Emma Laine

Last updated
Emma Laine
Full nameEmma Johanna Laine
Country (sports)Flag of Finland.svg  Finland
Born (1986-03-26) 26 March 1986 (age 33)
Karlstad, Sweden
Height1.64 m (5 ft 5 in)
Retired2019
PlaysLeft-handed (double-handed backhand)
Prize money$506,071
Singles
Career record293–206
Career titles11 ITF
Highest ranking50 (7 August 2006)
Grand Slam Singles results
Australian Open 2R (2006)
French Open 2R (2006)
Wimbledon 1R (2006)
US Open 2R (2005, 2006)
Doubles
Career record320–172
Career titles44 ITF
Highest ranking64 (30 October 2006)
Grand Slam Doubles results
Australian Open 1R (2006, 2007)
French Open 2R (2006, 2007)
Wimbledon 3R (2006)
US Open 2R (2006)
Team competitions
Fed Cup 56–21
Last updated on: 13 January 2019.

Emma Johanna Laine (born 26 March 1986) is a Finnish former tennis player.

Contents

Laine has won 11 singles and 44 doubles titles on the ITF Women's Circuit. On 7 August 2006, she reached her best singles ranking of world No. 50. On 30 October 2006, she peaked at No. 64 in the doubles rankings.

Playing for Finland at the Fed Cup, Laine has a win–loss record of 56–21.

Biography

Emma's mother Erika was a swimmer, while her father Erkki Laine [1] was an ice hockey player, winning a silver medal at the 1988 Winter Olympics. Emma was born in Sweden because Erkki was playing there at the time. He died in 2009.

Emma was introduced to tennis at age five by her parents. She is a baseliner who prefers hardcourts. She is coached by Olli Leppänen. She travels on tour with her coach or her sister (and best friend) Essi Laine, who also is a professional player.

ITF finals (55–32)

Singles (11–10)

Legend
$100,000 tournaments
$75,000 tournaments
$50,000 tournaments
$25,000 tournaments
$10,000 tournaments
Finals by surface
Hard (7–9)
Clay (3–1)
Grass (0–0)
Carpet (1–0)
OutcomeNo.DateTournamentSurfaceOpponentScore
Winner1.26 January 2004 Tipton, United KingdomHard (i) Flag of Romania.svg Liana Balaci 6–7(4–7), 6–2, 6–3
Winner2.22 February 2004 Capriolo, ItalyCarpet (i) Flag of Croatia.svg Nika Ožegović 7–6(8–6), 6–7(4–7), 7–6(7–4)
Runner-up1.22 March 2004 St. Petersburg, RussiaHard (i) Flag of Belarus (1995-2012).svg Anastasiya Yakimova 6–3, 2–6, 1–6
Winner3.5 April 2004 Torre del Greco, ItalyClay Flag of South Africa.svg Chanelle Scheepers 3–6, 6–4, 6–0
Runner-up2.16 August 2004 Westende, BelgiumHard Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Leslie Butkiewicz 6–7(4–7), 6–7(4–7)
Runner-up3.6 September 2004 Madrid, SpainHard Flag of Sweden.svg Hanna Nooni 4–6, 3–6
Winner4.20 September 2004 Jersey, United KingdomHard (i) Flag of the United Kingdom.svg Elena Baltacha 3–6, 6–2, 6–1
Runner-up4.14 February 2005 Bromma, SwedenHard (i) Flag of Ukraine.svg Olga Savchuk 1–6, 2–6
Runner-up5.21 March 2005 Saint Petersburg, RussiaHard (i) Flag of Russia.svg Ekaterina Bychkova 1–6, 2–6
Winner5.15 August 2005 Helsinki, FinlandHard Flag of Latvia.svg Irina Kuzmina 6–0, 6–2
Runner-up6.27 February 2006 Las Vegas, United StatesHard Flag of the United States.svg Shenay Perry 1–6, 4–6
Winner6.12 January 2009 Glasgow, United KingdomHard (i) Flag of France.svg Stéphanie Vongsouthi 4–6, 6–2, 7–6(7–4)
Winner7.3 August 2009 Savitaipale, FinlandClay Flag of Estonia.svg Anett Schutting 7–5, 6–1
Runner-up7.27 September 2010Helsinki, FinlandHard (i) Flag of Ukraine.svg Yuliya Beygelzimer 6–7(7–9), 0–6
Winner8.3 March 2014 Sharm El Sheikh, EgyptHard Flag of South Africa.svg Madrie Le Roux 6–2, 6–2
Winner9.3 August 2014Savitaipale, FinlandClay Flag of Greece.svg Maria Sakkari 6–3, 5–7, 6–0
Winner10.7 September 2014 Antalya, TurkeyHard Flag of Thailand.svg Nungnadda Wannasuk 6–0, 6–4
Runner-up8.12 December 2015 Victoria Park, Hong KongHard Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg Tian Ran 2–6, 3–6
Winner11.26 December 2015Victoria Park, Hong KongHard Flag of Japan.svg Chihiro Muramatsu 6–1, 6–3
Runner-up9.10 July 2016 Lisbon, PortugalHard Flag of Spain.svg María José Luque Moreno2–6, 3–6
Runner-up10.24 July 2016 Tampere, FinlandClay Flag of Finland.svg Piia Suomalainen 6–0, 2–6, 3–6

