2012 Japanese Regional Leagues

Last updated
Japanese Regional Leagues
Season2012
← 2011
2013 →

The 2012 Japanese Regional Leagues were a competition between parallel association football leagues ranking at the bottom of the Japan Football League.

Contents

Champions list

RegionChampions
Hokkaidō Norbritz Hokkaidō
Tohoku Fukushima United
Kantō S.C. Sagamihara
Hokushin'etsu Saurcos Fukui
Tōkai Suzuka Rampole
Kansai Amitie S.C.
Chūgoku Dezzolla Shimane
Shikoku FC Imabari
Kyushu FC Kagoshima

League standings

Hokkaidō

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Club Fields Norbritz Hokkaido 141400712+6942
2 Tokachi Fairsky Genesis 1411034622+2433
3 Sapporo University Goal Plunderers 147072323021
4 Sapporo Shukyudan 146262920+920
5 Toyota Motor Hokkaido 145272042−2217
6 Rokkatei Marseitz 144281435−2114
7 Komazawa OB F.C. 1422101742−258
8 Ẽfini VANKEI F.C. 1422101145−348
Source: RSSSF

Tohoku

Division 1

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Fukushima United 121101616+5533
2 Grulla Morioka 121002485+4330
3 Shiogama NTFC Wiese 126152629−319
4 Akita F.C. Cambiare 125162136−1516
5 F.C. Primeiro 123181635−1910
6 Fuji Club 2003 123181340−2710
7 Morioka Zebra 121291145−345
Source: RSSSF

Division 2 North

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 F.C. Ganju Iwate 1413018813+7539
2 Vanraure Hachinohe 141211748+6637
3 Reinmeer Aomori F.C. 148244132+926
4 Mizusawa Club 147072737−1021
5 Omiya Club 145181743−2616
6 TDK Shinwakai 142392536−119
7 Nippon Steel Kamaishi 142392048−289
8 Tono Club 1404101085−754
Source: RSSSF

Division 2 South

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Bandits Iwaki 1411304513+3236
2 Cobaltore Onagawa 1411214811+3735
3 Marysol Matsusima S.C. 146263030020
4 F.C. Scheinen Fukushima 146263032−219 [a]
5 Iwaki Furukawa F.C. 146081929−1018
6 Sendai Nakada F.C. 144282133−1213 [a]
7 Merry 142392240−189
8 F.C. Parafrente Yonezawa 1422101239−278
Source: RSSSF
Notes:
  1. 1 2 1 point deducted?

Kantō

Division 1

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 S.C. Sagamihara 1815214213+2947
2 Aries F.C. Tokyo 1810353528+733
3 Vertfee Takahara Nasu 188552720+729
4 Tonan Maebashi 188463429+528
5 Ryutsu Keizai University 187653728+927
6 Saitama S.C. 187563538−326
7 F.C. Korea 1862102834−620
8 Club Dragons 1862102936−720
9 Toho Titanium S.C. 1853102638−1218
10 Kanagawa Teachers S.C. 1812151544−295
Source: RSSSF

Division 2

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Tokyo 23 F.C. 1812334822+2639
2 Hitachi Building System 1811343117+1436
3 Urayasu 187652920+927
4 Yokohama Takeru 187563227+526
5 JMSDF Atsugi Marcus 186663032−224
6 A.C. Almaleza 187291928−923
7 Nippon Engineering College F.Marinos 1862102836−820
8 Tokio Marine & Nichido Fire Insurance 1862102129−820
9 Mitsubishi Yowa 1862102941−1220
10 Pioneer Kawagoe 184592136−1517
Source: RSSSF

Hokushin'etsu

Division 1

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Saurcos Fukui 141211567+4937
2 Japan Soccer College 141121579+4835
3 Toyama Shinjo Club 147252920+923
4 Artista Tomi 146172517+819
5 Teihens F.C. 146172636−1019
6 F.C. Antelope Shiojiri 144282245−2314
7 F.C. Ueda Gentian 1440102541−1612
8 Granscena Niigata 141112772−654
Source: RSSSF

