Warren |
Year | A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade |
---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Mount Evelyn | Pakenham | Doveton | Officer |
2022 | Seville | Seville | Seville | Berwick |
2023 | Emerald | Seville | Seville | Seville |
Year | A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade |
---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Yea | Seville | Seville | Yea |
2022 | Warburton-Millgrove | Powelltown | Warburton-Millgrove | Warburton-Millgrove |
2023 | Warburton-Millgrove | Broadford | Yarra Glen | Warburton-Millgrove |
Ladder | W | L | D | For | Agst | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Berwick | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1763 | 787 | 224.02 | 56 | Elimination | Cranbourne | 6 | 11 | 47 | Woori Yallock | 3 | 14 | 32 | |
Narre Warren | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1942 | 1001 | 194.01 | 52 | Qualifying | Narre Warren | 13 | 5 | 83 | Beaconsfield | 2 | 9 | 21 | |
Beaconsfield | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1570 | 839 | 187.13 | 44 | 1st Semi | Beaconsfield | 10 | 18 | 78 | Cranbourne | 9 | 9 | 63 | |
Woori Yallock | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1240 | 1221 | 101.56 | 38 | 2nd Semi | Berwick | 14 | 9 | 93 | Narre Warren | 7 | 16 | 58 | |
Cranbourne | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1410 | 1042 | 135.32 | 34 | Preliminary | Narre Warren | 16 | 5 | 101 | Beaconsfield | 11 | 11 | 77 | |
Wandin | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1398 | 1775 | 78.76 | 28 | Grand Final | Narre Warren | 5 | 6 | 36 | Berwick | 4 | 3 | 27 | |
Olinda-Ferny Creek | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1047 | 1363 | 76.82 | 20 | ||||||||||
Upwey-Tecoma | 3 | 13 | 0 | 920 | 1848 | 49.78 | 12 | ||||||||||
Healesville | 1 | 15 | 0 | 771 | 2185 | 35.29 | 4 |
Ladder | W | L | D | For | Agst | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pakenham | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1360 | 742 | 183.29 | 56 | Elimination | Officer | 15 | 14 | 104 | Mount Evelyn | 6 | 7 | 43 | |
Monbulk | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1390 | 810 | 171.60 | 56 | Qualifying | Doveton | 8 | 12 | 60 | Monbulk | 7 | 3 | 45 | |
Doveton | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1239 | 1032 | 120.06 | 40 | 1st Semi | Monbulk | 14 | 22 | 106 | Officer | 4 | 10 | 34 | |
Mount Evelyn | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1282 | 1106 | 115.91 | 36 | 2nd Semi | Doveton | 8 | 2 | 50 | Pakenham | 2 | 4 | 16 | |
Officer | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1480 | 1035 | 143.00 | 32 | Preliminary | Pakenham | 11 | 8 | 74 | Monbulk | 7 | 7 | 49 | |
Emerald | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1093 | 1406 | 77.74 | 20 | Grand Final | Doveton | 9 | 7 | 61 | Pakenham | 8 | 7 | 55 | |
Belgrave | 2 | 14 | 0 | 982 | 1773 | 55.39 | 8 | ||||||||||
Warburton-Millgrove | 2 | 14 | 0 | 661 | 1583 | 41.76 | 8 |
Ladder | W | L | D | For | Agst | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seville | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2024 | 847 | 238.96 | 56 | Elimination | Powelltown | 16 | 7 | 103 | Gembrook Cockatoo | 11 | 11 | 77 | |
Yarra Junction | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1826 | 964 | 189.42 | 52 | Qualifying | Yarra Junction | 14 | 13 | 97 | Kinglake | 13 | 7 | 85 | |
Kinglake | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1556 | 1224 | 127.12 | 48 | 1st Semi | Powelltown | 12 | 18 | 90 | Kinglake | 9 | 10 | 64 | |