Doubles (44–22)

OutcomeNo.DateCategoryTournamentSurfacePartnerOpponentsScore
Winner1.16 February 2004$10,000 Capriolo, ItalyCarpet (i) Flag of Finland.svg Essi Laine Flag of the Netherlands.svg Jolanda Mens
Flag of Germany.svg Stefanie Weis
6–3, 6–3
Winner2.16 August 2004$10,000 Westende, BelgiumHard Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Veronika Chvojková Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Janette Bejlková
Flag of Germany.svg Tatjana Malek
6–4, 7–5
Runner-up1.23 August 2004$10,000 Trecastagni, ItalyHard Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Veronika Chvojková Flag of Argentina.svg Andrea Benítez
Flag of Uruguay.svg Estefanía Craciún
3–6, 6–3, 2–6
Winner3.6 September 2004$25,000 Madrid, SpainHard Flag of Sweden.svg Hanna Nooni Flag of France.svg Kildine Chevalier
Flag of Spain.svg Marta Fraga
6–3, 7–6(7–3)
Winner4.13 September 2004$10,000 Manchester, United KingdomHard (i) Flag of Finland.svg Essi Laine Flag of the United Kingdom.svg Hannah Collin
Flag of the United Kingdom.svg Anna Hawkins
6–4, 6–4
Winner5.20 September 2004$25,000 Jersey, United KingdomHard (i) Flag of Germany.svg Kathrin Wörle Flag of the Netherlands.svg Anousjka van Exel
Flag of Turkey.svg İpek Şenoğlu
1–6, 6–1, 6–1
Winner6.7 February 2005$25,000Capriolo, ItalyHard (i) Flag of Ukraine.svg Mariya Koryttseva Flag of Poland.svg Klaudia Jans
Flag of Poland.svg Alicja Rosolska
3–6, 6–4, 7–5
Runner-up2.15 August 2005$25,000 Helsinki, FinlandHard Flag of Finland.svg Essi Laine Flag of Bulgaria.svg Maria Geznenge
Flag of Austria.svg Stefanie Haidner
5–7, 6–2, 4–6
Runner-up3.27 November 2006$50,000 Milan, ItalyCarpet (i) Flag of Ukraine.svg Mariya Koryttseva Flag of Poland.svg Klaudia Jans
Flag of Poland.svg Alicja Rosolska
7–6(7–5), 5–7, 4–6
Winner7.7 May 2007$100,000 Rome, ItalyClay Flag of Poland.svg Marta Domachowska Flag of Estonia.svg Maret Ani
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Caroline Maes
1–0 ret.
Winner8.14 May 2007$75,000 Zagreb, CroatiaClay Flag of Hungary.svg Ágnes Szávay Flag of Poland.svg Klaudia Jans
Flag of Poland.svg Alicja Rosolska
6–1, 6–2
Winner9.24 September 2007$25,000 Nottingham, United KingdomHard Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Caroline Maes Flag of the United Kingdom.svg Anna Fitzpatrick
Flag of Serbia.svg Ana Veselinović
3–6, 7–6(7–4), [10–6]
Runner-up4.12 May 2008$25,000 Szczecin, PolandClay Flag of Serbia.svg Teodora Mirčić Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Iveta Gerlová
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Tereza Hladíková
1–6, 4–6
Winner10.19 May 2008$25,000 Moscow, RussiaClay Flag of Serbia.svg Teodora Mirčić Flag of Russia.svg Maria Kondratieva
Flag of Ukraine.svg Oksana Teplyakova
7–6(7–5), 6–2
Runner-up5.23 June 2008$25,000 Kristinehamn, SwedenClay Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Tamaryn Hendler Flag of Austria.svg Patricia Mayr
Flag of Slovakia.svg Lenka Tvarošková
3–6, 4–6
Winner11.14 July 2008$25,000 Darmstadt, GermanyClay Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg Heidi El Tabakh Flag of the Netherlands.svg Michelle Gerards
Flag of the Netherlands.svg Marcella Koek
6–3, 6–4
