2001 Japanese Regional Leagues

Last updated
Japanese Regional Leagues
Season2001
← 2000
2002 →

Statistics of Japanese Regional Leagues for the 2001 season.

Contents

Champions list

RegionChampions
Hokkaido Yuubari Barefoot
Tohoku Primeiro
Kanto Honda Luminozo Sayama
Hokushinetsu Nissei Plastic Industrial
Tokai Fujieda City Government
Kansai Sagawa Express Osaka
Chugoku Hiroshima
Shikoku Nangoku Kochi
Kyushu Professor Miyazaki

League standings

Hokkaidō

Division 1
PosTeamPldWPKWPKLLGFGAGDPtsQualification or relegation
1 Yuubari Barefoot (C)1081014012+2826Qualified for 2001 Regional Finals
2 Hokuden 1070032915+1421
3 Blackpecker Hakodate 1032051934−1513
4 Sapporo 1030342226−412
5 Obihiro 1030162928+110
6 Nippon Steel Muroran (R)1021072246−248Relegated to the Division 2
Source: RSSSF
(C) Champion; (R) Relegated
Division 2
PosTeamPldWPKWPKLLGFGAGDPtsQualification or relegation
1 Sapporo Thank 108011266+2025Promoted to Division 1
2 Erizenmaki Vankei 1061213116+1522
3 Sapporo University OB 1060042623+318
4 Chitose Bombers 1040063731+612
5 JSW Muroran 1021071327−148
6 Nippon Paper Tomakomai 1011081343−305Relegated to the Prefectural block
Source: RSSSF

Tohoku

Division 1
PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Primeiro 1411124113+2834
2 TDK 149234112+2929
3 Aster Aomori 147163624+1222
4 NEC Tokin 146261817+120
5 Morioka Zebra 145362231−918
6 Nippon Steel Kamaishi 143471731−1413
7 Matsushima 143381844−2612
8 Yamagata 143291839−2111
Source: RSSSF
Division 2 North
PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Akita City Government 107122611+1522
2 Hokuto Bank SC 107035011+3921
3 Tono Club 106132815+1319
4 Omiya 103162531−610
5 Hachinohe Kosei 103162050−3010
6 Towada Kickers 101271647−315
Source: RSSSF
Division 2 South
PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Furukawa Battery 109015017+3327
2 Sendai Nakada Club 107034411+3321
3 Kushibiki Club 106042917+1218
4 Shichigahama 106043222+1018
5 NEC Yonezawa 102081454−406
6 Matsushita Electric Fukushima 1000101563−480
Source: RSSSF

Kantō

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Honda Luminozo Sayama 181710543+5152
2 Saitama 189362729−230
3 Toho Titanium 188462423+128
4 Nirasaki Astros 188284437+726
5 Maritime Self Defence Forces Atsugi Base Marcus 187472925+425
6 Aries Tokyo 187472220+225
7 Tonan 186482730−322
8 Ome 1862103139−820
9 Kanagawa Teachers 1842121650−3414
10 Kuyo 1834112341−1813
Source: RSSSF

Hokushin'etsu

PosTeamPldWOTWDOTLLGFGAGDPts
1 Nissei Plastic Industrial 870100235+1822
2 Ueda Gentian 860101259+1619
3 Kanazawa 8311031813+512
4 Fukui 8311121214−213
5 Valiente Toyama 8310131413+112
6 Nagano Elsa 8201051315−27
7 Teihens 811213716−98
8 Niigatashuyukai 810304916−76
9 Yamaga 800215424−203
Source: RSSSF

Tōkai

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Fujieda City Government 1512125713+4437
2 Yazaki Valente 1510143517+1831
3 Chukyo University 158613117+1430
4 Nagoya 159333727+1030
5 Hitachi Shimizu 158162723+425
6 Maruyasu 157172724+322
7 Honda Suzuka 157172832−422
8 Chuo Bohan 156363227+521
9 Nagoya Bank 155463334−119
10 Minolta 155461822−419
11 Yamaha Motors 155282135−1417
12 Toyoda Machine Works 154471629−1316
13 Kasugai Club 154382136−1515
14 Toyota 153481529−1413
15 Matsushita Electric Iga 1532101726−911
16 Tokai Rika 1532101842−2411
Source: RSSSF

Kansai

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Sagawa Express Osaka 181620545+4950
2 Sagawa Printing 1812334120+2139
3 Hermano Osaka 189543321+1232
4 Kobe 1970 187383944−524
5 Takada 187382833−524
6 Central Kobe 186572425−123
7 Kyoto Shiko Club 1870112431−721
8 NTT West Japan Kyoto 1853102236−1418
9 Sanyo Electric Sumoto 1860122252−3018
10 Osaka Gas 1830152646−209
Source: RSSSF

Chūgoku

PosTeamPldWPKWPKLLGFGAGDPts
1 Hiroshima 1281213318+1528
2 Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima 1270142412+1222
3 Hiroshima Fujita 1262042826+222
4 Hiroshima Teachers 1250161926−716
5 Mazda 1232161520−514
6 Nisshin Steel Kure 1231172024−412
7 Yamaguchi Teachers 1231171730−1312
Source: RSSSF

Shikoku

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Nangoku Kochi 1414006114+4742
2 Imao 1410045728+2930
3 Sunlife 147344525+2024
4 Sanyo Electric Tokushima 146262730−320
5 Teijin 145272438−1417
6 Sanwa Club 143292342−1911
7 Showa Club 142391852−349
8 Prima Meat Packers 141491642−267
Source: RSSSF

Kyushu

PosTeamPldWPKWPKLLGFGAGDPts
1 Professor Miyazaki 18140225817+4144
2 Nippon Steel Oita 18123125718+3943
3 Volca Kagoshima 18111245134+1737
4 Kyocera Sendai 18103143823+1537
5 Honda Lock 1882173334−129
6 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki 1880373932+727
7 Kyusyu Inax 18421111941−2217
8 New Wave Kitakyushu 18500132546−2115
9 Lanza Kumamoto 18221131550−3511
10 Blaze Kumamoto 18301141151−4010
Source: RSSSF