Gembrook Cockatoo | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1491 | 1103 | 135.18 | 36 | 2nd Semi | Seville | 13 | 15 | 93 | Yarra Junction | 11 | 11 | 77 | |
Powelltown | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1488 | 1111 | 133.93 | 36 | Preliminary | Yarra Junction | 10 | 9 | 69 | Powelltown | 10 | 6 | 66 | |
Yarra Glen | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1572 | 1313 | 119.73 | 32 | Grand Final | Seville | 23 | 14 | 152 | Yarra Junction | 13 | 12 | 90 | |
Alexandra | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1121 | 1599 | 70.11 | 20 | ||||||||||
Yea | 1 | 15 | 0 | 734 | 2142 | 34.27 | 4 | ||||||||||
Thornton-Eildon | 1 | 15 | 0 | 639 | 2148 | 29.75 | 4 |
Ladder | W | L | D | For | Agst | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Narre Warren | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2397 | 760 | 315.39 | 60 | Elimination | Olinda-Ferny Creek | 8 | 11 | 59 | Monbulk | 8 | 10 | 58 | |
Woori Yallock | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1676 | 1139 | 147.15 | 52 | Qualifying | Wandin | 16 | 10 | 106 | Woori Yallock | 12 | 12 | 84 | |
Wandin | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1578 | 1273 | 123.96 | 48 | First Semi | Woori Yallock | 19 | 9 | 123 | Olinda-Ferny Creek | 10 | 15 | 75 | |
Olinda-Ferny Creek | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1506 | 1356 | 111.06 | 36 | Second Semi | Narre Warren | 15 | 14 | 104 | Wandin | 10 | 9 | 69 | |
Monbulk | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1237 | 1142 | 108.32 | 32 | Preliminary | Woori Yallock | 8 | 9 | 57 | Wandin | 7 | 8 | 50 | |
Pakenham | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1304 | 1218 | 107.06 | 32 | Grand Final | Narre Warren | 9 | 18 | 72 | Woori Yallock | 8 | 10 | 58 | |
Upwey-Tecoma | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1054 | 1546 | 68.18 | 16 | ||||||||||
Mount Evelyn | 2 | 14 | 0 | 941 | 2083 | 45.18 | 8 | ||||||||||
Officer | 1 | 15 | 0 | 778 | 1954 | 39.82 | 4 |
Ladder | W | L | D | For | Agst | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Narre Warren | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1998 | 878 | 227.56 | 60 | Elimination | Pakenham | 14 | 13 | 97 | Upwey-Tecoma | 11 | 13 | 79 | |
Wandin | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1756 | 938 | 187.21 | 56 | Qualifying | Wandin | 12 | 16 | 88 | Woori Yallock | 8 | 6 | 54 | |
Woori Yallock | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1275 | 1227 | 103.91 | 40 | First Semi | Woori Yallock | 14 | 14 | 98 | Pakenham | 12 | 13 | 85 | |
Pakenham | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1044 | 1217 | 85.78 | 28 | Second Semi | Narre Warren | 9 | 10 | 64 | Wandin | 9 | 7 | 61 | |
Upwey-Tecoma | 6 | 9 | 1 | 1173 | 1306 | 89.82 | 26 | Preliminary | Wandin | 23 | 21 | 159 | Woori Yallock | 9 | 12 | 66 | |
Mount Evelyn | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1183 | 1457 | 81.19 | 24 | Grand Final | Wandin | 21 | 15 | 141 | Narre Warren | 11 | 12 | 78 | |
Monbulk | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1130 | 1395 | 81.00 | 20 | ||||||||||
Olinda-Ferny Creek | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1316 | 1639 | 80.29 | 20 | ||||||||||
Gembrook Cockatoo | 3 | 13 | 0 | 925 | 1743 | 53.07 | 12 |
Ladder | W | L | D | For | Agst | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emerald | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1817 | 975 | 186.36 | 1st Semi | Healesville | 11 | 7 | 73 | Seville | 10 | 11 | 71 | ||
Berwick Springs | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1343 | 1033 | 130.01 | 2nd Semi | Berwick Springs | 19 | 11 | 125 | Emerald | 14 | 22 | 106 | ||