Winner12.18 August 2008$25,000Westende, BelgiumHard Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Debbrich Feys Flag of Spain.svg Rebeca Bou Nogueiro
Flag of Russia.svg Julia Parasyuk
7–5, 7–5
Winner13.29 September 2008$25,000Helsinki, FinlandHard (i) Flag of Sweden.svg Johanna Larsson Flag of Austria.svg Patricia Mayr
Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg Marie-Ève Pelletier
6–4, 6–2
Winner14.6 October 2008$50,000 Barnstaple, United KingdomHard (i) Flag of South Africa.svg Kelly Anderson Flag of Argentina.svg Erica Krauth
Flag of Sweden.svg Hanna Nooni
6–2, 6–3
Winner15.24 November 2008$75,000+H Toyota, JapanCarpet (i) Flag of the United Kingdom.svg Melanie South Flag of Japan.svg Kimiko Date-Krumm
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg Han Xinyun
6–1, 7–5
Winner16.9 February 2009$25,000 Stockholm, SwedenHard (i) Flag of France.svg Violette Huck Flag of Austria.svg Melanie Klaffner
Flag of Belarus (1995-2012).svg Ksenia Milevskaya
3–6, 7–6(7–5), [10–8]
Winner17.27 July 2009$10,000 Tampere, FinlandClay Flag of Sweden.svg Sandra Roma Flag of France.svg Alizé Lim
Flag of Italy.svg Vivienne Vierin
6–4, 6–3
Winner18.28 September 2009$25,000Helsinki, FinlandHard (i) Flag of the United Kingdom.svg Melanie South Flag of Sweden.svg Johanna Larsson
Flag of the United Kingdom.svg Anna Smith
6–3, 6–3
Runner-up6.12 October 2009$50,000Barnstaple, United KingdomHard (i) Flag of South Africa.svg Kelly Anderson Flag of Sweden.svg Johanna Larsson
Flag of the United Kingdom.svg Anna Smith
5–7, 4–6
Winner19.19 October 2009$25,000 Glasgow, United KingdomHard (i) Flag of the United Kingdom.svg Melanie South Flag of Italy.svg Evelyn Mayr
Flag of Italy.svg Julia Mayr
6–3, 6–2
Winner20.12 April 2010$25,000 Tessenderlo, BelgiumClay (i) Flag of Poland.svg Magdalena Kiszczyńska Flag of Poland.svg Olga Brózda
Flag of Poland.svg Barbara Sobaszkiewicz
6–4, 6–1
Winner21.21 June 2010$25,000Kristinehamn, SwedenClay Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg Mervana Jugić-Salkić Flag of Israel.svg Julia Glushko
Flag of Turkey.svg Pemra Özgen
6–2, 6–3
Winner22.28 June 2010$25,000 Ystad, SwedenClay Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg Mervana Jugić-Salkić Flag of Ukraine.svg Tetyana Arefyeva
Flag of Ukraine.svg Anastasiya Lytovchenko
6–1, 6–1
Winner23.12 July 2010$25,000 Woking, United KingdomHard Flag of Hungary.svg Tímea Babos Flag of the United Kingdom.svg Jocelyn Rae
Flag of Australia (converted).svg Emelyn Starr
6–2, 6–2
Runner-up7.19 July 2010$25,000 Wrexham, United KingdomHard Flag of India.svg Sania Mirza Flag of the United Kingdom.svg Tara Moore
Flag of the United Kingdom.svg Francesca Stephenson
6–2, 3–6, [11–13]
Winner24.9 August 2010$25,000 Tallinn, EstoniaHard Flag of the United Kingdom.svg Melanie South Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg Lu Jingjing
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg Sun Shengnan
6–3, 6–4
Winner25.15 November 2010$25,000 Bratislava, SlovakiaHard (i) Flag of France.svg Irena Pavlovic Flag of France.svg Claire Feuerstein
Flag of Russia.svg Valeria Savinykh
6–4, 6–4
Winner26.31 January 2011$25,000 Sutton, United KingdomHard (i) Flag of the United Kingdom.svg Melanie South Flag of Poland.svg Marta Domachowska
