1981 Japanese Regional Leagues

Last updated

Statistics of Japanese Regional Leagues for the 1981 season.

Contents

Champions list

RegionChampions
Hokkaido Sapporo Mazda
Tohoku Nippon Steel Kamaishi
Kanto Furukawa Chiba
Hokushinetsu YKK
Tokai Daikyo Oil
Kansai NTT Kinki
Chugoku Kawasaki Steel Mizushima
Shikoku Otsuka Pharmaceutical
Kyushu Mitsubishi Chemical Kurosaki

League standings

Hokkaido

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Sapporo Mazda 7520123+912
2 Nippon Oil Muroran 733165+19
3 Hakodate 76 73222111+108
4 Nippon Steel Muroran 72411512+38
4 Hakodate Mazda 73221512+38
6 Otaru Shuyukai 7304131746
7 Hokushukai 711581573
8 Sapporo 7025520152
Source: [ citation needed ]

Tohoku

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Nippon Steel Kamaishi 1411214811+3724
2 Morioka Zebra 148514618+2821
3 Matsushima 147343421+1317
4 Akita Toyota 147252322+116
5 Kureha 1443727411411
6 Akisho Club 143381528139
7 Nitto Boseki Fukushima 143291629138
8 Towada Kickers 1422101251396
Source: [ citation needed ]

Kanto

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Furukawa Chiba 1811433819+1926
2 Saitama Teachers 1810533017+1325
3 Toho Titanium 1811253220+1224
4 Ibaraki Hitachi 188552416+821
5 NTT Kanto 185852622+418
6 Hitachi Mito Katsuta 187382517+817
7 Ibaraki Teachers 186572833517
8 Chiba Teachers 18441017311412
9 Hitachi Tochigi 18441011281712
10 Metropolitan Police 1816111134238
Source: [ citation needed ]

Hokushinetsu

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 YKK 9801175+1216
2 Nissei Plastic Industrial 97113211+2115
3 Yamaga 9513159+611
4 Toyama Club 95042312+1110
5 Fukui Bank 95041913+610
6 Fukui Teachers 95041315210
7 Seiyū Club 9405111548
8 Uozu Club 92071126154
9 Ono Club 92071434204
10 Teihens 91081328152
Source: [ citation needed ]

Tokai

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Daikyo Oil 131201499+4024
2 Fujieda City Government 1311023414+2022
3 Maruyasu 138053317+1616
4 Honda Hamayukai 136162126513
5 Honda Suzuka 134181539249
6 Shizuoka Gas 136252418+614
7 Minolta Camera 135262725+212
8 Tomoegawa Papers 136073031112
9 Sunday Club 1320112249274
10 Wakaayu Club 1312101845274
Source: [ citation needed ]

Kansai

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 NTT Kinki 1812513912+2729
2 Hyōgo Teachers 1811434323+2026
3 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe 188552014+621
4 Kyoto Shiko Club 188462323020
5 Osaka Gas 188373829+919
6 Kyoto Police 187563429+519
7 Mitsubishi Motors Kyoto 184951924517
8 Osaka Teachers 18531021321113
9 Dainichi Nippon Cable 1832132038188
10 Yuasa Batteries 1816111043338
Source: [ citation needed ]

Chugoku

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Kawasaki Steel Mizushima 149414217+2522
2 Mitsubishi Oil 148153019+1117
3 Mazda Auto Hiroshima 146351819115
4 Masuda Club 147162433915
5 Mitsui Shipbuilding 146262224214
6 Tanabe Pharmaceuticals 144551820213
7 Yamaguchi Teachers 143472931210
8 Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima 14149828206
Source: [ citation needed ]

Shikoku

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Otsuka Pharmaceutical 1410313815+2323
2 Imabari Club 149143622+1419
3 Showa Club 147164435+915
4 Daio Paper 147163735+215
5 Takasho OB Club 147162631515
6 Nangoku Club 146263231+114
7 Aiyu Club 145182827+111
8 Takamatsu Club 1400141257450
Source: [ citation needed ]