Healesville | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1184 | 912 | 129.82 | Preliminary | Emerald | 15 | 15 | 105 | Healesville | 12 | 8 | 80 | ||
Seville | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1368 | 1158 | 118.13 | Grand Final | Emerald | 14 | 16 | 100 | Berwick Springs | 5 | 11 | 41 | ||
Officer | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1164 | 1112 | 104.68 | |||||||||||
Belgrave | 2 | 13 | 0 | 855 | 1583 | 54.01 | |||||||||||
Hallam | 1 | 14 | 0 | 726 | 1684 | 43.11 |
Ladder | W | L | D | For | Agst | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warburton-Millgrove | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1598 | 762 | 209.71 | 48 | 1st Semi | Powelltown | 22 | 16 | 148 | Yarra Glen | 3 | 12 | 30 | |
Alexandra | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1630 | 803 | 202.99 | 48 | 2nd Semi | Alexandra | 9 | 16 | 70 | Warburton-Millgrove | 5 | 9 | 39 | |
Powelltown | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1605 | 949 | 169.13 | 48 | Preliminary | Powelltown | 17 | 20 | 122 | Warburton-Millgrove | 10 | 13 | 73 | |
Yarra Glen | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1034 | 1386 | 74.60 | 24 | Grand Final | Powelltown | 17 | 12 | 114 | Alexandra | 15 | 11 | 101 | |
Broadford | 2 | 13 | 0 | 778 | 1743 | 44.64 | 8 | ||||||||||
Yarra Junction | 1 | 14 | 0 | 927 | 1929 | 48.06 | 4 |
Score | Team | Opponent | Division | Year | Round | Ground |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40.9 (249) | Yarra Junction | Yea | Div 2 | 2022 | Rd 2 | Yea Oval |
38.11 (239) | Narre Warren | Officer | Premier | 2022 | Rd 9 | Officer Reserve |
36.17 (233) | Seville | Thornton-Eildon | Div 2 | 2019 | Rd 13 | Thornton Reserve |
35.20 (230) | Kinglake | Yea | Div 2 | 2019 | Rd 2 | Kinglake Oval |
34.26 (230) | Yarra Junction | Yea | Div 2 | 2021 | Rd 4 | Yarra Junction Oval |
35.20 (230) | Mount Evelyn | Berwick Springs | Div 1 | 2021 | Rd 6 | Mount Evelyn Reserve |
36.12 (228) | Powelltown | Broadford-Yea | Div 2 | 2022 | Rd 10 | Powelltown Reserve |
33.19 (217) | Beaconsfield | Healesville | Premier | 2019 | Rd 16 | Holm Park Reserve |
32.22 (214) | Yarra Glen | Broadford | Div 2 | 2021 | Rd 12 | Yarra Glen Reserve |
32.18 (210) | Officer | Healesville | Div 1 | 2021 | Rd 5 | Officer Reserve |
31.24 (210) | Woori Yallock | Mount Evelyn | Premier | 2022 | Rd 18 | Woori Yallock Reserve |
Score | Team | Opponent | Division | Year | Round | Ground |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.5 (5) | Warburton-Millgrove | Officer | Div 1 | 2019 | Rd 11 | Officer Reserve |
0.5 (5) | Gembrook Cockatoo | Wandin | Premier | 2023 | Rd 9 | Wandin North Reserve |
1.1 (7) | Thornton-Eildon | Seville | Div 2 | 2019 | Rd 13 | Thornton Reserve |
1.2 (8) | Warburton-Millgrove | Pakenham | Div 1 | 2019 | Rd 14 | Warburton Reserve |
1.3 (9) | Yea | Yarra Junction | Div 2 | 2019 | Rd 3 | Yea Oval |
1.3 (9) | Wandin | Olinda-Ferny Creek | Premier | 2021 | Rd 9 | Olinda Reserve |
1.3 (9) | Broadford | Yarra Glen | Div 2 | 2021 | Rd 12 | Yarra Glen Reserve |
1.4 (10) | Healesville | Woori Yallock | Premier | 2019 | Rd 15 | Healesville Reserve |
1.4 (10) | Mount Evelyn | Pakenham | Premier | 2022 | Rd 13 | Toomuc Reserve |
1.4 (10) | Officer | Narre Warren | Premier | 2022 | Rd 18 | Kalora Park |
Margin | Team | Opponent | Division | Year | Round | Ground |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
228 pts | Narre Warren | Officer | Premier | 2022 | Rd 9 | Officer Reserve |
226 pts | Seville | Thornton-Eildon | Div 2 | 2019 | Rd 13 | Thornton Reserve |