Flag of Croatia.svg Darija Jurak
6–3, 5–7, [10–8]
Runner-up8.14 March 2011$10,000 Bath, United KingdomHard (i) Flag of the United Kingdom.svg Tara Moore Flag of Italy.svg Giulia Gatto-Monticone
Flag of Italy.svg Anastasia Grymalska
4–6, 6–2, [6–10]
Winner27.20 June 2011$25,000Kristinehamn, SwedenClay Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg Mervana Jugić-Salkić Flag of Hungary.svg Tímea Babos
Flag of Russia.svg Ksenia Lykina
6–4, 6–4
Runner-up9.27 June 2011$25,000Ystad, SwedenClay Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg Mervana Jugić-Salkić Flag of Romania.svg Alexandra Cadanțu
Flag of Romania.svg Diana Enache
4–6, 6–2, [5–10]
Runner-up10.11 July 2011$25,000Woking, United KingdomHard Flag of the United Kingdom.svg Melanie South Flag of France.svg Julie Coin
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Eva Hrdinová
1–6, 6–3, [8–10]
Winner28.17 October 2011$25,000Glasgow, United KingdomHard (i) Flag of France.svg Kristina Mladenovic Flag of Austria.svg Yvonne Meusburger
Flag of Liechtenstein.svg Stephanie Vogt
6–2, 6–4
Winner29.21 November 2011$25,000Helsinki, FinlandHard (i) Flag of Slovakia.svg Janette Husárová Flag of Hungary.svg Tímea Babos
Flag of Ukraine.svg Irina Buryachok
5–7, 7–5, [11–9]
Runner-up11.22 July 2013$10,000Tampere, FinlandClay Flag of Finland.svg Piia Suomalainen Flag of Germany.svg Julia Wachaczyk
Flag of Germany.svg Nina Zander
4–6, 4–6
Winner30.29 July 2013$10,000 Savitaipale, FinlandClay Flag of Finland.svg Piia Suomalainen Flag of Russia.svg Anastasiya Komardina
Flag of Lithuania.svg Akvilė Paražinskaitė
6–4, 6–4
Runner-up12.26 August 2013$10,000 Antalya, TurkeyHard Flag of the United Kingdom.svg Melanie South Flag of Argentina.svg Andrea Benítez
Flag of Brazil.svg Carla Forte
6–4, 3–6, [8–10]
Winner31.2 September 2013$10,000Antalya, TurkeyHard Flag of the United Kingdom.svg Melanie South Flag of Thailand.svg Patcharin Cheapchandej
Flag of Thailand.svg Tanaporn Thongsing
6–4, 6–3
Winner32.8 March 2014$10,000 Sharm El Sheikh, EgyptHard Flag of Japan.svg Akari Inoue Flag of Ukraine.svg Diana Bogoliy
Flag of Ukraine.svg Khristina Kazimova
6–2, 6–2
Runner-up13.22 March 2014$10,000Sharm El Sheikh, EgyptHard Flag of the United Kingdom.svg Emily Webley-Smith Flag of Russia.svg Eugeniya Pashkova
Flag of Montenegro.svg Ana Veselinović
3–6, 5–7
Winner33.23 May 2014$10,000 Bol, CroatiaClay Flag of Russia.svg Eugeniya Pashkova Flag of Ukraine.svg Olga Ianchuk
Flag of Germany.svg Christina Shakovets
6–4, 6–0
Winner34.30 May 2014$10,000Bol, CroatiaClay Flag of Peru.svg Bianca Botto Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Lenka Kunčíková
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Karolína Stuchlá
6–3, 6–3
Runner-up14.26 July 2014$10,000Tampere, FinlandClay Flag of Russia.svg Anastasia Pivovarova Flag of Australia (converted).svg Alexandra Nancarrow
Flag of Greece.svg Maria Sakkari
2–6, 3–6
Winner35.2 August 2014$10,000Savitaipale, FinlandClay Flag of Ukraine.svg Diana Bogoliy Flag of Australia (converted).svg Alexandra Nancarrow
Flag of Greece.svg Maria Sakkari
6–4, 7–6(7–2)
Winner36.10 November 2014$10,000Helsinki, FinlandHard (i) Flag of Russia.svg Eugeniya Pashkova Flag of Finland.svg Mia Eklund