Kyushu

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Mitsubishi Chemical Kurosaki 7520256+1912
2 Saga Nanyo Club 7511114+711
3 Nakatsu Club 75021111010
4 Kagoshima Teachers 74032113+88
5 Kumamoto Teachers 7304111436
6 Kawasoe Club 7214121645
7 Nippon Steel Ōita 711581793
8 Miyanoh Club 7016523181
Source: [ citation needed ]

Related Research Articles

2002–03 UEFA Champions League football tournament

The 2002–03 UEFA Champions League was the 11th season of UEFA's premier European club football tournament, the UEFA Champions League, since its rebranding in 1992, and the 48th European Cup tournament overall. The competition was won by Milan, who beat Juventus on penalties in the European Cup's first ever all-Italian final, to win their sixth European title, and its first in nine years. Manchester United's Ruud van Nistelrooy was again the top scorer, scoring 12 goals over the two group stages and knockout stage, in addition to two goals he had scored in the qualifying phase, although his side bowed out in the quarter-finals and missed out on the chance of playing in a final at their own stadium.

2001–02 UEFA Champions League football tournament

The 2001–02 UEFA Champions League was the 47th season of the UEFA Champions League, UEFA's premier club football tournament, and the 10th since its rebranding from the "European Champion Clubs' Cup" or "European Cup". The tournament was won by Real Madrid, who beat Bayer Leverkusen in the final to claim their ninth European Cup title. The final's winning goal was scored by Zinedine Zidane, with a left-footed volley from the edge of the penalty area into the top left corner.

1999–2000 UEFA Champions League football tournament

The 1999–2000 UEFA Champions League was the 45th season of the UEFA Champions League, UEFA's premier European club football tournament, and the eighth season since its rebranding from the "European Champion Clubs' Cup" or "European Cup". The competition was won by Real Madrid, who clinched a historic eighth title win by beating fellow La Liga side, Valencia in the final. The final was hosted in the Stade de France in Paris, the city where the original roots of the competition had begun nearly 50 years earlier.

2000–01 UEFA Champions League football tournament

The 2000–01 UEFA Champions League was the 46th season of the UEFA Champions League, UEFA's premier European club football tournament, and the ninth since it was rebranded from the "European Champion Clubs' Cup" or "European Cup". The competition was won by Bayern Munich, who beat Valencia 5–4 on penalties after a 1–1 draw after extra time. It was their first UEFA Champions League title, and their fourth European Cup title overall, it was Valencia's second consecutive final defeat, losing to Real Madrid in the previous season. The knockout phase saw Bayern eliminate the preceding two Champions League winners, Manchester United and Real Madrid, winning all four games in the process. Valencia, meanwhile, defeated English sides Arsenal and Leeds United in the knockout phase en route to the final.

During the 2005–06 season, the Tercera División—the fourth tier of professional football in Spain—consisted of eighteen regional groups.

The 2004–05 Tercera División was the fourth division in Spanish football.

In the 2001–02 season, the Tercera División – the fourth tier of the Spanish football league system – consisted of 17 groups each of 20 teams.

Statistics of Japanese Regional Leagues for the 1999 season.

Statistics of Japanese Regional Leagues for the 2000 season.

Statistics of Japanese Regional Leagues for the 2002 season.

Statistics of Japanese Regional Leagues for the 2003 season.

Statistics of Japanese Regional Leagues for the 2004 season.

Statistics of Japanese Regional Leagues for the 2005 season.

Statistics of Japanese Regional Leagues for the 2006 season.

Statistics of Japanese Regional Leagues for the 2007 season.

Statistics of Japanese Regional Leagues for the 2008 season.

The Spanish Tercera División 2003–04 started on August 2003 and will end on June 2004 with the promotion play-off finals.

These are the statistics of the 2011 Japanese Regional Leagues.

The 2012 Japanese Regional Leagues were a competition between parallel association football leagues ranking at the bottom of the Japan Football League.

The 2016 Japanese Regional Leagues were a competition between parallel association football leagues ranking at the bottom of the Japan Football League.