224 pts | Yarra Junction | Yea | Div 2 | 2022 | Rd 2 | Yea Oval |
205 pts | Yarra Glen | Broadford | Div 2 | 2021 | Rd 12 | Yarra Glen Reserve |
205 pts | Powelltown | Broadford-Yea | Div 2 | 2022 | Rd 10 | Powelltown Reserve |
201 pts | Kinglake | Yea | Div 2 | 2019 | Rd 2 | Kinglake Oval |
199 pts | Woori Yallock | Mount Evelyn | Premier | 2022 | Rd 18 | Woori Yallock Reserve |
196 pts | Beaconsfield | Healesville | Premier | 2019 | Rd 16 | Holm Park Reserve |
195 pts | Yarra Junction | Yea | Div 2 | 2021 | Rd 4 | Yarra Junction Oval |
186 pts | Officer | Healesville | Div 1 | 2021 | Rd 5 | Officer Reserve |
Score | Team | Opponent | Score | Division | Year | Round | Ground |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19.17 (131) | Berwick | Wandin | 22.9 (141) | Premier | 2019 | Rd 1 | Wandin North Reserve |
18.20 (128) | Healesville | Wandin | 25.12 (162) | Premier | 2019 | Rd 8 | Wandin North Reserve |
19.11 (125) | Warburton-Millgrove | Powelltown | 20.11 (131) | Div 2 | 2022 | Rd 2 | Powelltown Reserve |
20.4 (124) | Kinglake | Powelltown | 26.22 (178) | Div 2 | 2022 | Rd 9 | Powelltown Reserve |
19.8 (122) | Wandin | Narre Warren | 18.21 (129) | Premier | 2019 | Rd 14 | Wandin North Reserve |
18.10 (118) | Wandin | Woori Yallock | 19.20 (134) | Premier | 2022 | Rd 2 | Wandin North Reserve |
17.7 (109) | Monbulk | Wandin | 21.12 (138) | Premier | 2023 | Rd 13 | Wandin North Reserve |
14.22 (106) | Emerald | Berwick Springs | 19.11 (125) | Div 1 | 2023 | SF | Woori Yallock Reserve |
16.6 (102) | Gembrook Cockatoo | Olinda-Ferny Creek | 16.12 (108) | Premier | 2023 | Rd 7 | Gembrook Reserve |
15.11 (101) | Upwey-Tecoma | Wandin | 26.21 (177) | Premier | 2019 | Rd 6 | Wandin North Reserve |
14.17 (101) | Olinda-Ferny Creek | Woori Yallock | 15.17 (107) | Premier | 2022 | Rd 1 | Olinda Reserve |
15.11 (101) | Pakenham | Wandin | 19.18 (132) | Premier | 2022 | Rd 7 | Wandin North Reserve |
15.11 (101) | Narre Warren | Wandin | 21.13 (139) | Premier | 2023 | Rd 2 | Wandin North Reserve |
15.11 (101) | Alexandra | Powelltown | 17.12 (114) | Div 2 | 2023 | GF | Yarra Glen Reserve |
Score | Team | Opponent | Score | Division | Year | Round | Ground |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5.6 (36) | Narre Warren | Berwick | 4.3 (27) | Premier | 2019 | GF | Toomuc Reserve |
4.15 (39) | Upwey-Tecoma | Olinda-Ferny Creek | 4.11 (35) | Premier | 2021 | Rd 10 | Upwey Reserve |
6.7 (43) | Doveton | Warburton-Millgrove | 3.7 (25) | Div 1 | 2019 | Rd 16 | Warburton Reserve |
7.4 (46) | Cranbourne | Berwick | 6.6 (42) | Premier | 2019 | Rd 15 | Edwin Flack Reserve |
6.10 (46) | Pakenham | Upwey-Tecoma | 5.13 (43) | Premier | 2023 | Rd 5 | Toomuc Reserve |
6.11 (47) | Cranbourne | Woori Yallock | 3.14 (32) | Premier | 2019 | EF | Robinson Reserve |
6.11 (47) | Healesville | Seville | 4.4 (28) | Div 1 | 2022 | Rd 14 | Healesville Reserve |
7.5 (47) | Kinglake | Yarra Glen | 5.4 (34) | Div 2 | 2021 | Rd 10 | Kinglake Oval |
7.8 (50) | Berwick | Beaconsfield | 6.12 (48) | Premier | 2019 | Rd 4 | Holm Park Reserve |
8.2 (50) | Doveton | Pakenham | 2.4 (16) | Div 1 | 2019 | SF | Woori Yallock Reserve |
7.8 (50) | Gembrook Cockatoo | Seville | 7.5 (47) | Div 1 | 2021 | Rd 10 | Heatherbrae Reserve |
The Eastern Football Netball League is an Australian rules football league, based in the eastern suburbs of metropolitan Melbourne.
The Northern Football Netball League is an Australian sports league based in the Diamond Valley region of suburban Melbourne, Victoria. The league regulates competitions of both sports, Australian rules football and netball in the region.