Flag of Finland.svg Olivia Pimiä
6–4, 6–0
Runner-up15.28 September 2015$15,000 Bangkok, ThailandHard Flag of Chinese Taipei for Olympic games.svg Hsu Ching-wen Flag of South Korea.svg Choi Ji-hee
Flag of Thailand.svg Peangtarn Plipuech
5–7, 3–6
Runner-up16.19 October 2015$15,000Bangkok, ThailandHard Flag of Ukraine.svg Valeriya Strakhova Flag of Thailand.svg Nudnida Luangnam
Flag of Thailand.svg Peangtarn Plipuech
2–6, 3–6
Runner-up17.12 December 2015$10,000 Victoria Park, Hong KongHard Flag of Japan.svg Yukina Saigo Flag of South Korea.svg Han Sung-hee
Flag of South Korea.svg Kim Na-ri
6–3, 3–6, [8–10]
Winner37.18 December 2015$10,000Victoria Park, Hong KongHard Flag of Japan.svg Yukina Saigo Flag of Japan.svg Mana Ayukawa
Flag of Japan.svg Haruka Kaji
w/o
Winner38.25 December 2015$10,000Victoria Park, Hong KongHard Flag of Japan.svg Yukina Saigo Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg Jiang Xinyu
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg Li Yihong
6–1, 6–1
Runner-up18.8 January 2016$25,000Victoria Park, Hong KongHard Flag of Chinese Taipei for Olympic games.svg Hsu Ching-wen Flag of Switzerland.svg Viktorija Golubic
Flag of Liechtenstein.svg Stephanie Vogt
2–6, 6–1, [4–10]
Runner-up19.30 April 2016$10,000 Tučepi, CroatiaClay Flag of Croatia.svg Adrijana Lekaj Flag of the United States.svg Dasha Ivanova
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Petra Krejsová
3–6, 6–2, [5–10]
Winner39.27 May 2016$10,000 Warsaw, PolandClay Flag of the United States.svg Sabrina Santamaria Flag of Sweden.svg Jacqueline Cabaj Awad
Flag of Italy.svg Deborah Chiesa
7–6(8–6), 6–0
Winner40.9 July 2016$10,000 Lisbon, PortugalHard Flag of the United Kingdom.svg Samantha Murray Flag of France.svg Mathilde Armitano
Flag of Portugal.svg Inês Murta
7–6(7–5), 6–3
Winner41.23 July 2016$10,000Tampere, FinlandClay Flag of Germany.svg Julia Wachaczyk Flag of Finland.svg Mia Eklund
Flag of Germany.svg Katharina Hering
6–2, 6–3
Winner42.8 April 2017$15,000Tučepi, CroatiaClay Flag of the United States.svg Sabrina Santamaria Flag of Slovakia.svg Jana Jablonovská
Flag of Slovakia.svg Sandra Jamrichová
6–3, 6–2
Winner43.22 April 2017$15,000Antalya, TurkeyClay Flag of Japan.svg Yuuki Tanaka Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Marie Benoît
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Ysaline Bonaventure
3–6, 6–1, [10–4]
Runner-up20.23 June 2017$60,000 İzmir, TurkeyHard Flag of Japan.svg Kotomi Takahata Flag of Belgium (civil).svg An-Sophie Mestach
Flag of Serbia.svg Nina Stojanović
4–6, 5–7
Runner-up21.16 March 2018$15,000 Heraklion, GreeceClay Flag of the United States.svg Sabrina Santamaria Flag of Hungary.svg Anna Bondár
Flag of Hungary.svg Réka Luca Jani
4–6, 5–7
Runner-up22.8 July 2018$25,000 Aschaffenburg, GermanyClay Flag of the United States.svg Chiara Scholl Flag of Russia.svg Polina Leykina
Flag of Bulgaria.svg Isabella Shinikova
6–7(4–7), 5–7
Winner44.21 September 2018$25,000Lisbon, PortugalHard Flag of the United Kingdom.svg Samantha Murray Flag of the Netherlands.svg Michaëlla Krajicek
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Tereza Martincová
7–5, 6–4