Division 2

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Valiente Toyama 148332914+1527
2 F.C. Hokuriku 148333223+927
3 Sakai Phoenix 147522620+626
4 Nagaoka Billboard F.C. 146533123+823
5 Cups Seiro 147253326+723
6 '09 Keidai F.C. 144642420+418
7 Fukui KSC 1413101536−216
8 Okuetsu 1403111240−283
Source: RSSSF

Tōkai

Division 1

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 F.C. Suzuka Rampole 149412815+1331
2 F.C. Gifu SECOND 149324021+1930
3 Maruyasu Industries 147253325+823
4 F.C. Kariya 145362317+618
5 Fujieda City Hall 144371924−515
6 Yazaki Valente 145091840−2215
7 Chukyo University A 144282128−714
8 Chukyo University B 143382234−1212
Source: RSSSF

Division 2

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Toyota Shukyudan 1412114715+3237
2 Azul Claro Numazu 148242215+726
3 F.C. Kawasaki 145452224−219
4 Nagara Club 146172836−819
5 Kasugai Club 145362725+218
6 Hamamatsu University F.C. 145362025−518
7 Ise YAMATO F.C. 144281825−714
8 Konica Minolta S.C. Toyokawa 1422101635−198
Source: RSSSF

Kansai

Division 1

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Amitie S.C. 1410314713+3433
2 Nara Club 148512811+1729
3 Ain Foods 146352428−421
4 Banditonce Kakogawa 144732117+419
5 Arterivo Wakayama 144551120−917
6 AS.Laranja Kyoto 144191226−1413
7 Panasonic Energy Sumoto 142481122−1110
8 Diablossa Nara 141672441−179
Source: RSSSF

Division 2

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 F.C. Osaka 141301527+4536 [a]
2 Lagend Shiga FC 1410224119+2232
3 Kandai F.C. 2008 148334014+2627
4 Hannan University F.C. 146533525+1023
5 Kwangaku Club 146352426−221
6 Biwako S.C. Hira 142111745−387
7 Kyoto Shiko Club 142012744−376
8 OSAKA KOREAN FC 141211531−265
Source: RSSSF
Notes:
  1. ↑ 3 points deducted?

Chūgoku

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Dezzolla Shimane 1814316116+4545
2 Fagiano Okayama Next 1811525118+3338
3 Matsue City FC 1812243625+1138
4 Renofa Yamaguchi 189544722+2532
5 Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima F.C. 187564543+226
6 Fuji Xerox Hiroshima S.C. 188284339+426
7 JX Nippon Oil & Energy Mizushima F.C. 1843112653−2715
8 NTN Okayama 1835102047−2714
9 Hitachi Kasado S.C. 1831141757−4010
10 S.C. Tottori Dreams 1815121945−268
Source: RSSSF

Shikoku

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1 FC Imabari 1411124410+3434
2 Kuroshio F.C. 149233216+1629
3 Nangoku Kōchi F.C. 148153421+1325
4 Nankoku Torasutā 147163732+522
5 Tadotsu F.C. 147163237−522
6 Panasonic Energy Tokushima S.C. 145182641−1516
7 Minami Club 144281835−1714
8 R.VELHO 1401131444−301
Source: RSSSF

Kyushu

PosTeamPldWPKWPKLLGFGAGDPts
1 F.C. Kagoshima 18170017611+6551
2 Volca Kagoshima 18142026316+4746
3 Mitsubishi Heavy Industrial Nagasaki S.C. 18111244225+1737
4 Nippon Steel Corp. Oita 18110165331+2234
5 Kaiho Bank SC 1891173439−530
6 Kyushu Mitsubishi Motors 18341102760−3318
7 Saga LIXIL F.C. 18510123338−517
8 Kyushu Sogo Sports College F.C. 18412113654−1816
9 MSU FC 18302132161−4011
10 Liberty F.C. 18212131666−5010
Source: RSSSF