United States Tax Court
[…] Available: http://www.gpoaccess.gov/plumbook/2008/index.html .
  26. United States Policy and Supporting Positions. Committee on Oversight and Government Reform, United States House, 112th Congress, 2d Session (December 1, 2012). Available: http://www.gpo.gov/fdsys/pkg/GPO-PLUMBOOK-2012/content-detail.html .
  27. Section 441, Protecting Americans from Tax Hikes Act of 2015, Division Q of the Consolidated Appropriations Act, 2016 (December 18, 2015) (text added at the end of section 7441 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986).
  28. 26 U.S.C.   § 7443.
  29. See 26 U.S.C.   § 7482(a)(1).
  30. 1 2 See 26 U.S.C.   § 7463(a).
  31. See 26 U.S.C.   § 7463(b), which states: "A decision entered in any case in which the proceedings are conducted under this section shall not be reviewed in any other court and shall not be treated as a precedent for any other case."
  32. See 26 U.S.C.   § 7422(a),(e) with regard to the first two courts; 11 U.S.C.   § 105(a),(e) with regard to the latter.
  33. See 26 U.S.C.   § 7422(a).