Related Research Articles

Katerina Maleeva is a former top 10 Bulgarian tennis player. She played in the WTA Tour, competing in singles, doubles and mixed doubles between 1984 and 1997. Her best position in the WTA singles ranking was No. 6 in 1990.

Anne Minter is a former tennis player from Australia, who competed for her native country at the 1988 Summer Olympics in Seoul. She was an Australian Institute of Sport scholarship holder. She won four singles titles on the WTA Tour: 1987 Taipei, Singapore; 1988 Puerto Rico; 1989 Taipei. Minter was a quarterfinalist at the Australian Open in 1988, beating fourth seed Pam Shriver in the R16 when the tournament moved to the hard court surface at Melbourne Park. She twice reached the R16 at Wimbledon, upsetting ninth seed Hana Mandlíková in the third round in 1988. She reached her highest individual ranking in her professional career on 4 July 1988, when she became the 23rd top player in the world. On 19 March 1990 she reached her highest doubles ranking or 68. Her playing career spanned 11 years from 1981 until 1992. Minter's win-loss record for singles stands at 258–245.

Eva Birnerová Czech tennis player

Eva Birnerová is a retired professional Czech tennis player.

Olga Savchuk Ukrainian tennis player

Olga Mykolayivna Savchuk is a retired professional tennis player from Ukraine. Savchuk grew up the city of Makiyivka in Donetsk province. She currently resides in Nassau, Bahamas.

Chuang Chia-jung Taiwanese tennis player

Chuang Chia-jung is a retired Taiwanese tennis player.

Tatjana Maria German tennis player

Tatjana Maria is a German professional tennis player. She has won one singles title and four doubles titles on the WTA Tour, as well as 15 singles and 15 doubles titles on the ITF Women's Circuit. In November 2017, she reached her best singles ranking of world No. 46, and in June 2016, she peaked at No. 54 in the doubles rankings.

Yuliya Beygelzimer Ukrainian tennis player

Yuliya Markovna Beygelzimer is a retired tennis player from Ukraine.

Tara Moore British tennis player

Tara Shanice Moore is a Hong Kong-born British tennis player. She has a career-high singles ranking of world No. 145, which she reached on 8 May 2017. So far in her career, she has won nine singles and eleven doubles titles on the ITF Women's Circuit. Her career-high WTA doubles ranking is No. 151, reached on 2 May 2016.

Réka Luca Jani Hungarian tennis player

Réka Luca Jani is a Hungarian female tennis player.

Ysaline Bonaventure Belgian tennis player

Ysaline Bonaventure is a Belgian professional tennis player.

Katariina Tuohimaa is a Finnish former tennis player.

Piia Suomalainen is a Finnish tennis player.

Emma Hayman is a New Zealand tennis player.

Hsu Ching-wen Taiwanese tennis player

Hsu Ching-wen is a Taiwanese tennis player.

Lidziya Marozava Belarusian tennis player

Lidziya Marozava is a professional tennis player from Belarus.

Emma Flood is a former tennis player from Norway.

Julia Grabher Austrian tennis player

Julia Grabher is an Austrian tennis player.

Mia Eklund Finnish tennis player

Mia Nicole Eklund is a retired Finnish tennis player.

Natacha Randriantefy is a former professional tennis player from Madagascar.

Essi Laine is a retired Finnish female tennis player.

References

  1. Cronin, Matthew (2006). "Finland's finest: Emma Laine". TennisReporters. Archived from the original on 31 March 2007. Retrieved 6 August 2015.