AFL Victoria Country is an Australian rules football governing body with jurisdiction over the state of Victoria outside metropolitan Melbourne on behalf of AFL Victoria. As well as administering and promoting the code in the regions, it often arbitrates disputes in areas such as player clearances and club movements between country leagues, and may also be called upon as a higher authority of appeal. The organisation was formed as a result of a merger between Victorian Country Football League (VCFL) and AFL Victoria in November 2012.
The Goulburn Valley Football Netball League is an Australian rules football and netball competition based in the Goulburn Valley region of Victoria, Australia. It is a member of the Victorian Country Football League and has won the Victorian Country Football Championships in 2003 and 2005.
The Shepparton East Football Club, now nicknamed the Eagles, is an Australian rules football club playing in the Kyabram District Football League. The club was formerly known as the Bombers.
The Ellinbank and District Football Netball League is an Australian rules football and Netball League, based in the West Gippsland region of Victoria for smaller towns and villages in the regions of Baw Baw, South Gippsland and Cardinia.
The Omeo and District Football League (ODFL) is an Australian rules football League based on the Omeo Region of East Gippsland, Victoria, Australia. The ODFL has existed in some form since 1893, and operates under the auspices of the Victorian Country Football League (VCFL). The league is situated in an area with a small population, resulting in the league playing 16-a-side rather than the standard 18-a-side, and not fielding a reserve grade.
The Kinglake Football Club was officially formed in 1925 and is today based at the Kinglake Memorial Oval, Cnr Extons Rd & Kinglake-Whittlesea Rd, Kinglake.
Yea Football Club is an Australian rules football club based in the Victorian town of Yea. The club competes in the Outer East Football Netball League.
The AFL Yarra Ranges was an Australian rules football and netball organisation based in the Yarra Valley and Dandenong Ranges within Victoria. The organisation operated the Yarra Ranges Senior Football league and the Yarra Ranges Junior Football league between 2016 and 2018.
The Upper Murray Football Netball League(UMFNL) is an Australian Rules Football and Netball competition based in the rural town of Corryong, Victoria, Australia. The league contains four clubs from around the townships & farming districts of the greater Upper Murray area, including the three founding clubs from 1893.
Belgrave Football Club, nicknamed The Magpies, competes in the Outer East Football Netball League. Belgrave had competed in the YVMDFL since 1966 where it was a founder member. After winning the 2012 Division 2 Premiership Belgrave return to Division 1 for the first time in years. A very disappointing year in 2016, saw Belgrave drop back down into Division 2. The club rallied and won the premiership in both the Senior and Reserve Grades, however the club again struggled to remain competitive during the 2018 season, finishing a disappointing second last. With the YVMDFL merging leagues with the SFL to create the AFL Outer East competition, Belgrave have the opportunity to regroup and rebuild.
The Thornton-Eildon District Football & Netball Club, nicknamed "The Shinboners" or "Boners" for short, is an Australian rules football team which competes in the Outer East Football Netball League.
The South East Football Netball League was an Australian rules football competition, containing teams near the south eastern region of Victoria, Australia. The 8 teams were all part of the Casey Cardinia division of the Mornington Peninsula Nepean Football League (MPNFL) but this competition broke away to form a new league in 2015. At the end of 2018 the league opted to merge with the Yarra Valley Mountain District Football League. The league currently consists of 8 teams spread over south-eastern Victoria. The current premiers are the Berwick Football Club.
The Doveton Football Club is an Australian rules football club which plays in the Southern FNL.
Lauren Tesoriero is a retired Australian rules footballer who played for the Richmond Football Club in the AFL Women's competition (AFLW). She previously played 11 matches over a two-year tenure with Collingwood.
The Beaconsfield Football Club, nicknamed the Eagles or less formally the Beacy is an Australian rules football club in the Outer East Football Netball League (OEFNL) It is based at Holm Park in the southern-eastern Melbourne suburb of Beaconsfield, Victoria.
The Benalla Tungamah Football League (TBFL) was established in May, 1938, from the following North Eastern Victoria, Australian rules football clubs – Benalla, Devenish, Katamatite, St. James, Tungamah and Yabba – Dookie.
South Eastern Women's Football (SEWF) is an Australian rules football competition, based near the southeastern region of Melbourne, Victoria.
Monbulk Football Netball Club, nicknamed The Hawks, competes in the Outer East Football Netball League. Monbulk was a foundation member of the YVMDFL in 1966, which had since changed its name to Yarra Ranges FNL in 2016 and is now known as the AFL Outer East Football Netball League competition since 2019.